London - Mexico Rally 1995

Entry List

NO.                 CREW                             CLASS
  1 Hannu Mikkola/Gunnar Palm          Ford Escort      B
  2 Roger Clark/Tony Moy               Ford Escort      B
  3 Terry Daly/Bob Brill               Ford Mustang     D
  4 Ross Dunkerton/Harry Mansson       Datsun 240Z      C
  5 Graham Lorimer/Jenny Brittan       Ford Escort      B
  6 Tony Fall/Roy Dixon                Volvo            B
  7 John Chatham/Stephen Bicknell      Austin Healey    C
  8 Dean Rainsford/Ben Rainsford       Ford Mustang     D
  9 Bruce Hodgson/Paddy McClintock     Ford Falcon      D
 10 Max Harvey/Matthew Clark           Ford Escort      B
 11 Clay Regazzoni/Claude Valion       Mercedes         D
 12 Sandy Dalgarno/Sandy Taylor        Ford Escort      B
 13 George Hampson/Freddie Preston     Rover 2000       C
 14 Janos Balazs/Andras Jojart         Porsche 911      C
 15 Richard Martin-Hurst/Wim Koningsveld Ford Escort    B
 16 Stanley Illman/Franz Stangl        Porsche 911      C
 17 Bob Almond/Ian Luff                Datsun 510       B
 18 Mike Burleigh/Nigel Egginton       Datsun 240Z      C
 19 Mark Everett/Wayne Brooks          Datsun 510       B
 20 Philip Hooper/Peter Evans          Datsun 240Z      C
 21 Ignacio Sunsundegui/Ana Goni       Mercedes         D
 22 Howard Paterson/Ian North          Volvo Amazon     B
 23 Franco Soldati/Freddy van Beuren   Ford Mustang     D
 24 Pat Cole/Brad Cole                 Mercedes 280SL   C
 25 Paul Kane/Mary Kane                Porsche 911      C
 26 John Hills/David Hills             Triumph 2000     C
 27 Ron Rogers/Joe Hall                Cortina Mk2      C
 28 Josef Pointinger/Willi Polessnig   Ford Escort      B
 29 Angus Leckie/Mike Bowen            Peugeot          B
 30 Marco Cajani/Antonello Macellari   Alfa Romeo GTA   A
 31 Richard Horwell/Ian Winter         Porsche 911      C
 32 Les Johnson/Gordon Ketelbey        Ford Mustang     D
 33 Terry Kingsley/Andrew Gorrod       Volvo            B
 34 Ian James/Dick French              BMW 2002ti       B
 35 John Spiers/John Vipond            Shelby Mustang   D
 36 Roger Pearce/Jerry Paice           MGB GT           B
 37 Pietro Tassi/Alberto Spotti        Alfa Romeo Sed   B
 38 Gunther Stamm/Corinna Stamm        Ford Mustang     D
 39 Ota Kramarz/Oto Landecky           Skoda 1100       A
 40 Jiri Kotek/Jiri Sedivy             Skoda 1100       A
 41 Karel Simek/Ota Merinsky           Skoda 1100       A
 42 Natalie Calatayud/Hector Calatayud Porsche 914      B
 43 David Hall/Jackie Hall             Volvo PV544      B
 44 John Leppard/Nick Starkey          Peugeot 504      B
 45 John Smallwood/John Pen LaFarge    Alfa Romeo       B
 46 Nick Sharples/Mick Isted           Ford Escort      B
 47 G. Singh-Milkhu/I. Singh-Milkhu    Volvo            B
 48 Peter Sugden/Rob van de Beek       Ford Cortina     B
 49 Peter Woodward/Robert Norkett      Austin 1800      B
 50 Jan Vermeer/Fieneke Vermeer        MGB              B
 51 Alexandre Dolbish/Alexandre Golovine Moskvitch      A
 52 Roland Therond/Jean-Marie Servant  Peugeot 504      B
 53 Ernst Harrach/Franz Mikes          Volvo P1800S     B
 54 Nick Barrow/Tom Barrow             Mercedes 280SE   C
 55 Peter Noble/Sue Noble              Bentley S1       D
 56 Henri Guyonet-Duperat/Raynal Geoffroy Peugeot 504   B
 57 Bill Ainscough/Eileen Ainscough    Chrysler 77      D
 58 Alberto Hodari/Gordon Olson        Ford Mustang     D
 59 James Ingleby/Moira Ingleby        Mercedes 220SE   C

59 Starters

Results Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

Last Modified: 24 February 1996


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk