London-Mexico Rally 1995

Final Results

NO. DRIVER      CLASS                      STAGE
                        1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8
                    LOMBARD 1    BALCON       LOMBA       URAI
                          LOMBARD 2    ARGANIL     TAMPERE      NOBRE
  1 Mikkola        B   5:12  4:47 18:11 21:34 12:24 15:33 12:48 12:50
  2 Clark          B   5:23  5:05 18:43 22:19 12:48 39:00 38:00 14:46
  3 Daly           D   6:02  6:02 19:23 24:33 13:46 17:44 24:47 15:57
  4 Dunkerton      C   5:09  4:50 18:48 21:37 12:39 15:19 13:42 13:56
  5 Lorimer        B   5:15  5:13 18:01 22:00 12:25 accident
  6 Fall           B   5:35  5:15 19:48 24:16 14:13 16:18 16:04 15:47
  7 Chatham        C   6:23  6:11 20:45 28:19 15:33 39:00 20:13 17:55
  8 Rainsford      D   5:44  5:37 19:27 24:09 13:44 17:00 16:07 14:38
  9 Hodgson        D   5:55  5:52 19:56 24:34 13:53 17:25 16:43 15:12
 10 Harvey         B   5:24  5:08 17:59 22:51 13:07 16:01 38:00 14:38
 11 Regazzoni      D   6:00  5:41 19:46 24:57 14:42 17:45 18:44 19:49
 12 Dalgarno       B   5:22  5:03 18:35 22:17 13:04 15:53 38:00 14:29
 13 Hampson        C   6:39  6:26 23:23 27:27 16:18 39:00 38:00 20:50
 14 Balazs         C   5:58  5:27 18:34 23:21 14:09 16:19 15:43 14:32
 15 Martin-Hurst   B   5:29  5:09 18:50 23:29 13:23 15:40 15:16 14:35
 16 Illman         C   5:38  5:12 19:48 24:53 15:35 17:33 18:30 15:26
 17 Almond         B   8:28  7:44 19:56 26:05 15:10 19:34 18:52 15:13
 18 Burleigh       C   6:15  5:39 20:32 25:16 14:37 16:41 29:41 15:47
 19 Everett        B   6:07  5:41 21:22 28:50 15:22 17:08 18:22 15:06
 20 Hooper         C   5:38 16:00 21:10 30:28 17:27 19:58 20:25 17:47
 21 Sunsundegui    D   5:46  5:25 19:18 25:19 15:19 17:07 18:33 15:43
 22 Paterson       B   5:58  5:35 20:04 25:30 14:45 17:00 18:00 14:40
 23 Soldati        D   6:53  6:22 19:41 26:03 14:56 19:37 20:31 16:58
 24 Cole           C   6:21  6:09 20:28 25:30 15:47 17:51 19:44 16:00
 25 Kane           C   6:57  6:06 21:20 37:37 15:15 17:50 19:27 engine
 26 Hills          C   6:12  6:16 21:18 26:26 16:33 18:18 19:46 15:23
 27 Rogers         C   6:29  6:15 21:21 27:45 16:15 20:19 21:57 17:11
 28 Pointinger     B   5:41  5:16 19:19 25:57 15:47 16:25 15:40 14:39
 29 Leckie         B   6:03  5:40 20:27 24:19 14:26 39:00 18:12 15:37
 30 Cajani         A   7:07  6:35 20:14 27:51 16:09 20:11 22:28 engine
 31 Horwell        C   7:16  6:29 20:58 28:44 17:18 20:20 21:24 17:57
 32 Johnson        D   7:16  6:40 22:49 28:25 16:25 21:34 21:50 18:32
 33 Kingsley       B   6:53  6:41 21:57 28:23 17:01 20:12 21:09 17:55
 34 James          B   6:50  6:43 36:00 33:33 16:53 19:46 25:02 21:43
 35 Spiers         D   6:20  6:27 20:12 40:00 25:00 18:04 24:19 16:09
 36 Pearce         B   6:16  5:58 21:13 26:23 15:29 18:47 19:52 19:49
 37 Tassi          B   6:43  8:10 21:18 28:47 25:00 22:46 29:28 engine
 38 Stamm          D   6:30 16:00 22:03 30:46 18:19 21:31 22:51 20:48
 39 Kramarz        A   6:24  6:27 21:25 26:56 15:55 18:37 19:12 15:11
 40 Kotek          A   6:15  6:27 21:11 26:16 16:12 18:18 19:54 16:01
 41 Simek          A   6:23  6:27 21:05 26:08 15:48 18:25 19:13 15:22
 42 Calatayud      B   8:25  8:18 23:33 35:08 20:21 25:19 30:14 22:29
 43 Hall           B   6:17  6:21 19:48 25:51 15:19 17:18 17:52 16:15
 44 Leppard        B   5:29  6:27 21:16 28:12 13:58 16:36 16:16 14:41
 45 Smallwood      B   7:12  6:48 22:44 28:58 17:59 22:03 38:00 35:00
 46 Sharples       B   6:24  6:16 20:39 27:14 16:08 39:00 33:50 17:00
 47 Singh-Milkhu   B   5:57  5:57 19:46 26:45 15:38 16:14 18:29 15:13
 48 Sugden         B   6:33  5:57 19:39 26:23 15:21 17:08 18:29 16:08
 49 Woodward       B   6:38  7:30 23:56 30:11 18:55 21:48 34:49 23:12
 50 Vermeer        B   6:34  6:15 20:44 28:45 17:48 21:38 38:00 19:53
 51 Dolbish        A   6:49  6:37 21:49 28:37 16:43 19:28 20:03 16:14
 52 Therond        B   6:43  5:43 21:46 27:26 15:03 18:13 21:22 14:45
 53 Harrach        B   5:57  5:38 20:27 26:48 15:09 17:59 20:01 15:04
 54 Barrow         C   5:46  5:31 19:20 26:05 14:44 17:21 17:56 19:30
 55 Noble          D  11:24 16:00 26:00 40:00 25:00 39:00 38:00 33:28
 56 Guyonet-Dupe   B   7:04  5:54 22:55 27:03 15:54 24:57 21:37 16:44
 57 Ainscough      D  10:27 16:00 28:05 40:00 25:00 36:59 35:36 30:57
 58 Hodari         D   7:25  8:34 22:15 36:49 24:09 39:00 38:00 26:37
 59 Ingleby        C   7:22  6:32 21:11 36:08 16:16 19:00 18:16 17:09

NO. DRIVER      CLASS                      STAGE
                        9    10    11    12    13    14    15    16
                     PICADA      TUMUSLA   CIENEGUILAS   TIQUINA
                           ARMINS    CERRO RICO  CHALLAPATA  CIMO MUNDO
  1 Mikkola        B  22:09 30:51 22:16 22:41 13:50 16:51 31:17  0:00
  2 Clark          B  23:20 overheating
  3 Daly           D  32:29 32:57 24:08 25:34 14:48 18:00 33:34  0:00
  4 Dunkerton      C  22:03 32:16 22:35 22:50 13:53 17:08 31:48  0:00
  5 Lorimer        B  accident
  6 Fall           B  26:08 33:31 24:26 27:47 15:19 18:40 35:35  0:00
  7 Chatham        C  32:56 79:00 59:00 37:46 17:11 21:02 38:32  0:00
  8 Rainsford      D  26:36 33:05 23:54 23:15 14:29 18:09 34:39  0:00
  9 Hodgson        D  25:43 35:02 24:55 25:09 15:25 18:33 35:05  0:00
 10 Harvey         B  23:17 overheating
 11 Regazzoni      D  52:00 35:11 23:41 25:24 14:48 18:53 39:36  0:00
 12 Dalgarno       B  23:44 33:54 25:13 24:28 14:54 17:55 35:24  0:00
 13 Hampson        C  37:23 43:53 29:21 35:36 20:34 24:35 47:17  0:00
 14 Balazs         C  22:52 33:07 24:45 24:44 14:13 18:44 38:55  0:00
 15 Martin-Hurst   B  23:41 32:08 22:22 23:13 14:10 17:45 32:50  0:00
 16 Illman         C  25:29 35:28 25:26 25:27 15:29 19:15 33:34  0:00
 17 Almond         B  29:11 37:21 27:03 27:25 18:31 21:42 35:23  0:00
 18 Burleigh       C  26:01 37:24 25:51 52:00 16:21 20:06 37:09  0:00
 19 Everett        B  27:20 37:14 27:26 30:43 17:49 21:53 39:51  0:00
 20 Hooper         C  45:40 39:31 43:43 42:04 17:59 20:55 50:40  0:00
 21 Sunsundegui    D  52:00 engine
 22 Paterson       B  25:02 37:39 26:31 32:17 17:45 21:12 37:05  0:00
 23 Soldati        D  34:22 35:34 26:04 25:28 15:47 19:10 37:14  0:00
 24 Cole           C  32:01 36:27 25:19 27:37 16:28 19:32 39:54  0:00
 25 Kane           C  engine
 26 Hills          C  29:48 39:57 27:45 52:00 16:48 20:24 39:19  0:00
 27 Rogers         C  30:30 41:42 39:46 39:07 20:54 25:33 42:08  0:00
 28 Pointinger     B  25:25 37:31 26:12 27:32 15:46 19:40 33:25  0:00
 29 Leckie         B  26:10 43:29 26:53 26:42 16:21 20:13 33:29  0:00
 30 Cajani         A  engine
 31 Horwell        C  31:42 51:59 29:10 52:00 19:48 21:47 39:31  0:00
 32 Johnson        D  31:51 42:26 27:39 29:01 18:16 21:22 57:05  0:00
 33 Kingsley       B  32:20 42:13 28:11 29:43 19:03 22:13 41:06  0:00
 34 James          B  38:06 38:52 29:57 45:20 18:14 22:34 46:06  0:00
 35 Spiers         D  30:23 37:11 26:41 35:08 17:03 21:37 39:45  0:00
 36 Pearce         B  30:10 38:02 26:14 29:36 17:16 20:57 54:42  0:00
 37 Tassi          B  engine
 38 Stamm          D  36:29 49:28 48:39 41:47 21:58 22:50 52:20  0:00
 39 Kramarz        A  27:31 38:48 27:50 32:23 19:13 21:17 38:42  0:00
 40 Kotek          A  28:31 39:32 28:09 32:15 18:41 21:29 38:44  0:00
 41 Simek          A  26:53 38:48 27:25 30:08 17:27 20:51 39:41  0:00
 42 Calatayud      B  39:50 49:43 45:58 52:00 39:00 48:00 54:49  0:00
 43 Hall           B  46:30 36:57 26:31 30:51 17:04 21:04 37:23  0:00
 44 Leppard        B  25:11 34:23 24:21 26:11 15:57 19:57 35:15  0:00
 45 Smallwood      B  36:52 79:00 59:00 52:00 23:38 24:55 47:52  0:00
 46 Sharples       B  30:17 38:02 27:25 30:25 17:01 20:16 55:03  0:00
 47 Singh-Milkhu   B  27:30 35:26 24:36 27:21 15:51 19:20 34:03  0:00
 48 Sugden         B  28:47 36:17 25:34 27:18 16:32 19:35 36:38  0:00
 49 Woodward       B  32:35 79:00 59:00 52:00 39:00 24:48 41:43  0:00
 50 Vermeer        B  33:49 79:00 59:00 52:00 21:14 23:06 46:11  0:00
 51 Dolbish        A  34:32 38:11 26:52 32:25 18:21 21:28 48:09  0:00
 52 Therond        B  25:39 40:21 27:01 31:17 17:26 20:07 37:20  0:00
 53 Harrach        B  26:30 34:55 24:39 25:42 15:23 18:54 35:57  0:00
 54 Barrow         C  25:45 39:17 26:44 29:01 16:23 21:21 40:11  0:00
 55 Noble          D  52:00 79:00 59:00 52:00 34:29 48:00 59:00  0:00
 56 Guyonet-Dupe   B  29:23 41:13 29:38 31:13 18:09 21:42 40:28  0:00
 57 Ainscough      D  52:00 79:00 59:00 52:00 33:04 48:00 59:00  0:00
 58 Hodari         D  52:00 79:00 59:00 52:00 25:05 25:23 59:00  0:00
 59 Ingleby        C  29:35 39:52 28:01 33:19 17:59 21:42 39:10  0:00

NO. DRIVER      CLASS                      STAGE
                       17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24
                   PACHAMAC 1   BARTOLA 1  SILENCIO 2   PATRICIOS
                          HERMOSA 1  PACHAMAC 2   BARTOLA 2  TURI CUENCA
  1 Mikkola        B  15:38  2:26 13:20  0:00  0:00 12:44 27:03 13:07
  2 Clark          B  overheating
  3 Daly           D  20:21  2:35 27:22  0:00  0:00 16:48 26:22 15:25
  4 Dunkerton      C  15:52  2:23 13:01  0:00  0:00 13:33 26:51 13:22
  5 Lorimer        B  accident
  6 Fall           B  18:20  2:38 15:19  0:00  0:00 15:42 29:19 14:04
  7 Chatham        C  24:17  3:15 21:20  0:00  0:00 19:05 engine
  8 Rainsford      D  18:57  2:46 15:55  0:00  0:00 15:54 27:56 14:48
  9 Hodgson        D  18:40  2:53 15:40  0:00  0:00 15:37 29:22 14:59
 10 Harvey         B  overheating
 11 Regazzoni      D  18:13  2:40 25:49  0:00  0:00 32:00 33:35 17:50
 12 Dalgarno       B  32:00  2:46 32:00  0:00  0:00 15:25 29:51 15:15
 13 Hampson        C  29:14  5:03 24:55  0:00  0:00 27:02 engine
 14 Balazs         C  30:49  2:59 16:22  0:00  0:00 15:22 28:42 14:23
 15 Martin-Hurst   B  17:09  2:34 31:33  0:00  0:00 14:31 27:54 14:10
 16 Illman         C  23:48  2:50 16:06  0:00  0:00 16:17 65:55 17:02
 17 Almond         B  20:07  2:46 16:05  0:00  0:00 16:38 29:21 15:25
 18 Burleigh       C  19:05  2:52 15:41  0:00  0:00 15:33 31:45 16:22
 19 Everett        B  19:02  2:54 18:34  0:00  0:00 32:00 behind time
 20 Hooper         C  25:39  3:18 20:38  0:00  0:00 32:00 33:04 21:32
 21 Sunsundegui    D  engine
 22 Paterson       B  18:54  2:41 16:33  0:00  0:00 15:56 31:46 16:00
 23 Soldati        D  20:00  2:59 18:44  0:00  0:00 17:42 27:59 15:47
 24 Cole           C  23:23  2:46 16:24  0:00  0:00 17:21 30:04 16:13
 25 Kane           C  engine
 26 Hills          C  24:30  3:29 21:46  0:00  0:00 21:30 31:14 16:41
 27 Rogers         C  24:21  3:19 19:42  0:00  0:00 21:16 34:44 18:53
 28 Pointinger     B  17:48  2:38 15:19  0:00  0:00 15:13 28:26 14:21
 29 Leckie         B  17:30  2:40 15:46  0:00  0:00 14:24 30:31 15:00
 30 Cajani         A  engine
 31 Horwell        C  29:51  3:23 32:00  0:00  0:00 19:41 34:00 21:24
 32 Johnson        D  21:01  3:02 19:23  0:00  0:00 19:53 32:30 17:30
 33 Kingsley       B  22:07  3:21 18:20  0:00  0:00 29:11 34:09 19:00
 34 James          B  32:00  3:12 22:10  0:00  0:00 32:00 42:43 29:33
 35 Spiers         D  27:08  3:15 32:00  0:00  0:00 17:55 31:17 18:58
 36 Pearce         B  18:59  2:47 16:43  0:00  0:00 16:55 30:23 16:22
 37 Tassi          B  engine
 38 Stamm          D  32:00  3:59 23:50  0:00  0:00 25:54 36:12 24:20
 39 Kramarz        A  20:01  3:15 16:15  0:00  0:00 17:27 35:03 18:15
 40 Kotek          A  19:09  3:12 17:58  0:00  0:00 16:22 35:17 17:49
 41 Simek          A  19:22  2:47 16:19  0:00  0:00 16:07 32:50 16:41
 42 Calatayud      B  engine
 43 Hall           B  32:00  3:21 19:01  0:00  0:00 19:41 31:01 17:08
 44 Leppard        B  17:59  2:40 15:01  0:00  0:00 15:26 29:44 14:18
 45 Smallwood      B  28:28  3:40 24:34  0:00  0:00 32:00 38:48 23:54
 46 Sharples       B  24:14  2:55 17:35  0:00  0:00 32:00 88:00 31:00
 47 Singh-Milkhu   B  18:55  3:06 17:18  0:00  0:00 15:46 29:39 15:28
 48 Sugden         B  19:10  3:01 17:15  0:00  0:00 16:13 29:37 16:43
 49 Woodward       B  25:33  3:29 22:41  0:00  0:00 23:09 45:42 23:39
 50 Vermeer        B  32:00  9:00 32:00  0:00  0:00 32:00 34:05 23:06
 51 Dolbish        A  21:46  3:10 17:10  0:00  0:00 30:15 36:50 18:21
 52 Therond        B  19:30  2:54 16:56  0:00  0:00 15:58 32:02 17:43
 53 Harrach        B  19:00  2:45 16:50  0:00  0:00 16:24 29:42 15:21
 54 Barrow         C  20:08  3:13 18:19  0:00  0:00 16:19 31:39 15:28
 55 Noble          D  32:00  9:00 32:00  0:00  0:00 32:00 46:38 31:00
 56 Guyonet-Dupe   B  19:18  3:04 17:37  0:00  0:00 18:03 34:02 16:49
 57 Ainscough      D  32:00  9:00 32:00  0:00  0:00 32:00 engine/transmission
 58 Hodari         D  32:00  9:00 32:00  0:00  0:00 32:00 47:06 31:00
 59 Ingleby        C  21:23  3:04 32:00  0:00  0:00 18:04 31:32 17:04

NO. DRIVER      CLASS                      STAGE
                       25    26    27    28    29    30    31    32
                     AMBATO    SAN ALFONSO   VENECIA   AGUA BUENO
                         MIRABALLIE   RIO CAUCA  CINCO EST'S  LAKESIDE
  1 Mikkola        B   9:32  5:37 18:39  8:50 15:51 20:55 19:38  9:08
  2 Clark          B  overheating
  3 Daly           D   9:51  6:11 20:28  8:22 17:27 21:43 20:02  9:36
  4 Dunkerton      C   9:08  5:45 19:47  8:35 15:56 20:42 20:27  9:21
  5 Lorimer        B  accident
  6 Fall           B  10:08  6:25 20:20  9:23 17:01 22:40 20:21  9:31
  7 Chatham        C  engine
  8 Rainsford      D   9:52  6:04 20:37  8:52 17:18 21:55 20:32  9:38
  9 Hodgson        D  10:10  6:22 21:05  9:21 16:59 22:39 20:57  9:38
 10 Harvey         B  overheating
 11 Regazzoni      D  10:41  6:13 22:08  8:57 18:25 22:10 21:19  9:54
 12 Dalgarno       B  10:30  6:22 22:05  9:20 16:24 22:02 21:20 10:00
 13 Hampson        C  engine
 14 Balazs         C   9:41  5:44 19:51  8:41 16:36 20:46 19:47  9:10
 15 Martin-Hurst   B   9:48  5:54 19:57  8:46 16:31 21:14 20:27  9:35
 16 Illman         C   9:48  5:55 20:27  8:41 16:41 21:13 19:52  9:25
 17 Almond         B  10:40  6:32 20:59  9:10 19:56 22:39 21:52  9:55
 18 Burleigh       C  10:16  6:50 22:12  9:20 17:20 23:09 22:50 10:25
 19 Everett        B  behind time
 20 Hooper         C  12:41  7:07 30:32 10:41 21:57 24:39 24:15 11:00
 21 Sunsundegui    D  engine
 22 Paterson       B  10:46  6:28 20:50  9:29 18:16 24:20 21:52 10:06
 23 Soldati        D  10:37  6:20 21:19  9:01 17:52 22:15 21:08  9:46
 24 Cole           C  10:34  6:31 21:27  9:19 18:28 23:09 21:46 10:15
 25 Kane           C  engine
 26 Hills          C  11:04  7:05 22:18 10:14 18:46 25:43 23:31 11:34
 27 Rogers         C  12:19  7:25 25:04 10:46 20:24 25:56 25:22 11:06
 28 Pointinger     B  10:08  6:11 20:15  9:10 16:53 22:11 20:26 24:00
 29 Leckie         B  10:06  6:11 20:31  9:33 18:24 26:06 22:51  9:56
 30 Cajani         A  engine
 31 Horwell        C  12:20  7:02 24:26  9:37 19:17 24:18 22:48 10:35
 32 Johnson        D  11:54  7:20 25:46 10:18 21:01 25:41 24:14 11:19
 33 Kingsley       B  12:16  7:40 24:19 10:13 20:23 25:35 24:37 11:43
 34 James          B  15:43 24:00 28:25 10:31 27:05 25:28 23:38 11:11
 35 Spiers         D  10:41  6:56 28:47  9:25 18:51 24:15 22:14 11:02
 36 Pearce         B  11:12  6:48 21:53  9:38 18:01 24:09 22:35 11:16
 37 Tassi          B  engine
 38 Stamm          D  13:05  8:37 29:20 10:56 24:48 27:35 25:25 12:28
 39 Kramarz        A  11:46  7:52 22:43 10:31 19:05 25:50 24:56 11:05
 40 Kotek          A  11:50  7:27 22:57 10:18 19:30 27:15 25:29 11:02
 41 Simek          A  11:18  7:23 24:13 10:21 18:39 25:28 24:12 11:18
 42 Calatayud      B  engine
 43 Hall           B  11:21  6:45 23:45  9:30 26:46 24:52 22:41 11:13
 44 Leppard        B  10:08  6:12 20:35  9:12 16:39 22:11 21:20  9:35
 45 Smallwood      B  14:54  9:11 35:00 11:39 30:00 28:29 26:37 12:16
 46 Sharples       B  11:29  8:21 35:00 10:04 19:12 24:45 40:00 11:10
 47 Singh-Milkhu   B  10:23  6:17 21:13  9:22 17:41 21:59 21:13  9:34
 48 Sugden         B  11:02  6:33 21:14  9:21 17:43 22:56 21:55 10:05
 49 Woodward       B  12:10  8:10 27:50 13:51 23:15 32:21 28:45 13:09
 50 Vermeer        B  12:55 24:00 29:24 10:04 23:40 34:15 24:39 12:03
 51 Dolbish        A  12:02  7:44 35:00 11:22 21:04 26:16 28:08 13:16
 52 Therond        B  10:46  7:00 21:45 10:05 17:46 23:20 23:23 10:17
 53 Harrach        B  10:47  6:47 22:06  9:24 18:08 23:30 21:20 10:29
 54 Barrow         C  10:48  6:41 26:39  9:28 18:21 23:16 21:12  9:55
 55 Noble          D  34:00 24:00 35:00 12:05 30:00 42:00 40:00 15:47
 56 Guyonet-Dupe   B  11:29  7:15 22:32 10:28 18:54 24:56 24:58 10:52
 57 Ainscough      D  engine/transmission
 58 Hodari         D  24:45 24:00 35:00 21:22 30:00 42:00 40:00 23:34
 59 Ingleby        C  11:08  7:03 21:58  9:58 18:19 23:51 27:09 10:45

NO. DRIVER      CLASS                      STAGE
                       33    34    35    36    37    38    39    40
                     MORGANS     ROSARIO   AHUACHAPAN   SEPULTURA
                          USULUTAN   LOS NARANJO   PEDROS    TANGOLUNDA
  1 Mikkola        B   8:21  7:21  3:55  3:32  5:05  5:53  8:49 15:45
  2 Clark          B  overheating
  3 Daly           D  10:17  7:24  4:01  3:17  4:56  5:33  8:47 15:52
  4 Dunkerton      C   8:26  7:39  3:59  3:34  5:15  6:20  8:56 16:45
  5 Lorimer        B  accident
  6 Fall           B   9:42  7:42  4:17  3:43  5:13  6:07  9:00 16:22
  7 Chatham        C  engine
  8 Rainsford      D   9:02  7:33  4:03  3:31  5:13  5:49  9:03 16:08
  9 Hodgson        D   9:33  7:45  4:19  3:32  5:18  5:58  9:12 16:32
 10 Harvey         B  overheating
 11 Regazzoni      D   9:33  7:48  4:15  3:30  5:13 holed sump
 12 Dalgarno       B   9:40  7:54  4:27  3:26  5:05  5:54  8:50 16:12
 13 Hampson        C  engine
 14 Balazs         C   8:48  7:21  3:58  3:25  4:56  5:31  8:32 15:12
 15 Martin-Hurst   B   8:44  7:35  4:03  3:23  5:02  6:00  9:00 47:00
 16 Illman         C  10:10  7:30  4:18  3:18  4:56  5:39  8:26 15:40
 17 Almond         B   9:32  7:41  4:25  3:59  5:23  6:06  9:13 16:39
 18 Burleigh       C   9:25  8:18  4:36  3:51  5:28  6:27  9:53 17:42
 19 Everett        B  behind time
 20 Hooper         C  11:40  9:34  4:52  3:50  6:06  7:20 10:37 20:04
 21 Sunsundegui    D  engine
 22 Paterson       B   9:24  7:56  4:48  4:14  5:27  6:19  9:14 16:59
 23 Soldati        D  10:18  7:59  4:12  3:30  5:11  5:54  9:09 16:03
 24 Cole           C   9:37  8:02  4:25  3:45  5:22  6:07  9:19 17:18
 25 Kane           C  engine
 26 Hills          C  11:25  8:58  4:54  3:52  5:42  8:05 11:45 21:28
 27 Rogers         C  11:34  9:45  5:37  5:05  6:23  7:07 10:32 19:02
 28 Pointinger     B  21:54  9:02  4:59  4:05  6:21  6:32  9:33 17:56
 29 Leckie         B   9:03  7:54  4:32  3:47  5:23  6:16  9:17 16:48
 30 Cajani         A  engine
 31 Horwell        C  10:21  9:11  5:08  3:45  5:40  6:50  9:38 47:00
 32 Johnson        D  10:29  9:08  5:00  4:01  6:10  6:50 10:20 18:49
 33 Kingsley       B  12:32  8:46  5:10  4:14  5:52  6:50 10:19 18:23
 34 James          B  24:00  9:18  5:22  3:56  5:43  6:52 10:10 18:49
 35 Spiers         D  15:37  9:02  5:47  4:02  5:48  7:53 11:22 18:00
 36 Pearce         B  10:18  8:11  4:42  3:51  5:34  6:37  9:50 17:55
 37 Tassi          B  engine
 38 Stamm          D  13:53 10:16  5:22  4:10  6:20  7:53 12:12 20:30
 39 Kramarz        A  10:12  8:38  5:23  4:44  5:54  6:52  9:54 18:25
 40 Kotek          A   9:55  8:48  5:21  4:48  6:03  6:56 10:05 18:54
 41 Simek          A  10:11  8:33  5:01  4:22  5:50  6:43  9:51 18:21
 42 Calatayud      B  engine
 43 Hall           B  11:26  8:52  4:53  3:53  5:35  6:33  9:59 18:18
 44 Leppard        B   8:50  7:33  4:13  3:40  5:12  6:05  8:57 15:58
 45 Smallwood      B  14:18  9:25  5:39  4:39  6:09  7:35 11:22 20:07
 46 Sharples       B  24:00  8:53  5:32  3:51  5:51  6:33 10:04 47:00
 47 Singh-Milkhu   B   8:51  7:31  4:10  3:35  5:13  6:01  8:56 16:06
 48 Sugden         B   9:22  8:17  4:28  3:36  5:19  6:22  9:58 16:50
 49 Woodward       B  24:00 10:53  6:07  4:49  7:11  8:12 13:11 23:14
 50 Vermeer        B  24:00 10:24  5:49  4:05  6:24  6:58 10:54 22:44
 51 Dolbish        A  12:29 23:00 16:00 engine
 52 Therond        B   9:38  8:13  4:51  4:09  5:36  6:52  9:55 18:09
 53 Harrach        B   9:58  7:53  4:29  3:50  5:21  6:10  9:32 16:57
 54 Barrow         C   9:35  7:41  4:28  3:51  5:23  6:18  9:23 17:02
 55 Noble          D  24:00 23:00 16:00  5:19  7:20  8:34 21:00 47:00
 56 Guyonet-Dupe   B  10:00  8:49  5:04  4:11  5:47  6:59 10:00 18:47
 57 Ainscough      D  engine/transmission
 58 Hodari         D  24:00 23:00 16:00  6:01 17:00  9:20 21:00 47:00
 59 Ingleby        C  10:28  8:11  4:31  3:52  5:28  6:18  9:23 17:12

NO. DRIVER      CLASS    STAGE                       POSITION
                       41    42       ROAD     TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                   PUERTO ANGE
                          PINOTEPE
  1 Mikkola        B  14:53  5:19  0:00:00   8:54:35    1    1
  2 Clark          B  overheating
  3 Daly           D  14:47  4:40  0:00:16  10:12:07    3    9
  4 Dunkerton      C  15:27  5:11  0:02:06   9:06:54    1    2
  5 Lorimer        B  accident
  6 Fall           B  15:12  5:12  0:00:16   9:52:39    2    5
  7 Chatham        C  engine
  8 Rainsford      D  15:06  5:20  0:00:11   9:42:36    1    3
  9 Hodgson        D  15:13  5:07  0:00:02   9:56:15    2    7
 10 Harvey         B  overheating
 11 Regazzoni      D  holed sump
 12 Dalgarno       B  14:35  4:37  2:00:34  12:34:49   15   29
 13 Hampson        C  engine
 14 Balazs         C  14:16  4:47  0:00:35   9:47:37    2    4
 15 Martin-Hurst   B  15:22  5:08  3:00:03  13:09:23   17   33
 16 Illman         C  14:17  4:48  0:00:04  10:35:49    3   16
 17 Almond         B  15:19  5:11  0:00:19  10:33:30    9   15
 18 Burleigh       C  15:44  5:46  0:00:22  11:00:32    6   21
 19 Everett        B  behind time
 20 Hooper         C  19:04  7:00  8:03:35  21:12:10   11   38
 21 Sunsundegui    D  engine
 22 Paterson       B  15:41  5:15  0:00:16  10:28:33    7   13
 23 Soldati        D  14:48  4:42  0:00:14  10:28:09    4   12
 24 Cole           C  15:53  5:26  0:00:31  10:38:33    4   17
 25 Kane           C  engine
 26 Hills          C  20:09  6:40  1:00:26  12:49:02    8   31
 27 Rogers         C  17:33  5:46  1:01:35  13:17:48    9   34
 28 Pointinger     B  16:54  5:36  0:00:41  10:30:47    8   14
 29 Leckie         B  15:30  5:32  2:00:06  12:40:38   16   30
 30 Cajani         A  engine
 31 Horwell        C  19:22  6:50  4:01:24  17:02:14   10   37
 32 Johnson        D  16:36  5:49  1:01:27  12:56:42    5   32
 33 Kingsley       B  16:59  5:52  0:00:06  11:52:57   14   27
 34 James          B  17:38  5:37 12:02:40  26:03:23   19   40
 35 Spiers         D  19:12  6:10  4:00:11  16:10:07    7   36
 36 Pearce         B  16:30  5:27  0:01:14  11:08:34   11   22
 37 Tassi          B  engine
 38 Stamm          D  19:23  6:19  0:03:41  14:00:47    6   35
 39 Kramarz        A  17:04  6:13  0:00:03  11:13:17    2   23
 40 Kotek          A  17:24  6:04  0:00:41  11:18:29    3   24
 41 Simek          A  17:08  5:48  0:00:13  10:59:03    1   20
 42 Calatayud      B  engine
 43 Hall           B  17:09  5:50  0:02:19  11:35:13   13   26
 44 Leppard        B  14:49  5:05  0:00:07   9:55:39    3    6
 45 Smallwood      B  19:08  6:43 13:10:25  28:37:01   20   41
 46 Sharples       B  21:02  8:39 20:04:52  34:47:02   22   43
 47 Singh-Milkhu   B  14:58  5:11  0:00:42  10:07:14    4    8
 48 Sugden         B  15:33  5:20  0:00:03  10:24:15    6   11
 49 Woodward       B  23:09  8:50  8:02:34  23:30:59   18   39
 50 Vermeer        B  21:23  5:53 18:11:45  33:37:27   21   42
 51 Dolbish        A  engine
 52 Therond        B  16:15  5:55  0:00:06  10:49:16   10   19
 53 Harrach        B  16:19  5:15  0:00:10  10:17:30    5   10
 54 Barrow         C  16:29  5:38  0:00:28  10:42:37    5   18
 55 Noble          D  20:20 26:00 48:01:39  68:28:03    8   44
 56 Guyonet-Dupe   B  17:58  5:50  0:00:45  11:28:21   12   25
 57 Ainscough      D  engine/transmission
 58 Hodari         D  18:45  7:58 54:32:58  74:01:06    9   45
 59 Ingleby        C  15:47  5:20  1:03:16  12:34:36    7   28

Results Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

Last Modified: 24 February 1996


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk