North Humberside Forest Rally 1995

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            

FORMULA 2 CARS 
  1    Entrant: Total Team Peugeot
    Martin Rowe/Chris Wood         Peugeot 306 S16     A7   
  2    Entrant: SBG Sport
    Dominic Buckley/Nicky Beech    VW Golf GTi 16v     A7   
  3 Ricky Evans/Ian Butcher        Peugeot 205 GTi     A7   
  4    Buywell Retail Park/Rick Champion Tyres
    Ryan Champion/David Joll       Peugeot 306 S16     A7   
  6 Jock Armstrong/John Richardson Peugeot 205 GTi     A7   
  7 Stephen French/Ian Orford      VW Golf GTi 16v     A7   
  8    Securicode  RPM Reprographics
    Guy Anderson/Dave Taylor       Peugeot 205 GTi     A7   
  9    Charles Green Ironmongery
    Neil Freeman/John Vance        Peugeot 205 GTi     A7   
 10    Ripon Farm Services
    Stewart Hymas/Richard Pulleyn  Peugeot 205 GTi     A7   
 11    Bridge Street MOT Centre/Classic & Rally Car
    Christopher Bown/Roger Bown    Vauxhall Astra 16v  A7   
 12 Chris Heleine/Chris Dewsnap    Peugeot 205         A7   
 13 Richard Archer/Peter Evans     Vauxhall Astra GSi  N3   
 14 David Benson/Steven Benson     Vauxhall Nova GSI   N2   
 15 Neil Simpson/Steven Martin     Peugeot 205 GTi     A7   
 16 Simon Stubbs/Alexis Harper     Peugeot 205 GTi     A6   
 17 Kevin Lee/Pam Lee              Vauxhall Nova GSi   A6   
 18 Richard Medcalf/Stephen Greenhill Peugeot 205 GTi  A7   
 19 Stuart Egglestone/Steve Egglestone Peugeot 309 GT  A7   
 20 Paul Wildbore/Jon Binns        Peugeot 206 GTi     A7   
 21 Andrew Smith/Andrew Bull       Peugeot 309 GTi     A7   
 22    Inkland/Brifen
    Simon Rippon/David Battensby   Vauxhall Nova GSi   A6   
 23 Hefin Lloyd-Davies/Andy Marchbank Peugeot 205 GTi  A7   
 24 Roger Simpson/Kevin Booth      Peugeot 205         N3   
 25    Burnley Motors
    David Burns/Bill Sturrock      Vauxhall Nova       A6   
 26 Leigh Armstrong/Stuart White   Peugeot 309 GTi     N3   
 27    Grays of Guildford
    Danny Fois/Mike Wiseman        Ford Escort RS2000  N3   
 28 Charles Gordon/Piers Cave      Peugeot 205         A7   
 29    Dennis Cooper Cars (Leamington) Ltd
    Les Allfrey/Simon Pain         Peugeot 205 GTi     A6   
 30 Mark Bentley/Ed Bentley        Ford Escort RS2000  N3   
 31 David Gough/Christine Daniels  Peugeot 309 GTi     N3   
 32    Kitchen Crafts & Furniture
    Oliver Braithwaite/Andrew Sankey Vauxhall Nova GS  N2   
 33 Stephen Hancke/Adrian Butler   Peugeot 205 GTi 1.  N2   
 34    Albany Rally School
    Simon Haskett/Yvonne Haskett   Peugeot 205 GTi     N3   
 35 Richard Egger/Pat Egger        Vauxhall Nova       A6   
 36 Andy Williams/Andy Poppleton   Peugeot 205         N3   
 37 Robert Watson/David Marshall   Vauxhall Nova GSi   A6   
 38 Christopher Tilly/Terry Moore  Vauxhall Nova GTE   N2   
 39 David Nutt/Richard Crossland   Vauxhall Astra GTE  A7   
 40    ATM Engineering/Fed Police MC
    Hayden Williams/Anne Watson    Opel Corsa          A5   
 41    Ruffsport Rally Team
    Tony Larkin/Laurie Walker      Peugeot 309 GTi     A7   
 42    Coventry Peugeot Specialists
    David Hutchinson/Eric Hutchinson Peugeot 205 GTi   N2   
 43 Huw Richards/Derek Davies      Peugeot 205 GTi     A7   
 44    Central Sussex Motor Club
    Matthew Fowle/Tony Watson      Peugeot 205         A7   
 45 Clive Bailye/Jim Gould         Vauxhall Nova GTE   N2   
 46    Blacksmith Arms Hotel
    Ian Foot/Joff Haigh            Peugeot 205 GTi     A7   
 47    LJP Motorsport
    Liam Pilkington/Paul Entwistle Peugeot 205 GTi     A7   
 48    Chapman Stevens Insurance Brokers
    Dave Hull/Pamela Ludgate       Peugeot 309 GTi     A7   
 49 Tony Bird/Sue Bird             Ford Escort RS2000  N3   
 50    Bristol Carriers Ltd
    Simon Sparey/Guy Sparey        Peugeot 205 GTi     N3   
 51 Duncan Cameron/Susan Cameron   Peugeot 205 Rallye  A5   
 52 James Middlebrook/Ray Cleghorn Vauxhall Nova       A5   
 53    Royal Navy Motorsport Assoc/Carrs of Helston
    Rory McNeile/Paul Johns        Peugeot 106 Rallye  N1   
 54    Entrant: Riccardo Emiliani Honda
    Charlie Exton/Suzanne Emiliani Honda Civic         N2   
 55 Christopher Aldcroft/Jeremy Mather Toyota Corolla  A6   
 56 Richard Phillipson/Catherine Philipson Peugeot 20  A7   
 57 Nigel Worrall/Guy Weaver       Peugeot 205 GTi     A7   
 58 John Perrott/Andrew Joll       Peugeot 205 GTi     N2   
 59 Janie Eaton/Liz Jordan         Vauxhall Nova       N2   
 60 Gareth Walden/Richard Collar   Vauxhall Nova 1.3S  N1   
 61    CSMA
    Alan Wakeman/Robin Carter      Peogeot 205 GTi     A6   
 62 John Hamilton/Howard Pridmore  Vauxhall Nova GSi   N2   
 63    Exeway LTD
    Paul Taylor/Linsay Ayris       Vauxhall Nova GTE   N2   
 64 Hefin Harries/Wyn Jones        Peugeot 205 GTi     N3   
 65    Royce Laboratories Ltd
    Paul Hunter/Jonathan Pugsley   Peugeot 205 GTi     A7   
 66 Margaret Maundrell/Rowan Lee   Peugeot 309 GTi     A7   
 67    Entrant: Abergavenny Auto Club
    John Clinton/Graham Thompson   Peugeot 205 GTi     A7   
 68    George Abbott Dairy Engineers
    Linda Taylor/Frank Derbyshire  VauxhallAstra GTE1  A7   
 69    Team Mobile 1 Autosport/Autoglass
    Lisa Parish/Jim Perkins        Peugeot 205 GTi 1.  A7   
 70    RallyDrive
    Mike Whiteman-Hayward/Andy Rowe VW Golf GTi 16v    N3   
 71 Bill Castelow/David Hancock    Peugeot 205 GTi     N2   
 72 David Hudson/Ian Harrop        Peugeot 205 GTi 1.  A7   
 73    Entrant: 1st Automotive Ltd
    David Donnelly/Malcolm Roberts Peugeot 205 GTi     A7   
 74 Roy Maclennan/Ian Jones        Peugeot 205 GTi     N2   
 75 Steve McGregor/Lynda-Anne Smith Peugeot 205 GTi    A7   
 91    Ludlow Motor Club
    Andrew Burton/Rob Morgan       Alfa Ferrari       B13   
 92 Brian Lyall/Neil Ewing         Ford Escort Coswor B13   
 93 Brian Bell/Philip Mills        Ford Escort Coswor B13   
 94    Entrant: Leominster Car Auctions
    Mark Perrott/Garry Mansell     Ford Escort Coswor B13   
 95 Jon Bennett-Evans/Chris Jones  Ford Escort Coswor B13   
 96 Phil Burton/Mick Fallows       Ford Escort Mk2    B11   
 97    Chris Allen Ford
    Ian Joel/Julie Stephenson      Ford Escort Coswor B13   
 98 Jeff McNeil/Jim Kitson         Ford Escort RS     B12   
 99    Northern Industrial Services
    David Turnbull/Graeme Kellett  Ford Escort Coswor B13   
100 Warren Philliskirk/Christine Parling Ford Escort  B12   
101 Yuk Hodgson/Kevin Bardon       BMW M3             B12   
102 Michael Watson/Geoff Moss      Ford Escort RS     B11   
103 Phil Walker/Dave Wilford       Mazda 323 4WD Turb B13   
104 Simon Crook/Alister Crook      Opel Manta         B11   
105 Simon Redhead/Mike Corner      Mitsubishi VR4 EVO B13   
106    Entrant: Havenkey Ltd
    Robin Bradbury/Charlie Husband Ford Escort Mk4    B11   
107 Richard Spink/Andrew Skirrow   Ford Escort        B11   
108 Chris Barker/John Stott        Ford Sapphire Cosw B13   
109 Wayne Sisson/Neill Sisson      Ford Escort        B12   
110 Ian Jemison/Dean Kellett       Vauxhall Chevette  B11   
111 Vince Chapman/Terry Wilson     Vauxhall Nova      B11   
112 Peter Walster/Ian Holliday     Mazda 323 4WDT     B13   
113 Peter Beer/Mick Hilton         Ford Escort        B10   
114 Paul Hall/Ian Oakey            Ford Escort G3     B12   
115 Steve Claridge/Robert Hall     Ford Sierra Coswor B13   
116 Chris Haigh/Graham Willcock    Ford Escort Mk1    B11   
117    Bosch/Walkers Garage/Autotest
    Anthony Eaton/Peter Hartland   Lancia Intergrale  B13   
118    Mike Kent Car & Van Rental & Sales
    John Mennell/Mike Kent         Talbot Sunbeam     B10   
119 Mark Jackson/Steven Featherstone Ford Escort      B11   
120 Paul Drowne/Carl Sorenson      Ford Fiesta RS Cos B13   
121 Martin Peirson/Terry Rowe      Talbot Sunbeam     B11   
122 John Cooledge/Louise Hanman    Ford Anglia Coswor B12   
123 David Arnold/David Coggins     Ford Escort Mk2 RS B11   
124 Steven Eyre/Martin Milnes      Ford Sapphire 4x4  B13   
125 Robert Carr/Paul Burgate       Ford Escort Mk2    B11   
126    Trackrod Motor Club
    Nicholas Dixon/Jim Dixon       Ford Saphire Coswo B13   
127    Entrant: South Bank Motor Club
    Mel Hudson/Roy Bell            Ford Escort Mk2    B11   
128 Martin Price/Alan Cathers      Ford Escort RS Cos B13   
129    WGT Auto Developments
    Dave Warner/Martin Pettitt     Rover Vitesse      B13   
130 Tim Hookway/Stuart Wood        Talbot Sunbeam TI  B10   
131 Michael Pole/Phil Fearn        Ford Escort        B11   
132 Stuart Windsor/Leo Todd        Ford Escort        B10   
133    Midland Engine Services
    Paul Smith/Jon Atherton        Vauxhall Astra      B9   
134 Jon Fox/Jane Bickerstaffe      Ford Sierra XR 4x4 B13   
135 Dave Goulding/Matt Clark       Vauxhall Astra GTE B11   
136    Barnstaple Radiators
    Mike Davis/Julia Rabbett       Ford Escort        B10   
137    Holderness Tyre Service/Viking FM
    Mark Nicholson/Phil Broom      Vauxhall Nova      B10   
138 Mick Cox/Paul Davis            Ford Escort Mk4    B11   
139 Keith Cornell/Tony Hunter      Ford Escort Mk2    B10   
140    Atom Computers
    Graham Phillpott/Liz Parr      Ford Escort Mk2    B10   
141 Ian Ring/Paul Vasey            Ford Escort Mk2    B11   
142    Entrant: Robert Wood
    Robert Wood/Patrick White      Saab 900 Turbo     B13   
144    Lada Cars UK
    David McVay/Colin Penfold      Lada Niva Cossack  B10   
145 Steve Boddy/Andy Coupland      Vauxhal Astra       B9   
146    King's Lynn & District MC
    Mark Loomes/Stephen Lloyd      Ford Escort RS     B11   
147 Alan Desbois/Denise Beard      Avenger/Toyota 16v B10   
148    The Angel Hotel
    Simon Tennant/Joe Baguley      Ford Escort        B11   
149 Wyn Hughes/Robert Liles        Ford Escort Mk2    B10   
150    Davies Industrial Communications Ltd
    Jenny Davies/Donna Harper      Vauxhall Nova GSi  B10   
151    Industrial & Marine Hydraulics Ltd
    Ian Colman/Bob Brown           Nissan March Spr T B10   
153    MCD Motorsport - Peter Ledbury LTD
    Russell Humphrey/Paul Aram     Austin Mini         B9   
154 Andrew O'Hanlon/Eamon O'Hanlon Vauxhall Nova Spor  B9   
155    DKB Crop Protection
    Nigel Wilkinson/Paul Hudson    Vauxhall Astra      B9   
156    Cholwill Mini Plant Hire
    Adrian Robins/Neil Prouse      Talbot Sunbeam     B10   
157    Eric R Marratt
    Reg Marratt/Eric Marratt       Ford Fiesta R.W.D   B9   
158 Steve Cowan/Simon Ray          Talbot Samba Rally  B9   
159 Kev Thompson/Peter Fleming     Ford Escort Mk2    B10   
160 Michael Chinchen/Andy Juniper  Chrysler Sunbeam   B10   
161 Gary Cooper/Jeff Millward      Nissan Micra        B9   
162    Richards Bros/Miller Oils
    Paul Richards/Dave Lewis       Vauxhall Nova       B9   
163 Lydia Gould/Jane Harvey        Ford Escort Mk2    B11   
164 Richard Halder/Nickolas Cook   Talbot Sunbeam     B11   
165 Martyn Hawkswell/Nick Welch    Ford Escort RS     B11   
166 Steven Bunting/David Bates     Vauxhall Astra      B9   
 
Results Final at 23:27 on 1 April 95
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

148 Starters
 
Results Final at 23:27 on 1 April 95
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

Last Modified: 24 February 1996


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk