Millers Oils International Historic Rally Leeds 1995

Final Classification

POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                         CLASS  TOTAL  
 1     1     2  Jimmy McRae/Beatty Crawford    Porsche 911       G11  1:36:22 
 2     2     3  Monte Karlan/Ake Gustavvson    Porsche 911       G11  1:36:40 
 3     3    28  Magnus Wigren/Per Hageman      Porsche 911       G11  1:40:11 
 4     4    12  Jan Trajbold/Eva Trajboldova   Porsche 911       G11  1:40:56 
 5     5    18  John Haugland/Ray Dale         MGB               G11  1:41:00 
 6     6    15  Michael Stoschek/Peter Diekman Porsche 911       G11  1:41:36 
 7     7     7  Roger Chilman/Bill Griffiths   Porsche 911       G11  1:41:56 
 8     8    11  Roger Powley/Brian Goff        Porsche 911       G11  1:42:00 
 9     1     8  Nick Barrow/Hywel Thomas       AustinMiniCooper ST12  1:42:33 
10     9    23  Brian Bell/Tom Watson          Porsche 911       G11  1:43:56 
11    10    29  Bernard Pfaeltzer/Gottfried Burckhardt Porsche911G11  1:44:44 
12    11     4  Stephen Hall/Jane Bourne       Triumph TR4       G11  1:47:41 
13     1    36  Stein Johnson/Tom Grace        Volvo 122         T14  1:47:49 
14     2    20  Adrian Kermode/Geraldine McBride Morris Mini CoopT12  1:49:54 
15     3    41  Jeremy Vaughan/Simon Maurice   Austin Mini CooperT12  1:49:55 
16    12    19  David Bennett/David Astle      Porsche 911       G11  1:50:07 
17     1    31  Hans Sellberg/Torbjorn Henrysson Ford Lotus CortiT13  1:51:05 
18     1    40  Michael Preising/Egon Meurer   Opel Olympia      TC8  1:51:08 
19     4    43  Gordon Cameron/Sheila Grimshaw Morris Mini CooperT12  1:51:12 
20    13    14  Richard Jackson/Peter Jackson  Porsche 911       G11  1:52:39 
21     2    42  David Skittrall/Andy Millns    Volvo PV544 Sport T14  1:52:41 
22     2    10  Mike Hibbert/David Cabena      Ford Lotus CortinaT13  1:53:46 
23     5    37  Alexandre Leens/Andre Leyh     Austin Mini CooperT12  1:55:54 
24     1    30  Chris Chiles/David Mountford   Austin Healey 3000 G7  1:56:36 
25     3    33  Graham Waite/Pamela Soanes     Volvo 122S        T14  1:57:04 
26     3    47  Dean Jackson/Ian Frazer        Sunbeam RapierMkIVT13  1:58:37 
27     4    35  Mike Lane/Mark Lane            Ford Lotus CortinaT13  1:58:39 
28     6    22  Francois de Spa/Stephane Grogna Austin Mini Coop T12  2:00:26 
29     7    48  Jean-Francois Lacroix/Florian Lacroix Morris MiniT12  2:02:57 
30     1    46  James Harrison/Adrian Woodhouse Ford Zephyr MkII T15  2:03:53 
31     1    49  Keith Webster/Phillip Kendrick Triumph TR3        C6  2:06:39 
32     4    21  Claus Ellerman/Andreas Wehner  Volvo PV544       T14  2:08:54 
33     2    51  Colin Jebson/John Barber       Austin A35        TC8  2:16:12 
34     2    24  Ronnie McCartney/Maurice Jellie Jaguar MkII      T15  2:16:37 
35    14    39  Franz Ortenburg/Philip v. Mecklenburg Triumph TR4G11  6:18:15 
36     8    45  Shinobu Kitani/Tetsuya Aikoh   Morris Mini CooperT12  7:54:38 
37     9    50  Phil Foster/Aggie Foster       Ford Anglia       T12  8:05:57 
                 
 -     1    53  Henry Hardiment/Keith Pettitt  Austin Mini CooperG21  1:47:50 
 
Results Final at 19:30 on 19 Nov 95.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 11 November 2001


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk