Millers Oils International Historic Rally Leeds 1995

Entry List

 
NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 Ake Andersson/Lars Thorell     Porsche 911        G11   
  2 Jimmy McRae/Beatty Crawford    Porsche 911        G11   
  3 Monte Karlan/Ake Gustavvson    Porsche 911        G11   
  4 Stephen Hall/Jane Bourne       Triumph TR4        G11   
  5 Jonathan Everard/Adrian Robinson AustinHealey3000  C9   
  6 Dave Preece/Rowand Prentice    Porsche 911        G11   
  7 Roger Chilman/Bill Griffiths   Porsche 911        G11   
  8 Nick Barrow/Hywel Thomas       AustinMiniCooper S T12   
  9 John Handley/Tony Moy          Ford Lotus Cortina T13   
 10 Mike Hibbert/David Cabena      Ford Lotus Cortina T13   
 11 Roger Powley/Brian Goff        Porsche 911        G11   
 12 Jan Trajbold/Eva Trajboldova   Porsche 911        G11   
 14 Richard Jackson/Peter Jackson  Porsche 911        G11   
 15 Michael Stoschek/Peter Diekman Porsche 911        G11   
 16 Ignacio Sunsundegui/Pauline Gullick Ford Lotus    T13   
 17 Stig Kristiansson/Joacim Kristiansson Porsche 911 G11   
 18 John Haugland/Ray Dale         MGB                G11   
 19 David Bennett/David Astle      Porsche 911        G11   
 20 Adrian Kermode/Geraldine McBride Morris Mini Coop T12   
 21 Claus Ellerman/Andreas Wehner  Volvo PV544        T14   
 22 Francois de Spa/Stephane Grogna Austin Mini Coop  T12   
 23 Brian Bell/Tom Watson          Porsche 911        G11   
 24 Ronnie McCartney/Maurice Jellie Jaguar MkII       T15   
 25 Richard Martin-Hurst/Willie Cave Austin Mini Coop T12   
 26 Arthur Senior/Philip Senior    Austin Mini Cooper T12   
 28 Magnus Wigren/Per Hageman      Porsche 911        G11   
 29 Bernard Pfaeltzer/Gottfried Burckhardt Porsche911 G11   
 30 Chris Chiles/David Mountford   Austin Healey 3000  G7   
 31 Hans Sellberg/Torbjorn Henrysson Ford Lotus Corti T13   
 32 Harald Hellum/Hilding Haustreis Ford Consul Corti T13   
 33 Graham Waite/Pamela Soanes     Volvo 122S         T14   
 34 Jim Deacon/Martin Vickers      Volvo 122S         T14   
 35 Mike Lane/Mark Lane            Ford Lotus Cortina T13   
 36 Stein Johnson/Tom Grace        Volvo 122          T14   
 37 Alexandre Leens/Andre Leyh     Austin Mini Cooper T12   
 39 Franz Ortenburg/Philip v. Mecklenburg Triumph TR4 G11   
 40 Michael Preising/Egon Meurer   Opel Olympia       TC8   
 41 Jeremy Vaughan/Simon Maurice   Austin Mini Cooper T12   
 42 David Skittrall/Andy Millns    Volvo PV544 Sport  T14   
 43 Gordon Cameron/Sheila Grimshaw Morris Mini Cooper T12   
 45 Shinobu Kitani/Tetsuya Aikoh   Morris Mini Cooper T12   
 46 James Harrison/Adrian Woodhouse Ford Zephyr MkII  T15   
 47 Dean Jackson/Ian Frazer        Sunbeam RapierMkIV T13   
 48 Jean-Francois Lacroix/Florian Lacroix Morris Mini T12   
 49 Keith Webster/Phillip Kendrick Triumph TR3         C6   
 50 Phil Foster/Aggie Foster       Ford Anglia        T12   
 51 Colin Jebson/John Barber       Austin A35         TC8   
 52 Thomas Krall/Brigitte Garhofer Opel Kadett        G21   
 53 Henry Hardiment/Keith Pettitt  Austin Mini Cooper G21   

49 Starters
 
Results Final at 19:30 on 19 Nov 95.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 11 November 2001


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk