Millers Oils International Historic Rally Leeds 1995

Final Stage Times in classification order


NO. DRIVER     CLASS             STAGE              
                        1     2     3     4     5    
                      Boltby   Duncombe 2  Olivers Mt1 
                         Duncombe 1     Cropton 
  2 J McRae      G11  5:47  4:10  3:59 11:00  4:09 
  3 M Karlan     G11  5:09  4:01  3:54 11:12  4:22 
 28 M Wigren     G11  5:18  4:16  4:00 11:36  4:21 
 12 J Trajbold   G11  5:27  4:28  4:18 12:00  4:36 
 18 J Haugland   G11  5:36  4:23  4:09 11:14  4:49 
 15 M Stoschek   G11  5:34  4:18  4:05 11:35  4:19 
  7 R Chilman    G11  5:37  4:13  4:14 12:12  4:34 
 11 R Powley     G11  5:25  4:19  4:14 11:29  4:29 
  8 N Barrow     T12  5:37  4:25  4:10 12:33  4:31 
 23 B Bell       G11  5:43  4:33  4:15 11:53  4:23 
 29 B Pfaeltzer  G11  5:31  4:30  4:05 11:34  4:35 
  4 S Hall       G11  5:24  4:54  4:34 14:50  4:20 
 36 S Johnson    T14  5:41  4:42  4:17 12:23  4:40 
 20 A Kermode    T12  6:10  4:39  4:27 13:40  4:29 
 41 J Vaughan    T12  6:01  4:32  4:31 12:43  4:35 
 19 D Bennett    G11  5:43  4:45  4:17 13:11  4:39 
 31 H Sellberg   T13  5:46  4:38  4:19 13:00  4:50 
 40 M Preising   TC8  5:52  4:36  4:16 12:38  5:22 
 43 G Cameron    T12  5:36  4:22  4:05 12:18  5:05 
 14 R Jackson    G11  6:33  6:02  5:03 14:35  4:36 
 42 D Skittrall  T14  6:24  4:26  4:18 13:03  4:42 
 10 M Hibbert    T13  6:08  6:22  5:00 14:25  4:43 
 37 A Leens      T12  6:03  5:08  4:25 12:46  4:48 
 30 C Chiles      G7  6:27  5:14  4:43 14:08  4:33 
 33 G Waite      T14  6:29  5:09  4:55 14:16  5:03 
 47 D Jackson    T13  6:17  4:44  4:31 12:58  5:29 
 35 M Lane       T13  6:58  5:32  5:07 13:07  4:47 
 22 F de Spa     T12  6:00  4:34  4:15 11:50  4:42 
 48 J Lacroix    T12  6:21  4:42  4:37 13:20  8:28 
 46 J Harrison   T15  6:53  5:27  4:48 14:37  5:28 
 49 K Webster     C6  6:26  6:00  4:51 14:59  5:11 
 21 C Ellerman   T14  6:48  5:45  4:54 17:27  4:58 
 51 C Jebson     TC8  7:05  5:37  4:54 17:33  6:33 
 24 R McCartney  T15  6:41  5:19  4:51 16:32  4:49 
 39 F Ortenburg  G11  8:20  7:00  5:37 19:18  4:47 
 45 S Kitani     T12  6:21  4:28  4:22 13:03  5:11 
 50 P Foster     T12  7:07  5:10  4:51 14:50  7:42 
 34 J Deacon     T14  6:17  5:45  4:41 14:17  5:46 
 25 R Martin-Hur T12  5:47  4:43  4:23 13:16  4:44 
 26 A Senior     T12  6:03  4:39  4:29 13:22  4:58 
  9 J Handley    T13  5:27  4:22  4:37 12:22  4:28 
  6 D Preece     G11  5:26  4:39  4:11 37:05  4:31 
  5 J Everard     C9  7:05  5:48  4:55 14:51  4:31 
 16 I Sunsundegu T13  7:35  5:32  4:43 13:40  4:59 
 17 S Kristianss G11  5:49  4:22  4:20 12:34  4:25 
 32 H Hellum     T13  5:58  4:46  4:38 13:20  5:16 

 53 H Hardiment  G21   -    5:06  4:17 13:01  5:07 
 52 T Krall      G21   -    4:49  4:33 13:53  5:21 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS             STAGE              
                        6     7     8     9    10    
                   Olivers Mt2   Langdale     Dalby 1  
                         HarwoodDale  Staindale 
  2 J McRae      G11  4:06  3:13 10:06  7:43  6:56 
  3 M Karlan     G11  4:19  3:29 10:12  8:05  7:27 
 28 M Wigren     G11  4:20  3:27 10:50  8:25  7:42 
 12 J Trajbold   G11  4:22  3:37 10:39  8:07  7:18 
 18 J Haugland   G11  4:48  3:38 10:31  8:10  7:35 
 15 M Stoschek   G11  4:12  3:40 11:30  8:35  7:36 
  7 R Chilman    G11  4:22  3:30 11:15  8:24  7:36 
 11 R Powley     G11  4:21  3:44 11:14  8:29  7:57 
  8 N Barrow     T12  4:23  3:39 10:56  8:35  8:03 
 23 B Bell       G11  4:29  3:41 11:26  8:23  8:07 
 29 B Pfaeltzer  G11  4:25  3:37 11:15  8:22  7:52 
  4 S Hall       G11  4:09  3:28 12:23  9:18  8:30 
 36 S Johnson    T14  4:34  3:52 11:32  8:56  8:10 
 20 A Kermode    T12  4:20  4:01 12:59  9:23  8:42 
 41 J Vaughan    T12  4:25  4:08 12:56  9:22  8:56 
 19 D Bennett    G11  4:25  4:03 13:11  9:41  8:43 
 31 H Sellberg   T13  4:42  4:00 12:44  9:25  8:55 
 40 M Preising   TC8  5:19  3:56 11:46  9:06  8:34 
 43 G Cameron    T12  5:02  4:01 13:00  9:01  8:41 
 14 R Jackson    G11  4:31  3:48 11:47  9:01  8:28 
 42 D Skittrall  T14  4:37  3:56 13:14 10:06  8:52 
 10 M Hibbert    T13  4:27  3:25 11:55  9:11  8:55 
 37 A Leens      T12  4:45  4:06 13:45  9:02  8:53 
 30 C Chiles      G7  4:25  3:43 13:08  9:45  9:56 
 33 G Waite      T14  4:52  3:47 14:04  9:40  9:30 
 47 D Jackson    T13  5:23  4:21 13:13  9:41  9:22 
 35 M Lane       T13  4:51  4:15 13:17  9:28  9:00 
 22 F de Spa     T12  4:36  3:40 26:48  8:34  7:56 
 48 J Lacroix    T12  5:09  4:28 13:28 10:06  9:01 
 46 J Harrison   T15  5:23  4:16 13:44 10:21 10:12 
 49 K Webster     C6  4:54  5:02 13:51 10:45 11:12 
 21 C Ellerman   T14  4:55  4:41 15:04 11:50  9:54 
 51 C Jebson     TC8  6:21  4:44 14:05 10:20 11:50 
 24 R McCartney  T15  4:45  3:44 15:30 11:06 11:03 
 39 F Ortenburg  G11  4:49  3:51 11:38  9:02  8:17 
 45 S Kitani     T12  5:13  5:32 29:28 13:01 13:01 
 50 P Foster     T12  6:59  5:32 29:28 13:01 13:01 
 34 J Deacon     T14  5:04  4:16 13:10 10:06 11:00 
 25 R Martin-Hur T12  4:35  3:46 12:26  9:18  8:50 
 26 A Senior     T12  4:51  3:56 12:47  9:08  8:57 
  9 J Handley    T13  4:22  3:34 11:15 19:04  RETIRED
  6 D Preece     G11  4:29  3:25 73:04  RET   8:19  RETIRED
  5 J Everard     C9  4:20  RETIRED
 16 I Sunsundegu T13  4:58  RETIRED
 17 S Kristianss G11  4:18  RETIRED
 32 H Hellum     T13  5:06  RETIRED

 53 H Hardiment  G21  5:01  4:08 13:29  9:44  8:57 
 52 T Krall      G21  5:19  4:06 12:37  RETIRED
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE           
                       11    12    14    15    16    
                      Dalby 2     Clumber  Donington 2 
                         Chatsworth  Donington 1
  2 J McRae      G11  6:52  7:16  4:42  3:36  3:35 
  3 M Karlan     G11  7:27  7:17  4:50  3:49  3:42 
 28 M Wigren     G11  7:45  7:51  5:01  3:51  3:45 
 12 J Trajbold   G11  7:11  7:57  5:15  3:55  3:49 
 18 J Haugland   G11  7:22  7:45  5:17  3:58  3:51 
 15 M Stoschek   G11  7:34  7:50  5:14  3:54  3:44 
  7 R Chilman    G11  7:50  7:34  5:14  3:47  3:43 
 11 R Powley     G11  7:46  7:49  5:10  3:51  3:46 
  8 N Barrow     T12  7:43  7:33  4:59  3:49  3:44 
 23 B Bell       G11  8:06  7:33  5:15  3:54  3:49 
 29 B Pfaeltzer  G11  7:39  7:47  5:22  6:01  3:49 
  4 S Hall       G11  8:23  7:38  4:47  3:43  3:37 
 36 S Johnson    T14  8:04  7:51  5:18  4:00  3:54 
 20 A Kermode    T12  8:37  7:43  5:07  3:52  3:45 
 41 J Vaughan    T12  8:59  7:54  5:06  3:55  3:46 
 19 D Bennett    G11  8:37  7:49  5:08  3:50  3:49 
 31 H Sellberg   T13  8:44  8:09  5:24  4:07  4:00 
 40 M Preising   TC8  8:39  8:18  5:43  4:21  4:14 
 43 G Cameron    T12  8:44  8:29  5:41  4:16  4:11 
 14 R Jackson    G11  8:20  8:32  5:28  3:59  3:52 
 42 D Skittrall  T14  8:38  8:17  5:27  4:09  4:04 
 10 M Hibbert    T13 10:38  7:36  5:13  3:54  3:47 
 37 A Leens      T12  8:59  8:40  5:37  6:37  3:57 
 30 C Chiles      G7 10:08  8:39  5:24  3:57  3:53 
 33 G Waite      T14  9:54  7:51  5:23  3:59  3:56 
 47 D Jackson    T13  9:13  9:03  6:15  4:33  4:28 
 35 M Lane       T13  8:49  8:32  5:26  4:06  3:57 
 22 F de Spa     T12  7:47  8:13  5:16  3:53  3:48 
 48 J Lacroix    T12  9:00  8:46  5:42  4:12  4:07 
 46 J Harrison   T15 10:22  8:54  6:03  4:20  4:16 
 49 K Webster     C6 11:10  9:00  5:43  4:12  4:11 
 21 C Ellerman   T14  9:36  9:06  5:46  4:21  4:12 
 51 C Jebson     TC8 11:44  9:24  6:31  4:55  4:46 
 24 R McCartney  T15 10:12  8:00  5:32  4:03  4:00 
 39 F Ortenburg  G11  8:17 23:26  7:15  4:06  3:53 
 45 S Kitani     T12 12:54  8:41  5:40  4:08  4:01 
 50 P Foster     T12 12:54  9:49  6:36  4:47  4:34 
 34 J Deacon     T14  9:07 10:49  Stopped RS12
 25 R Martin-Hur T12  8:32  Did not start leg 2
 26 A Senior     T12  9:00  Stopped RS11D

 53 H Hardiment  G21  8:58  8:25  5:52  4:18  4:08 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS    STAGE      TOTAL           POSITION
                       17    18    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                   Rother Vall                                 
                             Leeds                                    
  2 J McRae      G11  3:12  4:00   2:00   1:36:22    1    1
  3 M Karlan     G11  3:14  4:11   0:00   1:36:40    2    2
 28 M Wigren     G11  3:21  4:22   0:00   1:40:11    3    3
 12 J Trajbold   G11  3:37  4:20   0:00   1:40:56    4    4
 18 J Haugland   G11  3:30  4:24   0:00   1:41:00    5    5
 15 M Stoschek   G11  3:30  4:26   0:00   1:41:36    6    6
  7 R Chilman    G11  3:27  4:24   0:00   1:41:56    7    7
 11 R Powley     G11  3:31  4:26   0:00   1:42:00    8    8
  8 N Barrow     T12  3:25  4:22   0:06   1:42:33    1    9
 23 B Bell       G11  3:35  4:21   0:30   1:43:56    9   10
 29 B Pfaeltzer  G11  3:29  4:26   0:25   1:44:44   10   11
  4 S Hall       G11  3:22  4:18   0:03   1:47:41   11   12
 36 S Johnson    T14  3:36  4:36   1:43   1:47:49    1   13
 20 A Kermode    T12  3:27  4:33   0:00   1:49:54    2   14
 41 J Vaughan    T12  3:35  4:30   0:01   1:49:55    3   15
 19 D Bennett    G11  3:32  4:44   0:00   1:50:07   12   16
 31 H Sellberg   T13  3:36  4:46   0:00   1:51:05    1   17
 40 M Preising   TC8  3:45  4:43   0:00   1:51:08    1   18
 43 G Cameron    T12  3:48  4:51   0:01   1:51:12    4   19
 14 R Jackson    G11  3:36  4:25   0:03   1:52:39   13   20
 42 D Skittrall  T14  3:46  4:42   0:00   1:52:41    2   21
 10 M Hibbert    T13  3:27  4:27   0:13   1:53:46    2   22
 37 A Leens      T12  3:40  4:41   0:02   1:55:54    5   23
 30 C Chiles      G7  3:40  4:42   0:11   1:56:36    1   24
 33 G Waite      T14  3:35  4:34   0:07   1:57:04    3   25
 47 D Jackson    T13  4:05  5:01   0:00   1:58:37    3   26
 35 M Lane       T13  3:42  4:39   3:06   1:58:39    4   27
 22 F de Spa     T12  3:38  4:41   0:15   2:00:26    6   28
 48 J Lacroix    T12  3:51  5:03   2:36   2:02:57    7   29
 46 J Harrison   T15  3:48  5:01   0:00   2:03:53    1   30
 49 K Webster     C6  3:58  5:12   0:02   2:06:39    1   31
 21 C Ellerman   T14  3:58  5:07   0:32   2:08:54    4   32
 51 C Jebson     TC8  4:08  5:29   0:13   2:16:12    2   33
 24 R McCartney  T15  3:38  4:46  12:06   2:16:37    2   34
 39 F Ortenburg  G11  3:36  4:51 240:12   6:18:15   14   35
 45 S Kitani     T12  3:45  4:46 331:03   7:54:38    8   36
 50 P Foster     T12  4:14  5:19 330:03   8:05:57    9   37

 53 H Hardiment  G21  3:45   -     3:34   1:47:50    1    -
 
Results Final at 19:30 on 19 Nov 95.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 11 November 2001


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk