Millers Oils National Rally Britannia 1995

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
101 Drew Wylie/Neil Ewing          MGB                 B4   
102 John Keatley/Maurice Beckett   Porsche 911         B4   
103 Drexel Gillespie/Jane Allen    Ford Lotus Cortina  B3   
104 David McErlain/Andrew Merifield Ford Lotus Cortin  B3   
105 Rob Pilcher/Dave McKinley      Porsche 911         B4   
106 Gordon Howie/Roger Bateman     MG Midget           B2   
107 Richard Tyzack/Michael Briggs  Renault Alpine      B3   
108 Tony Arnold/Graham Carter      MGB                 B4   
109 Iain Patterson/Roger Kerrison  MGB                 B4   
110 Alistair Bell/Peter Horsburgh  Austin Mini Cooper  B1   
111 David Holroyd/Andrea Holdroyd  Lotus Elan          B3   
112 Neil Calvert/Clive Molyneux    Ford Lotus Cortina  B3   
113 Clive King/Bob Ward            Austin Mini Cooper  B2   
114 Paul Merryweather/Sandra Deacon Alfa Romeo Guilia  B4   
115 Nick Whitney/Mike Hedger       Ford Lotus Cortina  B3   
116 Clive Fidgeon/Kathy Fidgeon    Morgan Plus Four    B6   
117 Stuart Phillips/Peter Moss     Ford Cortina GT     B3   
118 Guy Moerenhout/Marek Sadowski  Porsche 911         B4   
119 Ken Calder/Gig Barbour         Austin Mini Cooper  B2   
120 Allen Tice/Chris Drake         Austin Healey 3000  B6   
121 Keith Wilson/Steve Curtis      Volvo PV544         B4   
123 David Clibbery/John Dove       Saab 96V4           B3   
124 Iain Small/Stephanie Small     Lancia Fulvia Coup  B2   
125 Thomas Le Riche/Phillippe Batault Alfa Romeo Guil  B3   
126 John Spiers/Paul Rothwell      Shelby Mustang      B6   
127 George Holt/Chris Ford         Austin Healey 3000  B6   
128 Paul Mankin/Neville Bearpark   Ford Cortina GT     B3   
129 Nigel Shott/Kathleen Robinson  Austin Mini         B1   
130 Mark Boldry/Andrew Grindrod    Ford Cortina        B3   
131 Peter Collier/Andrew Cable     Austin A40 Farina   B1   
132 Jerry Caprio/John Ashton       Ford Popular        B2   
133 Lydia Calder/Jimmy Niel        Morris Mini Cooper  B2   
134 Stephen Hoyle/Rodger Tello     Mini 850            B1   
135 Doug Brown/Carol Brown         Austin Seven Mini   B1   

34 Starters
 
Results Final at 21:40 on 18 Nov 95.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 11 November 2001


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk