Malcolm Wilson Rally 1995

BTRDA Rally Series Tables after this round

Round 1 - Wyedean Stages
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally
Round 3 - North Humberside Forest Rally
Round 4 - Plains Rally
Round 5 - John Harrison Peugeot Dukeries Rally
Round 6 - Quinton Stages
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages
Round 8 - Cambrian Rally

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Ricky Evans           Tamworth           30 30      60 
  2   Stephen French        Dunmow             27 28      55 
  3   Christopher Bown      Chesterfield       24 27      51 
  4   Stuart Egglestone     Penrith            21 26      47 
  5   Simon Stubbs          Louth              22 24      46 
  6   Chris Heleine         Huddersfield       26 12      38 
  7   David Benson          Blackpool          19 19      38 
  8   Les Allfrey           Wellesbourne       15 22      37 
  9   Colin Smith           Abergavenny        20 16      36 
 10   Leigh Armstrong       Copthorne          13 20      33 
 11   Guy Anderson          Chalfont St Peter  28  1      29 
 12   Stewart Hymas         Harrogate           1 25      26 
 13   Robert Watson         Greeba              8 18      26 
 14   Richard Medcalf       Cheshunt           25  -      25 
 15   Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen              2 23      25 
 16   Simon Rippon          Darlington          4 21      25 
 17   John Clinton          London             16  9      25 
 18   Theo Bengry           Leominster         23  -      23 
 19   Richard Egger         Leicester           9 11      20 
 20   Oliver Braithwaite    Macclesfield       18  1      19 
 21   Kevin Lee             Broughton Ashley   17  1      18 
 22   Simon Haskett         Horsham            14  4      18 
 23   Anthony Larkin        Rufford             5 13      18 
 24   Neil Freeman          Oldham              - 17      17 
 25   Duncan Cameron        Laurencekirk        1 15      16 
 26   David Hutchinson      Walsgrave           2 14      16 
 27   Tim Ferris            Truro              10  6      16 
 28   Charles Gordon        Haslemere          11  2      13 
 29   Skip Green            Birmingham         12  -      12 
 30   David Nutt            Standlake           1 10      11 
 31   Danny Fois            Watlington          2  8      10 
 32   Chris Tilly           Stotfold            7  2       9 
 33   Mark Taylor           Chelmsford          -  7       7 
 34   Stephen Cochrane      Reading             6  -       6 
 35   Linda Taylor          Cockermouth         1  5       6 
 36=  Lisa Parish           Enfield             2  2       4 
 36=  Gareth Walden         Abingdon            2  2       4 
 36=  A Middlebrook         Selby               2  2       4 
 36=  David Hudson          Chipping Norton     2  2       4 
 36=  Hefin Harries         Newcastle Emlyn     2  2       4 
 36=  John Perrott          Leominster          2  2       4 
 36=  Margaret Maundrell    Studley             2  2       4 
 36=  John Hamilton         Heanor              2  2       4 
 36=  Ian Carver            Tenbury Wells       2  2       4 
 36=  Bill Castelow         Warrington          2  2       4 
 46=  David Burns           Kirkby              -  3       3 
 46=  David Gough           Maidenhead          3  -       3 
 48=  Paul Taylor           Sutton Coldfield    2  1       3 
 48=  Andrew Smith          Birmingham          2  1       3 
 48=  Tony Bird             East Grinstead      2  1       3 
 48=  Nigel Worrall         Wolverhampton       1  2       3 
 48=  James Sharp           Stranraer           1  2       3 
 48=  Simon Sparey          Weston-Super-Mare   1  2       3 
 48=  Dave Hull             Watford             2  1       3 
 48=  Paul Hunter           Doncaster           2  1       3 
 48=  David Donnelly        Altrincham          1  2       3 
 57=  Rory McNeile          Dartmouth           2  -       2 
 57=  Darren Wilcox         Middlesborough      2  -       2 
 57=  Chris King            Sleaford            2  -       2 
 57=  Aziz Tejpar           Little Baddow       -  2       2 
 57=  Russell Harding       Walton On Thames    2  -       2 
 57=  Alan Wakeman          Maidenhead          2  -       2 
 57=  Janie Eaton           Maldon              2  -       2 
 57=  Ian Jones             Hinckley            2  -       2 
 57=  Chris Aldcroft        Bolton              -  2       2 
 57=  Clive Bailye          Lichfield           2  -       2 
 67=  Stephen Hancke        Sunbury On Thames   1  1       2 
 67=  Ian Foot              Pickering           1  1       2 
 67=  Stephen McGregor      Aberdeen            1  1       2 
 67=  Richard Roberts       Andoversford        1  1       2 
 67=  Andrew Pawley         Groby               1  1       2 
 67=  Roy Maclennan         Aberdeen            1  1       2 
 67=  Michael Monaghan      Sheffield           1  1       2 
 74=  Iain Henderson        Birmingham          1  -       1 
 74=  Charles Exton         Lincoln             -  1       1 
 74=  Roger Simpson         Congleton           -  1       1 
 74=  David Johnson         Rugby               1  -       1 
 74=  Julian Porter         West Auckland       -  1       1 
 74=  Haydn Williams        Rochdale            -  1       1 
 74=  Glyn Thomas           Worcester           1  -       1 
 74=  Richard Lepley        Newark              1  -       1 
 74=  Rupert Hopcraft       Kenilworth          1  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Ian Butcher           Sutton Coldfield   30 30      60 
  2   Ian Orford            Royston            27 28      55 
  3   Roger Bown            Chesterfield       24 27      51 
  4   Steve Egglestone      Penrith            21 26      47 
  5   Alexis Harper         Ticknall           22 24      46 
  6   Christopher Dewsnap   Barnsley           26 12      38 
  7   Steven Benson         Blackpool          19 19      38 
  8   Simon Pain            Kenilworth         15 22      37 
  9   Phil Jones            Abergavenny        20 16      36 
 10   Dave Taylor           Harrow             28  1      29 
 11   Richard Pulleyn       York                1 25      26 
 12   David Marshall        Sheffield           8 18      26 
 13   Stephen Greenhill     Waltham Abbey      25  -      25 
 14   David Battensby       Brandon             4 21      25 
 15   Jonathan Griffiths    Abergavenny        16  9      25 
 16=  Andy Marchbank        South Wirral        - 23      23 
 16=  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn             23  -      23 
 18   Stuart White          Andover             - 20      20 
 19   Pat Egger             Leicester           9 11      20 
 20   Keith Wain            Congleton          18  -      18 
 21   Pam Lee               Broughton Ashley   17  1      18 
 22   Yvonne Haskett        Horsham            14  4      18 
 23   Phil Sandham          Carnforth           - 17      17 
 24   Susan Cameron         Laurencekirk        1 15      16 
 25   Tim Hutchinson        Gloucester          2 14      16 
 26   Martin Gardner        Truro              10  6      16 
 27=  Laurie Walker         Sutton Coldfield    - 13      13 
 27=  Paul Gosling          Burgess Hill       13  -      13 
 29   Piers Cave            Woking             11  2      13 
 30   Paul Price            Wolverhampton      12  -      12 
 31   Richard Crossland     Hemel Hempstead     1 10      11 
 32   Michael Wiseman       White Waltham       2  8      10 
 33   Terry Moore           Tamworth            7  2       9 
 34   Phil Davies           Swindon             -  7       7 
 35   Martin Douglas        Reading             6  -       6 
 36   Frank Derbyshire      Egremont            1  5       6 
 37   David Andrews         Ormskirk            5  -       5 
 38   Bill Sturrock         Letham              1  3       4 
 39=  Paul Webb             Leominster          2  2       4 
 39=  Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot        2  2       4 
 39=  Wyn Jones             Aberystwyth         2  2       4 
 39=  David Hancock         Stockport           2  2       4 
 39=  Jim Perkins           Ware                2  2       4 
 39=  Ray Cleghorn          East Sheen          2  2       4 
 39=  Richard Collar        Bicester            2  2       4 
 39=  Howard Pridmore       Bramcote            2  2       4 
 39=  Ian Harrop            Coventry            2  2       4 
 48   Christine Daniels     Maidenhead          3  -       3 
 49=  Andy Bull             Bromsgrove          2  1       3 
 49=  Sue Bird              East Grinstead      2  1       3 
 49=  Michael Carter        Harrogate           1  2       3 
 49=  Guy Sparey            Weston-Super-Mare   1  2       3 
 49=  Guy Weaver            Perton              1  2       3 
 49=  Jonathan Pugsley      Newark              2  1       3 
 49=  Malcolm Roberts       Altrincham          1  2       3 
 49=  Pamela Ludgate        Kingston-u-Thames   2  1       3 
 57=  Wayne Allen           Denbigh             2  -       2 
 57=  James Gould           Walsall             2  -       2 
 57=  Robin Carter          Bicester            2  -       2 
 57=  Jim Kitson            Bradford            2  -       2 
 57=  Robert Dipple         Wellesbourne        2  -       2 
 57=  Dominic Manser        East Molesey        2  -       2 
 57=  Paul Johns            Totnes              2  -       2 
 57=  Raymond Berris        Chelmsford          -  2       2 
 57=  Timothy Bell          Sheffield           2  -       2 
 57=  Jeremy Mather         Bolton              -  2       2 
 57=  Carl Jenkins          Barwell             2  -       2 
 57=  Vanessa Cann          Cullompton          2  -       2 
 57=  Nicholas Elsom        Sutton Coldfield    2  -       2 
 57=  Richard Hortin        Wigton              -  2       2 
 71=  Lynda-Anne Smith      Aberdeen            1  1       2 
 71=  Joff Haigh            Huddersfield        1  1       2 
 71=  Andrew Howdle         Nottingham          1  1       2 
 71=  Jason Austin          Bolton              1  1       2 
 71=  Ian Jones             Mold                1  1       2 
 71=  Adrian Butler         Banbury             1  1       2 
 77=  Richard Pomfret       Kenilworth          1  -       1 
 77=  Michael Sendall       Worksop             1  -       1 
 77=  Philip Thomas         Macclesfield        1  -       1 
 77=  Lindsey Ayris         Aberdeen            -  1       1 
 77=  Jamie Robins          Macclesfield        -  1       1 
 77=  Steve Hartup          Rugby               1  -       1 
 77=  Kevin Booth           Congleton           -  1       1 
 77=  Suzanne Emiliani      Lincoln             -  1       1 
 77=  Ian Howard            Birmingham          1  -       1 
 77=  Anne Watson           Alfreton            -  1       1 
 77=  Paul Morris           Hereford            -  1       1 
 77=  Peter Foy             London              -  1       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Tim Ferris            Truro              20 20      40 
  2   Gareth Walden         Abingdon           17 18      35 
  3   Rory McNeile          Dartmouth          18  -      18 
  4=  Glyn Thomas           Worcester           1  -       1 
  4=  Duncan Cameron        Laurencekirk        1  0       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Martin Gardner        Truro              20 20      40 
  2   Richard Collar        Bicester           17 18      35 
  3   Paul Johns            Totnes             18  -      18 
  4=  Philip Thomas         Macclesfield        1  -       1 
  4=  Susan Cameron         Laurencekirk        1  0       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   David Benson          Blackpool          20 20      40 
  2   Chris Tilly           Stotfold           17 17      34 
  3   David Hutchinson      Walsgrave          14 18      32 
  4   John Perrott          Leominster         15 16      31 
  5   John Hamilton         Heanor             13 13      26 
  6   Bill Castelow         Warrington          9 14      23 
  7   Oliver Braithwaite    Macclesfield       18  1      19 
  8   Clive Bailye          Lichfield          16  -      16 
  9   James Sharp           Stranraer           1 15      16 
 10   Paul Taylor           Sutton Coldfield   12  1      13 
 11   Janie Eaton           Maldon             11  -      11 
 12   Ian Jones             Hinckley           10  -      10 
 13=  Stephen Hancke        Sunbury On Thames   1  1       2 
 13=  Roy Maclennan         Aberdeen            1  1       2 
 15=  Iain Henderson        Birmingham          1  -       1 
 15=  Charles Exton         Lincoln             -  1       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Steven Benson         Blackpool          20 20      40 
  2   Terry Moore           Tamworth           17 17      34 
  3   Tim Hutchinson        Gloucester         14 18      32 
  4   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot       15 16      31 
  5   Howard Pridmore       Bramcote           13 13      26 
  6   David Hancock         Stockport           9 14      23 
  7   Keith Wain            Congleton          18  -      18 
  8   James Gould           Walsall            16  -      16 
  9   Michael Carter        Harrogate           1 15      16 
 10   Nicholas Elsom        Sutton Coldfield   12  -      12 
 11   Vanessa Cann          Cullompton         11  -      11 
 12   Carl Jenkins          Barwell            10  -      10 
 13=  Adrian Butler         Banbury             1  1       2 
 13=  Ian Jones             Mold                1  1       2 
 15=  Jamie Robins          Macclesfield        -  1       1 
 15=  Suzanne Emiliani      Lincoln             -  1       1 
 15=  Lindsey Ayris         Aberdeen            -  1       1 
 15=  Ian Howard            Birmingham          1  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Colin Smith           Abergavenny        20 18      38 
  2   Leigh Armstrong       Copthorne          17 20      37 
  3   Simon Haskett         Horsham            18 15      33 
  4   Danny Fois            Watlington         14 17      31 
  5   Hefin Harries         Newcastle Emlyn    12 14      26 
  6   Ian Carver            Tenbury Wells      11 12      23 
  7=  Skip Green            Birmingham         16  -      16 
  7=  Mark Taylor           Chelmsford          - 16      16 
  9   David Gough           Maidenhead         15  -      15 
 10=  Simon Sparey          Weston-Super-Mare   1 13      14 
 10=  Tony Bird             East Grinstead     13  1      14 
 12   Roger Simpson         Congleton           -  1       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Phil Jones            Abergavenny        20 18      38 
  2   Yvonne Haskett        Horsham            18 15      33 
  3   Michael Wiseman       White Waltham      14 17      31 
  4   Wyn Jones             Aberystwyth        12 14      26 
  5   Paul Webb             Leominster         11 12      23 
  6   Stuart White          Andover             - 20      20 
  7   Paul Gosling          Burgess Hill       17  -      17 
  8=  Paul Price            Wolverhampton      16  -      16 
  8=  Phil Davies           Swindon             - 16      16 
 10   Christine Daniels     Maidenhead         15  -      15 
 11=  Guy Sparey            Weston-Super-Mare   1 13      14 
 11=  Sue Bird              East Grinstead     13  1      14 
 13   Kevin Booth           Congleton           -  1       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   A Middlebrook         Selby              18 18      36 
  2=  Duncan Cameron        Laurencekirk        0 20      20 
  2=  Theo Bengry           Leominster         20  -      20 
  4   Darren Wilcox         Middlesborough     17  -      17 
  5   Haydn Williams        Rochdale            -  1       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Ray Cleghorn          East Sheen         18 18      36 
  2=  Susan Cameron         Laurencekirk        0 20      20 
  2=  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn             20  -      20 
  4   Jim Kitson            Bradford           17  -      17 
  5   Anne Watson           Alfreton            -  1       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Simon Stubbs          Louth              20 20      40 
  2   Les Allfrey           Wellesbourne       17 18      35 
  3   Simon Rippon          Darlington         14 17      31 
  4=  Robert Watson         Greeba             15 16      31 
  4=  Richard Egger         Leicester          16 15      31 
  6   Kevin Lee             Broughton Ashley   18  1      19 
  7   David Burns           Kirkby              - 14      14 
  8=  Chris Aldcroft        Bolton              - 13      13 
  8=  Alan Wakeman          Maidenhead         13  -      13 
 10   Andrew Pawley         Groby               1  1       2 
 11   Julian Porter         West Auckland       -  1       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Alexis Harper         Ticknall           20 20      40 
  2   Simon Pain            Kenilworth         17 18      35 
  3   David Battensby       Brandon            14 17      31 
  4=  David Marshall        Sheffield          15 16      31 
  4=  Pat Egger             Leicester          16 15      31 
  6   Pam Lee               Broughton Ashley   18  1      19 
  7   Bill Sturrock         Letham              0 14      14 
  8=  Jeremy Mather         Bolton              - 13      13 
  8=  Robin Carter          Bicester           13  -      13 
 10   Andrew Howdle         Nottingham          1  1       2 
 11   Peter Foy             London              -  1       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A7 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Ricky Evans           Tamworth           20 20      40 
  2   Stephen French        Dunmow             17 18      35 
  3   Christopher Bown      Chesterfield       14 17      31 
  4   Stuart Egglestone     Penrith            13 16      29 
  5   Chris Heleine         Huddersfield       16 11      27 
  6   Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen              7 14      21 
  7=  Anthony Larkin        Rufford             9 12      21 
  7=  John Clinton          London             12  9      21 
  9   Guy Anderson          Chalfont St Peter  18  1      19 
 10   Stewart Hymas         Harrogate           1 15      16 
 11   Richard Medcalf       Cheshunt           15  -      15 
 12   Charles Gordon        Haslemere          11  4      15 
 13   Neil Freeman          Oldham              - 13      13 
 14   David Nutt            Standlake           1 10      11 
 15   Stephen Cochrane      Reading            10  -      10 
 16=  Linda Taylor          Cockermouth         1  8       9 
 16=  Andrew Smith          Birmingham          8  1       9 
 18   Aziz Tejpar           Little Baddow       -  7       7 
 19=  Dave Hull             Watford             6  1       7 
 19=  David Donnelly        Altrincham          1  6       7 
 21   David Hudson          Chipping Norton     2  5       7 
 22   Chris King            Sleaford            5  -       5 
 23   Margaret Maundrell    Studley             2  3       5 
 24   Russell Harding       Walton On Thames    4  -       4 
 25   Paul Hunter           Doncaster           3  1       4 
 26   Lisa Parish           Enfield             2  2       4 
 27   Nigel Worrall         Wolverhampton       1  2       3 
 28=  Richard Roberts       Andoversford        1  1       2 
 28=  Stephen McGregor      Aberdeen            1  1       2 
 28=  Ian Foot              Pickering           1  1       2 
 28=  Michael Monaghan      Sheffield           1  1       2 
 32=  Richard Lepley        Newark              1  -       1 
 32=  David Johnson         Rugby               1  -       1 
 32=  Rupert Hopcraft       Kenilworth          1  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A7 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Ian Butcher           Sutton Coldfield   20 20      40 
  2   Ian Orford            Royston            17 18      35 
  3   Roger Bown            Chesterfield       14 17      31 
  4   Steve Egglestone      Penrith            13 16      29 
  5   Christopher Dewsnap   Barnsley           16 11      27 
  6   Jonathan Griffiths    Abergavenny        12  9      21 
  7   Dave Taylor           Harrow             18  1      19 
  8   Richard Pulleyn       York                1 15      16 
  9   Stephen Greenhill     Waltham Abbey      15  -      15 
 10   Piers Cave            Woking             11  4      15 
 11   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral        - 14      14 
 12   Phil Sandham          Carnforth           - 13      13 
 13   Laurie Walker         Sutton Coldfield    - 12      12 
 14   Richard Crossland     Hemel Hempstead     1 10      11 
 15   Martin Douglas        Reading            10  -      10 
 16   David Andrews         Ormskirk            9  -       9 
 17=  Andy Bull             Bromsgrove          8  1       9 
 17=  Frank Derbyshire      Egremont            1  8       9 
 19=  Raymond Berris        Chelmsford          -  7       7 
 19=  Wayne Allen           Denbigh             7  -       7 
 21=  Pamela Ludgate        Kingston-u-Thames   6  1       7 
 21=  Malcolm Roberts       Altrincham          1  6       7 
 23   Ian Harrop            Coventry            2  5       7 
 24   Timothy Bell          Sheffield           5  -       5 
 25   Dominic Manser        East Molesey        4  -       4 
 26   Jonathan Pugsley      Newark              3  1       4 
 27   Jim Perkins           Ware                2  2       4 
 28   Richard Hortin        Wigton              -  3       3 
 29   Guy Weaver            Perton              1  2       3 
 30   Robert Dipple         Wellesbourne        2  -       2 
 31=  Lynda-Anne Smith      Aberdeen            1  1       2 
 31=  Jason Austin          Bolton              1  1       2 
 31=  Joff Haigh            Huddersfield        1  1       2 
 34=  Bill Sturrock         Letham              1  0       1 
 34=  Steve Hartup          Rugby               1  -       1 
 34=  Richard Pomfret       Kenilworth          1  -       1 
 34=  Michael Sendall       Worksop             1  -       1 
 34=  Paul Morris           Hereford            -  1       1 

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Overall Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1=  Ian Joel              Carnforth          26 30      56 
  1=  Andrew Burton         Pembridge          30 26      56 
  3   Brian Bell            Skegness           28 28      56 
  4   Mark Perrott          Leominster         27 27      54 
  5   Stuart Windsor        Parracombe         23 19      42 
  6   Dave Goulding         Rochester          21 18      39 
  7   Keith Cornell         Romford            15 21      36 
  8   Martin Healer         Cowbridge          13 20      33 
  9   John Cooledge         Ipswich            17 12      29 
 10   Andrew Wheatley       Mold                1 25      26 
 11   Robin Bradbury        Narberth           25  -      25 
 12=  Michael Watson        Buntingford         1 24      25 
 12=  Timothy Hookway       Bideford           24  1      25 
 14   Alan Desbois          Emborough          16  9      25 
 15   Graham Phillpott      Nottingham         12 13      25 
 16   Wayne Sisson          Carnforth           1 23      24 
 17   Simon Crook           Stone               1 22      23 
 18   Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter          22  -      22 
 19   Mark Nicholson        Hull               11 11      22 
 20   Ian Torkington        Epsom              20  -      20 
 21   David Warner          Northwich          19  1      20 
 22   Michael Chinchen      Egham              14  6      20 
 23   Andrew O'Hanlon       Market Harborough  18  1      19 
 24   Michael Davis         Lydney              1 17      18 
 25   Paul Drowne           Beaworthy           - 16      16 
 26   Adrian Robins         Holsworthy          1 15      16 
 27   Paul Wilson           Warrington          - 14      14 
 28=  Timothy Dalton        Chesterfield        - 10      10 
 28=  Reg Davies            Tetbury            10  -      10 
 30   Wyn Hughes            Llanelli            9  1      10 
 31   Paul Richards         Redruth             8  1       9 
 32   Steve Cowan           Reading             -  8       8 
 33   Kevern Thompson       Stockport           -  7       7 
 34=  Phil Price            Knighton            1  -       1 
 34=  Jon Ballinger         Bodenham            1  -       1 
 34=  Alistair Tough        Evanton             1  -       1 
 34=  Phil Burton           Lancaster           -  1       1 
 34=  Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn              1  -       1 
 34=  Paul Fry              Kendal              -  1       1 
 34=  Anthony Eaton         Northallerton       -  1       1 
 34=  Raymond Cox           Pershore            1  -       1 
 34=  Nicholas Howell       Yeovil              1  -       1 
 34=  Russell Humphrey      Didcot              -  1       1 

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Overall Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Robert Morgan         Shrewsbury         30 26      56 
  2   Philip Mills          Cockermouth        28 28      56 
  3   Garry Mansell         Kington            27 27      54 
  4   Leo Todd              South Molton       23 19      42 
  5   Matt Clark            Gravesend          21 18      39 
  6   Martin White          Birmingham         13 20      33 
  7   Gordon Capstick       Milnthorpe          - 30      30 
  8   Louise Hanman         Ipswich            17 12      29 
  9   Graeme Wood           Wilmslow           26  -      26 
 10   Ian Bevan             Deeside             1 25      26 
 11   Charlie Husband       Haverfordwest      25  -      25 
 12   Geoff Moss            Forest Town         1 24      25 
 13   Denise Beard          Emborough          16  9      25 
 14   Paul Spooner          Raglan             24  -      24 
 15   Neill Sisson          Carnforth           1 23      24 
 16   Alister Crook         Stone               1 22      23 
 17   Mark Spavin           Leighton Buzzard   22  -      22 
 18   Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke         11 11      22 
 19   Tony Hunter           Romford             - 21      21 
 20   Paul Smith            Morden             20  -      20 
 21   Martin Pettitt        Winsford           19  1      20 
 22   Andy Juniper          Egham              14  6      20 
 23   Eamonn O'Hanlon       Burton-On-Trent    18  1      19 
 24   Julia Rabbett         Barnstaple          1 17      18 
 25   Gareth Heard          Holsworthy          - 16      16 
 26=  Nick Kennedy          Bournemouth        15  -      15 
 26=  Andrew Takel          Bideford            - 15      15 
 28   Daniel Dunbabin       Warrington          - 14      14 
 29   Liz Parr              Keyworth            - 13      13 
 30   Pam Shearwood         Horncastle         12  -      12 
 31=  Andy Salisbury        Wrexham            10  -      10 
 31=  Stew Dale             Buxton              - 10      10 
 33   Robert Liles          Ammanford           9  1      10 
 34   John Lewis            Daventry            8  1       9 
 35   Simon Ray             Bracknell           -  8       8 
 36   Peter Fleming         Northwich           -  7       7 
 37=  Alan Bland            Northampton         1  -       1 
 37=  Neil Prouse           Bideford            1  -       1 
 37=  Richard Manuel        Knighton            1  -       1 
 37=  Richard Stamp         Chester             1  -       1 
 37=  Paul Aram             Wantage             -  1       1 
 37=  Sue Mee               Leominster          1  -       1 
 37=  Peter Hartland        Northallerton       -  1       1 
 37=  Michael Fallows       Milnthorpe          -  1       1 
 37=  Michael Steele        Millom              -  1       1 
 37=  Paul Baker            Twickenham          1  -       1 
 37=  Desmond Cox           Pershore            1  -       1 
 37=  Stuart Wood           Devon               -  1       1 

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Andrew O'Hanlon       Market Harborough  20  1      21 
  2   Paul Wilson           Warrington          - 20      20 
  3   Paul Richards         Redruth            18  1      19 
  4   Steve Cowan           Reading             - 18      18 
  5=  Nicholas Howell       Yeovil              1  -       1 
  5=  Russell Humphrey      Didcot              -  1       1 

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Eamonn O'Hanlon       Burton-On-Trent    20  1      21 
  2   Daniel Dunbabin       Warrington          - 20      20 
  3   John Lewis            Daventry           18  1      19 
  4   Simon Ray             Bracknell           - 18      18 
  5=  Paul Aram             Wantage             -  1       1 
  5=  Paul Baker            Twickenham          1  -       1 

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Keith Cornell         Romford            16 20      36 
  2   Stuart Windsor        Parracombe         18 18      36 
  3   Alan Desbois          Emborough          17 13      30 
  4   Graham Phillpott      Nottingham         14 15      29 
  5   Mark Nicholson        Hull               13 14      27 
  6   Michael Chinchen      Egham              15 11      26 
  7   Timothy Hookway       Bideford           20  1      21 
  8   Michael Davis         Lydney              1 17      18 
  9   Adrian Robins         Holsworthy          1 16      17 
 10   Wyn Hughes            Llanelli           12  1      13 
 11   Kevern Thompson       Stockport           - 12      12 
 12   Raymond Cox           Pershore            1  -       1 

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Leo Todd              South Molton       18 18      36 
  2   Denise Beard          Emborough          17 13      30 
  3   Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke         13 14      27 
  4   Andy Juniper          Egham              15 11      26 
  5=  Tony Hunter           Romford             - 20      20 
  5=  Paul Spooner          Raglan             20  -      20 
  7   Julia Rabbett         Barnstaple          1 17      18 
  8=  Nick Kennedy          Bournemouth        16  -      16 
  8=  Andrew Takel          Bideford            - 16      16 
 10   Liz Parr              Keyworth            - 15      15 
 11   Pam Shearwood         Horncastle         14  -      14 
 12   Robert Liles          Ammanford          12  1      13 
 13   Peter Fleming         Northwich           - 12      12 
 14=  Desmond Cox           Pershore            1  -       1 
 14=  Stuart Wood           Devon               -  1       1 
 14=  Neil Prouse           Bideford            1  -       1 

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Dave Goulding         Rochester          18 17      35 
  2   Michael Watson        Buntingford         1 20      21 
  3   Robin Bradbury        Narberth           20  -      20 
  4   Simon Crook           Stone               1 18      19 
  5   Ian Torkington        Epsom              17  -      17 
  6   Reg Davies            Tetbury            16  -      16 
  7=  Jon Ballinger         Bodenham            1  -       1 
  7=  Phil Burton           Lancaster           -  1       1 
  7=  Alistair Tough        Evanton             1  -       1 

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Matt Clark            Gravesend          18 17      35 
  2   Geoff Moss            Forest Town         1 20      21 
  3   Charlie Husband       Haverfordwest      20  -      20 
  4   Alister Crook         Stone               1 18      19 
  5   Paul Smith            Morden             17  -      17 
  6   Andy Salisbury        Wrexham            16  -      16 
  7=  Alan Bland            Northampton         1  -       1 
  7=  Richard Stamp         Chester             1  -       1 
  7=  Michael Fallows       Milnthorpe          -  1       1 

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   John Cooledge         Ipswich            18 18      36 
  2   Wayne Sisson          Carnforth           1 20      21 
  3   Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter          20  -      20 
  4   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn              1  -       1 

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Louise Hanman         Ipswich            18 18      36 
  2   Neill Sisson          Carnforth           1 20      21 
  3   Mark Spavin           Leighton Buzzard   20  -      20 
  4   Sue Mee               Leominster          1  -       1 

BTRDA Rally Series under 25 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Mark Perrott          Leominster         20 20      40 
  2   Stuart Egglestone     Penrith            17 16      33 
  3   Simon Stubbs          Louth              18 14      32 
  4   Dave Goulding         Rochester          16 13      29 
  5   Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen             11 12      23 
  6   Robert Watson         Greeba             13  9      22 
  7   Andrew Wheatley       Mold                1 18      19 
  8   Anthony Larkin        Rufford            12  7      19 
  9   Wayne Sisson          Carnforth           1 17      18 
 10   Charles Gordon        Haslemere          14  4      18 
 11=  Oliver Braithwaite    Macclesfield       15  1      16 
 11=  Stewart Hymas         Harrogate           1 15      16 
 13   David Hutchinson      Walsgrave           8  8      16 
 14   Michael Davis         Lydney              1 11      12 
 15   John Perrott          Leominster          9  3      12 
 16   Hefin Harries         Newcastle Emlyn     6  5      11 
 17=  Paul Drowne           Beaworthy           - 10      10 
 17=  Clive Bailye          Lichfield          10  -      10 
 19   Darren Wilcox         Middlesborough      7  -       7 
 20   David Nutt            Standlake           1  6       7 
 21   Paul Taylor           Sutton Coldfield    5  1       6 
 22   Janie Eaton           Maldon              4  -       4 
 23   Paul Richards         Redruth             3  1       4 
 24   Gareth Walden         Abingdon            2  2       4 
 25=  Ian Foot              Pickering           1  1       2 
 25=  Michael Monaghan      Sheffield           1  1       2 
 25=  Stephen Hancke        Sunbury On Thames   1  1       2 
 28=  Russell Humphrey      Didcot              -  1       1 
 28=  Nicholas Howell       Yeovil              1  -       1 
 28=  Julian Porter         West Auckland       -  1       1 
 28=  Raymond Cox           Pershore            1  -       1 

BTRDA Rally Series under 25 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Matt Clark            Gravesend          18 18      36 
  2   Steven Benson         Blackpool          20 15      35 
  3   David Marshall        Sheffield          16 14      30 
  4   Piers Cave            Woking             17 11      28 
  5   Tim Hutchinson        Gloucester         12 13      25 
  6   Neill Sisson          Carnforth           1 20      21 
  7   Paul Webb             Leominster          9 10      19 
  8   Julia Rabbett         Barnstaple          1 17      18 
  9   Richard Collar        Bicester            8  9      17 
 10   Gareth Heard          Holsworthy          - 16      16 
 11   Andy Bull             Bromsgrove         15  1      16 
 12   Wayne Allen           Denbigh            14  -      14 
 13   James Gould           Walsall            13  -      13 
 14   Daniel Dunbabin       Warrington          - 12      12 
 15   Nicholas Elsom        Sutton Coldfield   11  -      11 
 16   Robert Liles          Ammanford          10  1      11 
 17=  Adrian Butler         Banbury             1  1       2 
 17=  Joff Haigh            Huddersfield        1  1       2 
 19=  Paul Baker            Twickenham          1  -       1 
 19=  Lindsey Ayris         Aberdeen            -  1       1 
 19=  Paul Aram             Wantage             -  1       1 
 19=  Steve Hartup          Rugby               1  -       1 
 19=  Philip Thomas         Macclesfield        1  -       1 
 19=  Paul Morris           Hereford            -  1       1 
 19=  Desmond Cox           Pershore            1  -       1 
 19=  Jamie Robins          Macclesfield        -  1       1 
 19=  Neil Prouse           Bideford            1  -       1 

BTRDA Rally Series Lady Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1=  Lisa Parish           Enfield            18 17      35 
  1=  Margaret Maundrell    Studley            17 18      35 
  3   Linda Taylor          Cockermouth         1 20      21 
  4   Janie Eaton           Maldon             20  -      20 

BTRDA Rally Series Lady Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Alexis Harper         Ticknall           20 20      40 
  2   Pat Egger             Leicester          16 16      32 
  3   Yvonne Haskett        Horsham            17 13      30 
  4   Louise Hanman         Ipswich            14 14      28 
  5   Denise Beard          Emborough          12 12      24 
  6=  Julia Rabbett         Barnstaple          1 18      19 
  6=  Pam Lee               Broughton Ashley   18  1      19 
  8   Susan Cameron         Laurencekirk        1 17      18 
  9=  Christine Daniels     Maidenhead         15  -      15 
  9=  Liz Parr              Keyworth            - 15      15 
 11   Pamela Ludgate        Kingston-u-Thames  13  1      14 
 12   Pam Shearwood         Horncastle         11  -      11 
 13   Sue Bird              East Grinstead     10  1      11 
 14   Vanessa Cann          Cullompton          9  -       9 
 15   Lynda-Anne Smith      Aberdeen            1  1       2 
 16=  Sue Mee               Leominster          1  -       1 
 16=  Anne Watson           Alfreton            -  1       1 
 16=  Lindsey Ayris         Aberdeen            -  1       1 
 16=  Suzanne Emiliani      Lincoln             -  1       1 

BTRDA Rally Series Junior Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Robert Watson         Greeba             18 20      38 
  2   John Perrott          Leominster         17 18      35 
  3   Gareth Walden         Abingdon           14 17      31 
  4   Oliver Braithwaite    Macclesfield       20  1      21 
  5   Janie Eaton           Maldon             16  -      16 
  6   Paul Richards         Redruth            15  1      16 

Peugeot Cup Overall
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2     TOTAL
  1   Ricky Evans           Tamworth           15 15      30 
  2   Stuart Egglestone     Penrith             7 13      20 
  3=  David Hutchinson      Walsgrave           9 11      20 
  3=  Colin Smith           Abergavenny        11  9      20 
  3=  John Perrott          Leominster         11  9      20 
  6=  Simon Stubbs          Louth              10 10      20 
  6=  Tim Ferris            Truro              10 10      20 
  8   Leigh Armstrong       Copthorne           8 11      19 
  9   Les Allfrey           Wellesbourne        9  9      18 
 10   Simon Haskett         Horsham             9  7      16 
 11   Bill Castelow         Warrington          8  8      16 
 12   Chris Heleine         Huddersfield       11  4      15 
 13   Guy Anderson          Chalfont St Peter  13  0      13 
 14   Hefin Harries         Newcastle Emlyn     6  6      12 
 15   Stewart Hymas         Harrogate           0 11      11 
 16=  Theo Bengry           Leominster         10  -      10 
 16=  Duncan Cameron        Laurencekirk        0 10      10 
 18   Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen              1  9      10 
 19=  Rory McNeile          Dartmouth           9  -       9 
 19=  Darren Wilcox         Middlesborough      9  -       9 
 19=  Richard Medcalf       Cheshunt            9  -       9 
 22   Ian Carver            Tenbury Wells       5  4       9 
 23=  Alan Wakeman          Maidenhead          8  -       8 
 23=  Mark Taylor           Chelmsford          -  8       8 
 25   John Clinton          London              5  3       8 
 26=  Neil Freeman          Oldham              -  7       7 
 26=  David Gough           Maidenhead          7  -       7 
 28   Anthony Larkin        Rufford             2  5       7 
 29   Simon Sparey          Weston-Super-Mare   0  5       5 
 30   Charles Gordon        Haslemere           4  1       5 
 31   Stephen Cochrane      Reading             3  -       3 
 32   Aziz Tejpar           Little Baddow       -  2       2 
 33=  Margaret Maundrell    Studley             1  1       2 
 33=  Lisa Parish           Enfield             1  1       2 
 33=  David Hudson          Chipping Norton     1  1       2 
 36=  Russell Harding       Walton On Thames    1  -       1 
 36=  Andrew Smith          Birmingham          1  0       1 
 36=  Chris King            Sleaford            1  -       1 
 36=  David Donnelly        Altrincham          0  1       1 
 36=  Dave Hull             Watford             1  0       1 
 36=  Paul Hunter           Doncaster           1  0       1 
 36=  Nigel Worrall         Wolverhampton       0  1       1 

Issued at 22:00 on 11 Mar 95. 
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

Last Modified: 24 February 1996


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk