The Pye Motors Classic Illuminations Rally 1996

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 Frank Fennell/Kevin Savage     Morris Cooper        3   
  2 Arthur Senior/Colin Francis    Austin Mini Cooper   3   
  3 Geoff Hall/Paul Bosdet         Austin Mini Cooper   3   
  4 Geoff Breakell/Nigel Raeburn   Alfa Romeo Giulia    4   
  5 Dick Appleton/Mark Appleton    Morris Cooper S      3   
  6 Neil Calvert/Michael Valentine Ford Lotus Cortina   3   
  7 Julien Lucking/Richard Norbury Saab 96 2 stroke    2a   
  8 Sid Ormrod/John Thornley       Austin Mini Cooper   3   
  9 Nick Payne/Antony Preston      Ford Cortina GT      3   
 10 Rob Pilcher/Rob Ellis          Porsche 911          5   
 12 Colin Evans/Bill Granger       MGB GT               4   
 14 Paul Heal/Mark Briant          MGB GT               4   
 15 Paul Pesticcio/Graham Carter   Ford Lotus Cortina   3   
 16 Chris Hunt Cooke/Richard Dix   MG B                 4   
 17 Mark Read/Mark Wren            Morris Cooper S      3   
 18 Dave Thomas/Neil Thomas        Riley Elf Mk 11     2a   
 19 David Rayner/Phil Smith        Hillman Rallye Imp  2a   
 20 Richard Hudson Evans/Liz Jordan Austin Healey 300  1b   
 21 Mike Corns/Stuart Wood         Volvo Amazon         4   
 22 Jean Appleton/Stan Appleton    Austin Healey Spri  2b   
 23 Neil White/Colin Willets       Ford Cortina GT Mk   3   
 24 Adam Wiseberg/Andy Gibson      Morris Mini Cooper  2a   
 25 Trevor Gilks/Stuart Gilks      Triumph TR3A        1b   
 26 Wally Wright/John Vipond       Volvo 122 S          4   
 28 Robin Jackson/Ian Brown        Morris Mini-Minor   2b   
 29 Andy Rhodes/Peter Ward         Austin Mini          3   
 30 Bob Cordingley/Paul Bury       Morris Mini Minor   2b   
 31 James Stait/Tony Pettie        MG Midget           2b   
 32 John Walters/David Read        Sunbeam Imp Sport   2a   
 33 Roger Byford/Maggie Byford     Volvo 123GT          4   
 34 Charlie Turner/Barry Green     Hillman Hunter       4   
 35 Chris Rigby/Jeff Smith         Austin Mini Cooper   3   
 36 Jim Hendry/Graham Couser       Triumph TR3         1b   
 37 Keith Woodburn/Robert Hargreaves Lotus Elan Sprin   6   
 38 Peter Tyco Tyson/Neil Harrison Austin Mini          6   
 39 Peter Boyce/Jolyon Robinson    SAAB 96              6   
 40 Keith Jenkins/Edwyn Evans      Saab 96 V4           6   
 42 John Hartley/David Barritt     Porsche 911          5   
 43 Doug Loynes/Phil Loynes        Volvo 122S           4   
 44 Alex Adamski/Paul Bailey       Morris Cooper S      3   
 46 David Roxburgh/Jonathan Ing    Triumph 2000         4   
 48 Peter Shaw/Peter Blackett      Sunbeam Rapier II   1a   
 49 Stephen Cooke/Janet Cooke      MG Midget Mk3       2b   
 50 David Marsden/Mike Garstang    Ford Cortina         3   
 52 Tony Crowther/Sean O'Reilly    Austin Mini         2b   
 54 Paul Garth/Rickard Preston     Ford Anglia 105E    2b   
 55 Len Smith/Matt Smith           Triumph TR4A         5   
 56 Stuart Bankier/Richard Gilbert Riley Elf           2b   
 57 Edward Stuttard/John Stuttard  Morris Cooper       2a   
 58 Richard De La Roche/Graham Hatfield Austin Seven   2a   
 59 Nick Jeffery/John Jeffery      Morris Mini Minor   2a   
 60 Paddy Jones/Mike Burdon        Riley 1.5           1a   
 62 Philip Roath/Paul Mount        Ford Escort          6   
 63 Geoff Crabtree/Mike Kirk       Ford Escort Mexico   6   
 64 Andrew Johnson/Richard Sears   MGB Roadster         4   
 65 Iain Patterson/Roger Kerrison  MG MGB               4   
 66 David Smith/Bryan Smith        Austin Healey Mk2    5   
 67 Andrew Knowles/Ian Knowles     Ford Escort          6   
 68 Richard Davenport/Jamie Davenport Austin Healey S  1a   
 69 Peter Cooper/Martin Fell       Ford Cortina  Sava   6   
 70 Ian Graham/Philip Martindale   Austin 10           1a   
 71 Paul Croker/Chris Haywood      Ford Anglia          3   
 72 Jon Edward/Des Wood            Jaguar Mk II         5   
 73 Sean Holly/Keith Nolan         Triumph TR4          5   
 74 David Copley/Leslie Hall       Fiat 128 SL Coupe    6   
 75 David Greaves/Geoff Harris     Austin Mini         2b   

66 Starters
 
Issued at 16:27 on 26 Oct 96. 
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

Last Modified: 26 October 1996


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk