25th Tour of Lincs 1996

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 Martin Robinson/David Robinson Sierra Cosworth      5   
  2 Keith Bird/Tony Graham         Rover Metro 6R4      5   
  4 Pete Dobson/Anne Ellis         Escort Cosworth      5   
  5 Chris Lewis/Plug Pulleyn       Escort Cosworth      5   
  6 Craig McIntosh/Donna Harper    Sapphire Cosworth    4   
  7 Charlie Gabb/Jon Riley         Escort               3   
  8 David Bell/Steve Bidwell       Sierra Cosworth      4   
  9 Richard Lepley/Michael Sendall Sapphire Cosworth    5   
 10 Michael Gilman/Iain Douglas    Talbot Sunbeam       3   
 11 Ray Brammer/Ron Ludlow         Escort               4   
 12 Anthony Eaton/Peter Hartland   Sierra Cosworth      5   
 13 Tom Wailes/Glenn Wirkman       Escort Cosworth      5   
 14 Gary Crutchley/Neal Gordon     Sapphire Cosworth    5   
 15 Mark Bentley/Ed Bentley        Escort RS2000        3   
 16 Jason Lepley/                  Escort               2   
 17 Colin Barber/Sean Dunderdale   Astra GSi            3   
 18 Nigel Hobson/Tim Hobson        Sierra Cosworth      5   
 19 Steve Grundy/Geoff Moss        Escort               3   
 20 John Cooledge/Louise Hanman    Anglia Cosworth      4   
 21 Anthony Marwood/Gillian Marwood Darian              4   
 22 John Hardy/Barrie Hollis       Sunbeam Lotus        4   
 23 Charles Exton/Suzanne Emiliani Honda Civic          2   
 24 Donavan Jenkin/Ian Bass        Sapphire Cosworth    5   
 25 Kev Scott/Dave Jobling         Astra GSi            3   
 26 Richard Bargh/Lee Watson       Sierra Cosworth      4   
 27 Mark Loomes/Stephen Lloyd      Escort RS            4   
 28 Ian Want/Neil Chambers         Escort G3            3   
 29 Ray Mears/Al Boyle             Astra GTE            3   
 30 Steve Hopewell/Andy Johnson    Fiesta               2   
 31 Trevor Silcock/Pam Silcock     Astra                3   
 32 Ian Burton/Mikki Kheng         Fiat Uno             1   
 33 Gawaine Clark/Rob Duck         Renault Clio         3   
 34 Gavin Ruler/Steve Darvell      Escort               1   
 35 Stewart Hymas/Matthew Whattam  Peugeot 205 GTi      3   
 36 Ian Colman/Neil Colman         Nissan March Turbo   4   
 37 Dave Till/Paul Harvey          Nova SR              1   
 38 Ian Fixter/Paul Daulby         Nova                 1   
 39 Stewart Holmes/Nigel Holmes    Sunbeam              2   
 40 Jeff Perrin/Chris Pinkney      Escort               3   
 41 Mark Jessop/Warwick Cariney    Nova GTE             2   
 42 Tim Cockcroft/Paul Simpkin     Escort RS            3   
 43 Graham Smith/Geoff Watson      Rover Mini           2   
 44 Jim Snee/John Pickavance       Astra                1   
 45 Garry Carver/John Larder       Chevette             2   
 46 Peter Hamlett/Neil Bourne      Sierra               3   
 47 Ian Titterton/Anne Watson      Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 48 Noel Wilkinson/Mike Yates      Maestrover           3   
 49 Derek Robinson/Jane Sunter     Sunbeam              2   
 50 Gary Dixon/Ian Chamberlain     Mini                 1   
 51 Richard Johnson/Paul Askey     Nova                 1   
 52 Charles Knifton/Jerry Lucas    Peugeot 106 Rallye   1   
 53 Martin Howdle/Tim Sturla       Chevette             2   
 54 Malcolm Broughton/Alan Wilderspix Escort            4   
 55 Stephen Emms/Paul Jacklin      Astra                1   
 56 Martin Cordwell/Malcolm Waters Kadett GTE           3   
 57 Alastair Hobday/Richard Dunham Peugeot 205 GTi      3   
 58 Richard Shaw/Chris Shaw        Nova SR              2   
 59 Tony Bilham/Joanna Brown       Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 60 Nial Atkinson/Ian Norton       Nova                 2   
 61 Ian Carter/Chris Thorley       Cosworth Sapphire    4   
 62 Tony Ginns/Nigel Cross         Escort Mexico        2   
 63 Andy Parker/Andrew Bourne      Fiesta Cosworth      3   
 64 Kean Salmon/Adrian Carnhill    Peugeot 205          3   
 65 Richard Hall/David Markham     Nova GTE             2   
 67 David Robinson/Simon Wright    Astra GSi            3   
 68 Colin Adams/Jamie Smith        VW Golf              2   
 69 Paul Fisher/Anders Howard      Opel Manta           3   
 70 Chris Price/Kate Heald         BL Mini              1   
 71 Jason Moore/Stuart Coldron     Peugeot 205          3   
 72 David Goodwin/Dave Chesterton  Astra GTE            3   
 73 James Rogers/Craig Mason       Nova                 1   
 74 Andrew Wilson/Chris Brown      Chevette             3   
 75 Tim Stell/John Bennett         Astra GTE            3   
 76 Ian Evans/Hugh Peat            Chevette             3   
 77 Stephen Shephard/Harry Shephard Opel Manta          3   
 78 Simon Selby/Ken Selby          Morris Mini          1   
 79 Paul Baker/Steve Cawley        Sierra               3   
 80 Derrick Briggs/Carl Briggs     Escort               4   
 81 John Stanley/Andrew Ward       Nova                 1   
 82 Alan Larkin/Bernard Fernyhough Escort               3   
 83 Reg Marratt/Eric Marratt       Fiesta               1   
 84 Andy Wilson/John Macarthur     BL Mini              1   
 85 David Forrest/Andrew Firth     Sierra Cosworth      4   
 86 Karl Brown/Philip Stevens      Nova                 1   
 87 Paul Turton/Paul Armitage      Triumph TR7          4   
 88 Gavin Smith/Adrian Moverley    Lada Riva            1   
 89 Jamie Forrest/Jonathan Forrest Peugeot 205 GTi      3   
 90 George Cooke/Erik West         Citroen VISA GTi     2   
 91 Ian Perrott/Pete Bowker        Escort               3   
 92 Ian Macafee/Trevor Bilton      Escort               2   
 93 John Taylor/Ian Bilton         Astra                3   
 94 Dave Smith/Gavin Heseltine     Fiesta               4   
 95 Paul Cook/Simon Lewin          Skoda Favorit        2   
 96 Kevin Lomax/Nigel Long         Peugeot 205          2   
 97 Terry Skelton/Dave Broadley    Mini Turbo           4   
 98 Louise Boothman/Justine Beatty Citroen BX Turbo     4   
 99 Andrew Hartley/David Luckman   Peugeot 205 GTi      3   
100 John Seidel/David Pattrick     Fiat Uno             1   
 
98 Starters
 
Issued at 14:33 on 14 Apr 96. 
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

Last Modified: 15 April 1996


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk