North Humberside Forest Rally 1996

BTRDA Rally Series Tables after this round

Round 1-Wyedean Stages
Round 2-Malcolm Wilson Rally
Round 3-Gliddons Somerset Stages
Round 4-North Humberside Forest Rally
Round 5-Plains Rally
Round 6-Dukeries Rally
Round 7-Quinton Stages
Round 8-St Peters Woodpecker Stages
Round 9-Snowdonia Windows Cambrian Rally

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Stuart Egglestone     Penrith            27 30 27 30     114 
  2   Justin Dale           Stockbridge        30  - 28 25      83 
  3   Stewart Hymas         Harrogate          25 25  - 28      78 
  4   Richard Archer        Downham Market     26 24  - 27      77 
  5   Tony Larkin           Rufford            24 21  - 23      68 
  6   Colin Kitching        Ripon              21 18  - 24      63 
  7   Martin Meadows        Clitheroe           - 23 30  4      57 
  8   Simon Chapman         Burton-On-Trent    28 26  1  1      56 
  9   Andy Rowe             Hull                - 27  - 26      53 
 10   Tim Hookway           Bideford            5  6 22 18      51 
 11   Tim Ferris            Truro              15  1 20 12      48 
 12   Huw Richards          Swansea            13 17  - 17      47 
 13   Robert Watson         Greeba             11  5 24  5      45 
 14   Matthew Fowle         Hove               18  - 23  1      42 
 15   Carl Davies           Blackwood           9 16  1 16      42 
 16   David Hutchinson      Walsgrave          20 19  -  1      40 
 17   Michael Brew          Sulby               1  1 17 19      38 
 18   Owen Sylvester        Grantham           17  -  - 20      37 
 19   Ian Foot              Pickering          22 13  -  1      36 
 20   Andy Gwynne           Staverton          19 12  1  2      34 
 21   John Perrott          Leominster         16  3 13  2      34 
 22   Pete Littler          Widnes              - 15  8 11      34 
 23   Richard Phillipson    London              2  9  - 21      32 
 24   Aziz Tejpar           Little Baddow       2 14 16  -      32 
 25   Chris Tilly           Stotfold           14  -  1 15      30 
 26   Colin Smith           Abergavenny        10  - 19  -      29 
 27   Danny Fois            Watlington          8  2 18  1      29 
 28   Ryan Champion         Whitby              - 28  -  -      28 
 29   Robert Davies         Raglan              1  1 26  -      28 
 30   Nik Elsmore           Nr Coleford         1  2 25  -      28 
 31   Russell Eden          Stourbridge         2  - 14 10      26 
 32   Andrew Wheatley       Mold               23  1  -  -      24 
 33   Richard Medcalf       Cheshunt            1 22  1  -      24 
 34   Chris Heleine         Nr Huddersfield     1  -  - 22      23 
 35   Tony Bird             East Grinstead      -  -  9 14      23 
 36   Damon Harvey          Battersea           2  7  1 13      23 
 37   Lisa Parish           Enfield             2  - 11  9      22 
 38   Lionel Firn           Selby               -  - 21  -      21 
 39   Charles Exton         Lincoln             - 20  -  -      20 
 40   Steve Griffiths       Brierley Hill       2  2 10  6      20 
 41   Stephen Chamberlain   Dukinfield          1  2 15  -      18 
 42   Nicholas Williamson   Hertford           12  4  1  1      18 
 43   Richard Egger         Leicester           7 10  1  -      18 
 44   Paul Flack            Nr Thetford         2  - 12  2      16 
 45   Martin Price          Durham              - 11  -  -      11 
 46=  Clive Bailye          Nr Lichfield        2  2  -  7      11 
 46=  Ian Bradbury          Dorking             2  2  7  -      11 
 48   Jayne Hill            Oldham              1  1  -  8      10 
 49   Jaimie Menzies        Liphook             2  2  5  1      10 
 50   Alistair Konig        Newport Pagnell     1  8  -  -       9 
 51   Phil Long             Bromsgrove          1  -  6  1       8 
 52   Daniel Beckham        Maidstone           4  2  -  1       7 
 53   Gary Edgington        Corwen              2  2  1  2       7 
 54   Steven Mantle         Ludlow              6  -  -  -       6 
 55   Neale Lewis-Jones     Colwyn Bay          2  2  -  2       6 
 56=  John Hamilton         Heanor              2  2  -  1       5 
 56=  James Middlebrook     Selby               2  1  -  2       5 
 56=  Justin Chapman        Blackbrook,  Belp   2  1  -  2       5 
 59   Andrew Burdon         Stockton-On-Tees    1  2  1  -       4 
 60=  Kevin Lee             Broughton Ashley    -  -  -  3       3 
 60=  Martin Thayne         Birmingham          3  -  -  -       3 
 62   Paul Jones            Staplehurst         2  -  1  -       3 
 63=  Andrew Smith          Birmingham          1  -  1  1       3 
 63=  Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen              1  1  -  1       3 
 65=  Paul Hunter           Doncaster           2  -  -  -       2 
 65=  Oliver Boakes         Sherbourne          -  -  -  2       2 
 65=  Margaret Maundrell    Studley             -  2  -  -       2 
 65=  Robert Merrick        Wigan               2  -  -  -       2 
 65=  Andrew Glossop        Stockport           -  2  -  -       2 
 65=  Andy Butler           Chelmsford          -  2  -  -       2 
 65=  Neil Porter           Coventry            2  -  -  -       2 
 65=  Alan Wakeman          Maidenhead          2  -  -  -       2 
 73=  Mark Taylor           Chelmsford          1  -  1  -       2 
 73=  Simon Clark           Nr Saffron Walden   -  1  -  1       2 
 73=  Jason Archer          Rugby               1  1  -  -       2 
 76=  James Morton          Reading             1  -  -  -       1 
 76=  Lance Cook            Newport             1  -  -  -       1 
 76=  Neil Hiorns           Goole               -  -  -  1       1 
 76=  Nigel Wakefield       Bromyard            1  -  -  -       1 
 76=  Andy Williams         Holywell            -  -  -  1       1 
 76=  Oliver Kemp           Calne               1  -  -  -       1 
 76=  Colin Penman          Moreton-In-Marsh    1  -  -  -       1 
 76=  David Johnson         Rugby               -  -  1  -       1 
 76=  Nigel Worrall         Wolverhampton       1  -  -  -       1 
 76=  Adam Kent             Solihull            1  -  -  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Steve Egglestone      Penrith            27 30 27 30     114 
  2   Richard Pulleyn       York               25 25 21 28      99 
  3   Greg Haynes           Oakham             30  - 28 25      83 
  4   Brian Cammack         Thame              26 24  - 27      77 
  5   Laurie Walker         Sutton Coldfield   24 21  - 23      68 
  6   Andrew Tatham         Newton Aycliffe    21 18  - 24      63 
  7   Ian Oakey             Stroud              - 23 30  4      57 
  8   Peter Foy             Epping             28 26  -  1      55 
  9   Paul Collins          Skirlaugh           - 27  - 26      53 
 10   Neil Prouse           Bideford            5  6 22 18      51 
 11   Martin Gardner        Truro              15  1 20 12      48 
 12   Robert Liles          Ammanford          13 17  - 17      47 
 13   David Marshall        Sheffield          11  5 24  5      45 
 14   Tony Watson           Scaynes Hill       18  - 23  1      42 
 15   Frank Mcalister       Coventry           20 19  -  -      39 
 16   Breeshey Christian    Bride               1  1 17 19      38 
 17   Christoph Cunnington  Melton Mowbray     17  -  - 20      37 
 18   David Battensby       Brandon            22 13  -  1      36 
 19   Andrew Bargery        Brighton           19 12  1  2      34 
 20   Ross McNeill          Bewdley            16  3 13  2      34 
 21   Tom Coffield          Crianlarich         - 15  8 11      34 
 22   Catherine Phillipson  London              2  9  - 21      32 
 23   Raymond Berris        Chelmsford          2 14 16  -      32 
 24   Terry Moore           Nr Tamworth        14  -  1 15      30 
 25   Michael Wiseman       White Waltham       8  2 18  1      29 
 26   Craig Thorley         Stamford Bridge     - 28  -  -      28 
 27   Andrew Powell         Blaenavon           1  1 26  -      28 
 28   Stuart Paterson       Coleford            1  2 25  -      28 
 29   Nigel Gardner         New Tredegar        9 16  -  -      25 
 30   Stephen Greenhill     Walthan Abbey       1 22  1  -      24 
 31   Aled Loveluck         Bethesda           23  -  -  -      23 
 32   Christopher Dewsnap   Barnsley            1  -  - 22      23 
 33   Sue Bird              East Grinstead      -  -  9 14      23 
 34   Jim Perkins           Ware                2  - 11  9      22 
 35   Calvin Cooledge       Ruthin              -  7  1 13      21 
 36   Suzanne Emiliani      Lincoln             - 20  0  -      20 
 37   Matthew Mannings      Stourbridge         2  2 10  6      20 
 38   Jonathan Griffiths    Abergavenny         0  - 19  0      19 
 39   Martin Payne          Stockport           1  2 15  -      18 
 40   Crispin Williamson    Newark             12  4  1  1      18 
 41   Pat Egger             Leicester           7 10  1  -      18 
 42   Peter Davies          Blackwood           -  -  - 16      16 
 43   Vanessa Cann          Cullompton          -  - 14  -      14 
 44   Alexander Bragg       Ely                 -  - 12  -      12 
 45   Bernard Lee           Washington          - 11  -  -      11 
 46   Mark Higgott          Nr Bewdley          2  2  -  7      11 
 47=  C Kelly               Nr Huddersfield     -  -  - 10      10 
 47=  Phil Jones            Abergavenny        10  -  -  -      10 
 49   Paul Stringer         Rochdale            1  1  -  8      10 
 50   Nigel Turner          Bognor Regis        2  2  5  1      10 
 51   Jonathan Stockley     Towcester           1  8  -  -       9 
 52   C Morris              Redditch            1  -  6  1       8 
 53   Nigel Redfern         Macclesfield        -  -  7  -       7 
 54   Leigh Gray            Cuxton              4  2  -  1       7 
 55   Jane Edgington        Corwen              2  2  1  2       7 
 56   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow              6  -  -  0       6 
 57   Gareth Turgoose       Rhos On Sea         2  2  -  2       6 
 58=  Craig Burgess         Chesterfield        2  1  -  2       5 
 58=  Howard Pridmore       Bramcote            2  2  -  1       5 
 60=  Peter Nixon           Whyteleafe          2  2  -  -       4 
 60=  Ray Cleghorn          Gerrards Cross      2  -  -  2       4 
 62   Kevin Wilson          Harrogate           1  2  1  -       4 
 63=  Kevin Devine          Birmingham          3  -  -  -       3 
 63=  Pam Lee               Broughton Ashley    -  -  -  3       3 
 65=  Andy Marchbank        South Wirral        1  1  -  1       3 
 65=  Andy Bull             Bromsgrove          1  -  1  1       3 
 67=  Richard Hortin        Wigton              -  2  -  -       2 
 67=  David Howe            Ware                -  2  -  -       2 
 67=  David Jones           Staplehurst         2  -  -  -       2 
 67=  Keith Porter          Bedworth            2  -  -  -       2 
 67=  Jonathan Pugsley      Newark              2  -  -  -       2 
 67=  Clive Townend         Coventry            2  -  -  -       2 
 67=  Richard Maries        Wigston Harcourt    2  -  -  -       2 
 67=  Jason Dicks           Bury St Edmunds     2  -  -  -       2 
 67=  Lincoln Dagnall       Nr Skelmersdale     2  -  -  -       2 
 67=  Stephen Hughes        Macclesfield        -  2  -  -       2 
 67=  Robin Carter          Bicester            2  -  -  -       2 
 67=  Simon Pain            Kenilworth          -  -  -  2       2 
 67=  Gareth Kerridge       Ely                 -  -  -  2       2 
 80=  Tony Felstead         RAF Laarbruch       -  1  -  1       2 
 80=  Phil Davies           Swindon             1  -  1  -       2 
 80=  Ashley Collins        Rugby               1  1  -  -       2 
 83=  Roger Allan           Rushwick            1  -  -  -       1 
 83=  Rob Jones             Colwyn Bay          -  1  -  -       1 
 83=  Clive Jenkins         Wolverhampton       1  -  -  -       1 
 83=  Daniel Kemp           Calne               1  -  -  -       1 
 83=  Andy Poppleton        Holywell            -  -  -  1       1 
 83=  Guy Weaver            Perton              1  -  -  -       1 
 83=  Martin Douglas                            1  -  -  -       1 
 83=  James Wall            Newport             1  -  -  -       1 
 83=  Tom Watson            Alfreton            -  -  -  1       1 
 83=  Matthew Whattam       York                -  1  -  -       1 
 83=  Michael Howe          Coventry            -  -  -  1       1 
 83=  Peter Lockyear        Moreton-In-Marsh    1  -  -  -       1 
 83=  Tony Graham           Coalville           -  -  1  -       1 
 83=  Matthew Clark         Gravesend           -  -  1  -       1 
 83=  Steve Hartup          Rugby               -  -  1  -       1 
 83=  Damian Cole           Blackwood           -  -  1  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Tim Hookway           Bideford           14 17 20 20      71 
  2   John Perrott          Leominster         18 15 17 11      61 
  3   Steve Griffiths       Brierley Hill      13 14 16 15      58 
  4   Carl Davies           Blackwood          15 20  1 18      54 
  5   Tim Ferris            Truro              17  1 18 17      53 
  6   Andy Gwynne           Staverton          20 18  1 12      51 
  7   Clive Bailye          Nr Lichfield       12 10  - 16      38 
  8   Gary Edgington        Corwen             10 13  1 13      37 
  9   Jaimie Menzies        Liphook            11  9 15  1      36 
 10   Nicholas Williamson   Hertford           16 16  1  1      34 
 11   Kevin Lee             Broughton Ashley    -  -  - 14      14 
 12   Andrew Burdon         Stockton-On-Tees    1 12  1  -      14 
 13   Andrew Glossop        Stockport           - 11  -  -      11 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Neil Prouse           Bideford           14 17 20 20      71 
  2   Ross McNeill          Bewdley            18 15 17 11      61 
  3   Matthew Mannings      Stourbridge        13 14 16 15      58 
  4   Martin Gardner        Truro              17  1 18 17      53 
  5   Andrew Bargery        Brighton           20 18  1 12      51 
  6   Mark Higgott          Nr Bewdley         12 10  - 16      38 
  7   Jane Edgington        Corwen             10 13  1 13      37 
  8   Nigel Turner          Bognor Regis       11  9 15  1      36 
  9   Nigel Gardner         New Tredegar       15 20  -  -      35 
 10   Crispin Williamson    Newark             16 16  1  1      34 
 11   Peter Davies          Blackwood           -  -  - 18      18 
 12   Pam Lee               Broughton Ashley    -  -  - 14      14 
 13   Kevin Wilson          Harrogate           1 12  1  -      14 
 14   Stephen Hughes        Macclesfield        - 11  -  -      11 
 15   Damian Cole           Blackwood           -  -  1  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Russell Eden          Stourbridge        18  - 20 20      58 
  2   Ian Bradbury          Dorking            16 15 18  -      49 
  3   Daniel Beckham        Maidstone          20 14  -  1      35 
  4   John Hamilton         Heanor             17 16  -  1      34 
  5   Justin Chapman        Blackbrook,  Belp  15  1  - 17      33 
  6   Charles Exton         Lincoln             - 20  -  -      20 
  7   Jayne Hill            Oldham              1  1  - 18      20 
  8   Martin Price          Durham              - 18  -  -      18 
  9   Andy Butler           Chelmsford          - 17  -  -      17 
 10   Colin Penman          Moreton-In-Marsh    1  -  -  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Leigh Gray            Cuxton             20 14  -  1      35 
  2   Howard Pridmore       Bramcote           17 16  -  1      34 
  3   Craig Burgess         Chesterfield       15  1  - 17      33 
  4   Peter Nixon           Whyteleafe         16 15  -  -      31 
  5=  C Kelly               Nr Huddersfield     -  -  - 20      20 
  5=  Suzanne Emiliani      Lincoln             - 20  0  -      20 
  5=  Vanessa Cann          Cullompton          -  - 20  -      20 
  8   Paul Stringer         Rochdale            1  1  - 18      20 
  9=  Clive Townend         Coventry           18  -  -  -      18 
  9=  Nigel Redfern         Macclesfield        -  - 18  -      18 
  9=  Bernard Lee           Washington          - 18  -  -      18 
 12   David Howe            Ware                - 17  -  -      17 
 13   Peter Lockyear        Moreton-In-Marsh    1  -  -  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Richard Archer        Downham Market     20 20  - 20      60 
  2   Danny Fois            Watlington         17 17 17  1      52 
  3   Richard Phillipson    London             15 18  - 18      51 
  4   Paul Flack            Nr Thetford        16  - 16 15      47 
  5   Neale Lewis-Jones     Colwyn Bay         14 16  - 16      46 
  6   Colin Smith           Abergavenny        18  - 18  -      36 
  7   Tony Bird             East Grinstead      -  - 15 17      32 
  8   Robert Davies         Raglan              1  1 20  -      22 
  9=  Simon Clark           Nr Saffron Walden   -  1  -  1       2 
  9=  Mark Taylor           Chelmsford          1  -  1  -       2 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Brian Cammack         Thame              20 20  - 20      60 
  2   Michael Wiseman       White Waltham      17 17 17  1      52 
  3   Catherine Phillipson  London             15 18  - 18      51 
  4   Gareth Turgoose       Rhos On Sea        14 16  - 16      46 
  5   Sue Bird              East Grinstead      -  - 15 17      32 
  6   Andrew Powell         Blaenavon           1  1 20  -      22 
  7=  Phil Jones            Abergavenny        18  -  -  -      18 
  7=  Jonathan Griffiths    Abergavenny         0  - 18  0      18 
  9=  Jason Dicks           Bury St Edmunds    16  -  -  -      16 
  9=  Alexander Bragg       Ely                 -  - 16  -      16 
 11   Gareth Kerridge       Ely                 -  -  - 15      15 
 12=  Phil Davies           Swindon             1  -  1  -       2 
 12=  Tony Felstead         RAF Laarbruch       -  1  -  1       2 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   James Middlebrook     Selby              20  1  - 20      41 
  2   Stephen Chamberlain   Dukinfield          1 20 18  -      39 
  3   Lionel Firn           Selby               -  - 20  -      20 
  4   Paul Jones            Staplehurst        18  -  1  -      19 
  5   Adam Kent             Solihull            1  -  -  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Ray Cleghorn          Gerrards Cross     20  -  - 20      40 
  2   Martin Payne          Stockport           1 20 18  -      39 
  3   Richard Pulleyn       York                0  0 20  0      20 
  4   David Jones           Staplehurst        18  -  -  -      18 
  5=  Clive Jenkins         Wolverhampton       1  -  -  -       1 
  5=  Matthew Whattam       York                -  1  -  -       1 
  5=  Matthew Clark         Gravesend           -  -  1  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Robert Watson         Greeba             17 15 17 17      66 
  2   Colin Kitching        Ripon              18 17  - 20      55 
  3   Martin Meadows        Clitheroe           - 18 20 16      54 
  4   Simon Chapman         Burton-On-Trent    20 20  1  1      42 
  5   Michael Brew          Sulby               1  1 16 18      36 
  6   Nik Elsmore           Nr Coleford         1 14 18  -      33 
  7   Richard Egger         Leicester          16 16  1  -      33 
  8   Steven Mantle         Ludlow             15  -  -  -      15 
  9   Alan Wakeman          Maidenhead         14  -  -  -      14 
 10   Andy Williams         Holywell            -  -  -  1       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   David Marshall        Sheffield          17 15 17 17      66 
  2   Andrew Tatham         Newton Aycliffe    18 17  - 20      55 
  3   Ian Oakey             Stroud              - 18 20 16      54 
  4   Peter Foy             Epping             20 20  -  1      41 
  5   Breeshey Christian    Bride               1  1 16 18      36 
  6   Stuart Paterson       Coleford            1 14 18  -      33 
  7   Pat Egger             Leicester          16 16  1  -      33 
  8   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow             15  -  -  0      15 
  9   Robin Carter          Bicester           14  -  -  -      14 
 10=  Andy Poppleton        Holywell            -  -  -  1       1 
 10=  Tony Graham           Coalville           -  -  1  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A7 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Stuart Egglestone     Penrith            18 20 18 20      76 
  2   Justin Dale           Stockbridge        20  - 20 16      56 
  3   Stewart Hymas         Harrogate          17 16  - 18      51 
  4   Tony Larkin           Rufford            16 14  - 15      45 
  5   Andy Rowe             Hull                - 17  - 17      34 
  6   Pete Littler          Widnes              - 11 14  9      34 
  7   Huw Richards          Swansea             9 12  - 12      33 
  8   Aziz Tejpar           Little Baddow       6 10 16  -      32 
  9   Matthew Fowle         Hove               12  - 17  1      30 
 10   David Hutchinson      Walsgrave          13 13  -  1      27 
 11   Lisa Parish           Enfield             2  - 15  8      25 
 12   Damon Harvey          Battersea           7  7  1 10      25 
 13   Ian Foot              Pickering          14  9  -  1      24 
 14   Owen Sylvester        Grantham           11  -  - 13      24 
 15   Chris Tilly           Stotfold           10  -  1 11      22 
 16   Ryan Champion         Whitby              - 18  -  -      18 
 17   Richard Medcalf       Cheshunt            1 15  1  -      17 
 18   Andrew Wheatley       Mold               15  1  -  -      16 
 19   Chris Heleine         Nr Huddersfield     1  -  - 14      15 
 20   Phil Long             Bromsgrove          1  - 13  1      15 
 21   Alistair Konig        Newport Pagnell     1  8  -  -       9 
 22   Martin Thayne         Birmingham          8  -  -  -       8 
 23   Oliver Boakes         Sherbourne          -  -  -  7       7 
 24   Margaret Maundrell    Studley             -  6  -  -       6 
 25   Paul Hunter           Doncaster           5  -  -  -       5 
 26   Neil Porter           Coventry            4  -  -  -       4 
 27   Robert Merrick        Wigan               3  -  -  -       3 
 28=  Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen              1  1  -  1       3 
 28=  Andrew Smith          Birmingham          1  -  1  1       3 
 30   Jason Archer          Rugby               1  1  -  -       2 
 31=  Nigel Worrall         Wolverhampton       1  -  -  -       1 
 31=  Lance Cook            Newport             1  -  -  -       1 
 31=  Nigel Wakefield       Bromyard            1  -  -  -       1 
 31=  Oliver Kemp           Calne               1  -  -  -       1 
 31=  James Morton          Reading             1  -  -  -       1 
 31=  David Johnson         Rugby               -  -  1  -       1 
 31=  Neil Hiorns           Goole               -  -  -  1       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A7 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Steve Egglestone      Penrith            18 20 18 20      76 
  2   Greg Haynes           Oakham             20  - 20 16      56 
  3   Richard Pulleyn       York               17 16  0 18      51 
  4   Laurie Walker         Sutton Coldfield   16 14  - 15      45 
  5   Paul Collins          Skirlaugh           - 17  - 17      34 
  6   Tom Coffield          Crianlarich         - 11 14  9      34 
  7   Robert Liles          Ammanford           9 12  - 12      33 
  8   Raymond Berris        Chelmsford          6 10 16  -      32 
  9   Tony Watson           Scaynes Hill       12  - 17  1      30 
 10   Frank Mcalister       Coventry           13 13  -  -      26 
 11   Jim Perkins           Ware                2  - 15  8      25 
 12   David Battensby       Brandon            14  9  -  1      24 
 13   Christoph Cunnington  Melton Mowbray     11  -  - 13      24 
 14   Terry Moore           Nr Tamworth        10  -  1 11      22 
 15   Craig Thorley         Stamford Bridge     - 18  -  -      18 
 16   Calvin Cooledge       Ruthin              -  7  1 10      18 
 17   Stephen Greenhill     Walthan Abbey       1 15  1  -      17 
 18   Aled Loveluck         Bethesda           15  -  -  -      15 
 19   Christopher Dewsnap   Barnsley            1  -  - 14      15 
 20   C Morris              Redditch            1  - 13  1      15 
 21   Jonathan Stockley     Towcester           1  8  -  -       9 
 22   Kevin Devine          Birmingham          8  -  -  -       8 
 23=  Richard Maries        Wigston Harcourt    7  -  -  -       7 
 23=  Simon Pain            Kenilworth          -  -  -  7       7 
 25   Richard Hortin        Wigton              -  6  -  -       6 
 26   Jonathan Pugsley      Newark              5  -  -  -       5 
 27   Keith Porter          Bedworth            4  -  -  -       4 
 28   Lincoln Dagnall       Nr Skelmersdale     3  -  -  -       3 
 29=  Andy Bull             Bromsgrove          1  -  1  1       3 
 29=  Andy Marchbank        South Wirral        1  1  -  1       3 
 31   Ashley Collins        Rugby               1  1  -  -       2 
 32=  Steve Hartup          Rugby               -  -  1  -       1 
 32=  Daniel Kemp           Calne               1  -  -  -       1 
 32=  James Wall            Newport             1  -  -  -       1 
 32=  Roger Allan           Rushwick            1  -  -  -       1 
 32=  Guy Weaver            Perton              1  -  -  -       1 
 32=  Martin Douglas                            1  -  -  -       1 
 32=  Rob Jones             Colwyn Bay          -  1  -  -       1 
 32=  Tom Watson            Alfreton            -  -  -  1       1 
 32=  Michael Howe          Coventry            -  -  -  1       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Overall Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Alistair Tough        Inverness          28 27  1 27      83 
  2   Robert Swann          Bishops Stortford  22 19 17 23      81 
  3   Ian Sibbert           Heysham             - 20 24 25      69 
  4   Mark Walker           Harlow             14 15 16 21      66 
  5   Philip Bayliss        Kidderminster      20  - 21 24      65 
  6   John Thompson         Clitheroe           1 30  - 28      59 
  7   Matthew Clark         Desford            27  -  1 30      58 
  8   Theo Bengry           Leominster         30  - 27  -      57 
  9   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn             26 28  -  1      55 
 10   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham            1 26 26  -      53 
 11   Ian Gwynne            Banbury            25 24  1  1      51 
 12   Paul Fry              Kendal              - 23  - 26      49 
 13   Kevern Thompson       Stockport          13 18  - 18      49 
 14   Robert Archer         Kidderminster      23  - 22  -      45 
 15   Tina Powell           Nr Chepstow         1 13 12 17      43 
 16   Michael Davis         Lydney             21  - 20  -      41 
 17   Robin Bradbury        Narberth           15  - 23  -      38 
 18   Robin Kidd            Thetford            1 17  - 19      37 
 19   Andrew Burton         Pembridge           1  - 30  -      31 
 20   Michael Chinchen      Egham               -  1 13 15      29 
 21   Nigel Pratt           Andover             -  - 28  -      28 
 22   Jennifer Smith        Chelmsford          1  - 11 16      28 
 23   Simon Tennant         Halesworth          - 14 14  -      28 
 24=  Phil Burton           Lancaster           - 25  -  -      25 
 24=  Tom Taylor-Duxbury    Dilwyn              -  - 25  -      25 
 26   Brian Bell            Skegness           24  -  -  -      24 
 27   Reg Davies            Tetbury             1 21  1  -      23 
 28=  Roger Clark           Desford             -  -  - 22      22 
 28=  Bob Atkinson          Blackpool           - 22  -  -      22 
 30   Robert Wilson         Hull                -  -  - 20      20 
 31   Craig Salter          Pilgrims Hatch, B   1  - 19  -      20 
 32=  Darren Mansell        Kilgetty            1  - 18  1      20 
 32=  Maclain Engledew      Cheshunt           18  1  -  1      20 
 34   Patrick Flynn         Belper             19  -  -  -      19 
 35   Paul Richards         Redruth            16  -  1  1      18 
 36   John Sampson          Kingsbridge        17  -  -  -      17 
 37   Graham Coffey         Manchester          - 16  -  1      17 
 38   Kevin Jowett          Dunstable           -  - 15  1      16 
 39   David Lloyd           Kidderminster      12  -  1  -      13 
 40=  David Arnold          York                -  1  -  1       2 
 40=  Stuart Windsor        Lynton              1  -  1  -       2 
 42=  Ian Oldfield          York                1  -  -  -       1 
 42=  Mark Perrott          Leominster          1  -  -  -       1 
 42=  Peter Greene          Barking             1  -  -  -       1 
 42=  Graham Middleton                          1  -  -  -       1 
 42=  Oliver Clark          Desford             -  -  -  1       1 
 42=  Graham Bayliss        Kidderminster       -  1  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Overall Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Alan Bland            Northampton        28 27  1 27      83 
  2   Peter Swann           Bishops Stortford  22 19 17 23      81 
  3   Graham Hopewell       Halesowen          26 28 25  1      80 
  4   Darren Clement        Lancaster           - 20 24 25      69 
  5    'Polly'              Stourbridge        20  1 21 24      66 
  6   Martin Brown          Hertford           14 15 16 21      66 
  7   David Hancock         Stockport           1 30  - 28      59 
  8   Robert Dyson          Peckleton          27  -  1 30      58 
  9   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn             30  - 27  -      57 
 10   Mike Steele           Millom              - 23  - 26      49 
 11   Lyn Jenkins           Swansea            25 24  -  -      49 
 12   Peter Fleming         Northwich          13 18  - 18      49 
 13   Jamie Burton          Kidderminster      23  - 22  -      45 
 14   Heather Harden        Pontypool           1 13 12 17      43 
 15   Charlie Husband       Haverfordwest      15  - 23  -      38 
 16   Bernard Baker         Ipswich             1 17  - 19      37 
 17   Robert Morgan         Nr Shrewsbury       1  - 30  -      31 
 18   Andy Juniper          Egham               -  1 13 15      29 
 19   Henry Richardson      Thames Ditton       -  - 28  -      28 
 20   Mark Tennant          Milton Keynes       - 14 14  -      28 
 21   Andy Salisbury        Gwersyllt, Wrexha   1  - 26  -      27 
 22   Susan Freer           Bourne              -  - 11 16      27 
 23   Richard Stamp         Chester             - 26  -  -      26 
 24   Mick Fallows          Milnthorpe          - 25  -  -      25 
 25   Paul Spooner          Raglan             24  -  -  -      24 
 26   Garry Mansell         Nr Kington          1 22  -  -      23 
 27   Tim Hutchinson        Gloucester          1 21  1  -      23 
 28   Max Harvey            Yealmpton           -  -  - 22      22 
 29   Julia Rabbett         Barnstaple         21  -  -  -      21 
 30=  Suzanne Emiliani      Lincoln             -  0 20  -      20 
 30=  Gavin Heseltine       Brough              -  -  - 20      20 
 32   Glen Saunderson       Walthamstow         1  - 19  -      20 
 33=  Simon Gronow          Swansea             1  - 18  1      20 
 33=  Calum Macdougall      Cheshunt           18  1  -  1      20 
 35   Matthew Bateman       Aylesbury          19  -  -  -      19 
 36   Jonathan Griffiths    Abergavenny        16  -  2  1      19 
 37   Neil Gilliard                            17  -  -  -      17 
 38   Malcolm Roberts       Altrincham          - 16  -  1      17 
 39   James Grimditch       Leighton Buzzard    -  - 15  1      16 
 40   Andrew Adams          Nr Kidderminster   12  -  1  -      13 
 41=  Leo Todd              South Molton        1  -  1  -       2 
 41=  Graham Whitaker       Leeds               -  1  -  1       2 
 41=  Alun Cook             Caerphilly          -  -  1  1       2 
 44=  John Greene           Barking             1  -  -  -       1 
 44=  Andy Cockcroft        Nottingham          1  -  -  -       1 
 44=  Steve Hull            York                1  -  -  -       1 
 44=  Malcolm Perrot                            1  -  -  -       1 
 44=  Andrew Sankey         Ludlow              0  -  -  1       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Tina Powell           Nr Chepstow         0 20 18 20      58 
  2   Darren Mansell        Kilgetty            1  - 20  1      22 
  3   Paul Richards         Redruth            20  -  0  1      21 
  4   David Lloyd           Kidderminster      18  -  1  -      19 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Heather Harden        Pontypool           0 20 18 20      58 
  2   Simon Gronow          Swansea             1  - 20  1      22 
  3   Jonathan Griffiths    Abergavenny        20  -  0  1      21 
  4   Andrew Adams          Nr Kidderminster   18  -  1  -      19 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Robert Swann          Bishops Stortford  18 20 18 20      76 
  2   Kevern Thompson       Stockport          16 18  - 18      52 
  3   Robert Archer         Kidderminster      20  - 20  -      40 
  4   Michael Chinchen      Egham               -  1 17 17      35 
  5   Patrick Flynn         Belper             17  -  -  -      17 
  6   Stuart Windsor        Lynton              1  -  1  -       2 
  7   Tina Powell           Nr Chepstow         1  0  0  0       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Peter Swann           Bishops Stortford  18 20 18 20      76 
  2   Peter Fleming         Northwich          16 18  - 18      52 
  3   Jamie Burton          Kidderminster      20  - 20  -      40 
  4   Andy Juniper          Egham               -  1 17 17      35 
  5   Matthew Bateman       Aylesbury          17  -  -  -      17 
  6   Leo Todd              South Molton        1  -  1  -       2 
  7   Heather Harden        Pontypool           1  0  0  0       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Alistair Tough        Inverness          18 20  1 20      59 
  2   Philip Bayliss        Kidderminster      16  - 15 18      49 
  3   Theo Bengry           Leominster         20  - 20  -      40 
  4   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham            1 18 18  -      37 
  5   Ian Gwynne            Banbury            17 16  1  1      35 
  6   Robin Bradbury        Narberth           14  - 16  -      30 
  7   Jennifer Smith        Chelmsford          1  - 12 15      28 
  8   Simon Tennant         Halesworth          - 14 13  -      27 
  9=  Roger Clark           Desford             -  -  - 17      17 
  9=  Phil Burton           Lancaster           - 17  -  -      17 
  9=  Tom Taylor-Duxbury    Dilwyn              -  - 17  -      17 
 12=  Reg Davies            Tetbury             1 15  1  -      17 
 12=  Maclain Engledew      Cheshunt           15  1  -  1      17 
 14   Robert Wilson         Hull                -  -  - 16      16 
 15   Craig Salter          Pilgrims Hatch, B   1  - 14  -      15 
 16   David Arnold          York                -  1  -  1       2 
 17=  Peter Greene          Barking             1  -  -  -       1 
 17=  Graham Bayliss        Kidderminster       -  1  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Alan Bland            Northampton        18 20  1 20      59 
  2    'Polly'              Stourbridge        16  1 15 18      50 
  3   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn             20  - 20  -      40 
  4   Lyn Jenkins           Swansea            17 16  -  -      33 
  5   Charlie Husband       Haverfordwest      14  - 16  -      30 
  6   Susan Freer           Bourne              -  - 12 15      27 
  7   Mark Tennant          Milton Keynes       - 14 13  -      27 
  8   Andy Salisbury        Gwersyllt, Wrexha   1  - 18  -      19 
  9   Richard Stamp         Chester             - 18  -  -      18 
 10=  Mick Fallows          Milnthorpe          - 17  -  -      17 
 10=  Graham Hopewell       Halesowen           0  0 17  0      17 
 10=  Max Harvey            Yealmpton           -  -  - 17      17 
 13=  Calum Macdougall      Cheshunt           15  1  -  1      17 
 13=  Tim Hutchinson        Gloucester          1 15  1  -      17 
 15   Gavin Heseltine       Brough              -  -  - 16      16 
 16   Glen Saunderson       Walthamstow         1  - 14  -      15 
 17=  Graham Whitaker       Leeds               -  1  -  1       2 
 17=  Alun Cook             Caerphilly          -  -  1  1       2 
 19=  Andy Cockcroft        Nottingham          1  -  -  -       1 
 19=  John Greene           Barking             1  -  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn             20 20  -  1      41 
  2   Michael Davis         Lydney             18  - 20  -      38 
  3   John Sampson          Kingsbridge        17  -  -  -      17 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Graham Hopewell       Halesowen          20 20  0  1      41 
  2   Suzanne Emiliani      Lincoln             -  0 20  -      20 
  3   Julia Rabbett         Barnstaple         18  -  -  -      18 
  4   Neil Gilliard                            17  -  -  -      17 

BTRDA Rally Series under 25 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Stuart Egglestone     Penrith            18 20 18 20      76 
  2   Justin Dale           Stockbridge        20  - 20 18      58 
  3   Tony Larkin           Rufford            17 17  - 17      51 
  4   Robert Watson         Greeba             11 11 16 11      49 
  5   John Perrott          Leominster         13 10 13  8      44 
  6   Huw Richards          Swansea            12 15  - 15      42 
  7   Carl Davies           Blackwood           9 14  1 14      38 
  8   Michael Brew          Sulby               1  1 15 16      33 
  9   David Hutchinson      Walsgrave          14 16  -  1      31 
 10   Ian Foot              Pickering          15 13  -  1      29 
 11   Nik Elsmore           Nr Coleford         1  9 17  -      27 
 12   Clive Bailye          Nr Lichfield        6  8  - 12      26 
 13   Jaimie Menzies        Liphook             4  7 12  1      24 
 14   Ryan Champion         Whitby              - 18  -  -      18 
 15   Andrew Wheatley       Mold               16  1  -  -      17 
 16   Darren Mansell        Kilgetty            1  - 14  1      16 
 17   Jayne Hill            Oldham              1  1  - 13      15 
 18   Justin Chapman        Blackbrook,  Belp   3  1  -  9      13 
 19   Martin Price          Durham              - 12  -  -      12 
 20   Maclain Engledew      Cheshunt           10  1  -  1      12 
 21   Oliver Boakes         Sherbourne          -  -  - 10      10 
 22   Paul Richards         Redruth             8  -  0  1       9 
 23   Steven Mantle         Ludlow              7  -  -  -       7 
 24   Paul Jones            Staplehurst         5  -  1  -       6 
 25   Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen              1  1  -  1       3 
 26=  Oliver Clark          Desford             -  -  -  1       1 
 26=  Mark Perrott          Leominster          1  -  -  -       1 
 26=  Oliver Kemp           Calne               1  -  -  -       1 
 26=  James Morton          Reading             1  -  -  -       1 

BTRDA Rally Series under 25 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Peter Swann           Bishops Stortford  18 18 14 18      68 
  2   Neil Prouse           Bideford           12 17 16 16      61 
  3   Greg Haynes           Oakham             20  - 20 20      60 
  4   David Marshall        Sheffield          14 16 17 11      58 
  5   Robert Liles          Ammanford          17 20  - 15      52 
  6   Matthew Mannings      Stourbridge        10 14 13 12      49 
  7   Breeshey Christian    Bride               1  1 15 17      34 
  8   Mark Higgott          Nr Bewdley          9 12  - 13      34 
  9   Crispin Williamson    Newark             16 15  1  1      33 
 10   Stuart Paterson       Coleford            1 13 18  -      32 
 11   Matthew Bateman       Aylesbury          15  -  -  -      15 
 12   Calum Macdougall      Cheshunt           13  1  -  1      15 
 13   Peter Davies          Blackwood           -  -  - 14      14 
 14   Jason Dicks           Bury St Edmunds    11  -  -  -      11 
 15   Gareth Kerridge       Ely                 -  -  - 10      10 
 16   Andy Bull             Bromsgrove          1  -  1  1       3 
 17=  James Wall            Newport             1  -  -  -       1 
 17=  Daniel Kemp           Calne               1  -  -  -       1 
 17=  Matthew Whattam       York                -  1  -  -       1 

BTRDA Rally Series Lady Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Lisa Parish           Enfield            20  - 20 20      60 
  2   Tina Powell           Nr Chepstow         1 18 18 17      54 
  3   Jennifer Smith        Chelmsford          1  - 17 16      34 
  4   Margaret Maundrell    Studley             - 20  -  -      20 
  5   Jayne Hill            Oldham              1  1  - 18      20 

BTRDA Rally Series Lady Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Catherine Phillipson  London             17 17  - 20      54 
  2   Jane Edgington        Corwen             16 16  1 15      48 
  3   Heather Harden        Pontypool           1 15 15 14      45 
  4   Suzanne Emiliani      Lincoln             - 20 20  -      40 
  5   Breeshey Christian    Bride               1  1 18 18      38 
  6   Pat Egger             Leicester          18 18  1  -      37 
  7   Sue Bird              East Grinstead      -  - 16 17      33 
  8   Susan Freer           Bourne              -  - 14 13      27 
  9   Julia Rabbett         Barnstaple         20  -  -  -      20 
 10   Vanessa Cann          Cullompton          -  - 17  -      17 
 11   Pam Lee               Broughton Ashley    -  -  - 16      16 

BTRDA Rally Series Junior Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Robert Watson         Greeba             18 18 18 18      72 
  2   John Perrott          Leominster         20 17 16 16      69 
  3   Jaimie Menzies        Liphook            15 15 15  1      46 
  4   Michael Brew          Sulby               1  1 17 20      39 
  5   Nik Elsmore           Nr Coleford         1 16 20  -      37 
  6   Ryan Champion         Whitby              - 20  -  -      20 
  7=  Steven Mantle         Ludlow             17  -  -  -      17 
  7=  Oliver Boakes         Sherbourne          -  -  - 17      17 
  9   Paul Jones            Staplehurst        16  -  1  -      17 
 10=  Oliver Kemp           Calne               1  -  -  -       1 
 10=  James Morton          Reading             1  -  -  -       1 

Peugeot 106 Cup
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Tim Hookway           Bideford           14 17 24 24      79 
  2   John Perrott          Leominster         18 15 17 11      61 
  3   Carl Davies           Blackwood          15 24  1 18      58 
  4   Steve Griffiths       Brierley Hill      13 14 16 15      58 
  5   Andy Gwynne           Staverton          24 18  1 12      55 
  6   Tim Ferris            Truro              17  1 18 17      53 
  7   Clive Bailye          Nr Lichfield       12 11  - 16      39 
  8   Jaimie Menzies        Liphook            11 10 15  1      37 
  9   Gary Edgington        Corwen             10 13  1 13      37 
 10   Nicholas Williamson   Hertford           16 16  1  1      34 
 11   Kevin Lee             Broughton Ashley    -  -  - 14      14 
 12   Andrew Burdon         Stockton-On-Tees    1 12  1  -      14 

Issued at 19:20 on 30 Mar 96.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

Last Modified: 30 March 1996


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk