Leeds - RAC International Historic Rally 1996

Entry List

     Britain's round of the FIA European Historic Rally Trophy
NO.  DRIVER/               NAT  CLASS  CC/ CAR    
     CODRIVER                         YEAR        

  1  Jimmy McRae            GB   G11  1992 Porsche 911
     Beatty Crawford        GB        1965 
  2  Monty Karlan           N    G11  1991 Porsche 911
     Ake Gustavsson         S         1965 
  3  Magnus Wigren          S    G11  1991 Porsche 911
     Per Hageman            S         1965 
  4  Jan Trajbold           CZ   G11  1991 Porsche 911
     Richard Trajbold       CZ        1965 
  5  Dave Preece            GB   G11  1991 Porsche 911
     Rowand Prentice        GB        1965 
  6  Roger Powley           GB   G11  1991 Porsche 911
     Brian Goff             GB        1965 
  7  Brian Bell             GB   G11  1991 Porsche 911
     Tom Watson             GB        1965 
  8  Paul Kynaston          GB   G12  4261 Sunbeam Tiger
     Gary Bulley            GB        1965 
  9  Kevin Bristow          GB   G23  2393 Datsun 240 Z
     James Morris           GB        1971 
 10  Omer Saelens           B   TC13  1558 Ford Lotus Cortina
     Piet Vauterin          B         1966 
 11  David McErlain         GB   G11  1991 Porsche 911
     Andrew Merifield       GB        1965 
 12 Non-starter

 13 Non-starter

 14  Stig Kristiansson      S    G11  1991 Porsche 911
     Joacim Kristiansson    S         1965 
 15  Luigi Bormolini        I    G11  2000 Porsche 911
     Fabrizio Pozzoni       I         1965 
 16  Jean Marc Schneider    F    G20  2000 BMW  2002 Ti
     Jean Marc Gerbier      F         1971 
 17  Adrian Kermode         GB  TC12  1293 Morris Mini Cooper S
     Geraldine McBride      GB        1964 
 18  Richard Jackson        GB   G11  1992 Porsche 911
     Peter Jackson          GB        1965 
 19  Stein Johnson          N    TC9  1990 Volvo PV544
     Tom Grace              GB        1961 
 20  Thomas Korner          D    G11  1991 Porsche 911
     Manuel Maker           D         1965 
 21  Franz Foelling         D    TC9  1800 Volvo 122S
     Hartmut Roever         D         1961 
 22  Hans Sellberg          S    TC9  1774 Volvo PV544
     Torbjorn Henrysson     S         1961 
 23  John Woolley           GB   G22  2994 Ford Capri 3000 GT
     Sean Kukula            GB        1969 
 24  Jeremy Vaughan         GB  TC12  1293 Morris Mini Cooper S
     Simon Maurice          GB        1965 
 25  David Skittrall        GB  TC14  1800 Volvo PV544
     Andy Millns            GB        1963 
 26  Bob Bean               GB  TC13  1598 Ford Lotus Cortina
     Ian Frazer             GB        1965 
 27 Non-starter

 28  John Lloyd             GB  TC13  1598 Ford Lotus Cortina
     Pauline Gullick        GB        1965 
 29  Paul Merryweather      GB   G11  1991 Triumph TR4
     Sandra Deacon          GB        1962 
 30 Non-starter

 31  Graham Waite           GB  TC14  1788 Volvo 122S
     Gary Titchmarsh        GB        1966 
 32  Jean-Francois Lacroix  F   TC12  1293 Morris Mini Cooper S
     Florian Lacroix        F         1965 
 33  Arnold Herreman        B     C8  1582 Porsche 356B
     Jean Paul Herreman     B         1961 
 34  Jacques Castelein      B   TC12  1275 Morris Mini Cooper S
     Ivan Viaene             B        1964 
 35  Nigel Shott            GB  TC11   998 Austin Mini Cooper
     Kathleen Robinson      GB        1966 
 36  Richard Burden         GB  TC11   841 Saab Sport
     Paul Darlington        GB        1965 
 37  Shinobu Kitani         JAP TC12  1293 Morris Mini Cooper S
     Makoto Mizoi           JAP       1964 
 38  James Harrison         GB  TC10  2550 Ford Zephyr MkII
     Adrian Woodhouse       GB        1958 
 39  Jindrich Indra         CZ  TC11   998 Anzp Skoda S 1000 MB
     Jan Kieslich           CZ        1964 
 40  Pavel Nejedly          CZ  TC11   970 Austin Mini Cooper S
     Karel Jiratko          CZ        1964 
 41  Lee Matthews           GB  TC11   875 Hillman Imp
     Gary Matthews          GB        1965 
 42  Broderick Beech        GB    G6  2138 Triumph TR3A
     Phillip Darbyshire     GB        1960 
 43  David Butler           GB   G11  1852 MG B
     Tony Phillips          GB        1963 
 44  Nick Jolmers           GB  TC11  1098 Austin A40
     Michael Hedger         GB        1962 

 
Issued at 20:00 on 22 Nov 96.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [Leeds - RAC International Historic Rally index]

Last Modified: 22 November 1996


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk