Leeds - RAC International Historic Rally 1996

Final Stage Times in car number order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS             STAGE              
                        1     2     3     4     5    
                     CROFT 1   CHIRDONHEAD  CO DURHAM  
                           CROFT 2   PUNDERSHAW 
  1 J McRae      G11  3:44  3:40 21:14 25:21 23:02 
  2 M Karlan     G11  4:07  3:53 22:05 25:22 24:32 
  3 M Wigren     G11  3:53  3:54 21:42 63:51  RETIRED
  4 J Trajbold   G11  3:54  3:51 23:15 25:58 25:04 
  5 D Preece     G11  3:55  4:01 51:02 38:00  RETIRED
  6 R Powley     G11  3:45  3:39 24:10 27:30 27:25 
  7 B Bell       G11  4:08  4:05 27:44 29:43 28:00 
  8 P Kynaston   G12  4:06  3:53  RETIRED
  9 K Bristow    G23        3:55  RETIRED
 10 O Saelens   TC13  4:57  4:36 24:18 29:51 36:13 
 11 D McErlain   G11  4:20  4:02 27:29 33:14 29:53 
 14 S Kristianss G11  4:13  4:13 26:19 30:02 30:50 
 15 L Bormolini  G11  4:04  3:52 25:42 29:55 27:23 
 16 J Schneider  G20        5:08 32:10 34:42 50:05 
 17 A Kermode   TC12  4:01  4:04 25:06 29:28 28:16 
 18 R Jackson    G11  4:25  4:42 37:56 52:36 29:41 
 19 S Johnson    TC9  4:10  4:04 23:55 27:28 25:44 
 20 T Korner     G11  4:01  3:49 24:42 42:29 32:34 
 21 F Foelling   TC9  4:09  4:00 28:00 32:44 30:43 
 22 H Sellberg   TC9  4:23  4:23 24:09 27:25 27:48 
 23 J Woolley    G22        5:37 27:26 30:26 30:30 
 24 J Vaughan   TC12  4:24  4:11 28:08 32:22 40:59 
 25 D Skittrall TC14  4:27  4:13 29:06 32:35 34:43 
 26 B Bean      TC13  4:15  4:00 25:50 28:10 27:32 
 28 J Lloyd     TC13  5:33  5:07 40:45 46:43 45:04 
 29 P Merryweath G11  5:12  5:25 34:10 35:03 40:58 
 31 G Waite     TC14  4:34  4:22 28:19 29:36 33:48 
 32 J Lacroix   TC12  4:29  4:16 30:25 36:46 39:41 
 33 A Herreman    C8  4:34  5:00 44:28 37:46 44:30 
 34 J Castelein TC12  4:10  4:23 40:45 46:43 32:19 
 35 N Shott     TC11  4:47  4:37 40:45 46:43 35:30 
 36 R Burden    TC11  4:19  4:23 29:23 33:15 49:24 
 37 S Kitani    TC12  5:00  5:02 37:03 38:54 30:26 
 38 J Harrison  TC10  4:41  4:33 31:49 32:38 34:34 
 39 J Indra     TC11  4:42  4:33 28:57 32:52 31:53 
 40 P Nejedly   TC11  4:28  4:20 30:18 32:36 32:28 
 41 L Matthews  TC11  4:10  4:02 27:32 30:54 29:42 
 42 B Beech       G6  5:12  5:14 33:01 41:49 46:13 
 43 D Butler     G11  4:25  4:20 29:00 32:38 30:31 
 44 N Jolmers   TC11  4:52  4:46 28:59 31:45 34:16 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS             STAGE              
                        6     7     8     9    10    
                   CROFT SPEC1  CLUMBER 1  DONINGTON 1 
                         CROFT SPEC2  CLUMBER 2 
  1 J McRae      G11  2:13  2:11  6:12  5:51  3:50 
  2 M Karlan     G11  2:20  2:12  5:52  5:45  4:05 
  3 M Wigren     G11  RETIRED
  4 J Trajbold   G11  2:30  2:24  6:38  6:29  4:02 
  5 D Preece     G11  RETIRED
  6 R Powley     G11  2:15  2:11  6:01  5:51  3:54 
  7 B Bell       G11  2:29  2:25  6:24  6:09  4:06 
  8 P Kynaston   G12  RETIRED
  9 K Bristow    G23  RETIRED
 10 O Saelens   TC13  3:07  3:23  7:23  7:01  4:24 
 11 D McErlain   G11  2:28  2:21  6:37  6:41  4:02 
 14 S Kristianss G11  2:30  2:25  6:57  6:42  4:10 
 15 L Bormolini  G11  2:47  2:38  7:42  7:20  5:39 
 16 J Schneider  G20  2:52  2:42  7:33  RETIRED
 17 A Kermode   TC12  2:26  2:20  6:35  6:09  4:02 
 18 R Jackson    G11  2:33  2:24  6:30  6:17  4:02 
 19 S Johnson    TC9  2:29  2:26  6:57  6:37  4:18 
 20 T Korner     G11  2:21  2:12  6:19  5:54  3:59 
 21 F Foelling   TC9  2:37  2:29  6:19  6:17  4:14 
 22 H Sellberg   TC9  2:37  2:29  6:33  6:23  4:21 
 23 J Woolley    G22  2:40  2:28  6:56  7:02  4:29 
 24 J Vaughan   TC12  2:44  2:24  6:17  6:00  4:04 
 25 D Skittrall TC14  2:37  2:30  6:19  6:03  4:16 
 26 B Bean      TC13  2:33  2:26  7:32  6:17  4:11 
 28 J Lloyd     TC13  3:36  3:23  8:28  RETIRED
 29 P Merryweath G11  3:09  2:55  7:37  7:11  4:29 
 31 G Waite     TC14  2:43  2:29  6:48  6:31  4:31 
 32 J Lacroix   TC12  3:17  3:05  6:50  6:36  4:28 
 33 A Herreman    C8  3:07  2:35 18:36  7:21  4:42 
 34 J Castelein TC12  2:51  2:33  Stopped SS8
 35 N Shott     TC11  3:08  2:55  7:30  7:09  4:50 
 36 R Burden    TC11  3:02  2:49  6:54  6:57  4:50 
 37 S Kitani    TC12  2:58  2:48  6:50  6:34  4:22 
 38 J Harrison  TC10  2:45  2:36  6:56  6:52  4:25 
 39 J Indra     TC11  2:40  2:29  6:42  6:29  4:16 
 40 P Nejedly   TC11  2:52  2:37  6:42  6:38  4:24 
 41 L Matthews  TC11  2:51  2:45  7:14  6:53  4:54 
 42 B Beech       G6  2:55  2:44  7:14  6:55  4:38 
 43 D Butler     G11  2:51  2:34  6:37  6:21  4:13 
 44 N Jolmers   TC11  3:02  2:56  7:32  7:25  4:51 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS       STAGE         TOTAL           POSITION
                       11    12    13    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                   DONINGTON 2   LEEDS 2                                   
                           LEEDS 1                                    
  1 J McRae      G11  3:48  4:32  4:24   0:00   1:50:02    1    1
  2 M Karlan     G11  3:47  4:38  4:28   0:00   1:53:06    2    2
  3 M Wigren     G11  RETIRED
  4 J Trajbold   G11  3:58  4:54  4:40   0:00   1:57:37    3    3
  5 D Preece     G11  RETIRED
  6 R Powley     G11  3:49  4:38  4:36   0:00   1:59:44    4    4
  7 B Bell       G11  4:02  4:45  4:42   0:00   2:08:42    5    8
  8 P Kynaston   G12  RETIRED
  9 K Bristow    G23  RETIRED
 10 O Saelens   TC13  4:13  4:59  4:51  20:30   2:39:46    2   23
 11 D McErlain   G11  3:53  4:49  4:55   0:20   2:15:04    8   12
 14 S Kristianss G11  4:03  5:06  4:50   1:00   2:13:20    7   11
 15 L Bormolini  G11  5:07  5:03  4:59   0:30   2:12:41    6   10
 16 J Schneider  G20  RETIRED
 17 A Kermode   TC12  3:57  4:51  4:40   0:00   2:05:55    1    7
 18 R Jackson    G11  3:59  4:51  4:45  17:00   3:01:41   12   27
 19 S Johnson    TC9  4:11  5:02  4:55   1:00   2:03:16    1    5
 20 T Korner     G11  3:54  4:54  4:39   2:00   2:23:47   10   18
 21 F Foelling   TC9  4:05  5:12  5:05   0:30   2:16:24    3   13
 22 H Sellberg   TC9  4:13  4:57  4:48   0:00   2:04:29    2    6
 23 J Woolley    G22  4:22  5:02         0:00   2:06:58    1    -
 24 J Vaughan   TC12  Stopped SS11
 25 D Skittrall TC14  4:09  7:52  5:21   0:50   2:25:01    2   19
 26 B Bean      TC13  4:11  4:54  4:35   2:30   2:08:56    1    9
 28 J Lloyd     TC13  RETIRED
 29 P Merryweath G11  4:18  5:19  5:09   4:50   2:45:45   11   25
 31 G Waite     TC14  4:20  5:05  4:55   1:20   2:19:21    1   16
 32 J Lacroix   TC12  4:12  6:29  5:26   4:10   2:40:10    3   24
 33 A Herreman    C8  4:22 22:25  6:28  20:50   3:46:44    1   29
 34 J Castelein TC12  Stopped SS8
 35 N Shott     TC11  4:41  Stopped SS12
 36 R Burden    TC11  7:59  5:34  5:29  15:50   3:00:08    4   26
 37 S Kitani    TC12  4:18  5:11  5:03   2:50   2:37:19    2   22
 38 J Harrison  TC10  4:22  5:30  5:19   2:10   2:29:10    1   21
 39 J Indra     TC11  4:09  5:02  4:51   3:30   2:23:05    2   17
 40 P Nejedly   TC11  4:19  5:30  5:22  EXCL: eligibility
 41 L Matthews  TC11  4:49  5:25  5:53   1:50   2:18:54    1   15
 42 B Beech       G6  4:33  5:27  5:15  18:50   3:10:00    1   28
 43 D Butler     G11  4:03  5:06  4:59   0:30   2:18:08    9   14
 44 N Jolmers   TC11  4:49  5:34  5:27   1:00   2:27:14    3   20
 
Results Final at 16:40 on 24 Nov 96.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [Leeds - RAC International Historic Rally index]

Last Modified: 24 November 1996


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk