25th International Rally of Turkey

Final Classification

   POSITION
OVERALL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                         CLASS  TOTAL  
   SIRALAMA
GENEL   SINIF   NO                 YARISMACI                      SINIF  TOPLAM 
  1     1     5  S. BOSTANCI (TR)  (TR/TR)
                 Serdar Bostanci/Cihat Gurkan      Ford Escort Cos  A8  2:25:59 
  2     2     6  A. SARIHAN (TR)  (TR/TR)
                 Adnan Sarihan/Can Okan            Ford Escort Cos  A8  2:26:46 
  3     1     2  RENAULT TR (TR)  (TR/TR)
		 Nejat Avci/Berker Sohtorik        Renault Megane   A7  2:29:28 
  4     2     3  OPEL MOTORSPORT (TR)  (TR/TR)
		 Hakan Dinc/Horkal Ozer            Opel Astra GSI   A7  2:30:44 
  5     1    10  G. CAPRE (CH)  (CH/F)
		 Gerard Capre/Sophie Pinson        Nissan Sunny GT  N4  2:40:51 
  6     1    29  OPEL MOTORSPORT (TR)  (TR/TR)
		 Burak Sohtorik/Halid Avdagic      Opel Vectra GT   N3  2:42:04 
  7     1     9  G. YAZICI (TR)  (TR/TR)
		 Gokhan Yazici/Kursat Sancaktar    Opel Corsa GSI   A6  2:44:51 
  8     3    26  OPEL MOTORSPORT (TR)  (TR/TR)
		 Turhan Turker/Feryal Turker       Opel Astra GSI   A7  2:45:56 
  9     3    16  S. APOSTOLOV (BG)  (BG/BG)
		 Stoian Apostolov/Gergana Apostolova Ford Sierra    A8  2:48:37 
 10     2    20  H. UNAL (TR)  (TR/TR)
		 Hamdi Unal/Erdem Kaya             Renault 11 TXE   N3  2:54:01 
 11     3    43  D. ESKINAZI (TR)  (TR/TR)
		 Kemal Demirkurt/Davut Eskinazi    Alfa Romeo 33    N3  2:55:37 
 12     4    40  T. SELCUK (TR)  (TR/TR)
		 Tugrul Selcuk/Selim Ozerol        Opel Kadett GSI  N3  2:58:03 
 13     5    24  C.F. BOZKURT (TR)  (TR/TR)
		 Cem Fadil Bozkurt/Nalan Bahcekapili Renault 19 16  N3  3:02:20 
 14     2    36  G. MENDERES (TR)  (TR/TR)
		 Gurol Menderes/Elif Aslan         Lada Samara      A6  3:02:34 
 15     6    42  D. AKYUZ (TR)  (TR/TR)
		 Deniz Akyuz/Ibrahim Oklu          Renault 11 TXE   N3  3:06:49 
 16     7    41  A. DEMIREL (TR)  (TR/TR)
		 Azmi Demirel/Tasdemir Asan        Renault 11 TXE   N3  3:08:46 
 17     1    44  M. HATUNOGLU (TR)  (TR/TR)
		 Mehmet Hatunoglu/Ahmet Yoruk      Skoda Felicia    N1  3:08:59 
 18     4    27  L. ERKMEN (TR)  (TR/TR)
		 Levent Erkmen/Erol Babaol         Nissan Sunny     A7  3:14:01 
 19     2    25  N. ELAGOZ (TR)  (TR/TR)
		 Nami Elagoz/Selim Altaras         Skoda Favorit    N1  3:47:44 
 
Results Final at 22:30 on 27 Jul 96.
Results by IMS; software by Tynemouth Computer Services

Last Modified: 28 July 1996


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk