25th International Rally of Turkey

Entry List

                          25-27 July 1996
 
NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1    V. ISIK
    Volkan Isik/Erkan Bodur           Ford Escort Cos  A8   
  2    RENAULT TR
    Nejat Avci/Berker Sohtorik        Renault Megane   A7   
  3    OPEL MOTORSPORT
    Hakan Dinc/Horkal Ozer            Opel Astra GSI   A7   
  4    RENAULT TR
    Riza Cukurova/Alparslan Cukurova  Renault 19S      A7   
  5    S. BOSTANCI
    Serdar Bostanci/Cihat Gurkan      Ford Escort Cos  A8   
  6    A. SARIHAN
    Adnan Sarihan/Can Okan            Ford Escort Cos  A8   
  7    A. ERSIN
    Ali Ersin/Alp Berker              Subaru WRX       N4   
  9    G. YAZICI
    Gokhan Yazici/Kursat Sancaktar    Opel Corsa GSI   A6   
 10    G. CAPRE
    Gerard Capre/Sophie Pinson        Nissan Sunny GT  N4   
 16    S. APOSTOLOV
    Stoian Apostolov/Gergana Apostolova Ford Sierra    A8   
 17    OPEL MOTORSPORT
    Kerem Ustunkaya/Bulent Korzay     Opel Astra GSI   A7   
 20    H. UNAL
    Hamdi Unal/Erdem Kaya             Renault 11 TXE   N3   
 23    O. UGUR
    Osman Ugur/Resat Gunduz           Nissan Sunny     N3   
 24    C.F. BOZKURT
    Cem Fadil Bozkurt/Nalan Bahcekapili Renault 19 16  N3   
 25    N. ELAGOZ
    Nami Elagoz/Selim Altaras         Skoda Favorit    N1   
 26    OPEL MOTORSPORT
    Turhan Turker/Feryal Turker       Opel Astra GSI   A7   
 27    L. ERKMEN
    Levent Erkmen/Erol Babaol         Nissan Sunny     A7   
 28    M. DIKER
    Mithat Diker/Cengiz Alpsoy        Ford Escort Cos  N4   
 29    OPEL MOTORSPORT
    Burak Sohtorik/Halid Avdagic      Opel Vectra GT   N3   
 30    THE MARMARA
    Oguz Gursel/Aydan Akal            Ford Sierra Cos  N4   
 31    S. ERKEK
    Sitki Erkek/Ekrem Cir             Peugeot 309      A7   
 33    M. AKSEL
    Mehmet Aksel/Bulent Yanik         Peugeot 205 GTI  N3   
 34    T. TEKCE
    Tarik Tekce/Macit Gur             Peugeot 205 GTI  A7   
 35    E. KIZILIRMAK
    Erkut Kizilirmak/Ali Can Bulut    Opel Corsa       N2   
 36    G. MENDERES
    Gurol Menderes/Elif Aslan         Lada Samara      A6   
 37    S. POLATOGLU
    Suheyl Polatoglu/Erkan Guleren    Lada Samara      A6   
 38    G. URKMEZ
    Gurcan Urkmez/Tolga Cilingir      Renault 11 TXE   A7   
 39    A. ORS
    Agah Ors/Kursat Kocdag            Peugeot 205 GTI  N3   
 40    T. SELCUK
    Tugrul Selcuk/Selim Ozerol        Opel Kadett GSI  N3   
 41    A. DEMIREL
    Azmi Demirel/Tasdemir Asan        Renault 11 TXE   N3   
 42    D. AKYUZ
    Deniz Akyuz/Ibrahim Oklu          Renault 11 TXE   N3   
 43    D. ESKINAZI
    Kemal Demirkurt/Davut Eskinazi    Alfa Romeo 33    N3   
 44    M. HATUNOGLU
    Mehmet Hatunoglu/Ahmet Yoruk      Skoda Felicia    N1   

33 Starters,  11 Non-starters
 
Issued at 10:01 on 26 Jul 96.
Results by IMS; software by Tynemouth Computer Services

Last Modified: 28 July 1996


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk