25th International Rally of Turkey

Final Stage Times in car number order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
    YARISMACI  SINIF                 ETAP                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                   DOLMABAHCE  KARAYOLLARI   HEREKE    
                           HEREKE     KALBURCU   KARAYOLLARI
  1 V Isik        A8  2:24  5:31  2:27  5:39  5:35  2:29 
  2 N Avci        A7  2:25  5:57  2:42  6:01  5:49  2:36 
  3 H Dinc        A7  2:28  5:58  2:40  6:16  5:56  2:38 
  4 R Cukurova    A7  2:27  Gear box SS2
  5 S Bostanci    A8  2:21  5:40  2:28  5:42  5:43  2:28 
  6 A Sarihan     A8  2:33  6:02  2:32  5:53  5:41  2:29 
  7 A Ersin       N4  2:28  6:24  2:48  6:28  6:15  2:59 
  9 G Yazici      A6  2:42  6:49  2:58  6:43  6:43  2:56 
 10 G Capre       N4  2:36  6:08  2:48  6:19  6:13  2:47 
 16 S Apostolov   A8  2:49  6:30  3:03  6:45  6:24  2:59 
 17 K Ustunkaya   A7  Frnt drv shaft SS1
 20 H Unal        N3  2:42  6:55  3:02  7:03  6:57  3:05 
 23 O Ugur        N3  2:57  7:44  3:36  7:50  7:30  3:29 
 24 C Bozkurt     N3  2:55  7:00  3:09  7:12  7:05  3:12 
 25 N Elagoz      N1  2:54  7:17  3:14  7:12  7:24  3:13 
 26 T Turker      A7  2:49  6:31  3:02  6:41  6:34  3:00 
 27 L Erkmen      A7  2:46  7:12  3:14  7:11  6:50  3:03 
 28 M Diker       N4  2:50  6:48  3:04  6:57  6:51  3:01 
 29 B Sohtorik    N3  2:40  6:24  2:52  6:39  6:28  2:52 
 30 O Gursel      N4  2:59  7:30  3:34  7:56  7:36  3:34 
 31 S Erkek       A7  2:43  Engine SS2
 33 M Aksel       N3  2:41  Engine SS2
 34 T Tekce       A7  2:43  6:57  3:18  7:27  6:54  3:13 
 35 E Kizilirmak  N2  2:41  Off the road SS2
 36 G Menderes    A6  2:52  7:31  3:15  7:31  7:27  3:11 
 37 S Polatoglu   A6  2:55  7:13  3:00  7:00  7:25  2:59 
 38 G Urkmez      A7  2:56  7:26  3:10  7:30  Engine SS5
 39 A Ors         N3  2:49  6:58  3:11  7:08  7:05  3:18 
 40 T Selcuk      N3  2:46  6:53  3:08  7:12  6:53  3:05 
 41 A Demirel     N3  2:49  7:25  3:15  7:31  7:36  3:18 
 42 D Akyuz       N3  3:00  7:30  3:23  7:31  7:32  3:20 
 43 K Demirkurt   N3  3:00  6:48  3:11  7:10  6:58  3:06 
 44 M Hatunoglu   N1  2:53  7:17  3:16  7:22  7:22  3:16 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
    YARISMACI  SINIF                 ETAP                 
                        7     8     9    10    11    12    
                    KALBURCU     KADIKOY     KORFEZ    
                           KORFEZ     KAYNARCA     KADIKOY  
  1 V Isik        A8  6:26  6:48  Broke diff TC14
  2 N Avci        A7  6:04  6:35 10:00  4:30  7:45 10:14 
  3 H Dinc        A7  6:06  6:53 10:28  4:45  6:54 10:26 
  4 R Cukurova    A7  Gear box SS2
  5 S Bostanci    A8  5:52  6:30 10:01  4:29  6:38  9:59 
  6 A Sarihan     A8  5:49  6:34  9:51  4:26  6:29  9:57 
  7 A Ersin       N4  Frnt suspension SS7
  9 G Yazici      A6  6:37  7:32 11:26  5:12  7:35 11:30 
 10 G Capre       N4  6:18  7:24 11:28  4:52  7:20 11:40 
 16 S Apostolov   A8  6:42  7:48 11:58  5:26  7:35 11:37 
 17 K Ustunkaya   A7  Frnt drv shaft SS1
 20 H Unal        N3  7:12  8:04 12:18  5:35  8:06 12:13 
 23 O Ugur        N3  7:43  9:06 13:44  6:13  9:01 13:13 
 24 C Bozkurt     N3  7:29  8:31 12:44  5:56  8:41 12:55 
 25 N Elagoz      N1  7:20  8:50 13:30  5:50 15:56 13:54 
 26 T Turker      A7  6:42  7:43 11:36  5:12  7:45 11:32 
 27 L Erkmen      A7 18:28  7:47 11:50  5:21  7:41 11:42 
 28 M Diker       N4  6:54  8:12 12:13  6:01  8:05 12:08 
 29 B Sohtorik    N3  6:38  7:30 11:12  5:17  7:28 11:20 
 30 O Gursel      N4  7:34  9:07 14:27  Mechanical SS10
 31 S Erkek       A7  Engine SS2
 33 M Aksel       N3  Engine SS2
 34 T Tekce       A7  7:27  Drive shaft TC10
 35 E Kizilirmak  N2  Off the road SS2
 36 G Menderes    A6  7:19  8:27 12:26  5:46  8:24 12:24 
 37 S Polatoglu   A6  7:57  7:48 11:33  5:24  7:46 11:34 
 38 G Urkmez      A7  Engine SS5
 39 A Ors         N3  7:28  Engine TC13
 40 T Selcuk      N3  7:24  8:16 12:23  5:36  8:10 12:10 
 41 A Demirel     N3  7:49  8:53 13:28  5:59  8:39 13:09 
 42 D Akyuz       N3  7:35  8:46 13:22  6:05  8:43 13:00 
 43 K Demirkurt   N3  7:06  8:08 12:18  5:42  8:19 12:28 
 44 M Hatunoglu   N1  7:31  8:33 12:48  5:46  8:39 13:10 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
    YARISMACI  SINIF                 ETAP                 
                       13    14    15    16    17    18    
                    KAYNARCA     KIYIRLI   KIRAZLIYALI 
                         KIRAZLIYALI   ELMACIK     KIYITLI  
  1 V Isik        A8  Broke diff TC14
  2 N Avci        A7  4:35  6:11  2:49  5:55  6:03  2:40 
  3 H Dinc        A7  4:42  6:08  2:45  5:46  6:06  2:42 
  4 R Cukurova    A7  Gear box SS2
  5 S Bostanci    A8  4:28  5:53  2:40  6:00  6:08  2:41 
  6 A Sarihan     A8  4:40  6:10  2:49  5:58  6:24  2:36 
  7 A Ersin       N4  Frnt suspension SS7
  9 G Yazici      A6  5:16  6:29  3:11  6:18  6:47  3:06 
 10 G Capre       N4  5:39  6:27  3:01  6:03  6:31  3:00 
 16 S Apostolov   A8  5:16  6:50  3:07  6:18  6:43  3:06 
 17 K Ustunkaya   A7  Frnt drv shaft SS1
 20 H Unal        N3  5:33  7:15  3:19  6:37  7:02  3:11 
 23 O Ugur        N3  6:02  Did not start leg2
 24 C Bozkurt     N3  6:01  7:54  3:25  7:08  7:24  3:21 
 25 N Elagoz      N1  6:19 12:47  4:50  7:42 12:59  4:31 
 26 T Turker      A7  5:05  6:43  3:10  6:11  6:41  3:07 
 27 L Erkmen      A7  5:25  6:55  3:13  6:27  6:48  3:06 
 28 M Diker       N4  5:47  8:48  Mechanic TC24
 29 B Sohtorik    N3  5:02  6:45  3:01  5:57  6:36  3:02 
 30 O Gursel      N4  Mechanical SS10
 31 S Erkek       A7  Engine SS2
 33 M Aksel       N3  Engine SS2
 34 T Tekce       A7  Drive shaft TC10
 35 E Kizilirmak  N2  Off the road SS2
 36 G Menderes    A6  5:46  7:36  3:27  6:53  7:33  3:21 
 37 S Polatoglu   A6  6:19  Off the Road SS14
 38 G Urkmez      A7  Engine SS5
 39 A Ors         N3  Engine TC13
 40 T Selcuk      N3  5:30  7:19  3:19  7:04  7:14  3:20 
 41 A Demirel     N3  5:50  7:39  3:36  7:18  7:39  3:31 
 42 D Akyuz       N3  6:00  8:03  3:36  6:58  7:53  3:27 
 43 K Demirkurt   N3  5:37  6:59  3:12  6:21  7:06  3:12 
 44 M Hatunoglu   N1  5:58  7:48  3:40  7:14  7:55  3:36 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
    YARISMACI  SINIF                 ETAP                 
                       19    20    21    22    23    24    
                     ELMACIK    GEREDELI     SEPETCI   
                           SEPETCI    SIPAHILER   GEREDELI  
  1 V Isik        A8  Broke diff TC14
  2 N Avci        A7  5:47  4:50 10:26  7:06  4:52 10:27 
  3 H Dinc        A7  5:42  4:58 10:34  6:58  5:04 10:30 
  4 R Cukurova    A7  Gear box SS2
  5 S Bostanci    A8  5:35  4:33 11:24  6:42  4:53 10:22 
  6 A Sarihan     A8  5:22  4:38 10:25  7:44  4:39 10:04 
  7 A Ersin       N4  Frnt suspension SS7
  9 G Yazici      A6  6:08  5:29 11:27  7:42  5:23 11:20 
 10 G Capre       N4  5:59  5:14 11:20  7:31  5:14 11:20 
 16 S Apostolov   A8  6:12  5:38 12:02  8:12  5:42 11:54 
 17 K Ustunkaya   A7  Frnt drv shaft SS1
 20 H Unal        N3  6:13  5:37 12:02  7:57  5:35 12:11 
 23 O Ugur        N3  Did not start leg2
 24 C Bozkurt     N3  6:39  5:59 12:32  8:32  5:49 12:26 
 25 N Elagoz      N1 13:34  7:29 14:46 12:14  6:46 17:07 
 26 T Turker      A7  6:05  5:19 11:23  7:36  5:21 11:22 
 27 L Erkmen      A7  6:24  5:43 12:00  8:09  5:36 12:01 
 28 M Diker       N4  Mechanic TC24
 29 B Sohtorik    N3  5:58  5:18 11:14  7:39  5:25 11:16 
 30 O Gursel      N4  Mechanical SS10
 31 S Erkek       A7  Engine SS2
 33 M Aksel       N3  Engine SS2
 34 T Tekce       A7  Drive shaft TC10
 35 E Kizilirmak  N2  Off the road SS2
 36 G Menderes    A6  6:39  6:03 12:28  8:25  5:59 12:30 
 37 S Polatoglu   A6  Off the Road SS14
 38 G Urkmez      A7  Engine SS5
 39 A Ors         N3  Engine TC13
 40 T Selcuk      N3  6:30  5:55 12:13  8:17  5:58 12:35 
 41 A Demirel     N3  7:03  6:19 12:54  8:50  6:18 13:12 
 42 D Akyuz       N3  6:45  6:04 12:50  8:34  6:00 12:35 
 43 K Demirkurt   N3  6:20  5:46 12:16  8:04  5:46 12:15 
 44 M Hatunoglu   N1  7:05  6:16 13:17  8:53  6:16 13:22 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS STAGE   TOTAL           POSITION
                             ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
    YARISMACI  SINIF  ETAP   TOPLAM          SIRALAMA
                       25    CEZA    TOPLAM SINIF GENEL  
                    SIPAHILER                                  
                                                          
  1 V Isik        A8  Broke diff TC14
  2 N Avci        A7  7:09   0:00   2:29:28    1    3
  3 H Dinc        A7  7:11   0:10   2:30:44    2    4
  4 R Cukurova    A7  Gear box SS2
  5 S Bostanci    A8  6:49   0:00   2:25:59    1    1
  6 A Sarihan     A8  6:51   0:10   2:26:46    2    2
  7 A Ersin       N4  Frnt suspension SS7
  9 G Yazici      A6  7:32   0:00   2:44:51    1    7
 10 G Capre       N4  7:39   0:00   2:40:51    1    5
 16 S Apostolov   A8  8:01   0:00   2:48:37    3    9
 17 K Ustunkaya   A7  Frnt drv shaft SS1
 20 H Unal        N3  8:17   0:00   2:54:01    2   10
 23 O Ugur        N3  Did not start leg2
 24 C Bozkurt     N3  8:21   0:00   3:02:20    5   13
 25 N Elagoz      N1  9:56   0:10   3:47:44    2   19
 26 T Turker      A7  7:36   1:10   2:45:56    3    8
 27 L Erkmen      A7  8:19  10:50   3:14:01    4   18
 28 M Diker       N4  Mechanic TC24
 29 B Sohtorik    N3  7:31   0:00   2:42:04    1    6
 30 O Gursel      N4  Mechanical SS10
 31 S Erkek       A7  Engine SS2
 33 M Aksel       N3  Engine SS2
 34 T Tekce       A7  Drive shaft TC10
 35 E Kizilirmak  N2  Off the road SS2
 36 G Menderes    A6  8:21   1:00   3:02:34    2   14
 37 S Polatoglu   A6  Off the Road SS14
 38 G Urkmez      A7  Engine SS5
 39 A Ors         N3  Engine TC13
 40 T Selcuk      N3  8:43   0:10   2:58:03    4   12
 41 A Demirel     N3  8:46   0:00   3:08:46    7   16
 42 D Akyuz       N3  8:17   0:00   3:06:49    6   15
 43 K Demirkurt   N3  8:29   0:00   2:55:37    3   11
 44 M Hatunoglu   N1  8:56   0:50   3:08:59    1   17
 
Results Final at 22:30 on 27 Jul 96.
Results by IMS; software by Tynemouth Computer Services

Last Modified: 28 July 1996


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk