The Jim Clark Memorial Clubmans Rally 1997

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        9    10    11    12    13    14    
                    LANGTON 2     FOGO       BIRGHAM   
                          LANGTON 2    ECCLES       EDROM   
210 J McNeil      C4  2:10  2:07  6:51  9:26  0:00 10:06 
201 A Eaton       C4  2:11  2:06  6:54  9:27  0:00 10:14 
216 S Hymas       C3  2:17  2:19  7:11  9:51  0:00 10:23 
204 C Lewis       C4  2:18  2:14  7:28  9:48  0:00 10:35 
208 C Paton       C1  2:29  2:23  7:40 10:15  0:00 10:54 
223 I Watson      C2  2:26  2:20  7:26 10:05  0:00 11:08 
211 A Irving      C2  2:25  2:19  7:30 10:33  0:00 10:58 
220 M Moore       C4  2:36  2:30  7:31 10:14  0:00 10:57 
212 S Jennings    C2  2:22  2:26  7:34 10:49  0:00 11:13 
207 R Fry         C4  2:17  2:14  7:18  9:57  0:00 11:43 
222 G Brooksbank  C3  2:26  2:30  7:43 10:49  0:00 11:33 
202 D Healy       C4  2:34  2:27  7:52 10:37  0:00 11:22 
215 P Cook        C1  2:27  2:27  7:55 10:38  0:00 11:34 
240 P Wilson      C1  2:29  2:24  7:51 10:47  0:00 11:40 
214 J Thomson     C1  2:36  2:41  8:22 10:44  0:00 11:29 
218 I Legge       C3  2:28  2:26  8:05 10:45  0:00 12:23 
209 C Haigh       C3  2:17  2:37  7:09 10:07  0:00 10:27 
236 A McClelland  C3  4:00  4:00  7:51 10:28  0:00 11:12 
232 K Robertson   C4  2:38  2:40  8:06 10:56  0:00 11:51 
237 N Walker      C2  2:39  2:42  8:24 11:15  0:00 11:12 
230 S Morris      C2  2:40  2:41  8:21 11:29  0:00 12:36 
229 I Cowie       C1  4:00  4:00  8:16 11:25  0:00 12:40 
234 D Duncan      C1  3:24  4:00  9:31 12:33  0:00 13:50 
239 J Southall    C1  2:44  3:00  8:45 11:46  0:00 13:00 
226 M Robertson   C2  4:00  4:00 14:00 13:13  0:00 13:41 
203 M Baker       C3  4:00  2:28  7:37 14:16  0:00 10:52 
227 S Dunn        C2  2:31  2:28  7:58 10:37  0:00 11:31 
231 D Moir        C3  2:36  2:29  8:05 10:42  0:00 21:00 
241 D Williams    C2  2:47  2:29  8:13 11:00  0:00 12:35 
206 A Shilton     C4  2:24  2:22  7:35 10:45  0:00  RETIRED
213 G Gardner     C3  2:27  2:20  7:37 10:11  0:00  RETIRED
219 A Thomson     C2  2:35  2:28  8:03 12:25  0:00  Engine S14
225 D Lazonby     C4  2:39  2:47  8:21  RETIRED
228 J Hislop      C1  2:40  2:34  8:33  RETIRED
233 C Curry       C2  2:53  2:42  8:17  failed gearbox
238 J Bowden      C1  2:51  4:00  RETIRED
221 A Forsyth     C3  2:26  RETIRED
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS       STAGE         TOTAL           POSITION
                       15    16    17    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                    EYEMOUTH   BOTHWELL 2                                  
                         ST BATHANS                                   
210 J McNeil      C4  5:45  8:29  6:50   0:00     51:44    1    1
201 A Eaton       C4  5:41  8:33  7:02   1:00     53:08    2    2
216 S Hymas       C3  5:58  8:43  7:09   0:00     53:51    1    3
204 C Lewis       C4  5:57  9:14  7:18   0:00     54:52    3    4
208 C Paton       C1  6:11  9:03  7:19   0:00     56:14    1    5
223 I Watson      C2  6:19  9:16  7:29   0:00     56:29    1    6
211 A Irving      C2  6:16  9:12  7:19   0:00     56:32    2    7
220 M Moore       C4  6:18  9:21  7:43   0:00     57:10    4    8
212 S Jennings    C2  6:31  9:23  7:38   0:00     57:56    3    9
207 R Fry         C4  6:47  9:57  8:09   0:00     58:22    5   10
222 G Brooksbank  C3  6:35  9:28  7:49   0:00     58:53    2   11
202 D Healy       C4  6:31  9:54  7:53   0:00     59:10    6   12
215 P Cook        C1  6:37  9:43  7:51   0:00     59:12    2   13
240 P Wilson      C1  6:37  9:40  7:52   0:00     59:20    3   14
214 J Thomson     C1  6:30  9:53  7:47   0:00     60:02    4   15
218 I Legge       C3  6:43  9:51  7:50   0:00     60:31    3   16
209 C Haigh       C3  7:33  8:53 11:49   0:00     60:52    4   17
236 A McClelland  C3  6:29  9:23  7:48   0:00     61:11    5   18
232 K Robertson   C4  6:51 10:09  8:07   0:00     61:18    7   19
237 N Walker      C2  6:30  9:17  7:28   2:00     61:27    4   20
230 S Morris      C2  7:28 10:48  8:53   0:00     64:56    5   21
229 I Cowie       C1  7:08 10:43  8:35   0:10     66:57    5   22
234 D Duncan      C1  7:36 11:31  9:34   0:00     71:59    6   23
239 J Southall    C1  7:11 16:53  9:07   0:00     72:26    7   24
226 M Robertson   C2  7:03 10:34  8:22   6:20     81:13    6   25
203 M Baker       C3  6:16  9:30  7:26  O.T.L.
227 S Dunn        C2  6:30  RETIRED
231 D Moir        C3  6:20  RETIRED
 
Results Final at 22:25 on 05 Jul 97.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 8 July 1997


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk