Thurlby Motors Tour of Lincs 1997

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  2 Harvey Gibbs/Neil Chambers     Ford Sapphire Cos    5   
  3 Nigel Hobson/Tim Hobson        Sierra Cosworth      5   
  4 Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass        Ford Sapphire Cos    5   
  5 Ray Brammer/Ron Ludlow         Ford Sapphire Cos    5   
  6 Kevin Vaites/Richard English   Escort Cosworth      5   
  7 Colin Barber/Nigel Barber      Vauxhall Astra GSi   3   
  8 Smiler Hutson/Rick Hutson      Peugeot 205 GTi      3   
  9 Richard Walsh/Sue McNair       Vauxhall Corsa GSi   2   
 10 Dave Holland/Geoff Moss        Ford Escort Mk1      2   
 11 Craig McIntosh/Donna Harper    Sierra Cosworth      4   
 12 Chris Barker/Jeff Millward     Ford Sapphire Cos    5   
 14 Ian Want/David Hackney         Ford Escort G3       3   
 15 Trevor Silcock/Pam Silcock     Vauxhall Astra GTE   3   
 16 Charles Exton/Suzie Emilliani  Honda Civic VTi      2   
 17 Mark Jessop/Annette Lawrence   Vauxhall Nova        2   
 18 Peter Beer/Mick Hilton         Ford Escort          2   
 19 Nigel Wetton/Paul Straker      Vauxhall Nova GSI    2   
 20 Ian Fixter/Paul Daulby         Vauxhall Nova        2   
 21 Graham Smith/Geoff Watson      Rover Mini           2   
 22 Dick Mauger/David Everard      Escort Cosworth      5   
 23 Gary Dixon/Ian Barnsdale       Vauxhall Nova        1   
 24 Ian Burton/Micheal Kheng       Fiat Uno             1   
 25 Stephen Emms/Paul Jacklin      Vauxhall Astra       1   
 27 Dave Orritt/Neil Du Cros       Ford Escort          3   
 28 Richard Johnson/Paul Askey     Vauxhall Nova        1   
 29 Stephen Tew/Iain Douglas       Ford Escort RS 200   3   
 30 Graham Lepley/Neil Frost       Ford RS 2000         3   
 31 Steve Hopewell/Andy Johnson    Ford Escort          4   
 32 Gawaine Clark/Robert Duck      Peugeot 306 S16      3   
 34 Helen Lepley/Joanne Lockwood   Peugeot 205 GTi      3   
 35 John Godbehere/Glen Hall       Ford Escort Cos      3   
 36 Dave Smith/Gavin Heseltine     Ford Fiesta RWD      4   
 37 David Robinson/Stuart Coldron  Vauxhall Astra GSi   3   
 38 Gavin Read/Nigel Hope          Ford Escort 16V Mk   3   
 39 Simon Grantham/Matt Graves     Vauxhall Astra GSi   3   
 40 Arron Rothwell/Pete Kettle     Peugeot 205          3   
 41 Chris Searle/Anthony Johnson   Vauxhall Nova        1   
 42 Derek Robinson/Stuart Robinson Talbot Sunbeam       2   
 43 Colin Adams/Steve Ellis        VW Golf              2   
 44 Gary Carver/Mark Pickering     Vauxhall Chevette    2   
 45 Jim Snee/John Pickavance       Vauxhall Astra       1   
 46 Paul Turton/Paul Armitage      Triumph TR7V8        4   
 47 Malcolm Broughton/Scott Broughton Ford Escort RS    4   
 48 Richard George/Paul Chislett   Opel Monza           4   
 50 Simon Cottrell/Dave Cottrell   Talbot Sunbeam       2   
 51 Brendon Maxwell/Craig Law      Talbot Sunbeam       2   
 52 Stephen Elliott/Matthew Whattam Peugeot 205 RWD     2   
 53 Richard Hall/David Markham     Vauxhall Nova        2   
 55 Simon Clark/David Pattrick     Vauxhall Astra GTE   3   
 56 Martin Cordwell/Malcolm Waters Opel Kadett          3   
 57 John Smith/Andy Shaw           Ford Fiesta (RWD)    3   
 58 Tim Cockroft/Byron Ackroyd     Ford Escort          3   
 59 Kari Bates/Bill Bates          Suzuki Swift GTi     1   
 60 Chris Grundy/Steve Grundy      Ford Escort          3   
 61 Andrew Hird/Mike Yates         Vauxhall Nova        1   
 63 Nigel Barrett/Simon Law        Vauxhall Nova        1   
 64 Chris Hodson/Richard Edwards   Ford Escort          3   
 65 Barry Jordan/Barry Green       Sierra Cosworth      5   
 67 Jon Fox/Jane Fox               Ford Sierra 4X4      5   
 69 Paul Baker/Steve Cawley        Ford Sierra          3   
 70 Bob Wilding/Lesley Ann Wilding Citroen  BX Gti      3   
 71 Basil Potterton/Barry Moor     Ford Escort          3   
 72 Andrew Holland/Rhona Calverley Ford Escort          2   
 73 Gavin Bailey/Robert Cook       Rover 216 GTi        2   
 74 Trevor Needham/Richard Danatt  Peugeot 205 Gti      2   
 75 Martin Keivers/David Mott      Ford Escort          3   
 76 Andrew Hedgecock/Nikki Hedgecock Peugeot 205 Gti    3   
 77 David Cobb/Allen Craven        Toyota Corolla       2   
 79 Martin Brearey/Nicholas Walsh  Ford Escort          3   
 80 John Deegan/Kath Shepherd      Suzuki Swift GTi     1   
 81 Nicola Harper/Graham Harper    Skoda Favorit        1   
 82 Paul Cook/Simon Lewin          Skoda Favorit        2   
 83 Paul Cox/Paul Stringer         Vauxhall Nova        1   
 84 Peter Busby/Barry Frizzell     Skoda Felicia        1   
 85 Bill Douglas/Paul Ohren-Bird   Volvo 244 GLT        4   

75 Starters
 
Results Final at 21:00 on 13 Apr 97. 
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 13 April 1997


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk