Panama-Alaska Rally 1997

Final Stage Times in car number order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                   West Bank 1 Agua Bueno    Morgans   
                         West Bank 2  Lakeside     Berlin   
  1 D Rainsford    D  5:38  5:21 19:29  9:28  0:00  6:07 
  2 J Balazs       C  6:36  5:30 19:00  9:14  0:00  6:27 
  3 T Daly         D  6:32  6:15 19:26  9:35  0:00  6:23 
  4 R Bates        C  5:17  5:01 18:45  9:22  0:00  6:07 
  5 C Reggazoni    D  6:05  5:58 20:30  9:51  0:00  6:41 
  6 J Zwart        C  5:34  5:42 18:59  9:48  0:00  6:11 
  7 I Sunsundegu   B  6:51  6:13 20:45  deceased
  8 B Trinder      C  6:31  5:50 21:10 10:55  0:00  6:41 
  9 W Petersen     C  5:54  6:08 35:00 10:18  0:00  6:35 
 10 F Stangl       C  5:48  5:39 19:47  9:26  0:00  6:25 
 11 N Fritter      D  6:03  6:02 20:27 10:21  0:00  6:42 
 12 J Hills        B  6:13  6:12 21:49 10:15  0:00  6:53 
 13 W Kammer       B  7:33  6:06 24:11 11:00  0:00  7:41 
 14 P Cole         C  5:50  5:55 20:43 10:12  0:00  6:53 
 15 R Martin-Hur   B  6:36 10:00 19:04 11:57  0:00  6:21 
 16 M Burleigh     C  6:10  5:51 20:22 10:06  0:00  6:48 
 17 J Pointinger   B  6:07  5:49 22:13 10:25  0:00  6:55 
 18 G Stamm        D  7:28  6:21 22:56 11:41  0:00  7:14 
 19 J Rolfe        C  6:07  8:58 21:05 10:16  0:00  6:59 
 20 J Caudo        C  7:02 10:00 24:25 11:57  0:00  7:59 
 21 T Kingsley     B  8:03  6:39 24:00 11:57  0:00  7:43 
 22 P Hooper       C  6:05  6:05 21:56 10:26  0:00  6:45 
 23 B Almond       B  7:59  7:17 22:28 11:57  0:00  7:15 
 24 W Polessnig    C  6:08  6:34 20:19 10:22  0:00  6:20 
 25 P Hall         B  7:11  5:53 21:27 10:22  0:00  6:57 
 26 R Horwell      C  6:19  6:11 22:10 10:09  0:00  6:31 
 27 N Faure        C  6:35  5:47 20:52  9:19  0:00  6:25 
 28 G Fitzgerald   C  7:11  5:42 21:31 10:10  0:00  6:41 
 29 I Cocks        C  5:59  5:26 21:10  9:48  0:00  6:36 
 30 J Bernal       D  6:39  6:35 23:27 11:27  0:00  7:29 
 31 J Lamb         D  7:28  7:28 21:17  crashed
 32 I Kolodotsch   B  7:19  6:29 25:22 12:22  0:00  7:48 
 33 H Hetzer       B  7:00  6:23 29:28 10:58  0:00  6:50 
 34 J Ingleby      D  6:54  5:54 20:53  9:52  0:00  6:29 
 35 H Calatayud    B  8:13  7:47 30:59 11:57  0:00  9:11 
 36 G Rich         D  7:22  6:20 23:46 11:57  0:00  7:24 
 37 H Guyonnet     B  6:33 10:00 23:02 11:57  0:00  7:37 
 38 R Therond      B  6:29  6:31 22:19 10:51  0:00  7:39 
 39 T Eastwood     D  6:46  6:54 27:29 12:11  0:00  7:43 
 40 L Kouriefs     B  6:25  5:43 25:26 10:44  0:00  7:20 
 41 P Magraith     D  6:32  6:48 24:33 11:57  0:00 12:00 
 42 J Kotek        A  7:55  6:26 25:14 11:01  0:00  7:42 
 43 O Kramarz      A  6:59  6:33 26:14 11:27  0:00  8:06 
 44 B Edmonds      D  7:08  6:08 25:48 11:13  0:00  7:11 
 45 H Bier         D  6:30  6:41 25:58 11:57  0:00  8:08 
 46 H Broich       C 10:00  6:50 25:57 11:57  0:00  7:31 
 47 A Shephard     D  9:00 10:00 30:23 11:57  0:00  8:52 
 48 C Johns        D  6:06  6:11 33:00 11:19  0:00  7:08 
 49 L Johnson      D  7:17  6:48 28:21 11:57  0:00 12:00 
 50 J Stevens      D  8:25  7:23 28:29 11:57  0:00  8:52 
 51 A Reverberi    C  6:57  6:08 26:52 11:57  0:00  7:26 
 52 A Gordon-Duf   D  8:41  7:10 24:59 11:57  0:00  6:59 
 53 E Oberherr     D  7:05  6:05 23:07 10:16  0:00  6:42 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        7     8     9    10    11    12    
                   Volcan U'tn Los Natanjo   Pedros    
                         Rosario M'a Ahuachapan   Sepultura 
  1 D Rainsford    D  7:07  3:48  3:15  4:44  5:27  8:33 
  2 J Balazs       C  7:20  3:48  3:15  4:44  5:33  8:27 
  3 T Daly         D  7:22  3:53  3:14  4:49  5:29  8:23 
  4 R Bates        C  7:18  3:52  3:11  4:45  5:23  8:08 
  5 C Reggazoni    D  7:44  4:01  3:28  5:15  5:51  8:58 
  6 J Zwart        C  7:31  3:59  3:11  4:50  5:41  8:13 
  7 I Sunsundegu   B  deceased
  8 B Trinder      C  7:46  3:59  3:29  4:59  6:01  8:56 
  9 W Petersen     C  8:22  4:27  3:31  5:21  6:10  9:07 
 10 F Stangl       C  7:27  3:57  3:22  4:58  5:35  8:25 
 11 N Fritter      D  8:12  4:17  3:32  5:15  6:13  9:12 
 12 J Hills        B  8:16  4:25  3:38  5:13  6:39 10:53 
 13 W Kammer       B  8:40  5:32  4:01  5:36  6:36  9:58 
 14 P Cole         C  8:01  4:18  3:39  5:17  6:13  9:07 
 15 R Martin-Hur   B  7:36  4:05  3:18  4:46  5:37  8:26 
 16 M Burleigh     C  7:56  4:13  3:32  5:09  6:09  9:12 
 17 J Pointinger   B  8:17  4:28  3:47  5:24  6:22  9:16 
 18 G Stamm        D  9:15  4:57  5:16  5:48  6:49 10:13 
 19 J Rolfe        C  8:12  4:28  3:27  5:10  6:22 11:26 
 20 J Caudo        C  8:54  5:34  4:14  5:50  7:24 10:48 
 21 T Kingsley     B  9:00  5:12  4:17  5:53  6:53 10:20 
 22 P Hooper       C  8:32  4:26  3:39  5:21  8:05 10:06 
 23 B Almond       B  8:16  4:44  3:45  5:33  6:35  9:54 
 24 W Polessnig    C  8:31  4:10  3:24  5:05  5:56  8:55 
 25 P Hall         B  8:31  4:27  3:37  5:21  6:19  9:19 
 26 R Horwell      C  7:56  4:13  3:33  5:06  6:05  9:24 
 27 N Faure        C  7:32  3:54  3:25  4:50  5:45  8:28 
 28 G Fitzgerald   C  8:00  4:07  3:25  5:08  6:01  9:16 
 29 I Cocks        C  7:48  4:03  3:30  5:12  6:05  8:52 
 30 J Bernal       D  9:11  4:51  3:54 10:00 14:00 10:49 
 31 J Lamb         D  crashed
 32 I Kolodotsch   B  8:53  5:10  4:02  5:50  6:55 10:07 
 33 H Hetzer       B  8:28  4:51  3:33  5:11  flew into ravine
 34 J Ingleby      D  7:52  4:12  3:30  5:11  6:08  9:12 
 35 H Calatayud    B 11:25  7:03  4:36  7:17  8:03 11:45 
 36 G Rich         D  8:59  4:45  3:48  5:42  6:36  9:57 
 37 H Guyonnet     B  8:18  5:42  4:08  5:38  6:35  9:42 
 38 R Therond      B  8:28  4:41  4:02  5:33  6:32  9:57 
 39 T Eastwood     D  9:16  5:21  4:09  5:53  6:39 10:13 
 40 L Kouriefs     B  9:15  4:50  3:56  5:44  6:52  9:56 
 41 P Magraith     D 15:00  9:00  6:00 10:00  7:13 10:09 
 42 J Kotek        A  8:19  5:22  4:20  5:38  6:32  9:35 
 43 O Kramarz      A  8:21  5:12  4:33  5:38  6:45  9:38 
 44 B Edmonds      D  8:31  4:42  3:53  5:43  6:20  9:58 
 45 H Bier         D 10:00  6:37  4:17  6:33  7:47 10:53 
 46 H Broich       C  8:45  5:19  3:53  5:45  broken suspension
 47 A Shephard     D 11:35  9:00  4:33  7:06  7:36 11:55 
 48 C Johns        D  9:03  4:52  3:42  5:36  6:38  9:48 
 49 L Johnson      D 15:00  9:00  broken stub axle
 50 J Stevens      D 11:05  6:21  4:38  7:05  8:05 11:47 
 51 A Reverberi    C  9:18  5:05  4:00  6:10 14:00 10:19 
 52 A Gordon-Duf   D  8:08  4:25  3:32  5:15  5:57  9:21 
 53 E Oberherr     D  8:00  4:07  3:31  5:16  6:06  9:06 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                       13    14    15    16    17    18    
                   Tangolunda   Pinotepe   Mil Cumbres 
                         Puerto Angl San Martin    Zacapu   
  1 D Rainsford    D 16:52  0:00 10:00  9:04 23:01  7:00 
  2 J Balazs       C 17:20  0:00  4:36  9:10 22:42  7:01 
  3 T Daly         D 17:14  0:00  4:33  9:08 22:43  7:02 
  4 R Bates        C 17:04  0:00  4:32  9:09 22:32  7:03 
  5 C Reggazoni    D 18:55  0:00 10:00  9:59  accident
  6 J Zwart        C 17:30  0:00  4:34  9:25 22:39  7:01 
  7 I Sunsundegu   B  deceased
  8 B Trinder      C 18:19  0:00  4:56 10:01 24:20  7:39 
  9 W Petersen     C 18:59  0:00  5:07 11:50  blown engine
 10 F Stangl       C 17:41  0:00  4:51  9:20 23:32  7:23 
 11 N Fritter      D 18:28  0:00  5:09  9:49 24:00  7:31 
 12 J Hills        B 21:50  0:00  6:00 12:24 27:16  8:53 
 13 W Kammer       B 20:31  0:00  5:39 11:39 26:22  8:10 
 14 P Cole         C 18:56  0:00  4:58 10:15 24:41  7:39 
 15 R Martin-Hur   B 17:11  0:00  4:48  9:19 23:02  7:09 
 16 M Burleigh     C 18:39  0:00 10:00 10:26 25:10  8:09 
 17 J Pointinger   B 19:12  0:00  5:20 10:59 25:29  7:44 
 18 G Stamm        D 20:51  0:00  5:40 12:10 28:16  8:49 
 19 J Rolfe        C 20:17  0:00  5:06 10:00 24:34  7:35 
 20 J Caudo        C 21:34  0:00  6:06 12:07 33:42 15:00 
 21 T Kingsley     B 21:03  0:00  6:23 12:03 27:16  8:42 
 22 P Hooper       C 19:29  0:00  5:25 10:55 26:17  8:02 
 23 B Almond       B 20:16  0:00  5:29 10:56 26:42  8:24 
 24 W Polessnig    C 18:58  0:00  4:56 10:16 25:21  7:39 
 25 P Hall         B 18:59  0:00  5:11 10:34 25:25  8:07 
 26 R Horwell      C 19:03  0:00  5:08 10:31 26:00  7:59 
 27 N Faure        C 18:00  0:00  4:55  9:35 23:21  7:27 
 28 G Fitzgerald   C 18:37  0:00  5:14 10:26 25:01  7:42 
 29 I Cocks        C 18:32  0:00  4:56 10:02 24:08  7:19 
 30 J Bernal       D 21:40  0:00  6:11 12:11 43:00  9:02 
 31 J Lamb         D  crashed
 32 I Kolodotsch   B 28:32  0:00  6:11 12:07 27:16  8:45 
 33 H Hetzer       B  flew into ravine
 34 J Ingleby      D 25:53  0:00  4:56 10:22 25:06  7:53 
 35 H Calatayud    B 25:51  0:00  6:45 14:04 33:35 10:17 
 36 G Rich         D 20:21  0:00  5:34 11:32 26:39  8:34 
 37 H Guyonnet     B 20:22  0:00  5:44 11:47 26:45  8:31 
 38 R Therond      B 20:32  0:00  5:28 11:43 26:34  8:32 
 39 T Eastwood     D 20:59  0:00  5:41 11:47 27:16  8:33 
 40 L Kouriefs     B 20:20  0:00  5:34 11:46 27:00  8:28 
 41 P Magraith     D 20:53  0:00  5:47 11:43 27:16  8:23 
 42 J Kotek        A 20:18  0:00  5:39 12:04 26:39  8:25 
 43 O Kramarz      A 20:26  0:00  5:57 12:45 27:07  8:39 
 44 B Edmonds      D 19:53  0:00  5:21 11:39 27:16  8:14 
 45 H Bier         D 22:39  0:00  5:59 12:20 29:22  8:38 
 46 H Broich       C  broken suspension
 47 A Shephard     D 24:30  0:00  6:33 13:13 32:32  9:40 
 48 C Johns        D 19:37  0:00  5:40 10:32 25:52  7:49 
 49 L Johnson      D  broken stub axle
 50 J Stevens      D 25:19  0:00  7:51 14:35 27:16 10:46 
 51 A Reverberi    C 21:19  0:00  5:17 10:34 28:00  8:06 
 52 A Gordon-Duf   D 17:49  0:00 10:00 11:54 29:04  8:30 
 53 E Oberherr     D 19:21  0:00  5:08 10:23  accident
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                       19    20    21    22    23    24    
                    Coyote 1   Punta Ch'to  Sal Luis   
                          Coyote 2      Cocos     Yuma P.G. 
  1 D Rainsford    D 14:56 15:01 16:50  accident
  2 J Balazs       C 16:02 15:55 16:23  8:58  0:00 14:52 
  3 T Daly         D 16:20 15:41 14:43  9:17  0:00 15:11 
  4 R Bates        C 15:40 15:12 11:57  8:46  0:00 14:49 
  5 C Reggazoni    D  accident
  6 J Zwart        C 15:30 15:50 17:00  8:59  0:00 15:05 
  7 I Sunsundegu   B  deceased
  8 B Trinder      C 16:46 15:53 17:00  9:27  0:00 15:28 
  9 W Petersen     C  blown engine
 10 F Stangl       C 15:41 15:39 17:00  9:31  0:00 15:18 
 11 N Fritter      D 16:51 16:56 13:33  9:07  0:00 15:35 
 12 J Hills        B 19:54 19:28 17:00 10:46  0:00 18:38 
 13 W Kammer       B 18:30 18:40 17:00 10:05  0:00 35:00 
 14 P Cole         C 16:07 15:51 17:00  9:16  0:00 15:14 
 15 R Martin-Hur   B 16:31 17:06 17:00  9:18  0:00 15:26 
 16 M Burleigh     C 18:22 18:14 15:21  9:32  0:00 15:21 
 17 J Pointinger   B 17:39 17:29 17:00  9:41  0:00 16:05 
 18 G Stamm        D 22:08 22:17 17:00 16:00  0:00 20:04 
 19 J Rolfe        C 17:34 17:42 17:00 10:22  0:00 35:00 
 20 J Caudo        C 22:02 20:50 17:00 10:51  0:00 20:51 
 21 T Kingsley     B 19:54 20:34 17:00 11:04  0:00 27:31 
 22 P Hooper       C 20:06 18:48 17:00 10:45  0:00 17:28 
 23 B Almond       B 21:00 20:14 17:00 11:05  0:00 18:08 
 24 W Polessnig    C 17:35 17:45 17:00  9:45  0:00 15:48 
 25 P Hall         B 19:10 17:40 15:28  9:52  0:00 16:01 
 26 R Horwell      C 19:44 20:00 15:13 10:42  0:00 17:22 
 27 N Faure        C 17:20 17:50 17:00  9:49  0:00 16:24 
 28 G Fitzgerald   C 17:13 17:07 17:00  9:45  0:00 15:37 
 29 I Cocks        C 16:15 16:34 17:00  9:09  0:00 15:44 
 30 J Bernal       D 23:18 22:05 17:00 11:57  0:00 19:58 
 31 J Lamb         D  crashed
 32 I Kolodotsch   B 21:00 19:38 17:00 11:11  0:00 19:04 
 33 H Hetzer       B  flew into ravine
 34 J Ingleby      D 17:53 17:04 17:00  9:24  0:00 15:39 
 35 H Calatayud    B 29:38 30:24 17:00 16:00  0:00 35:00 
 36 G Rich         D 19:37 18:46 17:00 10:50  0:00 17:37 
 37 H Guyonnet     B 18:44 19:07 17:00  9:53  0:00 16:31 
 38 R Therond      B  blown engine
 39 T Eastwood     D 20:20 20:29 17:00 10:39  0:00 17:56 
 40 L Kouriefs     B 18:19 18:11 15:32 10:17  0:00 16:39 
 41 P Magraith     D 22:27 21:14 17:00 11:17  0:00 17:06 
 42 J Kotek        A 19:09 18:54 17:00 10:18  0:00 16:51 
 43 O Kramarz      A 22:12 19:41 17:00 10:12  0:00 17:27 
 44 B Edmonds      D 18:52 18:05 17:00 10:20  0:00 16:35 
 45 H Bier         D 22:01 21:09 17:00 12:27  0:00 19:34 
 46 H Broich       C  broken suspension
 47 A Shephard     D 25:46 22:39 17:00 13:27  0:00 21:42 
 48 C Johns        D 35:00 35:00 17:00 16:00  0:00 35:00 
 49 L Johnson      D  broken stub axle
 50 J Stevens      D 24:50 25:31 17:00 13:52  0:00 35:00 
 51 A Reverberi    C 20:33 20:32 17:00 10:52  0:00 19:07 
 52 A Gordon-Duf   D 22:02 22:15 17:00 10:38  0:00 17:11 
 53 E Oberherr     D  accident
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                       25    26    27    28    29    30    
                   S'ver Creek Peach Sprin Smoky M'tn  
                         Grnd Canyon Glen Canyon  Big M'tn  
  1 D Rainsford    D  accident
  2 J Balazs       C  7:44  0:00  0:00 24:23  0:00  4:05 
  3 T Daly         D  7:54  0:00  0:00 24:36  0:00  4:15 
  4 R Bates        C  7:47  0:00  0:00 23:09  0:00  4:25 
  5 C Reggazoni    D  accident
  6 J Zwart        C  7:57  0:00  0:00 24:00  0:00  4:18 
  7 I Sunsundegu   B  deceased
  8 B Trinder      C  7:36  0:00  0:00 24:10  0:00  4:38 
  9 W Petersen     C  blown engine
 10 F Stangl       C  8:15  0:00  0:00 24:41  0:00  4:30 
 11 N Fritter      D  7:51  0:00  0:00 24:52  0:00  4:35 
 12 J Hills        B  9:00  0:00  0:00 26:17  0:00  4:44 
 13 W Kammer       B 15:00  0:00  0:00 31:36  0:00  5:18 
 14 P Cole         C  7:46  0:00  0:00 24:24  0:00  4:44 
 15 R Martin-Hur   B  7:50  0:00  0:00 24:01  0:00  4:18 
 16 M Burleigh     C  7:57  0:00  0:00 39:00  0:00  5:02 
 17 J Pointinger   B  8:08  0:00  0:00 25:59  0:00  4:53 
 18 G Stamm        D  9:42  0:00  0:00 35:35  0:00  5:13 
 19 J Rolfe        C 15:00  0:00  0:00 39:00  0:00  4:56 
 20 J Caudo        C 10:30  0:00  0:00 33:44  0:00  5:45 
 21 T Kingsley     B  9:57  0:00  0:00 31:23  0:00  5:38 
 22 P Hooper       C  9:20  0:00  0:00 29:42  0:00 11:00 
 23 B Almond       B  9:24  0:00  0:00 29:50  0:00  5:10 
 24 W Polessnig    C  8:05  0:00  0:00 25:26  0:00  4:31 
 25 P Hall         B  8:16  0:00  0:00 25:56  0:00  4:57 
 26 R Horwell      C  9:00  0:00  0:00 28:23  0:00  4:54 
 27 N Faure        C  7:54  0:00  0:00 26:45  0:00  4:44 
 28 G Fitzgerald   C  8:14  0:00  0:00 26:42  0:00  5:00 
 29 I Cocks        C  8:13  0:00  0:00 26:08  0:00  4:41 
 30 J Bernal       D 10:48  0:00  0:00 33:41  0:00  5:37 
 31 J Lamb         D  crashed
 32 I Kolodotsch   B  9:47  0:00  0:00 30:24  0:00  6:08 
 33 H Hetzer       B  flew into ravine
 34 J Ingleby      D  8:01  0:00  0:00 39:00  0:00  6:14 
 35 H Calatayud    B 15:00  0:00  0:00 39:00  0:00  7:19 
 36 G Rich         D  9:05  0:00  0:00 27:57  0:00  5:13 
 37 H Guyonnet     B  8:27  0:00  0:00 27:30  0:00  5:29 
 38 R Therond      B  blown engine
 39 T Eastwood     D  9:24  0:00  0:00 29:56  0:00  5:28 
 40 L Kouriefs     B  8:27  0:00  0:00 29:09  0:00  5:29 
 41 P Magraith     D  9:59  0:00  0:00 31:53  0:00  5:23 
 42 J Kotek        A  8:48  0:00  0:00 28:27  0:00  6:14 
 43 O Kramarz      A  9:01  0:00  0:00 29:12  0:00  6:55 
 44 B Edmonds      D  8:54  0:00  0:00 27:02  0:00  4:50 
 45 H Bier         D 10:18  0:00  0:00 33:42  0:00  5:04 
 46 H Broich       C  broken suspension
 47 A Shephard     D 11:22  0:00  0:00 38:48  0:00  6:13 
 48 C Johns        D 15:00  0:00  0:00 39:00  0:00  5:24 
 49 L Johnson      D  broken stub axle
 50 J Stevens      D 15:00  0:00  0:00 39:00  0:00 11:00 
 51 A Reverberi    C 10:12  0:00  0:00 30:08  0:00  4:51 
 52 A Gordon-Duf   D  9:10  0:00  0:00 29:04  0:00  5:07 
 53 E Oberherr     D  accident
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                       31    32    33    34    35    36    
                   Jack Thomas Pine Ridge   Powerface  
                          Whitetail  Gorge Creek Bennet Dam 
  1 D Rainsford    D  accident
  2 J Balazs       C 12:31  0:00 17:45 11:07 21:23 11:03 
  3 T Daly         D 12:35  0:00 18:17 11:34 22:12 11:03 
  4 R Bates        C 11:57  0:00 17:19 11:07 21:39 10:58 
  5 C Reggazoni    D  accident
  6 J Zwart        C 12:24  0:00 17:57 11:19 21:36 11:00 
  7 I Sunsundegu   B  deceased
  8 B Trinder      C 12:49  0:00 18:05 11:26 21:43 11:10 
  9 W Petersen     C  blown engine
 10 F Stangl       C 12:34  0:00 18:29 11:56 22:03 11:08 
 11 N Fritter      D 12:54  0:00 18:29 11:53 21:36 10:45 
 12 J Hills        B 13:25  0:00 19:47 12:25 23:28 11:47 
 13 W Kammer       B 14:42  0:00 20:49 12:59 24:09 15:04 
 14 P Cole         C 12:48  0:00 18:43 11:29 21:19 11:36 
 15 R Martin-Hur   B 12:47  0:00 18:38 11:21 21:45 11:20 
 16 M Burleigh     C 14:23  0:00 18:32 11:44 23:16 12:38 
 17 J Pointinger   B 13:26  0:00 18:55 11:45 22:26 11:41 
 18 G Stamm        D 16:52  0:00 24:14 13:59 26:43 17:28 
 19 J Rolfe        C 13:50  0:00 21:01 13:07 23:39 13:07 
 20 J Caudo        C 15:34  0:00 22:32 14:07 27:23 15:55 
 21 T Kingsley     B 15:56  0:00 22:03 13:42 25:34 14:13 
 22 P Hooper       C 14:45  0:00 20:30 12:18 23:49 12:55 
 23 B Almond       B 15:17  0:00 21:36 13:38 26:21 15:37 
 24 W Polessnig    C 13:32  0:00 18:55 11:48 22:46 12:25 
 25 P Hall         B 13:02  0:00 19:23 11:41 22:31 12:47 
 26 R Horwell      C 14:34  0:00 19:14 12:10 23:59 12:30 
 27 N Faure        C 13:17  0:00 19:42 11:46 22:34 12:22 
 28 G Fitzgerald   C 13:18  0:00 19:10 11:58 23:18 12:40 
 29 I Cocks        C 13:27  0:00 18:35 11:50 22:31 11:37 
 30 J Bernal       D 16:28  0:00 23:15 15:12 39:00 16:22 
 31 J Lamb         D  crashed
 32 I Kolodotsch   B 15:41  0:00 21:42 13:16 24:49 14:25 
 33 H Hetzer       B  flew into ravine
 34 J Ingleby      D 13:44  0:00 20:14 12:30 24:11 12:39 
 35 H Calatayud    B 20:47  0:00 25:40 18:25 36:28 30:00 
 36 G Rich         D 14:29  0:00 20:07 12:43 24:39 13:34 
 37 H Guyonnet     B 14:27  0:00 20:17 13:11 24:45 14:46 
 38 R Therond      B  blown engine
 39 T Eastwood     D 15:32  0:00 23:01 13:55 27:04 14:58 
 40 L Kouriefs     B 14:59  0:00 20:50 16:11 39:00 14:54 
 41 P Magraith     D 14:43  0:00 23:50 13:29 25:57 14:58 
 42 J Kotek        A 14:58  0:00 20:35 13:28 25:04 13:06 
 43 O Kramarz      A 15:02  0:00 21:05 13:19 39:00 14:43 
 44 B Edmonds      D 14:11  0:00 19:47 12:20 24:11 12:13 
 45 H Bier         D 15:17  0:00 22:12 13:09 25:06 15:59 
 46 H Broich       C  broken suspension
 47 A Shephard     D 18:27  0:00 25:28 16:36 33:30 18:57 
 48 C Johns        D 15:59  0:00 26:00 14:08 27:49 15:18 
 49 L Johnson      D  broken stub axle
 50 J Stevens      D 25:00  0:00 26:00 17:34 39:00 17:23 
 51 A Reverberi    C 15:17  0:00 21:33 13:10 26:23 14:19 
 52 A Gordon-Duf   D 14:19  0:00 26:00 13:37 25:28 14:18 
 53 E Oberherr     D  accident
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                       37    38    39    40    41    42    
                   Andy B'ly 1 Old H'way 1 Fishlake 1  
                         Andy B'ly 2 Old H'way 2 Fishlake 2 
  1 D Rainsford    D  accident
  2 J Balazs       C  4:27  4:01  2:53  2:52  6:46  7:00 
  3 T Daly         D  4:33  4:16  2:59  2:53  6:50  7:29 
  4 R Bates        C  4:26  4:06  2:57  2:50  6:28  6:33 
  5 C Reggazoni    D  accident
  6 J Zwart        C  4:25  4:11  2:54  2:50  6:43  6:52 
  7 I Sunsundegu   B  deceased
  8 B Trinder      C  4:37  4:19  3:00  2:55  7:02  7:11 
  9 W Petersen     C  blown engine
 10 F Stangl       C  4:36 10:00  3:03  2:57 15:00  8:32 
 11 N Fritter      D  5:24  4:37  3:06  3:02  6:48  7:19 
 12 J Hills        B  blown engine
 13 W Kammer       B  7:52  6:56  7:00  7:00 12:32 15:00 
 14 P Cole         C  4:34 10:00  3:09  2:57  7:09  7:26 
 15 R Martin-Hur   B  4:35  4:37  3:03  3:00  7:06  7:47 
 16 M Burleigh     C  5:00  4:43  2:59  3:00  7:16  7:51 
 17 J Pointinger   B  4:50  4:37  3:11  3:07  7:10  7:22 
 18 G Stamm        D  6:22  6:17  4:04  3:55  9:10  8:54 
 19 J Rolfe        C  4:51  4:35  3:06  3:09  7:18  8:19 
 20 J Caudo        C  6:20  5:48  4:11  3:55  9:57  9:31 
 21 T Kingsley     B  5:41  5:18  3:41  3:31  8:45  8:46 
 22 P Hooper       C  5:00  4:51  3:10  3:29  8:04  8:14 
 23 B Almond       B  5:43  5:31  3:29  3:27  8:04  8:14 
 24 W Polessnig    C  4:47 10:00  3:06  3:09  7:04  7:31 
 25 P Hall         B  4:54  4:37  3:11  3:06  7:18  7:46 
 26 R Horwell      C  5:19  5:09  3:16  3:04  7:18  7:49 
 27 N Faure        C  4:40  4:37  3:10  3:05  7:14  7:47 
 28 G Fitzgerald   C  4:57  4:37  3:10  3:02  7:18  7:33 
 29 I Cocks        C  4:46  4:31  3:05  2:58  7:04  7:32 
 30 J Bernal       D  6:12  6:18  3:56  3:57  9:22  9:30 
 31 J Lamb         D  crashed
 32 I Kolodotsch   B  5:31  4:59  3:38  3:33  8:20  8:23 
 33 H Hetzer       B  flew into ravine
 34 J Ingleby      D  5:01  4:45  3:00  3:02  7:30  7:38 
 35 H Calatayud    B  8:33  7:46  5:07  5:03 11:02 12:05 
 36 G Rich         D  5:32  5:09  3:19  3:23  7:43  7:56 
 37 H Guyonnet     B  5:44  5:07  3:33  3:30  8:01  8:05 
 38 R Therond      B  blown engine
 39 T Eastwood     D  5:47  5:17  3:40  3:20  8:12  8:25 
 40 L Kouriefs     B  5:29  5:04  3:37  3:28  8:09  8:26 
 41 P Magraith     D  5:33  5:04  3:24  3:17  8:12  8:09 
 42 J Kotek        A  5:12  4:57  3:33  3:14  8:06  8:04 
 43 O Kramarz      A  5:29  5:25  4:00  3:41  8:51  8:26 
 44 B Edmonds      D  4:56  4:40  3:10  3:07  7:25  7:54 
 45 H Bier         D  5:48  5:07  3:41  3:43  8:20  8:49 
 46 H Broich       C  broken suspension
 47 A Shephard     D  8:46  6:45  4:15  4:13 10:15 10:22 
 48 C Johns        D  5:26  5:26  3:13  3:37  8:53 10:37 
 49 L Johnson      D  broken stub axle
 50 J Stevens      D  7:19  6:44  4:30  3:56  9:33 11:17 
 51 A Reverberi    C  5:33  5:27  3:23  3:19  8:01  8:51 
 52 A Gordon-Duf   D 10:00 10:00  4:04  4:18  9:04  9:30 
 53 E Oberherr     D  accident
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS          STAGE            TOTAL           POSITION
                       43    44    45    46    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                   Fishlake 3   Klondike                                   
                         Fishlake 4  Last Chance
  1 D Rainsford    D  accident
  2 J Balazs       C  6:35  6:38 30:48  5:11   0:00   6:40:05    3    3
  3 T Daly         D  6:59  6:57 34:10  5:43   0:00   6:48:28    1    4
  4 R Bates        C  6:29  6:23 31:18  5:28   0:00   6:29:12    1    1
  5 C Reggazoni    D  accident
  6 J Zwart        C  6:33  6:32 29:54  5:16   0:00   6:39:53    2    2
  7 I Sunsundegu   B  deceased
  8 B Trinder      C  6:48  6:41 32:49  5:44   0:00   6:58:49    4    6
  9 W Petersen     C  blown engine
 10 F Stangl       C  7:41  7:58 38:12  5:51   0:15   7:14:26    6    9
 11 N Fritter      D  6:54  6:57 32:10  6:06   2:00   7:00:33    2    7
 12 J Hills        B  blown engine
 13 W Kammer       B 15:00 15:00 70:00 15:00 273:15  14:12:42    9   38
 14 P Cole         C  7:08  7:03 40:08  5:28   0:00   7:13:56    5    8
 15 R Martin-Hur   B  6:59  7:08 31:40  5:34   0:00   6:58:05    1    5
 16 M Burleigh     C  7:05  7:03 36:05  6:02   1:30   7:35:48   11   16
 17 J Pointinger   B  7:09  6:57 34:13  5:46   0:00   7:17:16    2   10
 18 G Stamm        D  8:38  8:16 49:53  7:11  90:00  10:23:39    8   33
 19 J Rolfe        C  7:27  7:25 37:37  6:02  99:15   9:50:24   15   32
 20 J Caudo        C 10:21  9:41 48:57  9:53  93:15  10:41:29   16   34
 21 T Kingsley     B  8:24  8:12 40:08  6:35  30:00   8:58:54    7   26
 22 P Hooper       C  7:46  7:50 39:09  5:51  67:00   9:00:24   13   28
 23 B Almond       B  7:52  7:46 42:48  6:44  30:00   8:41:28    5   23
 24 W Polessnig    C  7:01  7:02 38:54  5:39   0:00   7:22:28    9   13
 25 P Hall         B  7:11  7:00 39:37  5:45   0:00   7:24:49    3   14
 26 R Horwell      C  7:13  7:08 37:11  5:56   0:00   7:33:26   10   15
 27 N Faure        C  7:05  6:56 36:37  5:42   7:45   7:18:15    7   11
 28 G Fitzgerald   C  7:16  7:14 37:19  5:55   0:00   7:19:35    8   12
 29 I Cocks        C  7:34  7:06 37:03  5:56  30:00   7:38:45   12   17
 30 J Bernal       D  9:06  9:01 70:00  8:32 130:45  12:01:46   10   36
 31 J Lamb         D  crashed
 32 I Kolodotsch   B  8:16  7:48 40:19  6:40  33:00   8:57:40    6   25
 33 H Hetzer       B  flew into ravine
 34 J Ingleby      D  7:13  7:08 38:08  6:12  63:30   8:46:57    6   24
 35 H Calatayud    B 10:53 11:00 70:00  8:34 190:00  14:29:32   10   39
 36 G Rich         D  7:25  7:31 39:47 15:00   9:15   8:12:53    4   20
 37 H Guyonnet     B  7:53  7:34 41:13  6:11  20:45   8:20:04    4   22
 38 R Therond      B  blown engine
 39 T Eastwood     D  8:00  7:34 40:17  6:26   0:00   8:19:30    5   21
 40 L Kouriefs     B  8:21  7:48 43:18  6:16  60:45   9:17:57    8   30
 41 P Magraith     D  7:59  7:47 44:56  7:39 272:45  13:17:15   11   37
 42 J Kotek        A  8:02  7:26 40:27  6:06   0:00   7:59:08    1   19
 43 O Kramarz      A  8:45  8:04 40:24  6:33  30:45   8:59:32    2   27
 44 B Edmonds      D  7:22  7:17 39:10  6:36   4:15   7:49:10    3   18
 45 H Bier         D  7:41  7:40 43:46  6:13  36:45   9:14:50    7   29
 46 H Broich       C  broken suspension
 47 A Shephard     D 10:01  9:48 58:55  8:15  48:30  10:58:25    9   35
 48 C Johns        D  9:02  9:00 70:00  7:33 480:30  18:02:48   14   42
 49 L Johnson      D  broken stub axle
 50 J Stevens      D  9:49  9:49 70:00  8:32 240:45  14:48:18   13   41
 51 A Reverberi    C  7:54  7:54 43:17  6:39  60:00   9:25:43   14   31
 52 A Gordon-Duf   D 15:00 15:00 52:33  7:32 335:30  14:32:21   12   40
 53 E Oberherr     D  accident
 
Results Final at 18:00 on 25 Jun 97.  
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 7 July 1997


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk