Peugeot Sport Hella Rally Sprint 1997

Final Stage Times in car number order

(All stages for a competitor on a single line)

This format is in response to requests for a format that is easy to download into a spreadsheet.

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                      STAGE                        TOTAL           POSITION
                        1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
  1 J Sharpe       1  2:18  2:17  2:16  2:15  2:03  2:03  2:34  2:41   0:00     18:27    2    2
  2 M Johnston     1  2:17  2:18  2:16  2:15  2:03  2:02  2:35  2:34   0:00     18:20    1    1
  3 A Kent         1  2:18  2:19  2:17  2:20  2:05  2:05  2:49  2:36   0:00     18:49    3    3
  4 M Faulkner     1  2:26  2:30  2:21  2:21  2:07  2:05  2:47  2:41   0:00     19:18    7   10
  5 R Medcalfe     1  2:26  2:23  2:21  2:19  2:07  2:04  2:37  2:38   0:10     19:05    5    5
  6 S Clark        1  2:21  7:00  Stopped after SS2
  7 T Hookway      2  2:27  2:27  2:25  2:26  2:13  2:12  2:47  2:44   0:00     19:41    1   15
  8 C Bailye       2  2:32  2:31  2:26  2:26  2:14  2:13  2:51  2:47   0:00     20:00    3   17
  9 J Perrott      2  2:29  2:28  2:26  2:25  2:14  2:12  2:46  2:45   0:00     19:45    2   16
 10 L Allfrey      2  2:30  2:28  2:26  2:24  2:15  2:12  3:00  2:46   0:00     20:01    4   18
 11 M Burdon       2  2:34  RET   2:33  2:28  2:16  2:14  2:49  Stopped SS2
 12 N Williamson   2  2:31  2:31  2:32  2:30  2:16  2:14  2:50  2:44   0:00     20:08    5   19
 13 A Gwynne       3  2:29  7:00  2:20  2:19  2:06  2:06  2:38  2:46   0:00     23:44    7   28
 15 P Richards     2  2:33  2:32  2:29  2:27  2:15  2:14  2:50  2:48   0:00     20:08    6   20
 16 S Griffiths    1  2:26  2:35  2:23  2:22  2:10  2:07  2:41  2:40   0:00     19:24    8   11
 17 J Davies       1  2:25  2:24  2:22  2:22  2:10  2:14  2:45  2:44   0:00     19:26   10   13
 18 M Brew         1  2:25  2:23  2:21  2:19  2:08  2:08  2:41  2:38   0:00     19:03    4    4
 19 R Merrick      1  2:23  2:21  2:22  4:24  2:10  2:08  2:46  2:46   0:00     21:20   12   25
 20 E Graham       1  2:25  2:23  2:24  2:22  2:11  2:08  2:42  2:43   0:00     19:18    6    9
 21 A Cornthwait   1  2:27  2:25  2:22  2:22  2:09  2:08  2:53  2:50   0:00     19:36   11   14
 22 J Clinton      1  2:27  2:24  2:24  2:21  2:11  2:10  2:46  2:42   0:00     19:25    9   12
 23 D Blades       2  Accident SS1
 24 A O'Hanlon     2  5:58  2:32  2:31  2:31  2:18  2:15  2:52  2:50   1:00     24:47   11   30
 25 C Tooze        2  2:32  2:32  2:28  2:28  2:16  2:14  2:57  2:49   0:00     20:16    7   21
 26 G Adams        2  2:38  2:34  2:32  2:29  2:19  2:25  2:53  3:00   0:00     20:50    8   23
 27 D Lyons        2  2:44  2:42  2:37  2:34  2:25  2:22  3:01  3:01   0:00     21:26    9   26
 28 D Donnelly     3  2:25  2:22  2:21  2:22  2:10  2:09  2:43  2:41   0:00     19:13    1    6
 30 G Clarke       3  2:31  2:24  2:22  2:20  2:09  2:11  2:41  2:39   0:00     19:17    3    8
 33 S Kent         3  2:37  2:33  2:30  2:30  2:20  2:15  2:56  3:02   0:00     20:43    4   22
 34 E Evans        3  2:44  2:41  2:36  2:36  2:19  2:18  2:53  2:55   0:00     21:02    5   24
 35 D Gulliver     3  2:26  2:24  2:21  2:20  2:10  2:09  2:44  2:41   0:00     19:15    2    7
 36 S Arif         3  4:13  2:32  2:28  2:28  2:15  2:46  2:53  2:51   0:50     23:16    6   27
 37 J Palumbo      2  2:52  2:25  2:46  4:53  2:30  2:25  3:09  3:04   0:00     24:04   10   29
 
Results Final at 16:30 on 14 Jun 97.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 14 June 1997


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk