RAC International Historic Rally 1997

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 Jan Trajbold/Richard Trajbold  Porsche 911        G11   
  2 Russell Brookes/Maurice Hamilton Porsche 911      G11   
  3 Tony Fall/Mike Kempley         Datsun 240Z        G23   
  4 Dave Preece/Rowand Prentice    Porsche 911        G11   
  5 Bernard Pfaeltzer/Gottfried Burckhardt Porsche 91 G11   
  6 Paul Kynaston/Gary Bulley      Sunbeam Tiger      G12   
  7 Adrian Kermode/Liz Jordan      Porsche 911        G11   
  9 Hans Sellberg/Per Hageman      Volvo PV544        TC9   
 10 Stig Kristiansson/Joacim Kristiansson Porsche 911 G11   
 11 Rob Pilcher/Roger Burkill      Ford Lotus CortinaTC13   
 13 Michael Preising/Graham Tuer   Opel Olympia Recko TC8   
 14 Timo Hyronen/Kari Hytonen      Isuzu  Bellett 160 G18   
 15 Pentti Pekkala/Pirjo Rosberg   Jaguar MkII       TC10   
 16 Heikki Salmen/Kari Tossavainen Alfa Romeo Guiliet TC7   
 18 Jacques Castelein/Piet Vauterin Porsche 911       G11   
 19 Michael Russell/Plug Pulleyn   Ford Lotus CortinaTC13   
 20 Gordon Cameron/Sheila Grimshaw Austin Mini CooperTC12   
 21 Allen Tice/Chris Drake         Austin Healey 3000 G12   
 22 Jeremy Vaughan/John Davenport  Morris Mini CooperTC12   
 23 Graham Samuel/Tony Phillips    Volvo 122s        TC14   
 24 David Skittrall/Andy Millns    Volvo PV544       TC14   
 25 David Atherton/David Penn      Ford Lotus CortinaTC13   
 26 David Butler/Steve Vokes       MG MGB              C8   
 27 James Harrison/Adrian Woodhouse Ford Zephyr MkII TC10   
 28 Jindrich Indra/Jan. Kieslich   Skoda S1000 MB    TC11   
 29 Shinobu Kitani/Makoto Mizoi    Morris Mini CooperTC12   
 31 Rodger Tello/Stephen Hoyle     Mini Cooper S     TC12   

27 Starters
 
Results Final at 20:15 on 23 Nov 97.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 23 November 1997


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk