RAC International Historic Rally 1997

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                    Blaize 1   Speech Hse  Racecourse  
                          Blaize 2     Yorkley   Caerwent 1 
  2 R Brookes    G11  3:48  3:38  3:27  2:18  3:33  6:30 
  1 J Trajbold   G11  3:53  3:47  3:43  2:28  3:47  6:49 
 10 S Kristianss G11  3:53  3:51  3:47  2:33  3:51  6:40 
  6 P Kynaston   G12  3:57  3:45  3:28  2:22  3:33  6:37 
 31 R Tello     TC12  4:06  3:56  3:45  2:34  4:03  7:15 
 19 M Russell   TC13  4:07  3:58  3:51  2:38  3:57  7:08 
 21 A Tice       G12  4:24  4:10  4:05  2:46  3:50  6:52 
  9 H Sellberg   TC9  4:06  4:02  3:51  2:33  3:59  7:07 
 23 G Samuel    TC14  4:17  4:06  3:51  2:38  4:49  7:23 
 24 D Skittrall TC14  4:23  4:10  4:00  2:41  3:51  7:08 
 14 T Hyronen    G18  4:15  4:03  3:44  2:33  4:01  7:30 
 28 J Indra     TC11  4:31  4:20  4:12  2:47  4:04  7:28 
 15 P Pekkala   TC10  3:57  3:53  3:52  2:33  4:05  7:32 
 26 D Butler      C8  4:24  4:28  4:04  3:04  3:56  7:08 
 29 S Kitani    TC12  4:26  4:07  3:50  2:39  4:17  7:09 
 16 H Salmen     TC7  4:09  5:17  4:34  3:01  4:02  8:05 
 20 G Cameron   TC12 11:19  4:09  4:02  2:42  3:50  7:00 
 13 M Preising   TC8  4:20  4:37  3:59  2:59 24:38  7:26 
  3 T Fall       G23  4:00  3:53  4:00  2:32  3:47  7:07 
 18 J Castelein  G11  4:31  4:12  4:06  2:46  4:05  7:18 
 25 D Atherton  TC13  4:20  4:04  3:50  2:35  4:02  7:17 
  5 B Pfaeltzer  G11  3:57  3:41  3:43  2:24  3:35  6:45 
  7 A Kermode    G11  3:53  3:49  3:42  2:31  3:40  6:29 
 11 R Pilcher   TC13  3:49  3:47 12:04  2:27  3:52  7:03 
  4 D Preece     G11  3:50  3:57  3:43  2:28  3:35  6:41 
 22 J Vaughan   TC12  4:12  3:55  3:42  2:33  3:50  6:45 
 27 J Harrison  TC10  5:05  4:49  4:40  3:13  4:20  RETIRED
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        7     8     9    10    11    12    
                     Crick 1     Crick 2   Millbrook 1 
                         Caerwent 2  CastleCombe Millbrook 2
  2 R Brookes    G11  7:26  6:28  7:23 13:25  3:33  3:28 
  1 J Trajbold   G11  7:52  6:48  7:57 13:39  3:40  3:36 
 10 S Kristianss G11  7:48  6:38  7:42 14:24  3:49  3:46 
  6 P Kynaston   G12  7:40  6:30  7:38 17:58  3:39  3:33 
 31 R Tello     TC12  8:09  7:03  8:06 14:53  3:52  3:44 
 19 M Russell   TC13  8:16  7:10  8:18 15:10  4:00  3:57 
 21 A Tice       G12  8:02  6:52  7:49 14:55  3:48  3:38 
  9 H Sellberg   TC9  8:19  7:04  8:35 15:37  4:11  3:58 
 23 G Samuel    TC14  8:23  7:07  8:12 15:00  3:57  3:48 
 24 D Skittrall TC14  8:07  7:06  8:17 16:20  4:01  3:57 
 14 T Hyronen    G18  8:43  7:31  8:37 15:45  4:04  4:00 
 28 J Indra     TC11  8:33  7:20  8:30 16:02  4:01  3:56 
 15 P Pekkala   TC10  9:00  7:47  9:00 14:39  3:52  3:47 
 26 D Butler      C8  8:13  7:11  8:20 15:26  4:08  4:18 
 29 S Kitani    TC12  8:14  8:12 10:31 17:58  4:06  4:02 
 16 H Salmen     TC7  9:39  8:02  9:32 16:03  4:12  4:10 
 20 G Cameron   TC12  7:35  6:58  8:10 14:52  3:57  3:56 
 13 M Preising   TC8  8:28  7:23  8:28 16:12  3:58  3:50 
  3 T Fall       G23  8:14  7:01  8:07 15:00  3:50  3:50 
 18 J Castelein  G11  8:25  7:15  8:25 14:51  4:01  3:54 
 25 D Atherton  TC13  8:30  7:13  8:22 15:18  3:55  3:50 
  5 B Pfaeltzer  G11  7:36  6:37  7:35 13:53  3:40  3:32 
  7 A Kermode    G11  7:35  6:28  7:35 13:34  3:37  3:34 
 11 R Pilcher   TC13  8:16  7:01  8:23 17:58  3:53  3:43 
  4 D Preece     G11  7:37  6:37  7:43  Engine after SS10
 22 J Vaughan   TC12  7:47  Clutch SS8
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS             STAGE               TOTAL           POSITION
                       13    14    15    16    17    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                     Woburn    Silverstone Racecourse
                          Blenheim   Silverstone    
  2 R Brookes    G11  3:12  2:33  6:58  6:55  4:08   0:00   1:28:43    1    1
  1 J Trajbold   G11  3:28  2:39  7:35  7:33  4:03   0:00   1:33:17    2    2
 10 S Kristianss G11  3:14  2:46  7:29  7:29  4:05   0:50   1:34:35    3    3
  6 P Kynaston   G12  3:13  2:30  7:16  7:14  3:58   0:00   1:34:51    1    4
 31 R Tello     TC12  3:35  2:44  7:25  7:20  4:25   0:10   1:37:05    1    5
 19 M Russell   TC13  3:24  2:43  7:46  7:39  4:23   0:20   1:38:45    1    6
 21 A Tice       G12  3:18  2:36  7:49  7:32  4:29   2:10   1:39:05    2    7
  9 H Sellberg   TC9  3:30  2:43  7:47  7:38  4:25   0:00   1:39:25    1    8
 23 G Samuel    TC14  3:34  2:39  7:43  7:33  5:03   0:00   1:40:03    1    9
 24 D Skittrall TC14  3:35  3:06  7:47  7:38  4:24   0:00   1:40:31    2   10
 14 T Hyronen    G18  3:35  2:47  7:56  7:45  4:22   0:10   1:41:21    1    -
 28 J Indra     TC11  3:27  2:41  7:42  7:46  4:17   0:00   1:41:37    1   11
 15 P Pekkala   TC10  3:33  2:37  8:05  8:26  4:29   1:40   1:42:47    1   12
 26 D Butler      C8  3:46  2:49  7:56  7:41  4:58   2:20   1:44:10    1   13
 29 S Kitani    TC12  3:45  3:00  7:56  7:39  4:36   1:00   1:47:27    2   14
 16 H Salmen     TC7  3:37  2:50  8:13  8:03  4:41   0:50   1:49:00    1   15
 20 G Cameron   TC12  3:35  2:43  8:03  7:55 12:57   3:20   1:57:03    3   16
 13 M Preising   TC8  3:33  2:47  7:53  7:50  4:32   0:10   2:03:03    1   17
  3 T Fall       G23  3:35  2:34  7:32  7:16  4:13  Did not visit TC17B
 18 J Castelein  G11  3:30  2:41  7:41  7:33  4:17  Excluded
 25 D Atherton  TC13  3:27  2:54  7:50  7:50  Differential RS16
 
Results Final at 20:15 on 23 Nov 97.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 23 November 1997


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk