National Rally Britannia 1997

Final Stage Times in car number order

(All stages for a competitor on a single line)

This format is in response to requests for a format that is easy to download into a spreadsheet.

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                         STAGE                           TOTAL           POSITION
                        1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                    Blaize 1   Speech Hse  Racecourse    Crick 1     Crick 2
                          Blaize 2     Yorkley   Caerwent 1  Caerwent 2    
101 J Everard     B6  4:45  4:33  4:15  2:43  3:46  6:39  7:43  6:35  7:39   1:40   0:50:18    1    8
102 R Lane        B5  RETIRED
103 C King        B2  4:07  4:08  3:44  2:33  4:10  7:01  8:02  7:38  8:28   0:30   0:50:21    4    9
104 M Fox         B3  4:27  4:36  3:59  2:35  3:50  7:18  8:18  7:17  8:14   0:00   0:50:34    2   10
105 G Howie       B2  4:09  4:06  3:50  2:33  3:50  6:46  7:48  6:48  7:48   0:00   0:47:38    1    1
106 J Woolley     B4  4:33  4:18  4:02  2:43  3:48  6:50  7:52  6:57  7:45   0:00   0:48:48    2    3
107 G Waite       B4  4:02  4:03  3:44  2:33  3:50  7:01  8:15  6:58  8:07   0:00   0:48:33    1    2
108 B Dennis      B2  4:12  4:16  3:52  2:36  3:53  RETIRED
109 K Reed        B3  3:59  3:59  3:39  2:29  3:48  7:06  8:40  Stopped after SS7
110 A Street      B4  4:12  5:34  9:00  3:36  RETIRED
111 P Pesticcio   B3  4:14  4:10  3:45  2:30  3:48  RETIRED
112 H MacKinnon   B5  4:54  5:06  4:45  3:11  4:13  7:16  8:20  7:14  8:25   0:00   0:53:24    1   13
114 A Bell        B1  4:28  4:28  3:57  2:43  3:57  7:13  8:12  7:11  8:06   0:00   0:50:15    1    7
115 A Wiseberg    B1  4:34  4:41  4:09  2:54  4:07  7:36  8:36  9:02  8:45   0:30   0:54:54    4   14
116 D Rayner      B1  4:24  4:14  3:57  2:39  4:00  7:40  8:55  7:42  9:00   0:00   0:52:31    3   12
117 N Barnet      B1  4:24  4:13  3:59  2:44  3:58  7:20  8:31  7:10  8:44   0:00   0:51:03    2   11
118 N Grimshaw    B2  5:00  4:38  4:06  2:48  4:22  7:50  8:14  7:22  8:14   3:30   0:56:04    6   18
120 P Merryweath  B3  4:26  4:19  3:59  2:44  4:00  7:03  8:08  6:52  8:00   0:00   0:49:31    1    5
121 P Wiseman     B2  4:22  4:14  4:00  2:44  4:01  7:08  8:12  7:02  8:05   0:00   0:49:48    3    6
123 J Maker       B2  4:25  4:09  3:53  2:34  3:53  6:59  8:15  Rolled SS8
124 S Morris      B2  4:57  4:33  4:12  2:56  3:58  7:01  8:24  7:03 12:06   0:20   0:55:30    5   16
125 J Spiers      B6  RETIRED
126 P Barker      B1  5:30  5:13  4:40  3:08  4:30  7:59 12:00  9:39 10:55   0:30   1:04:04    7   21
127 R Pugh        B4  5:12  4:50  4:44  2:59  4:17  7:47  8:55  7:32  8:55   0:00   0:55:11    3   15
128 S Wheatcroft  B2  RET   RET   4:37  3:02  4:08  7:38  8:48  9:00  9:10  RETIRED
129 A Hack        B2  4:34  4:21  3:51  2:38  3:48  6:48  7:48  6:43  7:48   0:30   0:48:49    2    4
130 N Shott       B1  5:26  4:55  4:47  3:01  4:57  8:27  9:31  8:07  9:38   0:30   0:59:19    6   20
131 J Holloway    B1  5:19  4:54  4:31  3:00  4:26  8:10  9:19  7:56  9:16   1:40   0:58:31    5   19
132 P Collier     B4  4:44  4:33  4:18  2:50  4:15  8:09  9:38  8:08  9:28   0:00   0:56:03    4   17
 
Results Final at 19:20 on 22 Nov 97.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 22 November 1997


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk