26th Rally of Turkey 1997

Final Stage Times in car number order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF                 ETAP                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                      Pist        BP 1      Sepetci 2  
                          Sepetci 1  Swissotel 1    BP 2    
  1 S Bostanci    A8  1:21  4:20  7:56  6:39  4:21  8:02 
  2 V Isik        A8  1:19  4:03  7:41  6:20  4:07  7:51 
  3 A Sarihan     A8  1:23  4:11  7:56  6:36  4:13  7:51 
  4 N Avci        A7  1:27  4:33  8:17  6:50  4:35  8:23 
  5 H Dinc        A7  1:22  4:28  8:11  Electrical SS4
  7 E Yerlici     A7  1:31  4:43  8:33  7:03  4:37  8:34 
  8 S Gueorguiev  A8  1:20  4:33  8:28  6:54  4:29  8:14 
  9 J Popov       N4  1:26  4:49  8:40  7:03  4:43  8:45 
 10 G Capre       N4  1:31  5:05  9:08  7:35  4:54  9:09 
 12 S Apostolov   A8  1:28  4:49  8:44  7:18  4:48  8:49 
 13 A Ersin       N4  1:29  4:46  8:27  7:05  4:48  8:37 
 14 H Tolon       N3  1:29  4:40  8:30  6:58  4:45  8:35 
 15 B Sohtorik    N3  1:32  5:03  Accident SS3
 16 E Sipahi      A8  1:30  4:59  8:43  7:25  4:53  8:38 
 17 A Yazici      A6  1:36  5:01  9:03  7:48  Retired SS5
 18 R Plant       A5  1:40  5:36 10:25  8:45  5:55 13:45 
 19 L Erkmen      A7  1:32  5:10  9:08  7:24  4:59  9:03 
 20 D Iliev       N4  1:28  4:52  8:46  7:15  4:42  8:36 
 21 V Diker       N4  1:34  4:52  8:46  7:17  4:46  8:31 
 22 I Gerov       N4  1:30  4:58  9:12  7:35  4:55  9:08 
 24 T Zlatkov     N4  1:26  4:43  8:44  7:16  4:45  8:40 
 26 M Uludag      A5  1:42  9:43 12:04 10:13  Retired SS5
 27 H Severge     A7  1:33  4:58  Accident SS3
 28 M Diker       A8  2:05  Retired SS2
 29 B Akdogan     N3  1:32  5:10  9:01  7:32  5:26  Retired SS6
 31 O Ugur        A8  1:33  5:16  Engine SS3
 32 M Uslu        N3  1:45  5:19 11:57 10:10  5:13  9:51 
 33 R Gunduz      A7  1:39  5:16  9:41  8:19  5:11  9:40 
 34 G Menderes    A6  1:42  5:49 10:04  8:12  5:28  9:51 
 35 M Apaydin     N3  1:42  5:29  9:36  7:57  5:28  9:40 
 36 C Bozkurt     N3  1:44  5:42 10:13  8:24  5:38 10:17 
 37 Y Koprucu     N3  1:36  5:09  9:06  7:28  4:58  9:04 
 38 T Turker      A7  Engine RS0
 39 A Turan       A6  1:41  5:30 10:02  8:07  5:32  9:59 
 40 N Tezer       A8  1:32  5:05  8:58  7:56  5:29  9:26 
 41 A Ors         N3  1:34  5:13  9:25  7:53  5:15  9:38 
 42 D Berberoglu  A6  1:46  5:44 10:32  8:34  5:35 10:17 
 43 A Erden       N1  1:47  5:39 10:02  8:28  5:45 10:18 
 44 E Akbas       N3  1:36  5:29  9:35  8:01  5:20  9:32 
 45 T Tekce       A7  1:33  5:25  9:47  8:13  5:25  9:44 
 47 B Korzay      A8  1:45  5:04  Accident SS3
 48 Y Ozgur       A6  1:49  5:50 10:49  8:42  5:54 10:24 
 49 M Ercis       A7  1:47  6:01  Mechanical SS3
 51 B Ulusoy      A6  1:47  6:06 10:11  8:45  5:46 15:10 
 52 U Yavuz       A6  1:47  5:56 11:04  9:32  6:52  Retired SS6
 53 S Polatoglu   A6  1:39  5:21  Accident SS3
 54 I Mutluay     A6  1:55  7:28 15:01 10:45  6:06 10:53 
 56 H Unal        N3  1:32  4:57  9:09  7:42  5:02  9:25 
 57 A Badem       A7  RET   RET  13:20  OTL SS1
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        7     8     9    10    11    12    
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF                 ETAP                 
                        7     8     9    10    11    12    
                   Swissotel 2    BP 3      Sepetci 4  
                          Sepetci 3  Swissotel 3    BP 4    
  1 S Bostanci    A8  6:41  4:19  8:08  6:56  4:23  8:48 
  2 V Isik        A8  6:15  4:09  8:03  6:32  4:14  8:39 
  3 A Sarihan     A8  6:31  4:17  8:07  6:42  4:17  9:25 
  4 N Avci        A7  6:56  4:37  8:30  6:57  4:37  9:16 
  5 H Dinc        A7  Electrical SS4
  7 E Yerlici     A7  7:24  Mechanical SS8
  8 S Gueorguiev  A8 10:21  4:58  8:28  7:06  4:35  9:18 
  9 J Popov       N4  7:01  4:37  8:38  6:58  4:38  9:45 
 10 G Capre       N4  7:21  4:54  9:10  7:21  4:55 10:15 
 12 S Apostolov   A8  7:16  4:50  8:49  7:16  4:47 10:04 
 13 A Ersin       N4  7:05  4:48  8:34  7:13  4:44 10:02 
 14 H Tolon       N3  7:03  4:52  8:36  7:01  4:49  9:49 
 15 B Sohtorik    N3  Accident SS3
 16 E Sipahi      A8  7:16  4:55  8:28  7:15  4:44 10:17 
 17 A Yazici      A6  Retired SS5
 18 R Plant       A5  9:22  6:07  Gearbox SS9
 19 L Erkmen      A7  7:22  5:02  8:58  7:23  4:58 10:11 
 20 D Iliev       N4  7:07  5:19  8:41  7:09  4:43  9:19 
 21 V Diker       N4  7:03  5:02  8:32  7:17  4:39  9:44 
 22 I Gerov       N4  7:38  5:21  8:56  7:25  4:50  9:58 
 24 T Zlatkov     N4  7:09  4:51  8:41  7:11  4:44  9:39 
 26 M Uludag      A5  Retired SS5
 27 H Severge     A7  Accident SS3
 28 M Diker       A8  Retired SS2
 29 B Akdogan     N3  Retired SS6
 31 O Ugur        A8  Engine SS3
 32 M Uslu        N3  8:06  5:43  9:35  Retired SS10
 33 R Gunduz      A7  7:50  5:59  9:25  7:56  5:17 12:52 
 34 G Menderes    A6  8:14  5:56  9:51  7:57  5:27 11:25 
 35 M Apaydin     N3  8:03  6:01  9:45  8:11  5:29 11:06 
 36 C Bozkurt     N3  8:22  6:19 10:15  8:14  5:44 11:49 
 37 Y Koprucu     N3  7:28  5:40  9:05  7:30  5:04 11:20 
 38 T Turker      A7  Engine RS0
 39 A Turan       A6  8:25  Retired SS8
 40 N Tezer       A8  7:49  5:46  9:22  7:58  5:24 11:29 
 41 A Ors         N3  7:57  5:48  Retired SS9
 42 D Berberoglu  A6  8:29  6:18 10:19  8:20  5:43 12:50 
 43 A Erden       N1  8:34  6:21 10:20  8:37  5:53 13:00 
 44 E Akbas       N3  8:05  6:02 10:20  8:33  5:28 13:45 
 45 T Tekce       A7  8:26  5:59 10:20  8:38  6:08 14:35 
 47 B Korzay      A8  Accident SS3
 48 Y Ozgur       A6 13:09  6:16 10:34  8:42  6:01 13:16 
 49 M Ercis       A7  Mechanical SS3
 51 B Ulusoy      A6  8:33  6:09 10:20  9:11  5:48 11:40 
 52 U Yavuz       A6  Retired SS6
 53 S Polatoglu   A6  Accident SS3
 54 I Mutluay     A6  9:47  7:15 11:43  9:38  6:37  Retired SS12
 56 H Unal        N3  7:53  5:26  9:17  7:45  5:26 12:44 
 57 A Badem       A7  OTL SS1
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                       13    14    15    16    17    18    
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF                 ETAP                 
                       13    14    15    16    17    18    
                   Swissotel 4  Kiyirli 1    Korfez 2  
                           Korfez 1  Kalburcu 1   Kiyirli 2 
  1 S Bostanci    A8  8:20  7:26  2:55  5:22  7:38  2:54 
  2 V Isik        A8  7:55  7:23  2:47  5:25  7:37  2:52 
  3 A Sarihan     A8  8:24  7:13  2:43  5:18  7:20  2:45 
  4 N Avci        A7  9:04  7:28  2:51  5:40  7:30  2:48 
  5 H Dinc        A7  Electrical SS4
  7 E Yerlici     A7  Mechanical SS8
  8 S Gueorguiev  A8  8:08  7:34  2:50  5:32  Retired SS17
  9 J Popov       N4  8:03  7:43  2:57  5:25  7:39  2:57 
 10 G Capre       N4  8:56  7:54  3:04  6:16  Transmission SS17
 12 S Apostolov   A8  8:21  7:55  2:59  5:56  7:48  2:54 
 13 A Ersin       N4  8:52  8:09  3:07  5:46  8:47  3:15 
 14 H Tolon       N3  8:46  7:55  3:01  5:37  7:53  3:05 
 15 B Sohtorik    N3  Accident SS3
 16 E Sipahi      A8  8:19  8:42  Gearbox SS15
 17 A Yazici      A6  Retired SS5
 18 R Plant       A5  Gearbox SS9
 19 L Erkmen      A7  8:34  8:29  3:07  6:10  8:09  3:04 
 20 D Iliev       N4  8:07  Did not start Leg 2
 21 V Diker       N4  8:41  7:44  3:00  5:33  7:57  3:03 
 22 I Gerov       N4  8:48  8:01  2:59  5:51  7:56  2:59 
 24 T Zlatkov     N4  8:31  7:56  2:59  5:38  8:02  3:02 
 26 M Uludag      A5  Retired SS5
 27 H Severge     A7  Accident SS3
 28 M Diker       A8  Retired SS2
 29 B Akdogan     N3  Retired SS6
 31 O Ugur        A8  Engine SS3
 32 M Uslu        N3  Retired SS10
 33 R Gunduz      A7  9:39  8:25  3:29  6:45  8:43  3:21 
 34 G Menderes    A6  9:21  8:53  3:22  6:47  8:44  3:26 
 35 M Apaydin     N3  9:33  8:54  3:31  6:25  9:02  3:32 
 36 C Bozkurt     N3  9:29  9:16  3:35  Accident SS16
 37 Y Koprucu     N3  9:08  7:57  3:04  5:59 11:14  3:04 
 38 T Turker      A7  Engine RS0
 39 A Turan       A6  Retired SS8
 40 N Tezer       A8  8:37  OTL end of Leg 1
 41 A Ors         N3  Retired SS9
 42 D Berberoglu  A6  9:34  9:15  3:35  6:32  Accident SS17
 43 A Erden       N1 10:13  9:25  3:31  9:33 10:46  3:45 
 44 E Akbas       N3  9:08  9:11  3:30  6:30  8:46  3:32 
 45 T Tekce       A7 10:04  9:29  3:43  7:38  9:52  3:45 
 47 B Korzay      A8  Accident SS3
 48 Y Ozgur       A6 10:13  Did not start Leg 2
 49 M Ercis       A7  Mechanical SS3
 51 B Ulusoy      A6 10:08  Did not visit TC13A
 52 U Yavuz       A6  Retired SS6
 53 S Polatoglu   A6  Accident SS3
 54 I Mutluay     A6  Retired SS12
 56 H Unal        N3  9:11  8:21  3:16  6:20  8:48  3:25 
 57 A Badem       A7  OTL SS1
 
 UNOFFICIAL CLASSIFICATION UP TO AND INCLUDING STAGE 25
           ETAP 25 DAHIL GAYRIRESMI SIRALAMA
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                       19    20    21    22    23    24    
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF                 ETAP                 
                       19    20    21    22    23    24    
                   Kalburcu 2   Kiyirli 3    Korfez 4  
                           Korfez 3  Kalburcu 3   Kiyirli 4 
  1 S Bostanci    A8  5:40  7:09  2:39  5:09  7:04  2:35 
  2 V Isik        A8  5:25  7:00  2:29  4:58  6:46  2:26 
  3 A Sarihan     A8  5:13  7:06  2:34  4:57  6:52  2:31 
  4 N Avci        A7  5:30  7:34  2:42  5:26  7:18  2:43 
  5 H Dinc        A7  Electrical SS4
  7 E Yerlici     A7  Mechanical SS8
  8 S Gueorguiev  A8  Retired SS17
  9 J Popov       N4  5:23  7:13  2:47  5:16  7:04  2:45 
 10 G Capre       N4  Transmission SS17
 12 S Apostolov   A8  5:37  7:37  2:51  5:31  7:33  2:44 
 13 A Ersin       N4  5:48  7:54  2:50  5:18  7:28  2:46 
 14 H Tolon       N3  5:33  7:32  2:49  5:19  7:18  2:52 
 15 B Sohtorik    N3  Accident SS3
 16 E Sipahi      A8  Gearbox SS15
 17 A Yazici      A6  Retired SS5
 18 R Plant       A5  Gearbox SS9
 19 L Erkmen      A7  5:54  7:58  2:54  5:42  7:34  2:48 
 20 D Iliev       N4  Did not start Leg 2
 21 V Diker       N4  5:36  7:39  2:50  5:17  7:11  2:41 
 22 I Gerov       N4  5:42  7:34  2:50  5:28  7:25  2:48 
 24 T Zlatkov     N4  5:47  7:21  2:46  5:20  7:05  2:43 
 26 M Uludag      A5  Retired SS5
 27 H Severge     A7  Accident SS3
 28 M Diker       A8  Retired SS2
 29 B Akdogan     N3  Retired SS6
 31 O Ugur        A8  Engine SS3
 32 M Uslu        N3  Retired SS10
 33 R Gunduz      A7  6:00  Mechanical SS20
 34 G Menderes    A6  6:30  8:42  3:15  6:16  8:24  3:23 
 35 M Apaydin     N3  6:34  8:29  3:16  6:23  Mechanical SS23
 36 C Bozkurt     N3  Accident SS16
 37 Y Koprucu     N3  5:48  7:43  2:50  5:33  7:31  2:49 
 38 T Turker      A7  Engine RS0
 39 A Turan       A6  Retired SS8
 40 N Tezer       A8  OTL end of Leg 1
 41 A Ors         N3  Retired SS9
 42 D Berberoglu  A6  Accident SS17
 43 A Erden       N1  6:41  9:21  3:24  6:21  8:37  3:20 
 44 E Akbas       N3  6:28  8:47  3:09  6:09  8:32  3:09 
 45 T Tekce       A7  6:55  9:50  3:39  6:45  9:17  3:42 
 47 B Korzay      A8  Accident SS3
 48 Y Ozgur       A6  Did not start Leg 2
 49 M Ercis       A7  Mechanical SS3
 51 B Ulusoy      A6  Did not visit TC13A
 52 U Yavuz       A6  Retired SS6
 53 S Polatoglu   A6  Accident SS3
 54 I Mutluay     A6  Retired SS12
 56 H Unal        N3  6:08  8:26  3:02  5:51  8:20  3:23 
 57 A Badem       A7  OTL SS1
 
UNOFFICIAL CLASSIFICATION UP TO AND INCLUDING STAGE 25
         ETAP 25 DAHIL GAYRIRESMI SIRALAMA
NO. DRIVER     CLASS STAGE   TOTAL           POSITION
                       25    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF  ETAP   TOPLAM          SIRALAMA
                       25    CEZA    TOPLAM SINIF GENEL  
                   Kalburcu 4                                  
                                                          
  1 S Bostanci    A8  5:20   0:00   2:22:05    3    3
  2 V Isik        A8  4:59   0:00   2:17:15    1    1
  3 A Sarihan     A8  4:55   0:00   2:19:20    2    2
  4 N Avci        A7  5:33   0:00   2:27:05    1    4
  5 H Dinc        A7  Electrical SS4
  7 E Yerlici     A7  Mechanical SS8
  8 S Gueorguiev  A8  Retired SS17
  9 J Popov       N4  5:19   1:30   2:29:04    1    5
 10 G Capre       N4  Transmission SS17
 12 S Apostolov   A8  5:19   0:50   2:32:53    4    9
 13 A Ersin       N4  5:15   0:00   2:32:53    4   10
 14 H Tolon       N3  5:21   0:00   2:30:08    1    6
 15 B Sohtorik    N3  Accident SS3
 16 E Sipahi      A8  Gearbox SS15
 17 A Yazici      A6  Retired SS5
 18 R Plant       A5  Gearbox SS9
 19 L Erkmen      A7  5:35   0:10   2:37:18    2   12
 20 D Iliev       N4  Did not start Leg 2
 21 V Diker       N4  5:08   0:10   2:30:33    3    8
 22 I Gerov       N4  5:32   1:20   2:36:39    5   11
 24 T Zlatkov     N4  5:10   0:00   2:30:09    2    7
 26 M Uludag      A5  Retired SS5
 27 H Severge     A7  Accident SS3
 28 M Diker       A8  Retired SS2
 29 B Akdogan     N3  Retired SS6
 31 O Ugur        A8  Engine SS3
 32 M Uslu        N3  Retired SS10
 33 R Gunduz      A7  Mechanical SS20
 34 G Menderes    A6  6:38   1:30   2:55:07    1   16
 35 M Apaydin     N3  Mechanical SS23
 36 C Bozkurt     N3  Accident SS16
 37 Y Koprucu     N3  5:33   0:00   2:41:41    2   13
 38 T Turker      A7  Engine RS0
 39 A Turan       A6  Retired SS8
 40 N Tezer       A8  OTL end of Leg 1
 41 A Ors         N3  Retired SS9
 42 D Berberoglu  A6  Accident SS17
 43 A Erden       N1  6:12   0:00   3:05:53    1   18
 44 E Akbas       N3  6:17   0:00   2:54:54    4   15
 45 T Tekce       A7  6:50   0:10   3:05:52    3   17
 47 B Korzay      A8  Accident SS3
 48 Y Ozgur       A6  Did not start Leg 2
 49 M Ercis       A7  Mechanical SS3
 51 B Ulusoy      A6  Did not visit TC13A
 52 U Yavuz       A6  Retired SS6
 53 S Polatoglu   A6  Accident SS3
 54 I Mutluay     A6  Retired SS12
 56 H Unal        N3  6:40   1:10   2:48:39    3   14
 57 A Badem       A7  OTL SS1
 
Results Final at 21:00 on 27 Jul 97
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by IMS

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 27 July 1997


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk