26th Rally of Turkey 1997

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF                 ETAP                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                      Pist        BP 1      Sepetci 2  
                          Sepetci 1  Swissotel 1    BP 2    
  2 V Isik        A8  1:19  4:03  7:41  6:20  4:07  7:51 
  3 A Sarihan     A8  1:23  4:11  7:56  6:36  4:13  7:51 
  1 S Bostanci    A8  1:21  4:20  7:56  6:39  4:21  8:02 
  4 N Avci        A7  1:27  4:33  8:17  6:50  4:35  8:23 
  9 J Popov       N4  1:26  4:49  8:40  7:03  4:43  8:45 
 14 H Tolon       N3  1:29  4:40  8:30  6:58  4:45  8:35 
 24 T Zlatkov     N4  1:26  4:43  8:44  7:16  4:45  8:40 
 21 V Diker       N4  1:34  4:52  8:46  7:17  4:46  8:31 
 12 S Apostolov   A8  1:28  4:49  8:44  7:18  4:48  8:49 
 13 A Ersin       N4  1:29  4:46  8:27  7:05  4:48  8:37 
 22 I Gerov       N4  1:30  4:58  9:12  7:35  4:55  9:08 
 19 L Erkmen      A7  1:32  5:10  9:08  7:24  4:59  9:03 
 37 Y Koprucu     N3  1:36  5:09  9:06  7:28  4:58  9:04 
 56 H Unal        N3  1:32  4:57  9:09  7:42  5:02  9:25 
 44 E Akbas       N3  1:36  5:29  9:35  8:01  5:20  9:32 
 34 G Menderes    A6  1:42  5:49 10:04  8:12  5:28  9:51 
 45 T Tekce       A7  1:33  5:25  9:47  8:13  5:25  9:44 
 43 A Erden       N1  1:47  5:39 10:02  8:28  5:45 10:18 
 35 M Apaydin     N3  1:42  5:29  9:36  7:57  5:28  9:40 
 33 R Gunduz      A7  1:39  5:16  9:41  8:19  5:11  9:40 
  8 S Gueorguiev  A8  1:20  4:33  8:28  6:54  4:29  8:14 
 10 G Capre       N4  1:31  5:05  9:08  7:35  4:54  9:09 
 42 D Berberoglu  A6  1:46  5:44 10:32  8:34  5:35 10:17 
 36 C Bozkurt     N3  1:44  5:42 10:13  8:24  5:38 10:17 
 16 E Sipahi      A8  1:30  4:59  8:43  7:25  4:53  8:38 
 20 D Iliev       N4  1:28  4:52  8:46  7:15  4:42  8:36 
 40 N Tezer       A8  1:32  5:05  8:58  7:56  5:29  9:26 
 48 Y Ozgur       A6  1:49  5:50 10:49  8:42  5:54 10:24 
 51 B Ulusoy      A6  1:47  6:06 10:11  8:45  5:46 15:10 
 54 I Mutluay     A6  1:55  7:28 15:01 10:45  6:06 10:53 
 32 M Uslu        N3  1:45  5:19 11:57 10:10  5:13  9:51 
 18 R Plant       A5  1:40  5:36 10:25  8:45  5:55 13:45 
 41 A Ors         N3  1:34  5:13  9:25  7:53  5:15  9:38 
  7 E Yerlici     A7  1:31  4:43  8:33  7:03  4:37  8:34 
 39 A Turan       A6  1:41  5:30 10:02  8:07  5:32  9:59 
 29 B Akdogan     N3  1:32  5:10  9:01  7:32  5:26  Retired SS6
 52 U Yavuz       A6  1:47  5:56 11:04  9:32  6:52  Retired SS6
 17 A Yazici      A6  1:36  5:01  9:03  7:48  Retired SS5
 26 M Uludag      A5  1:42  9:43 12:04 10:13  Retired SS5
  5 H Dinc        A7  1:22  4:28  8:11  Electrical SS4
 15 B Sohtorik    N3  1:32  5:03  Accident SS3
 27 H Severge     A7  1:33  4:58  Accident SS3
 31 O Ugur        A8  1:33  5:16  Engine SS3
 47 B Korzay      A8  1:45  5:04  Accident SS3
 49 M Ercis       A7  1:47  6:01  Mechanical SS3
 53 S Polatoglu   A6  1:39  5:21  Accident SS3
 28 M Diker       A8  2:05  Retired SS2
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        7     8     9    10    11    12    
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF                 ETAP                 
                        7     8     9    10    11    12    
                   Swissotel 2    BP 3      Sepetci 4  
                          Sepetci 3  Swissotel 3    BP 4    
  2 V Isik        A8  6:15  4:09  8:03  6:32  4:14  8:39 
  3 A Sarihan     A8  6:31  4:17  8:07  6:42  4:17  9:25 
  1 S Bostanci    A8  6:41  4:19  8:08  6:56  4:23  8:48 
  4 N Avci        A7  6:56  4:37  8:30  6:57  4:37  9:16 
  9 J Popov       N4  7:01  4:37  8:38  6:58  4:38  9:45 
 14 H Tolon       N3  7:03  4:52  8:36  7:01  4:49  9:49 
 24 T Zlatkov     N4  7:09  4:51  8:41  7:11  4:44  9:39 
 21 V Diker       N4  7:03  5:02  8:32  7:17  4:39  9:44 
 12 S Apostolov   A8  7:16  4:50  8:49  7:16  4:47 10:04 
 13 A Ersin       N4  7:05  4:48  8:34  7:13  4:44 10:02 
 22 I Gerov       N4  7:38  5:21  8:56  7:25  4:50  9:58 
 19 L Erkmen      A7  7:22  5:02  8:58  7:23  4:58 10:11 
 37 Y Koprucu     N3  7:28  5:40  9:05  7:30  5:04 11:20 
 56 H Unal        N3  7:53  5:26  9:17  7:45  5:26 12:44 
 44 E Akbas       N3  8:05  6:02 10:20  8:33  5:28 13:45 
 34 G Menderes    A6  8:14  5:56  9:51  7:57  5:27 11:25 
 45 T Tekce       A7  8:26  5:59 10:20  8:38  6:08 14:35 
 43 A Erden       N1  8:34  6:21 10:20  8:37  5:53 13:00 
 35 M Apaydin     N3  8:03  6:01  9:45  8:11  5:29 11:06 
 33 R Gunduz      A7  7:50  5:59  9:25  7:56  5:17 12:52 
  8 S Gueorguiev  A8 10:21  4:58  8:28  7:06  4:35  9:18 
 10 G Capre       N4  7:21  4:54  9:10  7:21  4:55 10:15 
 42 D Berberoglu  A6  8:29  6:18 10:19  8:20  5:43 12:50 
 36 C Bozkurt     N3  8:22  6:19 10:15  8:14  5:44 11:49 
 16 E Sipahi      A8  7:16  4:55  8:28  7:15  4:44 10:17 
 20 D Iliev       N4  7:07  5:19  8:41  7:09  4:43  9:19 
 40 N Tezer       A8  7:49  5:46  9:22  7:58  5:24 11:29 
 48 Y Ozgur       A6 13:09  6:16 10:34  8:42  6:01 13:16 
 51 B Ulusoy      A6  8:33  6:09 10:20  9:11  5:48 11:40 
 54 I Mutluay     A6  9:47  7:15 11:43  9:38  6:37  Retired SS12
 32 M Uslu        N3  8:06  5:43  9:35  Retired SS10
 18 R Plant       A5  9:22  6:07  Gearbox SS9
 41 A Ors         N3  7:57  5:48  Retired SS9
  7 E Yerlici     A7  7:24  Mechanical SS8
 39 A Turan       A6  8:25  Retired SS8
 
 UNOFFICIAL CLASSIFICATION UP TO AND INCLUDING STAGE 25
           ETAP 25 DAHIL GAYRIRESMI SIRALAMA
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                       13    14    15    16    17    18    
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF                 ETAP                 
                       13    14    15    16    17    18    
                   Swissotel 4  Kiyirli 1    Korfez 2  
                           Korfez 1  Kalburcu 1   Kiyirli 2 
  2 V Isik        A8  7:55  7:23  2:47  5:25  7:37  2:52 
  3 A Sarihan     A8  8:24  7:13  2:43  5:18  7:20  2:45 
  1 S Bostanci    A8  8:20  7:26  2:55  5:22  7:38  2:54 
  4 N Avci        A7  9:04  7:28  2:51  5:40  7:30  2:48 
  9 J Popov       N4  8:03  7:43  2:57  5:25  7:39  2:57 
 14 H Tolon       N3  8:46  7:55  3:01  5:37  7:53  3:05 
 24 T Zlatkov     N4  8:31  7:56  2:59  5:38  8:02  3:02 
 21 V Diker       N4  8:41  7:44  3:00  5:33  7:57  3:03 
 12 S Apostolov   A8  8:21  7:55  2:59  5:56  7:48  2:54 
 13 A Ersin       N4  8:52  8:09  3:07  5:46  8:47  3:15 
 22 I Gerov       N4  8:48  8:01  2:59  5:51  7:56  2:59 
 19 L Erkmen      A7  8:34  8:29  3:07  6:10  8:09  3:04 
 37 Y Koprucu     N3  9:08  7:57  3:04  5:59 11:14  3:04 
 56 H Unal        N3  9:11  8:21  3:16  6:20  8:48  3:25 
 44 E Akbas       N3  9:08  9:11  3:30  6:30  8:46  3:32 
 34 G Menderes    A6  9:21  8:53  3:22  6:47  8:44  3:26 
 45 T Tekce       A7 10:04  9:29  3:43  7:38  9:52  3:45 
 43 A Erden       N1 10:13  9:25  3:31  9:33 10:46  3:45 
 35 M Apaydin     N3  9:33  8:54  3:31  6:25  9:02  3:32 
 33 R Gunduz      A7  9:39  8:25  3:29  6:45  8:43  3:21 
  8 S Gueorguiev  A8  8:08  7:34  2:50  5:32  Retired SS17
 10 G Capre       N4  8:56  7:54  3:04  6:16  Transmission SS17
 42 D Berberoglu  A6  9:34  9:15  3:35  6:32  Accident SS17
 36 C Bozkurt     N3  9:29  9:16  3:35  Accident SS16
 16 E Sipahi      A8  8:19  8:42  Gearbox SS15
 20 D Iliev       N4  8:07  Did not start Leg 2
 40 N Tezer       A8  8:37  OTL end of Leg 1
 48 Y Ozgur       A6 10:13  Did not start Leg 2
 51 B Ulusoy      A6 10:08  Did not visit TC13A
 
 UNOFFICIAL CLASSIFICATION UP TO AND INCLUDING STAGE 25
           ETAP 25 DAHIL GAYRIRESMI SIRALAMA
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                       19    20    21    22    23    24    
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF                 ETAP                 
                       19    20    21    22    23    24    
                   Kalburcu 2   Kiyirli 3    Korfez 4  
                           Korfez 3  Kalburcu 3   Kiyirli 4 
  2 V Isik        A8  5:25  7:00  2:29  4:58  6:46  2:26 
  3 A Sarihan     A8  5:13  7:06  2:34  4:57  6:52  2:31 
  1 S Bostanci    A8  5:40  7:09  2:39  5:09  7:04  2:35 
  4 N Avci        A7  5:30  7:34  2:42  5:26  7:18  2:43 
  9 J Popov       N4  5:23  7:13  2:47  5:16  7:04  2:45 
 14 H Tolon       N3  5:33  7:32  2:49  5:19  7:18  2:52 
 24 T Zlatkov     N4  5:47  7:21  2:46  5:20  7:05  2:43 
 21 V Diker       N4  5:36  7:39  2:50  5:17  7:11  2:41 
 12 S Apostolov   A8  5:37  7:37  2:51  5:31  7:33  2:44 
 13 A Ersin       N4  5:48  7:54  2:50  5:18  7:28  2:46 
 22 I Gerov       N4  5:42  7:34  2:50  5:28  7:25  2:48 
 19 L Erkmen      A7  5:54  7:58  2:54  5:42  7:34  2:48 
 37 Y Koprucu     N3  5:48  7:43  2:50  5:33  7:31  2:49 
 56 H Unal        N3  6:08  8:26  3:02  5:51  8:20  3:23 
 44 E Akbas       N3  6:28  8:47  3:09  6:09  8:32  3:09 
 34 G Menderes    A6  6:30  8:42  3:15  6:16  8:24  3:23 
 45 T Tekce       A7  6:55  9:50  3:39  6:45  9:17  3:42 
 43 A Erden       N1  6:41  9:21  3:24  6:21  8:37  3:20 
 35 M Apaydin     N3  6:34  8:29  3:16  6:23  Mechanical SS23
 33 R Gunduz      A7  6:00  Mechanical SS20
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS STAGE   TOTAL           POSITION
                       25    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF  ETAP   TOPLAM          SIRALAMA
                       25    CEZA    TOPLAM SINIF GENEL  
                   Kalburcu 4                                  
                                                          
  2 V Isik        A8  4:59   0:00   2:17:15    1    1
  3 A Sarihan     A8  4:55   0:00   2:19:20    2    2
  1 S Bostanci    A8  5:20   0:00   2:22:05    3    3
  4 N Avci        A7  5:33   0:00   2:27:05    1    4
  9 J Popov       N4  5:19   1:30   2:29:04    1    5
 14 H Tolon       N3  5:21   0:00   2:30:08    1    6
 24 T Zlatkov     N4  5:10   0:00   2:30:09    2    7
 21 V Diker       N4  5:08   0:10   2:30:33    3    8
 12 S Apostolov   A8  5:19   0:50   2:32:53    4    9
 13 A Ersin       N4  5:15   0:00   2:32:53    4   10
 22 I Gerov       N4  5:32   1:20   2:36:39    5   11
 19 L Erkmen      A7  5:35   0:10   2:37:18    2   12
 37 Y Koprucu     N3  5:33   0:00   2:41:41    2   13
 56 H Unal        N3  6:40   1:10   2:48:39    3   14
 44 E Akbas       N3  6:17   0:00   2:54:54    4   15
 34 G Menderes    A6  6:38   1:30   2:55:07    1   16
 45 T Tekce       A7  6:50   0:10   3:05:52    3   17
 43 A Erden       N1  6:12   0:00   3:05:53    1   18
 
Results Final at 21:00 on 27 Jul 97
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by IMS

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 27 July 1997


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk