Conwy Honda Cambrian Rally 1998

BTRDA Rally Series Tables after this round

Round 1-Wyedean Forest Rally
Round 2-Malcolm Wilson Rally
Round 3-North Humberside Forest Rally
Round 4-Gliddons Somerset Stages
Round 5-Plains Rally
Round 6-Sutton Auto Factors Dukeries Rally
Round 7-Quinton Stages Rally
Round 8-Famous Woodpecker Stages
Round 9-Conwy Honda Cambrian Rally

* best 6 rounds from first 8 started count
 
Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Adam Kent             Solihull           28  1  - 30  1 30 30 28 28     174* 
  2   Martyn Price          Newcastle Upon Ty  19 30  1 28 30  1  - 30 30     167* 
  3   Martin Meadows        Clitheroe           - 23 28  1 26  1 27 25 26     155* 
  4   Phil Morgan           Ashley Green       27 26  1  - 27 27  1 19 27     153* 
  5   Richard Roberts       Andoversford       25 24  - 21 28 25 28  1  -     151* 
  6   Paul Wedgbury         Bridgnorth         21 22 26 26 24 21  - 24  1     143* 
  7   David Hutchinson      Coventry           24  - 30 27  1 28 25  1  1     135* 
  8   Colin (Sandy) Smith   Abergavenny        17 18  - 11 20 22 21 22  -     120* 
  9   Gilly Handley         Cockermouth         1 20  1  -  - 24 22 20 23     110* 
 10   Roger Simpson         Congleton           1 11 19  - 19  9 19 18 16     102* 
 11   Peter Bainbridge      Richmond            1 27 25  - 22 26  -  -  -     101  
 12   Simon Chapman         Burton on Trent     - 21  -  -  - 23 24  - 25      93  
 13   Andy Senior           Chester            18 14  7 15 11  1 16 17 22      91* 
 14   Tim Ferris            Truro               - 15  - 13  - 18 14 14 13      87  
 15   John Perrott          Leominster         10 10 17 20 15  -  8 13  0      85* 
 16   Ricky Evans           Tamworth            1  1  -  - 25  - 26 26  -      79  
 17   Nick Pollitt          Lichfield           -  -  -  - 18  - 18 21 21      78  
 18   Miles Johnston        York                - 28 24 23  1  -  -  -  -      76  
 19   David Blades          Kidderminster       6  - 12 17  1  - 13 11 14      73* 
 20   Stuart Cheape         Gloucester          1  9  - 19 16  1 20  1  1      66* 
 21   Charles Hiscock       Coventry            5  -  9 18 13  5 11  1  1      61* 
 22   Paul Griffiths        Handley             1  1  1  -  1  -  - 27 24      55  
 23   Gary Fincher          Cheadle             2  2 14  -  8 17  1  1 12      55* 
 24   David Nutt            Standlake          26 25  -  1  1  -  -  -  1      54  
 25   Damon Harvey          London             16 17  -  1  - 20  -  -  -      54  
 26   Les Allfrey           Wellesbourne       15  8  1  1  - 14 15  1  -      54* 
 27   Gawaine Clark         Langworth          12  - 18  - 14  -  9  -  -      53  
 28   Andy Rowe             Hull                -  - 27  1 23  1  -  -  -      52  
 29   Dave Hull             Watford             8  -  -  - 12  -  - 16 15      51  
 30   Matthew Fowle         Hove                1  - 21 25  1  1  -  -  -      49  
 31   Marcus Luxton         Tiverton            2  -  - 24  -  -  - 23  -      49  
 32   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth         11  -  -  -  1  -  - 15 19      46  
 33   Nigel Wakefield       Nr Bromyard         1  -  -  - 21  - 23  -  -      45  
 34   Chris Tilly           Suffolk             -  -  1 16  3  - 12 12  -      44  
 35   Charles Knifton       Ilkeston            -  -  - 22  - 19  -  -  -      41  
 36   Tony Larkin           Rufford             -  1  1  -  -  1 17  - 20      40  
 37   Neil Normington       Bradford            -  - 22  -  1 16  -  -  -      39  
 38   Steven Clark          Gretna             13  2 23  -  -  -  -  -  -      38  
 39   Lisa Parish           Enfield             -  - 20  - 17  -  -  -  1      38  
 40   Richard Welford       Ripon              20  1 15  1  1  -  -  -  -      38  
 41   Ben Briant            Darley Dale         2  5 10  -  -  -  6  - 11      34  
 42   Jeremy Hoyland        West Byfleet        4  1  -  -  1  -  - 10 17      33  
 43   Daniel Dunbabin       Warrington          1 13  1  -  7  -  -  1 10      33  
 44   Martin Evans          Woodstock           3  1 11  -  - 13  4  -  -      32  
 45   Alan McIntyre         Much Hadham         2  2  - 12  2  1  5  -  9      32* 
 46   Nik Elsmore           Coleford           30  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 47   Neil Beardsley        Derby              14  -  -  1  - 15  -  -  -      30  
 48   Spencer Wilkinson     Warrington          -  2  6  -  2  -  3  9  8      30  
 49   Conrad Rafique        Mold                -  -  -  -  - 11  -  - 18      29  
 50   R Pattrick            Sleaford            -  - 13  -  4 12  -  -  -      29  
 51   Andy Gwynne           Cheltenham         23  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 52   Chris Heleine         Huddersfield       22  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 53   Eliot Retallick       Towcester           -  -  8  -  5  7  1  -  -      21  
 54   Richard Phillipson    London              - 19  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 55   Andrew Pawley         Leicester           -  1 16  -  1  -  -  -  -      18  
 56   Paul Richards         Abergavenny         1  7  -  -  -  - 10  -  -      18  
 57   Charles Exton         Lincoln             1 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 58   Ellya Gold            Worthing            -  -  -  -  - 10  7  -  -      17  
 59   George Cooke          Sutton Coldfield    2  -  1  -  -  6  1  -  7      17  
 60   Tim Hookway           Biddeford           -  -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 61   Aziz Tejpar           Little Baddow       - 12  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 62   Stewart Hymas         Harrogate           1  -  1  1 10  -  -  -  -      13  
 63   Chris Tooze           Usk                 1  1  -  1  9  -  -  -  -      12  
 64   Kevern Thompson       Stockport           2  6  1  -  1  1  -  -  -      11  
 65   Alexander Housalas    Midsommer Norton    -  1  -  1  -  8  -  -  -      10  
 66   George Butler         Chesterfield        9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 67   Carl Stevens          Cookham Rise        7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 68   Andrew Cooper         Ealing              -  -  -  1  6  -  -  -  -       7  
 69   Andrew O'Hanlon       Market Harborough   -  4  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       4  
 70   Ken Gray              South Wirral        2  1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       4  
 71   Jason Barnes          Newton-In-Furness   -  3  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 72   Tim Egerton           Newtown             -  -  -  -  1  -  1  -  1       3  
 73=  Lance Cook            Newport             2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 73=  Mark Riman            Coventry            2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 73=  Neil Collins          Billinge            2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 76=  Jaimie Menzies        Liphook             -  -  -  -  -  -  1  1  -       2  
 76=  Nick Elliott          Cheltenham          1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 76=  Jason Rennie          Wrexham             1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 76=  James Rogers          Grimsby             1  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       2  
 80=  Michael Brew          Andreas, IoM        -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 80=  Stephen French        Dunmow              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Andy Bull             Bromsgrove         28  1  - 30  1 30 30 28 28     174* 
  2   Ian Oakey             Stroud              - 23 28  1 26  1 27 25 26     155* 
  3   Ian Bevan             Deeside            30 28 24 23  1 23 24  - 25     154* 
  4   Martin Douglas        Reading            27 26  1  - 27 27  1 19 27     153* 
  5   Allan Cathers         Carlisle            - 30  - 28 30  1  - 30 30     149  
  6   Chris Neale           Cannock            21 22 26 26 24 21  - 24  1     143* 
  7   Frank Mcalister       Coventry           24  - 30 27  1 28 25  1  1     135* 
  8   Phil Jones            Abergavenny        17 18  - 11 20 22 21 22  -     120* 
  9   Richard Pashley       Sheffield           1 20  1  -  4 24 22 20 23     113* 
 10   Kevin Booth           Congleton           1 11 19  - 19  8 19 18 16     102* 
 11   Tony Walker           Barnard Castle      1 27 25  - 22 26  -  -  -     101  
 12   Dave Ellis            Wilmslow           18 14  7 15 11  1 16 17 22      91* 
 13   Carl Sorensen         Plymouth            - 15  - 13  - 18 14 14 13      87  
 14   Nathan Parry          Abergavenny        10 10 17 20 15  -  8 13  0      85* 
 15   Dave Price            Cheltenham          1  1  -  - 28 25 28  1  -      84  
 16   Ian Butcher           Sutton Coldfield    1  1  -  - 25  - 26 26  -      79  
 17   Peter Smith           Walsall             -  -  -  - 18  - 18 21 21      78  
 18   Scott Poxon           Toton               6  - 12 17  1  - 13 11 14      73* 
 19   Kenneth Thompson      Cheltenham         25 24  - 21  -  -  -  -  -      70  
 20   Chris Wales           Longlevens          1  9  - 19 16  1 20  1  1      66* 
 21   Michael Howe          Coventry            5  -  9 18 13  4 11  1  1      60* 
 22   Shaun O'Gorman        Llanbrynmair        1  1  1  -  1  -  - 27 24      55  
 23   Nancy Russell         Stockport           2  2 14  -  8 17  1  1 12      55* 
 24   Simon Pain            Kenilworth         15  8  1  1  - 14 15  1  -      54* 
 25   Stephen Greenhill     Walthan Abbey      26 25  -  -  1  -  -  -  1      53  
 26   Andy Madge            Wellingborough     16 17  -  -  - 20  -  -  -      53  
 27   Robert Duck           Derby              12  - 18  - 14  -  9  -  -      53  
 28   Mark Walker           Leeds               -  - 27  1 23  1  -  -  -      52  
 29   Pamela Hull           Watford             8  -  -  - 12  -  - 16 15      51  
 30   Tony Watson           Hassocks            1  - 21 25  1  1  -  -  -      49  
 31   Phillip Luxton        Taunton             0  -  - 24  -  -  - 23  -      47  
 32   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton      11  -  -  -  1  -  - 15 19      46  
 33   Roger Allan           Rushwick            1  -  -  - 21  - 23  -  -      45  
 34   Terry Moore           Tamworth            -  -  1 16  3  - 12 12  -      44  
 35   Laurie Walker         Nuneaton            -  1  1  -  -  1 17  - 20      40  
 36   Paul Burns            Keighley            0  0 22  -  1 16  -  -  -      39  
 37   Ann Parker            Perth              13  2 23  -  -  -  -  -  -      38  
 38   Christopher Dewsnap   Barnsley           22  1  -  -  - 15  -  -  -      38  
 39   Jim Perkins           Ware                -  - 20  - 17  -  -  -  1      38  
 40   Larry Carter          Northallerton      20  1 15  1  1  -  -  -  -      38  
 41   Clive Dunbabin        Warrington          1 13  1  -  7  -  -  1 11      34  
 42   Colin Booth           Much Hadham         2  2  - 12  2  1  5  1 10      33* 
 43   J Broadhurst          Warrington          -  2  6  -  2  -  3  9  9      31  
 44   Andy Crombie          Kingsfold           -  1  -  -  1  -  - 10 17      29  
 45   Judy Rafique          Mold                -  -  -  -  - 10  -  - 18      28  
 46   Kevin Devine          Birmingham          -  1 11  -  - 12  4  -  -      28  
 47   Richard Pattrick      Sleaford            -  - 13  -  - 11  -  -  -      24  
 48   Laura Forsyth         Cheltenham         23  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 49   Jerry Lucas           Heswall             -  -  - 22  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 50   Peter Foy             Epping              - 21  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 51   Joff Haigh            Huddersfield       19  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 52   Edmund Beilby         Leicester           -  -  8  -  5  6  1  -  -      20  
 53=  Andrew Pawley         Leicester           -  -  -  -  - 19  -  -  -      19  
 53=  Catherine Phillipson  London              - 19  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 55   Timothy Sturla        Ashby De La Zouch   -  1 16  -  1  -  -  -  -      18  
 56   Jon Griffiths         Abergavenny         1  7  -  -  -  - 10  -  -      18  
 57   Suzanne Emiliani      Lincoln             1 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 58   Graham Hopewell       Halesowen           2  5 10  -  -  -  0  -  -      17  
 59   Ian Harden            East Twickenham     -  -  -  -  -  9  7  -  -      16  
 60   Simon Hunt            Derby              14  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 61   Robert Drake          Kingsteignton       -  -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 62   Ray Berris            Chelmsford          - 12  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 63   Craig Burgess         Chesterfield        -  -  -  -  - 13  -  -  -      13  
 64   Plug Pulleyn          York                -  -  1  1 10  -  -  -  -      12  
 65   Jo Tooze              Usk                 1  1  -  1  9  -  -  -  -      12  
 66   Peter Fleming         Northwich           2  6  1  -  1  1  -  -  -      11  
 67   Aron Brown            Sutton Coldfield    -  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  8      10  
 68   Will Roberts          Nottingham          9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 69=  Alister Morgan        Battersea           7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 69=  Rupert Barker         Sidmouth            -  -  -  -  -  7  -  -  -       7  
 71   Erik West             Burntwood           2  -  -  -  -  5  -  -  -       7  
 72=  Chris Wright          Chasetown           -  -  -  -  6  -  -  -  -       6  
 72=  Guy Matthews          Chinley             -  -  -  -  -  -  6  -  -       6  
 74=  Bruce Taylor          Epsom               4  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       4  
 74=  Eamonn O'Hanlon       Swadlincote         -  4  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       4  
 76   David Andrews         Nr Ormskirk         2  1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       4  
 77=  David Chinn           Rugby               3  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 77=  Gary Newton           Barrow-In-Furness   -  3  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 79   John Egerton          Newtown             -  -  -  -  1  -  1  -  1       3  
 80=  Andrew Cobley         Macclesfield        2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 80=  Martin Riman          Coventry            2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 80=  Barry Luxton          Taunton             2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 80=  Clive Jenkins         Wolverhampton       2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 84=  Phil Spilsted         Hawarden            1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 84=  Sean Bentley          Bath                -  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 86=  John Bennie           Bishopbriggs        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 86=  Mark Jessop           Market Rasen        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 86=  Christian Breeshey    Bride, IoM          -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 86=  Shelley Nutt          Oxford              -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 86=  David Bolton          Solihull            -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 86=  Sue Mee               Leominster          -  -  -  -  -  0  1  -  -       1  
 86=  Calvin Cooledge       Ruthin              -  -  -  1  -  -  -  0  -       1  

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   John Perrott          Leominster         18 20 20 20 20  - 16 20  0     118* 
  2   David Blades          Kidderminster      17  - 17 18  1  - 18 18 20     108* 
  3   Spencer Wilkinson     Warrington          - 15 15  - 15  - 14 17 17      93  
  4   Les Allfrey           Wellesbourne       20 18  1  1  - 20 20  1  -      80* 
  5   R Pattrick            Sleaford            -  - 18  - 16 17  -  -  -      51  
  6   Eliot Retallick       Towcester           -  - 16  - 17 16  1  -  -      50  
  7   Paul Richards         Abergavenny         1 17  -  -  -  - 17  -  -      35  
  8   Martin Evans          Woodstock           0  0  0  -  - 18 15  -  -      33  
  9   Chris Tooze           Usk                 1  1  -  1 18  -  -  -  -      21  
 10   Daniel Dunbabin       Warrington          0  0  0  -  0  -  -  1 18      19  
 11   Tim Hookway           Biddeford           -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 12   Andrew O'Hanlon       Market Harborough   - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Nathan Parry          Abergavenny        18 20 20 20 20  - 16 20  0     118* 
  2   Scott Poxon           Toton              17  - 17 18  1  - 18 18 20     108* 
  3   J Broadhurst          Warrington          - 15 15  - 15  - 13 17 17      92  
  4   Simon Pain            Kenilworth         20 18  1  1  - 20 20  1  -      80* 
  5   Edmund Beilby         Leicester           -  - 16  - 17 16  1  -  -      50  
  6   Richard Pattrick      Sleaford            -  - 18  -  - 17  -  -  -      35  
  7   Jon Griffiths         Abergavenny         1 17  -  -  -  - 17  -  -      35  
  8   Kevin Devine          Birmingham          -  0  0  -  - 18 14  -  -      32  
  9   Jo Tooze              Usk                 1  1  -  1 18  -  -  -  -      21  
 10   Clive Dunbabin        Warrington          0  0  0  -  0  -  -  1 18      19  
 11   Robert Drake          Kingsteignton       -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 12=  Eamonn O'Hanlon       Swadlincote         - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 12=  Richard Pashley       Sheffield           0  0  0  - 16  0  0  0  0      16  
 14   Guy Matthews          Chinley             -  -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -      15  

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Gawaine Clark         Langworth           0  - 20  - 20  - 20  -  -      60  
  2   George Butler         Chesterfield       20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  3   Andrew Cooper         Ealing              -  -  -  1 18  -  -  -  -      19  
  4   Carl Stevens          Cookham Rise       18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  5   Mark Riman            Coventry           17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
  6   Michael Brew          Andreas, IoM        -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Robert Duck           Derby               0  - 20  - 20  - 20  -  -      60  
  2=  Craig Burgess         Chesterfield        -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -      20  
  2=  Will Roberts          Nottingham         20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  4=  Alister Morgan        Battersea          18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  4=  Chris Wright          Chasetown           -  -  -  - 18  -  -  -  -      18  
  6   Martin Riman          Coventry           17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
  7=  Christian Breeshey    Bride, IoM          -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
  7=  David Bolton          Solihull            -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Richard Roberts       Andoversford       20 18  - 20 20 18 20  0  -     116  
  2   Roger Simpson         Congleton           1 15 17  - 17 15 18 20 17     104* 
  3   Andy Senior           Chester            18 16 14 17 14  1 17 18 20     100* 
  4   Charles Hiscock       Coventry           16  - 15 18 16 14 16  1  1      95* 
  5   Gary Fincher          Cheadle            13 13 16  - 13 17  1  1 15      87* 
  6   Alan McIntyre         Much Hadham        12 12  - 16 12  1 15  - 14      81* 
  7   Peter Bainbridge      Richmond            1 20 20  - 18 20  -  -  -      79  
  8   Dave Hull             Watford            17  -  -  - 15  -  - 17 16      65  
  9   Jeremy Hoyland        West Byfleet       15  1  -  -  1  -  - 16 18      51  
 10   Neil Normington       Bradford            -  - 18  -  1 16  -  -  -      35  
 11   Richard Phillipson    London              - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 12=  Neil Collins          Billinge           14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 12=  Jason Barnes          Newton-In-Furness   - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 14   Stephen French        Dunmow              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Kevin Booth           Congleton           1 15 17  - 17 15 18 20 17     104* 
  2   Dave Ellis            Wilmslow           18 16 14 17 14  1 17 18 20     100* 
  3   Michael Howe          Coventry           16  - 15 18 16 14 16  1  1      95* 
  4   Nancy Russell         Stockport          13 13 16  - 13 17  1  1 15      87* 
  5   Colin Booth           Much Hadham        12 12  - 16 12  1 15  1 14      81* 
  6   Tony Walker           Barnard Castle      1 20 20  - 18 20  -  -  -      79  
  7   Pamela Hull           Watford            17  -  -  - 15  -  - 17 16      65  
  8=  Kenneth Thompson      Cheltenham         20 18  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      58  
  8=  Dave Price            Cheltenham          0  0  -  - 20 18 20  0  -      58  
 10   Andy Crombie          Kingsfold           -  1  -  -  1  -  - 16 18      36  
 11   Paul Burns            Keighley            0  0 18  -  1 16  -  -  -      35  
 12   Catherine Phillipson  London              - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 13   Bruce Taylor          Epsom              15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 14=  Gary Newton           Barrow-In-Furness   - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 14=  Andrew Cobley         Macclesfield       14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Tim Ferris            Truro               - 20  - 18  - 20 20 20 20     118  
  2   Ben Briant            Darley Dale        20 18 18  -  -  - 17  - 18      91  
  3   Chris Tilly           Suffolk             -  -  1 20 20  - 18 18  -      77  
  4   Martin Evans          Woodstock           0  0 20  -  -  0  0  -  -      20  

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Carl Sorensen         Plymouth            - 20  - 18  - 20 20 20 20     118  
  2   Terry Moore           Tamworth            -  -  1 20 20  - 18 18  -      77  
  3   Graham Hopewell       Halesowen          20 18 18  -  -  -  0  -  -      56  
  4   Kevin Devine          Birmingham          -  0 20  -  -  0  0  -  -      20  

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Martin Meadows        Clitheroe           - 20 20  1 20  1 20 20 20     120* 
  2   Gilly Handley         Cockermouth         1 18  1  -  - 20 17 17 16      89* 
  3   Stuart Cheape         Gloucester          1 16  - 20 17  1 16  1  1      71* 
  4   Nick Pollitt          Lichfield           -  -  -  - 18  - 15 18 15      66  
  5   Simon Chapman         Burton on Trent     -  0  -  -  - 18 18  - 18      54  
  6   Andy Gwynne           Cheltenham         20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  7   Chris Heleine         Huddersfield       18  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
  8   Charles Exton         Lincoln             1 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  9=  Paul Griffiths        Handley             0  0  0  -  0  -  -  0 17      17  
  9=  Lance Cook            Newport            17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Ian Oakey             Stroud              - 20 20  1 20  1 20 20 20     120* 
  2   Richard Pashley       Sheffield           1 18  1  -  0 20 17 17 16      89* 
  3   Chris Wales           Longlevens          1 16  - 20 17  1 16  1  1      71* 
  4   Peter Smith           Walsall             -  -  -  - 18  - 15 18 15      66  
  5   Ian Bevan             Deeside             0  0  0  0  0 18 18  - 18      54  
  6   Laura Forsyth         Cheltenham         20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  7   Christopher Dewsnap   Barnsley           18  1  -  -  -  0  -  -  -      19  
  8   Suzanne Emiliani      Lincoln             1 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  9=  Shaun O'Gorman        Llanbrynmair        0  0  0  -  0  -  -  0 17      17  
  9=  Clive Jenkins         Wolverhampton      17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A7 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Adam Kent             Solihull           18  1  - 20  1 20 20 18 18     114* 
  2   Martyn Price          Newcastle Upon Ty  12 20  1 18 20  1  - 20 20     110* 
  3   Phil Morgan           Ashley Green       17 17  1  - 18 17  1 12 17      98* 
  4   Paul Wedgbury         Bridgnorth         14 15 17 16 16 15  - 15  1      94* 
  5   David Hutchinson      Coventry           15  - 20 17  1 18 17  1  1      88* 
  6   Colin (Sandy) Smith   Abergavenny        11 13  - 11 13 16 15 13  -      81* 
  7   Ricky Evans           Tamworth            1  1  -  - 17  - 18 16  -      53  
  8   Miles Johnston        York                - 18 16 13  1  -  -  -  -      48  
  9   Damon Harvey          London             10 12  -  1  - 14  -  -  -      37  
 10   Andy Rowe             Hull                -  - 18  1 15  1  -  -  -      35  
 11   David Nutt            Standlake          16 16  -  1  1  -  -  -  1      35  
 12   Tony Larkin           Rufford             -  1  1  -  -  1 14  - 16      33  
 13   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth          6  -  -  -  1  -  - 11 15      33  
 14   Matthew Fowle         Hove                1  - 14 15  1  1  -  -  -      32  
 15   Nigel Wakefield       Nr Bromyard         1  -  -  - 14  - 16  -  -      31  
 16   Steven Clark          Gretna              8  8 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 17   Marcus Luxton         Tiverton            2  -  - 14  -  -  - 14  -      30  
 18   Richard Welford       Ripon              13  1 11  1  1  -  -  -  -      27  
 19   Lisa Parish           Enfield             -  - 13  - 12  -  -  -  1      26  
 20   George Cooke          Sutton Coldfield    3  -  1  -  -  8  1  - 13      26  
 21   Conrad Rafique        Mold                -  -  -  -  - 11  -  - 14      25  
 22   Charles Knifton       Ilkeston            -  -  - 12  - 13  -  -  -      25  
 23   Ellya Gold            Worthing            -  -  -  -  - 10 13  -  -      23  
 24   Daniel Dunbabin       Warrington          1 11  1  - 10  -  -  0  0      23  
 25   Neil Beardsley        Derby               9  -  -  1  - 12  -  -  -      22  
 26   Paul Griffiths        Handley             1  1  1  -  1  -  - 17  0      21  
 27   Nik Elsmore           Coleford           20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 28   Kevern Thompson       Stockport           4  9  1  -  1  1  -  -  -      16  
 29   Simon Chapman         Burton on Trent     - 14  -  -  -  0  0  -  0      14  
 30   Andrew Pawley         Leicester           -  1 12  -  1  -  -  -  -      14  
 31   Stewart Hymas         Harrogate           1  -  1  1 11  -  -  -  -      14  
 32   Aziz Tejpar           Little Baddow       - 10  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 33   Alexander Housalas    Midsommer Norton    -  1  -  1  -  9  -  -  -      11  
 34   Gawaine Clark         Langworth           7  -  0  -  0  -  0  -  -       7  
 35   Martin Evans          Woodstock           5  1  0  -  -  0  0  -  -       6  
 36   Ken Gray              South Wirral        2  1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       4  
 37   Tim Egerton           Newtown             -  -  -  -  1  -  1  -  1       3  
 38=  Nick Elliott          Cheltenham          1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 38=  Jaimie Menzies        Liphook             -  -  -  -  -  -  1  1  -       2  
 38=  James Rogers          Grimsby             1  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       2  
 38=  Jason Rennie          Wrexham             1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 42   Richard Roberts       Andoversford        0  0  -  0  0  0  0  1  -       1  

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A7 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Andy Bull             Bromsgrove         18  1  - 20  1 20 20 18 18     114* 
  2   Allan Cathers         Carlisle            - 20  - 18 20  1  - 20 20      99  
  3   Martin Douglas        Reading            17 17  1  - 18 17  1 12 17      98* 
  4   Chris Neale           Cannock            14 15 17 16 16 15  - 15  1      94* 
  5   Frank Mcalister       Coventry           15  - 20 17  1 18 17  1  1      88* 
  6   Phil Jones            Abergavenny        11 13  - 11 13 16 15 13  -      81* 
  7   Ian Bevan             Deeside            20 18 16 13  1  0  0  -  0      68  
  8   Ian Butcher           Sutton Coldfield    1  1  -  - 17  - 18 16  -      53  
  9   Andy Madge            Wellingborough     10 12  -  -  - 14  -  -  -      36  
 10   Mark Walker           Leeds               -  - 18  1 15  1  -  -  -      35  
 11   Stephen Greenhill     Walthan Abbey      16 16  -  -  1  -  -  -  1      34  
 12   Laurie Walker         Nuneaton            -  1  1  -  -  1 14  - 16      33  
 13   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton       6  -  -  -  1  -  - 11 15      33  
 14   Tony Watson           Hassocks            1  - 14 15  1  1  -  -  -      32  
 15   Roger Allan           Rushwick            1  -  -  - 14  - 16  -  -      31  
 16   Ann Parker            Perth               8  8 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 17   Phillip Luxton        Taunton             0  -  - 14  -  -  - 14  -      28  
 18   Larry Carter          Northallerton      13  1 11  1  1  -  -  -  -      27  
 19   Jim Perkins           Ware                -  - 13  - 12  -  -  -  1      26  
 20   Judy Rafique          Mold                -  -  -  -  - 11  -  - 14      25  
 21   Ian Harden            East Twickenham     -  -  -  -  - 10 13  -  -      23  
 22   Clive Dunbabin        Warrington          1 11  1  - 10  -  -  0  0      23  
 23   Shaun O'Gorman        Llanbrynmair        1  1  1  -  1  -  - 17  0      21  
 24   Peter Fleming         Northwich           4  9  1  -  1  1  -  -  -      16  
 25   Aron Brown            Sutton Coldfield    -  -  1  -  -  -  1  - 13      15  
 26   Peter Foy             Epping              - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 27   Timothy Sturla        Ashby De La Zouch   -  1 12  -  1  -  -  -  -      14  
 28   Andrew Pawley         Leicester           -  -  -  -  - 13  -  -  -      13  
 29   Joff Haigh            Huddersfield       12  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 30   Plug Pulleyn          York                -  -  1  1 11  -  -  -  -      13  
 31=  Christopher Dewsnap   Barnsley            0  0  -  -  - 12  -  -  -      12  
 31=  Jerry Lucas           Heswall             -  -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 33   Ray Berris            Chelmsford          - 10  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 34   Erik West             Burntwood           3  -  -  -  -  8  -  -  -      11  
 35   Simon Hunt            Derby               9  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 36   Rupert Barker         Sidmouth            -  -  -  -  -  9  -  -  -       9  
 37   Robert Duck           Derby               7  -  0  -  0  -  0  -  -       7  
 38   David Chinn           Rugby               5  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       5  
 39   David Andrews         Nr Ormskirk         2  1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       4  
 40=  Dave Price            Cheltenham          1  1  -  -  0  0  0  1  -       3  
 40=  John Egerton          Newtown             -  -  -  -  1  -  1  -  1       3  
 42   Barry Luxton          Taunton             2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 43=  Sean Bentley          Bath                -  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 43=  Phil Spilsted         Hawarden            1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 45=  Mark Jessop           Market Rasen        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 45=  John Bennie           Bishopbriggs        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 45=  Kevin Devine          Birmingham          -  1  0  -  -  0  0  -  -       1  
 45=  Shelley Nutt          Oxford              -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 45=  Sue Mee               Leominster          -  -  -  -  -  0  1  -  -       1  
 45=  Calvin Cooledge       Ruthin              -  -  -  1  -  -  -  0  -       1  

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Overall Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Theo Bengry           Leominster         30 28  - 28 28 28 28 30 28     172* 
  2   Steven Winter         Watchet            26 24  - 30 26 30 30 28  1     170* 
  3   Brian Bell            Skegness           27 26 27  - 27  1 26  - 20     153* 
  4   Charly Lamb           Selby              23 21  1  - 22 23 25  1 25     139* 
  5   Keith Wilde           Church Stretton    18 17 23  - 20 22 23 23 26     137* 
  6   Robert Wright         Frizington         21  1 25  - 24 26 22  1  -     119* 
  7   David Arnold          York                - 12 22  1  7 19 20 19 23     115* 
  8   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham           19 19  - 27 23  -  1 24  1     113* 
  9   David Warner          Northwich           - 13  1 24 17 21  1 18 18     111* 
 10   Ian Joel              Carnforth           -  1 26  1 25  -  1 26 30     109* 
 11   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove         22  -  -  - 18  - 21 22 24     107  
 12   Simon Rogers          Radlett             1 18 19  -  5 14 24 25  1     105* 
 13   Simon Crook           Stone               - 25 24  1  1 25  1  1 27     103* 
 14   Grant Sturkey         Barnstaple         17 16  - 26  1  1 17 13 13     102* 
 15   Geoff Smith           Chertsey           28  1 30  -  1  1  1 27  1      88* 
 16   Simon Tennant         Halesworth          -  7 13 22 16  - 15  - 15      88  
 17   Andy Carter           Hull                - 11 15  - 14 12 16 11 19      87* 
 18   Steve Aram            Wantage            10  -  - 16  - 16 13 16 14      85  
 19   John Thompson         Clitheroe          24  1  1  - 30 27  -  -  -      83  
 20   Geoffrey Wilson       Workington          -  4 21  - 19 17 19  1  1      81* 
 21   Martin Payton         Rugeley             -  5 11 15  8 15  9 15 16      81* 
 22   Tom List              Bewdley             1 14 20  -  1  -  - 21 22      79  
 23   Tony Dickinson        Hull               14  1  - 23  6 13 11  9  -      76* 
 24   Gary Smith            Craven             25 20  -  -  1  - 27  1  -      74  
 25   Simon Bush            Liss               11  8  - 19 12  - 12  8 10      72* 
 26   Steve Hetherington    Holyhead            1  -  -  - 13  - 18 17 21      70  
 27   Jonathan Dunseath     Hampton Magna      16  9 18 18  -  -  -  -  -      61  
 28   Steve Bannister       Malton              - 27 28  -  -  -  -  -  -      55  
 29   Bill Douglas          Ravensthorpe        -  2 12 17  2  1 10 12  -      55* 
 30   Roger Freer           Dronfield           -  - 17 21 15  1  -  -  -      54  
 31   Colin Gent            Kirkbymoorside      6  2 10  -  2 11  5 10 12      54* 
 32   Robert Collins        Gloucester         13  -  - 20  -  -  - 14  -      47  
 33   Robert Woodside       Ballyclare         20 22  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      42  
 34   Phil Ward             Market Drayton      8  3  - 13  3  8  6  1  -      41* 
 35   Andrew Marsden        Hendon              7  -  9 14  -  7  -  -  -      37  
 36   Bob Green             Carnforth           - 30  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 37   Mark Rowlands         Telford             -  -  -  -  -  1  8 20  -      29  
 38   Darren Westlake       North Tawnton      12  - 16  1  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 39   Mark Winkles          Sandbach            1  -  -  -  9  -  -  - 17      27  
 40   Vaughan Stevens       Tiverton            1  -  - 25  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 41   Richard Lepley        Newark              1  1  -  -  - 24  -  -  -      26  
 42   Mark Shoosmith        Partridge Green    15  -  -  - 11  -  -  -  -      26  
 43   Nigel Worswick        Blackburn           - 23  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 44   Richard Crossland     Ruislip             1  -  -  -  1 20  1  -  -      23  
 45   Dave Nicholls         Penyffordd          1  1  1  -  - 18  1  -  -      22  
 46   Michael Chinchen      Egham               -  1  8  1 10  1  1  1  -      22* 
 47   Anthony Eaton         Northallerton       -  -  -  - 21  -  -  -  -      21  
 48   Paul Dawson           Atherstone          -  -  -  -  -  9  1  -  9      19  
 49   Mark Constantine      Richmond            -  -  -  -  -  -  7  - 11      18  
 50   Robert Davies         Raglan              1 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 51   Colin Minton          Reading             -  -  -  -  -  1 14  -  1      16  
 52   Mike Atkinson         Hull                1  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 53   Peter Martin          Ridlington          -  -  -  -  1 10  1  1  -      13  
 54   Rob Dalziel           Church Stretton     9  2  -  -  1  -  -  1  -      13  
 55   Brandon James         Nr Rugby            - 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 56   Nathan Gunson         Dronfield           -  1  1  -  4  -  1  -  -       7  
 57   Chris Huddlestone     Windermere          -  6  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 58   Jennifer Smith        Chelmsford          -  -  -  -  -  -  4  -  -       4  
 59   Reg Davies            Tetbury             -  -  -  1  -  1  -  1  1       4  
 60=  Marcus Dodd           Poole               1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 60=  Keith Smart           Harrogate           -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 60=  John Perrott          Leominster          0  0  0  0  0  -  0  0  1       1  
 60=  Gary Standen          Coleford            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 60=  Des McNelis           Glasgow             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 60=  Jim Carty             Elderslie           1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Overall Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn             30 28  - 28 28  - 28 30 28     172* 
  2   Paul Spooner          Raglan             27 26 27  - 27  1 26  1 21     154* 
  3   Chris Jones           Llandrindod Wells   - 24  - 30 26  - 30 28  1     139  
  4   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow             18 17 23  - 20 21 23 21 26     134* 
  5   Gary Davison          Frizington         21  1 25  - 24 26 22  1  -     119* 
  6   Graeme Wood           Knutsford           -  1 26  1 25  1  1 26 30     109* 
  7   Martin Pettitt        Winsford            - 13  1 24 17 20  1 15 19     108* 
  8   Alister Crook                             - 25 24  1  1 25  1  1 27     103* 
  9   James Horabin         Daventry           17 16  - 26  1  1 18 11 15     103* 
 10   Alan Clark            Stanley             1 18 19  -  5 13 24 24  1     103* 
 11   Steve Lancaster       Selby               -  -  1  - 22 23 25  - 25      96  
 12   Graham Whitaker       Leeds               - 12 22  1  7 18 21 16  -      96* 
 13   Andy Salisbury        Wrexham            19  -  - 27 23  -  1 23  1      94  
 14   David Tennant         London              -  7 13 22 16  - 16  - 17      91  
 15   Ryland James          St Clears          28  1 30  -  1  1  1 27  1      88* 
 16   Carl Briggs           Hull                - 11 15  - 14 11 17  9 20      88* 
 17   Martin White          Birmingham         22  -  -  - 18  -  - 20 24      84  
 18   Paul Aram             Wantage            10  -  - 16  - 15 14 13 16      84  
 19   David Hancock         Macclesfield       24  1  1  - 30 27  -  -  -      83  
 20   Jason Austin          Nr Bolton           -  4 21  - 19 16 20  1  1      81* 
 21   Guy Weaver            Oaken               -  5 11 15  8 14 10 12 18      80* 
 22   David List            Bewdley             1 14 20  -  1  -  - 18 23      77  
 23   Andrew Bush           Liphook            11  8  - 19 12  - 13  6 12      75* 
 24   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton    25 20  -  -  1  - 27  1  -      74  
 25   Gavin Heseltine       Brough             14  1  - 23  6 12 12  7  -      74* 
 26   Tom Last              Llandegfan          1  -  -  - 13  - 19 14 22      69  
 27   Anthony Morel         Birmingham         16  9 18 18  -  -  -  -  -      61  
 28   David Oldfield        York                - 27 28  -  -  -  -  -  -      55  
 29   David Curtis          Nr Newport          -  - 17 21 15  1  -  -  -      54  
 30   Graham Gent           Kirkbymoorside      6  2 10  -  2 10  6  8 14      54* 
 31   Paul Burns            Keighley           23 21  0  -  0  0  -  -  -      44  
 32   Paul Ohren-Bird       Northampton         -  2  - 17  2  1 11 10  -      43  
 33   Allan Harryman        Co Down            20 22  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      42  
 34   Edward Myatt          Shrewsbury          8  3  - 13  3  7  7  1  -      41* 
 35   Alan Collins          Kidderminster      13  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      33  
 36   Mal Capstick          Carnforth           - 30  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 37   Robert Dyson          Peckleton           -  -  -  -  - 30  -  -  -      30  
 38   Mark Swallow          Dronfield           -  1  1  -  4 22  1  1  -      30  
 39   Eric Delnevo          New Barnet          7  -  9 14  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 40   Rod Kirk              Okehampton         12  - 16  1  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 41   Sue Mee               Leominster          -  -  -  -  - 28  0  -  -      28  
 42   Gaz Carless           Crewe               -  -  -  -  -  1  9 17  -      27  
 43   Phillip Luxton        Taunton            26  -  -  0  -  -  -  0  -      26  
 44   James How             Minehead            1  -  - 25  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 45   Simon Double          South Normanton     1  1  -  -  - 24  -  -  -      26  
 46   Chris Morford         Horsham Road       15  -  -  - 11  -  -  -  -      26  
 47   Calvin Cooledge       Ruthin              -  -  -  0  -  -  - 25  -      25  
 48   Clive Molyneux        Great Harwood       - 23  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 49   Andy Wynn             Bromsgrove          1  -  -  -  -  -  - 22  -      23  
 50   Andy Juniper          Egham               -  1  8  1 10  1  1  1  -      22* 
 51   Peter Hartland        Northallerton       -  -  -  - 21  -  -  -  -      21  
 52   Amanda Runnacles      Reading             -  -  -  -  1 19  1  -  -      21  
 53   Ros Troth             Penyfford           1  1  1  -  - 17  1  -  -      21  
 54   Andrew Constantine    Richmond            -  -  -  -  -  -  8  - 13      21  
 55   Martyn Southall       Rowley Regis        -  -  -  -  -  -  1 19  -      20  
 56   Alistair McCallum     Tamworth            -  -  -  -  -  8  1  - 11      20  
 57   Zoe Ballinger         Bodenham            - 19  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 58   Andrew Ballantyne     Totnes              -  -  -  -  -  1 15  -  1      17  
 59   Andrew Powell         Blaenavon           1 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 60   Phil Roundill         Hull                1  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 61   Anthony Lewis         Stourbridge         9  2  -  -  1  -  -  1  -      13  
 62   Carl Bailey           Moulton             -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 63   Julian Cardew         Stamford            -  -  -  -  1  9  1  1  -      12  
 64   Stephen Middleton     Daventry            - 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 65   Stephen Winkles       Redditch            1  -  -  -  9  -  -  -  -      10  
 66   Miles Whitelock       Kendal              -  6  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 67   Susan Freer           Dronfield           -  -  -  -  -  -  5  -  -       5  
 68   Gordon Davies         Deeside             -  -  -  -  -  1  1  1  1       4  
 69=  Eurig Evans           Newcastle Emlyn     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 69=  Nathan Parry          Abergavenny         0  0  0  0  0  -  0  0  1       1  
 69=  Graham Hopewell       Halesowen           0  0  0  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
 69=  Alan Jones            Belmont             -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 69=  Tim Stienlet          Glasgow             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 69=  Graham Smart          Harrogate           -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 69=  Patrick Jackson       Middle Barton       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 69=  Andrew Jones          Monmouth            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Steve Aram            Wantage            20  -  - 18  - 20 20 20 18     116  
  2   Martin Payton         Rugeley             - 20 18 17 20 18 17 18 20     114* 
  3   Bill Douglas          Ravensthorpe        - 18 20 20 18  1 18 17  -     111* 
  4   Mark Constantine      Richmond            -  -  -  -  -  - 16  - 17      33  
  5   Peter Martin          Ridlington          -  -  -  -  1 17  1  1  -      20  
  6   Gary Standen          Coleford            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Paul Aram             Wantage            20  -  - 18  - 20 20 20 18     116  
  2   Guy Weaver            Oaken               - 20 18 17 20 18 17 18 20     114* 
  3   Paul Ohren-Bird       Northampton         - 18  - 20 18  1 18 17  -      92  
  4   Andrew Constantine    Richmond            -  -  -  -  -  - 16  - 17      33  
  5   Carl Bailey           Moulton             -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  6   Julian Cardew         Stamford            -  -  -  -  1 17  1  1  -      20  
  7   Andrew Jones          Monmouth            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Grant Sturkey         Barnstaple         20 20  - 20  1  1 18 17 17     112* 
  2   Andy Carter           Hull                - 18 17  - 20 18 17 16 18     108* 
  3   Tony Dickinson        Hull               17  1  - 17 16 20 16 14  -     100* 
  4   Colin Gent            Kirkbymoorside     13 14 15  - 13 17 14 15 16      91* 
  5   Phil Ward             Market Drayton     14 15  - 14 14 15 15  1  -      87* 
  6   Steve Hetherington    Holyhead            1  -  -  - 18  - 20 20 20      79  
  7   Jonathan Dunseath     Hampton Magna      18 16 20 15  -  -  -  -  -      69  
  8   Robert Collins        Gloucester         16  -  - 16  -  -  - 18  -      50  
  9   Michael Chinchen      Egham               -  1 14  1 17  1  1  1  -      35* 
 10   Darren Westlake       North Tawnton      15  - 18  1  -  -  -  -  -      34  
 11   Paul Dawson           Atherstone          -  -  -  -  - 16  1  - 15      32  
 12   Vaughan Stevens       Tiverton            1  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 13   Nathan Gunson         Dronfield           -  1  1  - 15  -  1  -  -      18  
 14   Brandon James         Nr Rugby            - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 15   Mike Atkinson         Hull                1  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   James Horabin         Daventry           20 20  - 20  1  1 18 18 17     113* 
  2   Carl Briggs           Hull                - 18 17  - 20 18 17 17 18     108* 
  3   Gavin Heseltine       Brough             17  1  - 17 16 20 16 15  -     101* 
  4   Graham Gent           Kirkbymoorside     13 14 15  - 13 17 14 16 16      92* 
  5   Edward Myatt          Shrewsbury         14 15  - 14 14 15 15  1  -      87* 
  6   Tom Last              Llandegfan          1  -  -  - 18  - 20 20 20      79  
  7   Anthony Morel         Birmingham         18 16 20 15  -  -  -  -  -      69  
  8   Andy Juniper          Egham               -  1 14  1 17  1  1  1  -      35* 
  9   Rod Kirk              Okehampton         15  - 18  1  -  -  -  -  -      34  
 10   Alan Collins          Kidderminster      16  -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -      32  
 11   Alistair McCallum     Tamworth            -  -  -  -  - 16  1  - 15      32  
 12   James How             Minehead            1  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 13   Mark Swallow          Dronfield           -  1  1  - 15  0  1  0  -      18  
 14   Stephen Middleton     Daventry            - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 15   Phil Roundill         Hull                1  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 16   Martyn Southall       Rowley Regis        -  -  -  -  -  -  1  0  -       1  

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Keith Wilde           Church Stretton    18 17 20  - 18 20 18 17 20     114* 
  2   Simon Rogers          Radlett             1 18 16  - 14 17 20 20  1     105* 
  3   David Arnold          York                - 15 18  1 15 18 17 15 18     101* 
  4   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham           20 20  - 20 20  -  1 18  1      99* 
  5   Simon Tennant         Halesworth          - 13 15 18 17  - 16  - 16      95  
  6   Simon Bush            Liss               17 14  - 17 16  - 15 14 15      94* 
  7   Tom List              Bewdley             1 16 17  -  1  -  - 16 17      68  
  8   Andrew Marsden        Hendon             16  - 14 16  - 16  -  -  -      62  
  9   Mark Rowlands         Telford             -  -  -  -  -  0 14  0  -      14  
 10   Reg Davies            Tetbury             -  -  -  1  -  1  -  1  1       4  
 11   Des McNelis           Glasgow             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow             18 17 20  - 18 20 18 17 20     114* 
  2   Alan Clark            Stanley             1 18 16  - 14 17 20 20  1     105* 
  3   Graham Whitaker       Leeds               - 15 18  1 15 18 17 14  -      97* 
  4   David Tennant         London              - 13 15 18 17  - 16  - 17      96  
  5   Andrew Bush           Liphook            17 14  - 17 16  - 15 13 16      95* 
  6   Andy Salisbury        Wrexham            20  -  - 20 20  -  1 18  1      80  
  7   David List            Bewdley             1 16 17  -  1  -  - 15 18      68  
  8   Eric Delnevo          New Barnet         16  - 14 16  -  -  -  -  -      46  
  9   Zoe Ballinger         Bodenham            - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 10   Martyn Southall       Rowley Regis        -  -  -  -  -  -  0 16  -      16  
 11   Gaz Carless           Crewe               -  -  -  -  -  0 14  0  -      14  
 12   Gordon Davies         Deeside             -  -  -  -  -  1  0  1  1       3  
 13=  Tim Stienlet          Glasgow             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 13=  Alan Jones            Belmont             -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 13=  Graham Hopewell       Halesowen           0  0  0  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Theo Bengry           Leominster         20 18  - 18 18 18 18 20 18     112* 
  2   Steven Winter         Watchet            16 14  - 20 16 20 20 18  1     110* 
  3   Brian Bell            Skegness           17 16 17  - 17  1 16  - 14      97* 
  4   Charly Lamb           Selby              13 11  1  - 13 13 15  1 16      81* 
  5   David Warner          Northwich           -  8  1 17  9 12  1 13 13      72* 
  6   Robert Wright         Frizington         11  1 15  - 14 16 14  1  -      71* 
  7   Ian Joel              Carnforth           -  1 16  1 15  -  1 16 20      69* 
  8   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove         12  -  -  - 10  - 13 15 15      65  
  9   Simon Crook           Stone               - 15 14  1  1 15  1  1 17      63* 
 10   Geoff Smith           Chertsey           18  1 20  -  1  1  1 17  1      58* 
 11   John Thompson         Clitheroe          14  1  1  - 20 17  -  -  -      53  
 12   Geoffrey Wilson       Workington          -  6 13  - 11  9 12  1  1      52* 
 13   Gary Smith            Craven             15 10  -  -  1  - 17  1  -      44  
 14   Roger Freer           Dronfield           -  - 12 16  8  1  -  -  -      37  
 15   Steve Bannister       Malton              - 17 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      35  
 16   Robert Woodside       Ballyclare         10 12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 17   Bob Green             Carnforth           - 20  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 18   Mark Winkles          Sandbach            1  -  -  -  6  -  -  - 12      19  
 19   Richard Lepley        Newark              1  1  -  -  - 14  -  -  -      16  
 20   Mark Shoosmith        Partridge Green     9  -  -  -  7  -  -  -  -      16  
 21   Mark Rowlands         Telford             -  -  -  -  -  1  0 14  -      15  
 22   Rob Dalziel           Church Stretton     8  5  -  -  1  -  -  1  -      15  
 23   Richard Crossland     Ruislip             1  -  -  -  1 11  1  -  -      14  
 24   Dave Nicholls         Penyffordd          1  1  1  -  - 10  1  -  -      14  
 25   Nigel Worswick        Blackburn           - 13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 26   Colin Minton          Reading             -  -  -  -  -  1 11  -  1      13  
 27   Anthony Eaton         Northallerton       -  -  -  - 12  -  -  -  -      12  
 28   Jennifer Smith        Chelmsford          -  -  -  -  -  - 10  -  -      10  
 29   Robert Davies         Raglan              1  9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 30   Chris Huddlestone     Windermere          -  7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 31=  Marcus Dodd           Poole               1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 31=  Keith Smart           Harrogate           -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 31=  John Perrott          Leominster          0  0  0  0  0  -  0  0  1       1  
 31=  Jim Carty             Elderslie           1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn             20 18  - 18 18  - 18 20 18     112* 
  2   Paul Spooner          Raglan             17 16 17  - 17  1 16  1 14      97* 
  3   Chris Jones           Llandrindod Wells   - 14  - 20 16  - 20 18  1      89  
  4   Gary Davison          Frizington         11  1 15  - 14 16 14  1  -      71* 
  5   Graeme Wood           Knutsford           -  1 16  1 15  1  1 16 20      69* 
  6   Martin Pettitt        Winsford            -  8  1 17  9 11  1 11 13      69* 
  7   Alister Crook                             - 15 14  1  1 15  1  1 17      63* 
  8   Ryland James          St Clears          18  1 20  -  1  1  1 17  1      58* 
  9   Steve Lancaster       Selby               -  -  1  - 13 13 15  - 16      58  
 10   David Hancock         Macclesfield       14  1  1  - 20 17  -  -  -      53  
 11   Jason Austin          Nr Bolton           -  6 13  - 11  8 13  1  1      52* 
 12   Martin White          Birmingham         12  -  -  - 10  -  - 13 15      50  
 13   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton    15 10  -  -  1  - 17  1  -      44  
 14   David Curtis          Nr Newport          -  - 12 16  8  1  -  -  -      37  
 15   David Oldfield        York                - 17 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      35  
 16   Paul Burns            Keighley           13 11  0  -  0  0  -  -  -      24  
 17   Allan Harryman        Co Down            10 12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 18   Mal Capstick          Carnforth           - 20  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 19   Robert Dyson          Peckleton           -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -      20  
 20   Sue Mee               Leominster          -  -  -  -  - 18  0  -  -      18  
 21   Phillip Luxton        Taunton            16  -  -  0  -  -  -  0  -      16  
 22   Simon Double          South Normanton     1  1  -  -  - 14  -  -  -      16  
 23   Chris Morford         Horsham Road        9  -  -  -  7  -  -  -  -      16  
 24   Calvin Cooledge       Ruthin              -  -  -  0  -  -  - 15  -      15  
 25   Andy Wynn             Bromsgrove          1  -  -  -  -  -  - 14  -      15  
 26   Anthony Lewis         Stourbridge         8  5  -  -  1  -  -  1  -      15  
 27   Andrew Ballantyne     Totnes              -  -  -  -  -  1 12  -  1      14  
 28   Clive Molyneux        Great Harwood       - 13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 29=  Mark Swallow          Dronfield           -  0  0  -  0 12  0  1  -      13  
 29=  Gaz Carless           Crewe               -  -  -  -  -  1  0 12  -      13  
 31   Ros Troth             Penyfford           1  1  1  -  -  9  1  -  -      13  
 32   Peter Hartland        Northallerton       -  -  -  - 12  -  -  -  -      12  
 33   Amanda Runnacles      Reading             -  -  -  -  1 10  1  -  -      12  
 34   Susan Freer           Dronfield           -  -  -  -  -  - 11  -  -      11  
 35   Andrew Powell         Blaenavon           1  9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 36   Miles Whitelock       Kendal              -  7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 37   Stephen Winkles       Redditch            1  -  -  -  6  -  -  -  -       7  
 38=  Nathan Parry          Abergavenny         0  0  0  0  0  -  0  0  1       1  
 38=  Eurig Evans           Newcastle Emlyn     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 38=  Graham Smart          Harrogate           -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 38=  Patrick Jackson       Middle Barton       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 38=  Gordon Davies         Deeside             -  -  -  -  -  0  1  0  0       1  

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Two Wheel Drive Challenge Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Keith Wilde           Church Stretton    18 17 20  - 18 18 18 17 20     112* 
  2   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham           20 20  - 20 20  -  1 18  1      99* 
  3   David Arnold          York                - 13 18  1  8 16 17 14 18      96* 
  4   Simon Rogers          Radlett             1 18 15  -  6 11 20 20  1      90* 
  5   David Warner          Northwich           - 14  1 16 16 17  1 13 14      90* 
  6   Grant Sturkey         Barnstaple         17 16  - 18  1  1 14  8 10      83* 
  7   Andy Carter           Hull                - 12 11  - 13  9 13  6 15      73* 
  8   Geoffrey Wilson       Workington          -  7 17  - 17 14 16  1  1      72* 
  9   Simon Tennant         Halesworth          -  9  9 14 15  - 12  - 12      71  
 10   Tom List              Bewdley             1 15 16  -  1  -  - 16 17      66  
 11   Steve Aram            Wantage            11  -  -  8  - 13 11 11 11      65  
 12   Simon Bush            Liss               12 10  - 11 11  - 10  3  7      61* 
 13   Tony Dickinson        Hull               15  1  - 15  7 10  9  4  -      60* 
 14   Martin Payton         Rugeley             -  8  7  7  9 12  7 10 13      59* 
 15   Steve Hetherington    Holyhead            1  -  -  - 12  - 15 12 16      56  
 16   Jonathan Dunseath     Hampton Magna      16 11 14 10  -  -  -  -  -      51  
 17   Roger Freer           Dronfield           -  - 13 13 14  1  -  -  -      41  
 18   Bill Douglas          Ravensthorpe        -  5  8  9  3  1  8  7  -      40* 
 19   Colin Gent            Kirkbymoorside      8  4  6  -  2  8  3  5  9      40* 
 20   Robert Collins        Gloucester         14  -  - 12  -  -  -  9  -      35  
 21   Phil Ward             Market Drayton     10  6  -  5  4  5  4  1  -      34* 
 22   Darren Westlake       North Tawnton      13  - 12  1  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 23   Andrew Marsden        Hendon              9  -  5  6  -  4  -  -  -      24  
 24   Mark Rowlands         Telford             -  -  -  -  -  1  6 15  -      22  
 25   Richard Lepley        Newark              0  0  -  -  - 20  -  -  -      20  
 26   Dave Nicholls         Penyffordd          1  1  1  -  - 15  1  -  -      19  
 27   Vaughan Stevens       Tiverton            1  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 28   Michael Chinchen      Egham               -  1  4  1 10  1  1  1  -      18* 
 29   Mark Constantine      Richmond            -  -  -  -  -  -  5  -  8      13  
 30   Paul Dawson           Atherstone          -  -  -  -  -  6  1  -  6      13  
 31   Mike Atkinson         Hull                1  - 10  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 32   Peter Martin          Ridlington          -  -  -  -  1  7  1  1  -      10  
 33   Nathan Gunson         Dronfield           -  1  1  -  5  -  1  -  -       8  
 34   Reg Davies            Tetbury             -  -  -  1  -  1  -  1  1       4  
 35=  Keith Smart           Harrogate           -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 35=  Gary Standen          Coleford            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 35=  Des McNelis           Glasgow             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Two Wheel Drive Challenge Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow             18 17 20  - 18 17 18 17 20     111* 
  2   Martin Pettitt        Winsford            - 14  1 16 16 16  1 13 15      90* 
  3   Alan Clark            Stanley             1 18 15  -  6 10 20 20  1      89* 
  4   James Horabin         Daventry           17 16  - 18  1  1 14  9 11      85* 
  5   Graham Whitaker       Leeds               - 13 18  1  8 15 17 14  -      85* 
  6   Andy Salisbury        Wrexham            20  -  - 20 20  -  1 18  1      80  
  7   Carl Briggs           Hull                - 12 11  - 13  8 13  7 16      73* 
  8   David Tennant         London              -  9  9 14 15  - 12  - 13      72  
  9   Jason Austin          Nr Bolton           -  7 17  - 17 13 16  1  1      71* 
 10   David List            Bewdley             1 15 16  -  1  -  - 16 18      67  
 11   Paul Aram             Wantage            11  -  -  8  - 12 11 11 12      65  
 12   Andrew Bush           Liphook            12 10  - 11 11  - 10  4  8      62* 
 13   Gavin Heseltine       Brough             15  1  - 15  7  9  9  5  -      60* 
 14   Guy Weaver            Oaken               -  8  7  7  9 11  7 10 14      59* 
 15   Tom Last              Llandegfan          1  -  -  - 12  - 15 12 17      57  
 16   Anthony Morel         Birmingham         16 11 14 10  -  -  -  -  -      51  
 17   David Curtis          Nr Newport          -  - 13 13 14  1  -  -  -      41  
 18   Graham Gent           Kirkbymoorside      8  4  6  -  2  7  3  6 10      41* 
 19   Paul Ohren-Bird       Northampton         -  5  -  9  3  1  8  8  -      34  
 20   Edward Myatt          Shrewsbury         10  6  -  5  4  4  4  1  -      33* 
 21   Mark Swallow          Dronfield           -  1  1  -  5 18  1  0  -      26  
 22   Alan Collins          Kidderminster      14  -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 23   Rod Kirk              Okehampton         13  - 12  1  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 24   Gaz Carless           Crewe               -  -  -  -  -  1  6 15  -      22  
 25=  Zoe Ballinger         Bodenham            - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 25=  Simon Double          South Normanton     0  0  -  -  - 20  -  -  -      20  
 27   Eric Delnevo          New Barnet          9  -  5  6  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 28   James How             Minehead            1  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 29   Ros Troth             Penyfford           1  1  1  -  - 14  1  -  -      18  
 30   Andy Juniper          Egham               -  1  4  1 10  1  1  1  -      18* 
 31   Andrew Constantine    Richmond            -  -  -  -  -  -  5  -  9      14  
 32   Alistair McCallum     Tamworth            -  -  -  -  -  5  1  -  7      13  
 33   Phil Roundill         Hull                1  - 10  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 34   Julian Cardew         Stamford            -  -  -  -  1  6  1  1  -       9  
 35   Carl Bailey           Moulton             -  -  8  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 36   Gordon Davies         Deeside             -  -  -  -  -  1  1  1  1       4  
 37=  Graham Smart          Harrogate           -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 37=  Andrew Jones          Monmouth            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 37=  Alan Jones            Belmont             -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 37=  Tim Stienlet          Glasgow             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Rally Series Under 25 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Martin Payton         Rugeley             - 14 14 18 18 20 20 18 20     114* 
  2   John Perrott          Leominster         15 17 17 20 20  - 17 17  1     108* 
  3   Colin Gent            Kirkbymoorside     12 12 13  - 16 18 15 16 17      95* 
  4   Ben Briant            Darley Dale        14 15 15  -  -  - 16  - 18      78  
  5   Geoff Smith           Chertsey           18  1 20  -  1  1  1 20  1      61* 
  6   Daniel Dunbabin       Warrington          1 18  1  - 17  -  -  1 16      54  
  7   Steven Clark          Gretna             16 13 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      47  
  8   Eliot Retallick       Towcester           -  - 12  - 15 16  1  -  -      44  
  9   Robert Woodside       Ballyclare         17 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      37  
 10   Paul Richards         Abergavenny         1 16  -  -  -  - 18  -  -      35  
 11   Nik Elsmore           Coleford           20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 12   Alexander Housalas    Midsommer Norton    -  1  -  1  - 17  -  -  -      19  
 13   Mike Atkinson         Hull                1  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 14   Neil Collins          Billinge           13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 15   Tim Egerton           Newtown             -  -  -  -  1  -  1  -  1       3  
 16=  Jaimie Menzies        Liphook             -  -  -  -  -  -  1  1  -       2  
 16=  James Rogers          Grimsby             1  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       2  
 18   Michael Brew          Andreas, IoM        -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Rally Series Under 25 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Richard Pashley       Sheffield           1 18  1  - 13 20 20 16 20     107* 
  2   Carl Briggs           Hull                - 15 18  - 18 18 17 13 17     103* 
  3   Nathan Parry          Abergavenny        18 14 17 17 17  - 13 15  1      98* 
  4   Scott Poxon           Toton              17  - 15 14  1  - 15 14 16      91* 
  5   Andrew Bush           Liphook            16 12  - 15 16  - 16 11 14      89* 
  6   Graham Gent           Kirkbymoorside     14 10 14  - 14 17 12 12 15      86* 
  7   David List            Bewdley             1 17 20  -  1  -  - 20 18      77  
  8   Chris Wales           Longlevens          1 13  - 16 20  1 18  1  1      69* 
  9   Phillip Luxton        Taunton            20  -  - 20  -  -  - 18  -      58  
 10   Clive Dunbabin        Warrington          1 16  1  - 15  -  -  1 13      47  
 11   Gaz Carless           Crewe               -  -  -  -  -  1 14 17  -      32  
 12   Zoe Ballinger         Bodenham            - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 13   James How             Minehead            1  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 14   Phil Roundill         Hull                1  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 15   Andrew Cobley         Macclesfield       15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 16   Aron Brown            Sutton Coldfield    -  -  1  -  -  -  1  - 12      14  
 17   Gary Newton           Barrow-In-Furness   - 11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 18   Sean Bentley          Bath                -  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 19=  Tim Stienlet          Glasgow             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 19=  Christian Breeshey    Bride, IoM          -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Rally Series Lady Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Gilly Handley         Cockermouth         1 20  1  -  - 20 20 20 20     101* 
  2   Lisa Parish           Enfield             -  - 20  - 20  -  -  -  1      41  
  3   Jennifer Smith        Chelmsford          -  -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -      18  

BTRDA Rally Series Lady Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Nancy Russell         Stockport          16 16 18  - 17 16  1  1 17     100* 
  2   Pamela Hull           Watford            17  -  -  - 20  -  - 20 18      75  
  3   Ann Parker            Perth              18 15 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      53  
  4   Judy Rafique          Mold                -  -  -  -  - 15  -  - 20      35  
  5   Sue Mee               Leominster          -  -  -  -  - 20  1  -  -      21  
  6   Jo Tooze              Usk                 1  1  -  1 18  -  -  -  -      21  
  7   Ros Troth             Penyfford           1  1  1  -  - 17  1  -  -      21  
  8=  Susan Freer           Dronfield           -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      20  
  8=  Zoe Ballinger         Bodenham            - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  8=  Laura Forsyth         Cheltenham         20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 11   Amanda Runnacles      Reading             -  -  -  -  1 18  1  -  -      20  
 12   Catherine Phillipson  London              - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 13   Suzanne Emiliani      Lincoln             1 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 14=  Christian Breeshey    Bride, IoM          -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 14=  Shelley Nutt          Oxford              -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Rally Series Junior Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   John Perrott          Leominster         17 18 20 20 20  - 20 20  1     118* 
  2   Ben Briant            Darley Dale        16 17 18  -  -  - 18  - 20      89  
  3   Eliot Retallick       Towcester           -  - 17  - 18 20  1  -  -      56  
  4   Robert Woodside       Ballyclare         18 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      38  
  5   Nik Elsmore           Coleford           20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  6   Neil Collins          Billinge           15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  

BTRDA Rally Series Senior Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Brian Bell            Skegness           20 18 18  - 18  1 20  - 18     112* 
  2   Roger Simpson         Congleton           1 16 16  - 16 17 17 16 16      98* 
  3   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham           16 17  - 20 17  -  1 20  1      91* 
  4   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove         17  -  -  - 15  - 18 18 20      88  
  5   Bill Douglas          Ravensthorpe        - 13 15 17 11  1 14 15  -      85* 
  6   Les Allfrey           Wellesbourne       15 15  1  1  - 18 15  1  -      65* 
  7   Nick Pollitt          Lichfield           -  -  -  - 14  - 16 17 17      64  
  8   John Thompson         Clitheroe          18  1  1  - 20 20  -  -  -      60  
  9   Roger Freer           Dronfield           -  - 17 18 13  1  -  -  -      49  
 10   Steve Bannister       Malton              - 20 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      40  
 11   Michael Chinchen      Egham               -  1 14  1 12  1  1  1  -      30* 
 12   Chris Huddlestone     Windermere          - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 13   Keith Smart           Harrogate           -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Rally Series Senior Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Phil Jones            Abergavenny        15 16  - 17 16 16 16 16  -      97* 
  2   Graham Whitaker       Leeds               - 14 18  1 10 17 17 17  -      93* 
  3   Kevin Booth           Congleton           1 13 16  - 15 14 15 14 17      91* 
  4   Martin White          Birmingham         18  -  -  - 14  -  - 18 20      70  
  5=  Ian Butcher           Sutton Coldfield    1  1  -  - 18  - 20 20  -      60  
  5=  David Hancock         Macclesfield       20  1  1  - 20 18  -  -  -      60  
  7   Peter Smith           Walsall             -  -  -  - 13  - 14 15 18      60  
  8   Simon Pain            Kenilworth         14 12  1  1  - 15 13  1  -      56* 
  9   Kenneth Thompson      Cheltenham         17 17  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      54  
 10   Terry Moore           Tamworth            -  -  1 18  9  - 12 13  -      53  
 11   David Oldfield        York                - 18 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      38  
 12   Roger Allan           Rushwick            1  -  -  - 17  - 18  -  -      36  
 13   Jim Perkins           Ware                -  - 17  - 12  -  -  -  1      30  
 14   Chris Morford         Horsham Road       13  -  -  - 11  -  -  -  -      24  
 15   Mal Capstick          Carnforth           - 20  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 16   Robert Dyson          Peckleton           -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -      20  
 17   Ray Berris            Chelmsford          - 15  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 18   Allan Harryman        Co Down            16  0  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 19   Rupert Barker         Sidmouth            -  -  -  -  - 13  -  -  -      13  
 20   Barry Luxton          Taunton            12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 21   Phil Spilsted         Hawarden            1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 22=  Alan Jones            Belmont             -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 22=  Graham Smart          Harrogate           -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

* best 6 rounds from first 8 started count

Issued on 06 Oct 98.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 6 October 1998


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk