Enterprise Printing National Rally 1998

Ford Rally Ka Championship Tables after this round

Round 1-Printagraph Granite City Rally
Round 2-Steyr Puch Manx National
Round 3-Kerridge National Rally
Round 4-Enterprise Printing Rally
Round 5-Tour of Flanders
Round 6-Trackrod Forest Rally
Round 7-Bulldog Rally

Drivers
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Mark Stokoe           Tatsfield          22 20 22 20      84 
  2   Andrea Hall           Chipping Norton    25 25  0 22      72 
  3   Edward Pugh           Dolgellau           0 22 25 25      72 
  4   Ben Briant            Northwood          20 16 18  0      54 
  5   Paul Alexander        Kings Langley       0 18 16 18      52 
  6   Mark Nuttall          Nelson              0 14 20 16      50 
  7   Clare Morran          Herts               0  8  7 10      25 
  8   Peter Young           Hinckley            0  7  6  8      21 
  9   Louise Goodman        Oxon                0  -  8 12      20 
 10=  Anna Tait             London              0  - 14  0      14 
 10=  Dafydd Larcombe       Pontypool           -  -  - 14      14 
 12=  David Hudson          Warwick             -  - 12  -      12 
 12=  Richard Meaden        Peterborough        - 12  -  -      12 
 14=  Martin Payton         Rugeley             - 10  -  -      10 
 14=  Neil Collins          Billinge            0  0 10  0      10 
 16   Judy Lucas            South Wirral        -  -  5  -       5 

Co-drivers
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3  4     TOTAL
  1   Robert Stokoe         Surrey             22 20 22 20      84 
  2   Clive Jenkins         Wombourne          25 25  0 22      72 
  3   Philip Pugh           Tywyn               0 22 25 25      72 
  4   David Taylor          Shipley             0 14 20 16      50 
  5   Graham Hopewell       Halesowen          20 16  -  -      36 
  6   Dave Parsons                              0 18 18  -      36 
  7   Gill Cotton           Herts               0  8 10 10      28 
  8   Simon Lee             Nuneaton            0  7  8  8      23 
  9   M. Westrop            Hemel Hempstead     -  -  - 18      18 
 10   Ian Harrop            Coventry            -  - 16  -      16 
 11=  Gemma Price           Wolverhampton       -  -  - 14      14 
 11=  Andrew Cobley         Macclesfield        0  0 14  0      14 
 13=  Suzi Emiliani                             0  - 12  -      12 
 13=  Dan Strong            Ely                 - 12  -  -      12 
 13=  Bob McKenzie                              -  -  - 12      12 
 16   Guy Weaver            Oaken               - 10  -  -      10 
 17   Jane Edgington        Corwen              -  -  7  -       7 

Issued at 21:07 on 18 Jul 98.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 26 September 1998


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk