Pye Motors Classic Illuminations Rally 1998

Final Test Times in car number order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                 TEST                 ADDITIONAL
                        6     7     8     9    10    11    TEST PENS 
                  Still Waters Heart Breaker   Damm It               
                        Money in Bank  Stanhope   Nuclear Pwr 1
  1 P Tyson       D2  1:57  1:44  2:49  0:00  2:28  1:52    0:00   
  2 G Hall        D2  1:48  1:36  2:34  0:00  2:20  1:40    0:00   
  3 F Fennell     D4  2:09  1:39  2:46  RETIRED
  4 S Ormrod      D2  1:57  1:45  2:43  0:00  2:20  1:55    0:00   
  5 P Armstrong   D4  2:09  1:40  2:41  0:00  2:24  1:57    0:00   
  6 J Wignall     D3  2:15  1:51  3:06  0:00  2:40  1:55    0:00   
  7 C Cooke       D4  2:16  2:02  3:10  0:00  2:30  1:51    0:00   
  8 G Awde        C1  2:27  1:58  3:03  0:00  2:39  2:00    0:00   
  9 K Jenkins     D4  2:42  1:56  2:58  0:00  2:54  1:51    0:00   
 10 M Smailes     B2  2:44  2:30  3:35  0:00  2:27 10:00    0:00   
 11 J Deacon      D3  2:43  1:54  3:00  0:00  2:24  1:54    0:00   
 12 P Jones       D2  2:25  1:59  3:12  0:00  2:45  2:23    0:00   
 14 A Johnson     C2  2:20  1:57  2:58  0:00  3:15  1:56    0:00   
 15 J Hartley     D5  2:22  1:56  3:04  0:00  2:23  1:51    0:00   
 16 D Stewart     D3  Not seen at MTC5
 17 S Bankier     D1  2:27  2:16  3:38  0:00  2:46  RETIRED
 18 N Jeffery     D2  2:06  1:48  2:49  0:00  2:45  1:50    0:00   
 19 D Copley      D3  2:52  2:01  3:07  0:00  2:23  1:44    0:00   
 20 P Houghton    C2  2:57  1:58  3:03  0:00 10:00  RETIRED
 21 A Hodge       E3  2:14  1:49  3:01  0:00 10:00  1:42    0:00   
 22 P Leary       E3  2:07  1:48  2:47  0:00  2:28  1:57    0:00   
 23 S Holly       D5  2:06  1:46  2:41  0:00  2:29  1:52    0:00   
 24 R Higham      D4  2:34  2:05  3:45  0:00  3:08  2:03    0:00   
 25 I Graham      A1  3:05  2:22  3:50  0:00  3:26  2:12    0:00   
 26 P Cooper      E4  3:16  1:57  3:06  0:00  2:36  2:18    0:00   
 27 S Etheringto  C2  2:40  2:17  3:27  0:00  2:33  2:19    0:00   
 30 N Payne       D3  2:15  1:51  2:46  0:00  2:24  1:56    0:00   
 31 P Pesticcio   D3  2:12  1:48  2:39  0:00  2:20  1:47    0:00   
 32 G Twigg       D2  2:12  1:50  2:48  0:00  2:26  1:42    0:00   
 33 G Breakell    D4  2:29  1:57  2:56  0:00  2:21  1:55    0:00   
 34 R Evans       D5  2:39  2:03  3:04  0:00  2:20  2:09    0:00   
 35 C Evans       D4  2:30  2:25  3:01  0:00  2:29  2:01    0:10   
 36 P Heal        D4  2:19  1:53  3:00  0:00  2:32  1:57    0:00   
 37 D Marsden     D3  2:08  1:47  2:43  0:00  2:33  1:51    0:00   
 38 P Locks       D5  2:28  2:01  2:47  0:00  2:20  1:50    0:00   
 39 R Ray         E1  2:30  2:02  2:55  0:00  2:32  2:30    0:00   
 40 I Patterson   D4  2:34  2:05  3:15  0:00  2:22  1:53    0:00   
 41 K Watkinson   D3  2:34  4:30  2:58  0:00 10:00  RETIRED
 42 E Stuttard    D1  Waterlogged
 43 E Calvert     D4  2:32  1:55  2:57  0:00  2:36  2:19    0:00   
 44 P Boyce       E2  2:46  2:02  3:15  Transmission ST10
 46 N Akers       E3  2:20  2:03  3:15  0:00  2:38  2:06    0:00   
 47 S O'Connell   D4  2:41  1:59  3:11  0:00  2:40  2:04    0:00   
 48 K Needham     D2  3:14  2:14  3:42  0:00  2:59  2:19    0:00   
 49 S Colclough   D3  2:14  2:03  3:17  0:00  2:34  Electrical Problems

NO. DRIVER     CLASS              TEST              ADDITIONAL TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                       12    13    14    15    16    TEST PENS ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                  Nuclear Pwr 2 Sergeants 1 Major Cock-up            
                        MonteMorecamb Sergeants 2 
  1 P Tyson       D2  1:40  1:05  1:41  1:38  1:04    0:00    20:07     38:05    4    7
  2 G Hall        D2  1:40  1:01  1:32  1:31  2:30    0:00    16:40     34:52    3    6
  3 F Fennell     D4  RETIRED
  4 S Ormrod      D2  1:40  1:02  1:38  1:35  1:03    0:00     8:18     25:56    2    2
  5 P Armstrong   D4  1:44  1:07  1:53  1:32  1:16    0:00    23:22     41:45    4   10
  6 J Wignall     D3  1:49  1:14  1:50  1:43  1:17    0:00    33:26     53:06    5   19
  7 C Cooke       D4  1:44  1:15  1:57  1:58  1:16    0:00    21:19     41:18    3    8
  8 G Awde        C1  1:56  1:14  1:51  1:46  1:13    0:00    29:04     49:11    1   15
  9 K Jenkins     D4  1:49  1:10  2:00  1:47  1:26    0:00    11:03     31:36    2    5
 10 M Smailes     B2 10:00  4:00 10:00 10:00 10:00    0:00   156:46    222:02    1   30
 11 J Deacon      D3  2:05  1:21  2:04  1:45  1:31    0:00    24:11     44:52    3   12
 12 P Jones       D2  1:57  1:15  1:51  1:47  1:22    0:00    52:35     73:31    5   21
 14 A Johnson     C2  1:50  1:15  1:51  1:39  1:07    0:00    70:58     91:06    2   25
 15 J Hartley     D5  1:44  1:12  1:49  1:37  1:12    0:00    75:44     94:54    4   27
 16 D Stewart     D3  Not seen at MTC5
 17 S Bankier     D1  RETIRED
 18 N Jeffery     D2  1:46  1:10  1:54  1:53  1:13    0:00    62:47     82:01    6   23
 19 D Copley      D3  1:48  1:06  1:35  1:36  1:01    0:00    RETIRED
 20 P Houghton    C2  RETIRED
 21 A Hodge       E3  1:40  1:08  1:45  1:41  1:11    0:00    RETIRED
 22 P Leary       E3  1:45  1:10  1:50  1:37  1:09    0:00    RETIRED
 23 S Holly       D5  1:46  1:08  1:48  1:38  1:02    0:00    73:37     91:53    3   26
 24 R Higham      D4  1:49  1:11  2:01  1:58  1:17    0:00   117:33    139:24    9   28
 25 I Graham      A1  2:08  1:32  2:18  2:07  1:23    0:00    RETIRED
 26 P Cooper      E4  1:50  4:00  1:59  1:53  1:15    0:00    60:09     84:19    1    -
 27 S Etheringto  C2  2:04  1:15  2:16  1:57  1:24    0:00    25:56     48:08    1   14
 30 N Payne       D3  1:52  1:07  1:39  1:37  1:15    0:00     8:42     27:24    1    3
 31 P Pesticcio   D3  1:45  1:13  1:41  1:32  1:13    0:00    23:22     41:32    2    9
 32 G Twigg       D2  1:40  1:08  1:38  1:33  1:01    0:00     7:36     25:34    1    1
 33 G Breakell    D4  1:49  1:13  1:52  1:50  1:21    0:00    11:38     31:21    1    4
 34 R Evans       D5  1:40  1:11  1:48  1:43  1:14    0:00    51:00     70:51    2   20
 35 C Evans       D4  1:55  1:15  1:52  1:39  1:25    0:00    25:10     45:52    6   13
 36 P Heal        D4  1:54  1:16  1:42  1:37  1:12    0:00    23:05     42:27    5   11
 37 D Marsden     D3  1:55  1:10  1:37  1:39  1:15    0:00    32:14     50:52    4   16
 38 P Locks       D5  1:45  1:04  1:40  1:30  1:10    0:00    32:46     51:21    1   17
 39 R Ray         E1  1:56  1:13  1:57  1:44  1:14    0:00    RETIRED
 40 I Patterson   D4  1:48  1:09  1:52  1:38  1:08    0:00    31:49     51:33    7   18
 41 K Watkinson   D3  RETIRED
 42 E Stuttard    D1  Waterlogged
 43 E Calvert     D4  1:58  1:16  1:50  1:47  1:24    0:00    53:41     74:15    8   22
 44 P Boyce       E2  Transmission ST10
 46 N Akers       E3  1:55  1:22  1:46  1:40  1:09    0:00    54:21     74:35    1    -
 47 S O'Connell   D4  2:01  1:20  2:21  1:42  1:10    0:00   141:43    162:52   10   29
 48 K Needham     D2  2:04  1:14  1:49  1:42  1:21    0:00    65:22     88:00    7   24
 49 S Colclough   D3  Electrical Problems

Results Final at 14:05 on 25 Oct 98.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 25 October 1998


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk