John Overend Memorial Stages Rally 1998

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 Nigel Hobson/Tim Hobson        Sierra Cosworth      4   
  2 Dave Craven/Dot Craven         Sierra Saphire       4   
  3 Bob Clement/Fat Bob Charmbury  Sierra XR4x4         4   
  4 Chris Platt/Mad Mick Robinson  Vauxhall Corsa       4   
  6 Craig Dykes/Steve Hugill       Escort MkII          4   
  7 Ian Fixter/Paul Daulby         Vauxhall Nova        3   
  8 John Haygarth/Yvonne Coppin    Kadett GT/E          4   
  9 Roger Turnbull/Jeremy Griffiths Vauxhall Nova       4   
 10 Rob Wilson/Gav Heseltine       Escort MkII          3   
 11 Jon Ellis/Mathew Strachan      Vauxhall Nova        2   
 12 Malcolm Broughton/Scott Broughton Ford Escort       4   
 14 Philip Jermyn/David Heath      Escort MkI           4   
 15 Andrew Varley/Graham Wild      Ford Sierra          4   
 16 Greg Wilkinson/Stephen Watson  Ford Sierra 4x4      4   
 17 Colin Strath/Brendan Rice      Peugeot 205GTI       3   
 18 Neil Holland/Dave Everard      Peugeot 205GTI       2   
 19 Chris Leeming/Ray Guy          Ford Escort          3   
 20 David Beaumont/Howard Turner   Subaru Impreza       4   
 21 Mike Dowell/John Roberts       Mini Clubman         1   
 22 Simon Parnaby/Emma Cunningham  Ford Escort          2   
 23 Rob Pattison/Rob Overend       Ford Escort          2   
 24 Steve Flanaghan/Bruce Dunsmore Citroen AX           1   
 25 Shaun Taylor/Dave Tortoishell  Suzuki Swift         2   
 26 Francis Carl Davis/Ian Barber  Vauxhall Nova        1   
 28 Nigel Drayton/Grahm Wride      Ford Sierra          4   
 29 Bill Owen/Mike Healey          Ford Escort          2   
 30 Roger Doy/Dave Pollard         MG Maestro           2   
 31 Stephen Sanderson/Chris Downes Vauxhall Astra       3   
 32 Loraine Leeming/Karen Ann Fitz-Simons Ford Escort   3   
 33 Stephen Walshall/Andrew Walshall Mini Clubman       1   
 34 Phil Norton/Jimmy Knox         Escort MkII          3   
 35 Phil Birchenough/Neil Farnsworth Peugeot 205GTI     3   
 37 Steve Green/Tim Trees          Vauxhall Nova        1   
 38 Colin Adams/Steve Ellis        VW Golf              3   
 39 Tony Wales/Ian Wilson          Chevette             4   
 40 Tony Drages/Peter Jebson       Peugeot 309Gti       3   
 41 Terry Searle/Derrick Fawcett   Rover 114 GSI        3   

37 Starters
 
Issued at 11:49 on 13 Jun 98. 
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 13 June 1998


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk