Coys Historic Rally of Great Britain 1998

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS ELIGIBILITY
 
  1 Peter Quinton/Bob Beales       Jaguar 3.8 Mk2       1   H 
  2 James Harrison/Adrian Woodhouse Ford Zephyr Mk2     1   H 
  3 Colin Jebson/John Barber       Austin A35           1   H 
  4 Steiner Mikkelson/Ake Gustavsson Porsche 911        2   H 
  5 Russell Brookes/Tony Arnold    Porsche 911          2   H 
  6 Jonathan Everard/Adrian Robinson AustinHealey3000   2   H 
  7 Neil Calvert/Michelle Calvert  Ford Lotus Cortina   2   H 
  8 Adrian Kermode/Liz Jordan      AustinMiniCooper S   2   H 
  9 Paul Merryweather/Sandra Deacon Lotus Elan Plus 2   2   H 
 10 Clive King/Bob Ward            AustinMiniCooper S   2   H 
 11 David Holroyd/Jon Stephenson   Lotus Elan           2   H 
 12 Nick Witney/Michael Hedger     AlpineRenault1300G   2   H 
 14 Paul Pesticcio/Lee Vincent     Ford Lotus Cortina   2   H 
 15 Mike Barratt/Rob Humphreys     Ford Lotus Cortina   2   H 
 16 Chris Drake/Paul Carter        AustinMiniCooper S   2   H 
 17 Andrew Street/Simon Gaden      SAAB Sonet           2   H 
 18 Norman Grimshaw/David Auden    AustinMiniCooper S   2   H 
 19 David Atherton/David Penn      Ford Lotus Cortina   2   H 
 20 Keith Reed/Kieron Patterson    Ford Cortina GT      2   H 
 21 Stella Morris/Gemma Morris     MorrisMiniCooper S   2   H 
 22 Richard Pugh/Liz Pugh          Volvo 122S           2   H 
 23 Peter Barker/Grahm Hatfield    Morris Mini Cooper   2   H 
 24 Christopher Green/Hilary Green Ford Cortina Mk1GT   2   H 
 25 Henry Hardiment/Keith Pettitt  AustinMiniCooper S   2   H 
 26 Jill Watson/Pauline Hillis     BMW 1800             2   H 
 27 Keith Bird/Tony Graham         Austin Mini Cooper   2   H 
 28 Nigel Barnett/Dennis Greenside Hillman Imp Calif    2   H 
 29 Nigel Shott/Chris Balchin      Austin Mini Cooper   2   H 
 31 Nick Whale/Nick Kennedy        Porsche Carrera      3   P 
 32 Michael Brown/Michael Oldham   Ford Escort Mk1 RS   3   P 
 33 Ian James/Richard French       BMW 2002             3   P 
 34 Martin Taylor/Peter Collier    Ford Lotus Cortina   3   P 
 35 George Anderson/Jane Anderson  Ford Consul GT       3   P 
 36 Roger Ray/Paul Ray             Ford Escort Sport    3   P 
 37 Peter Hall/Martin Hall         Ford Escort Mexico   3   P 
 38 Geoffrey Brown/Paul Mulley     Hillman Avenger      3   P 
 39 Eian Pritchard/Martin Jones    Ford Escort RS1800   4   C 
 40 Peter Fear/Simon Warner        Ford Escort RS       4   C 
 
KEY TO AWARD AND CHAMPIONSHIP CODES
  H GROUP      - Historic Rally Cars
  P GROUP      - Post Historic Rally Cars
  C GROUP      - Classic Rally Cars

38 Starters
 
Issued at 10:40 on 21 Nov 98.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 21 November 1998


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk