Robin Hood Historic Forest Stages Rally 1998

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 Paul Kynaston/Gary Bulley      Sunbeam Tiger       B5   
  2 Charles Golding/Preston Ayres  Ford Escort         C3   
  3 Adrian Kermode/Peter Joy       Porsche 911         B5   
  4 Kevin Bristow/James Morris     Datsun 240Z         C4   
  5 David McErlain/Andy Merifield  Porsche 911         B5   
  6 Clive King/Bob Ward            Austin Cooper S     B2   
  7 Nick Whale/Robert Beebee       Porsche 911         B5   
  8 Richard Hudson-Evans/Graham Carter Porsche 911     B5   
  9 Allen Tice/Mick Briggs         A. Healey 3000      B5   
 10 Paul Pesticcio/Lee Vincent     F. Lotus Cortina    B3   
 11 Geoff Stewart/Peter Murray     Porsche 911         B5   
 12 Peter Raven/Mick Wood          Fiat 124 Spider     C3   
 14 John Spiers/Paul Rothwell      A. Healey 3000      B5   
 15 Nick Whitney/Mike Hedger       Alpine A110         B2   
 16 Andrew Hack/David Hack         Austin Cooper S     B2   
 17 Andrew Street/Simon Gaden      Saab Sonett         B4   
 18 Neil White/Colin Willets       Ford Cortina GT     B3   
 19 Iain Patterson/Andrew Turner   MGB                 B4   
 20 Peter Locks/Ann Locks          A. Healey 3000      B5   
 22 Henry Hardiment/Keith Pettitt  Austin Cooper S     B2   
 23 Trevor Gilks/Stuart Gilks      Triumph TR3A        A2   
 24 Paul Merryweather/Sandra Deacon F. Lotus Cortina   B3   
 25 Mike Barratt/Rob Humphreys     F. Lotus Cortina    B3   
 26 Peter Quinton/Dennis Turner    Jaguar Mk 11        A2   
 27 Gordon Bradbury/Steve Cressey  Ford Mexico         C2   
 28 Peter Stimson/Kevin Ball       Ford Anglia         B1   
 29 Phil Surtees/Tom Grace         Sunbeam Alpine      A2   
 30 Adrian Robinson/Sophie Robinson Morris Cooper S    B2   
 31 Barry Marsh/Robert Burton      Triumph TR3         A2   
 32 Bob White/Rikki Cann           Rover 2000 TC       B4   
 33 Keith Reed/Michael Wilson      Ford Cortina        B3   
 34 Warwick Cartwright/Peter Hiscocks Singer Chamois   B1   
 35 Roger Ray/Paul Ray             F. Escort Sport     C1   
 36 George Anderson/Jane Anderson  Ford Consul GT      C4   
 37 Martin Taylor/Russell Gordon   F. Lotus Cortina    C2   
 38 Colin Jebson/John Barber       Austin A35          A1   
 39 Stuart Levee/Douglas Levee     Vauxhall VX4/90     B3   
 40 Carol Young/Michael Young      Morris Cooper S     B2   

38 Starters
 
Results Final at 17:30 on 08 Mar 98.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 9 March 1998


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk