Robin Hood Historic Forest Stages Rally 1998

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                    Birklands   Blidworth 1 Clipstone N 1 
                          Watchwood  Clipstone S 1Thieves Wood 
  2 C Golding     C3  4:17  1:34  3:26  6:02  6:08  1:52 
  1 P Kynaston    B5  4:12  1:33  3:19  5:59  7:57  1:48 
  3 A Kermode     B5  4:35  1:38  3:30  6:15  6:27  1:55 
 11 G Stewart     B5  4:38  1:41  3:32  6:17  6:29  1:57 
  4 K Bristow     C4  4:32  1:41  3:31  6:13  6:29  1:57 
  5 D McErlain    B5  4:38  1:40  3:36  6:38  6:53  2:00 
 33 K Reed        B3  4:29  1:40  3:36  6:32  6:45  2:01 
 10 P Pesticcio   B3  4:40  1:45  3:40  6:32  6:45  2:01 
  6 C King        B2  4:40  1:43  3:37  6:32  6:44  2:01 
 12 P Raven       C3  4:43  1:42  3:44  6:27  7:03  1:59 
 16 A Hack        B2  4:46  1:49  3:47  6:49  6:58  2:07 
  9 A Tice        B5  4:53  1:42  3:42  6:40  7:03  2:03 
 24 P Merryweath  B3  4:55  1:44  3:49  6:43  7:11  2:04 
 19 I Patterson   B4  4:58  1:47  3:50  6:48  7:13  2:07 
 14 J Spiers      B5  5:09  1:50  3:59  7:00  7:14  2:12 
 28 P Stimson     B1  4:56  1:49  3:57  7:07  7:29  2:14 
 26 P Quinton     A2  5:05  1:53  4:01  6:59  7:58  2:11 
 27 G Bradbury    C2  5:07  1:51  3:58  7:04  7:32  2:14 
 18 N White       B3  4:56  1:52  4:04  7:08  7:25  2:24 
 34 W Cartwright  B1  4:53  1:48  3:52  7:07  7:35  2:10 
 25 M Barratt     B3  5:19  1:55  4:00  7:10  7:23  2:16 
 35 R Ray         C1  5:00  1:49  3:55  7:04  7:28  2:22 
 23 T Gilks       A2  4:58  1:50  4:07  7:15  7:47  2:14 
 37 M Taylor      C2  5:30  2:01  4:12  7:26  7:48  2:21 
 36 G Anderson    C4  5:44  2:05  4:10  7:12  7:50  2:21 
 31 B Marsh       A2  5:41  2:03  4:19  7:31  7:59  2:22 
 15 N Whitney     B2  5:52  1:54  4:07  7:17 12:00  2:16 
 29 P Surtees     A2  5:56  2:06  4:36  8:15  8:52  2:38 
 39 S Levee       B3  6:08  2:11  4:50  8:56  8:43  2:41 
 32 B White       B4  5:29  2:00  4:18  7:38  7:56  2:23 
 17 A Street      B4  4:39  1:53  3:43  6:36  6:49  2:05 
  7 N Whale       B5  4:36  1:41  3:29  6:20  6:31  1:57 
 22 H Hardiment   B2  5:17  1:52  4:05  7:13  7:30  2:18 
 40 C Young       B2  7:38  2:40  5:20  9:25  9:59  3:00 
 20 P Locks       B5  4:57  1:50  Prop shaft SS3
 30 A Robinson    B2  5:17  1:55  Retired SS3
 38 C Jebson      A1  5:32  2:03  King pin SS3
  8 R Hudson-Eva  B5  7:03  Caliper sheared SS1
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS             STAGE               TOTAL           POSITION
                        7     8     9    10    11    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                   Harlow Wood Clipstone S 2Clipstone N 2
                         Blidworth 2  Birklands 2
  2 C Golding     C3  1:39  3:24  7:15  4:13  6:30   0:00   0:46:20    1    1
  1 P Kynaston    B5  1:40  3:22  6:24  4:16  6:22   0:00   0:46:52    1    2
  3 A Kermode     B5  1:43  3:27  6:45  4:26  6:39   0:00   0:47:20    2    3
 11 G Stewart     B5  1:50  3:30  6:42  4:23  6:32   0:00   0:47:31    3    4
  4 K Bristow     C4  1:44  3:36  6:48  4:24  6:53   0:00   0:47:48    1    5
  5 D McErlain    B5  1:47  3:39  6:53  4:24  6:47   0:00   0:48:55    4    6
 33 K Reed        B3  1:47  3:35  6:59  4:40  7:02   0:00   0:49:06    1    7
 10 P Pesticcio   B3  1:50  3:34  7:04  4:32  6:52   0:00   0:49:15    2    8
  6 C King        B2  1:50  3:37  7:08  4:34  6:54   0:00   0:49:20    1    9
 12 P Raven       C3  1:49  3:34  7:04  4:34  6:51   0:00   0:49:30    2   10
 16 A Hack        B2  1:51  3:42  7:18  4:39  7:11   0:00   0:50:57    2   11
  9 A Tice        B5  1:54  3:36  7:32  4:38  7:16   0:00   0:50:59    5   12
 24 P Merryweath  B3  1:52  3:43  7:06  4:42  7:12   0:00   0:51:01    3   13
 19 I Patterson   B4  1:59  3:52  7:30  4:46  7:36   0:00   0:52:26    1   14
 14 J Spiers      B5  2:01  3:46  7:24  4:48  7:14   0:00   0:52:37    6   15
 28 P Stimson     B1  1:58  3:55  7:42  4:55  7:37   0:00   0:53:39    1   16
 26 P Quinton     A2  1:57  3:51  7:32  4:54  7:26   0:00   0:53:47    1   17
 27 G Bradbury    C2  2:01  3:59  7:42  4:55  7:40   0:00   0:54:03    1   18
 18 N White       B3  2:00  3:59  7:51  4:52  7:36   0:00   0:54:07    4   19
 34 W Cartwright  B1  1:59  3:56  7:41  4:43  7:32   1:00   0:54:16    2   20
 25 M Barratt     B3  2:04  4:01  7:48  4:54  7:33   0:00   0:54:23    5   21
 35 R Ray         C1  1:56  3:53  7:41  4:50  7:31   1:00   0:54:29    1   22
 23 T Gilks       A2  1:59  4:06  7:47  5:01  7:40   0:00   0:54:44    2   23
 37 M Taylor      C2  2:05  4:07  8:03  5:02  8:01   0:00   0:56:36    2   24
 36 G Anderson    C4  2:05  4:11  7:57  5:11  7:59   0:00   0:56:45    2   25
 31 B Marsh       A2  2:13  4:06  8:09  5:10  7:59   2:00   0:59:32    3   26
 15 N Whitney     B2  2:10  3:57  7:52  5:15  7:46   0:00   1:00:26    3   27
 29 P Surtees     A2  2:23  4:45  9:14  5:46  9:12   1:00   1:04:43    4   28
 39 S Levee       B3  2:24  4:44 12:00  5:51  8:53   0:00   1:07:21    6   29
 32 B White       B4  2:12  4:13  8:11  5:11 12:00  Retired after SS11
 17 A Street      B4  1:52  3:53  Drive shaft
  7 N Whale       B5  1:45  Drive shaft SS8
 
Results Final at 17:30 on 08 Mar 98.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 9 March 1998


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk