Robin Hood Forest Stages Rally 1998

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
101 Oliver Clark/Richard Pashley   Peugeot 205 GTI      3   
102 Robert Lowe/Brian Hodges       Escort Cosworth      4   
103 Richard Lepley/Simon Double    Ford Sierra          4   
104 Ray Brammer/Mike Fuller        Ford Sierra          4   
105 Garry Holmes/Jane Eardley      Ford Escort RS       4   
106 Charly Lamb/Steve Lancaster    Ford Escort          4   
107 Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass        Escort Cosworth      4   
108 Chris Barker/John Dews         Sapphire Cosworth    4   
109 Kevin Procter/Kari Bates       Ford Sierra          4   
110 Phil Gallagher/Mick Gallagher  Sierra Cosworth      4   
113 Chris Bown/Roger Bown          Vauxhall Chevette    3   
114 Peter Walster/John Rigby       Sapphire Cosworth    4   
116 Stuart White/John Goddard      Opel Kadett          3   
117 Jason Lepley/Mick Sendall      Ford Escort          3   
118 Mick Harris/Neil Tutt          Ford Escort          3   
119 Steve Grundy/Chris Grundy      Ford Escort          3   
120 Steve Humphreys/Paul Chislett  Sapphire Cosworth    4   
121 Michael Moore/Dave Cockerham   Escort Cosworth      4   
122 Kelvin Knowles/Michael Hollis  Ford Sapphire        4   
123 John Lombari/Martin Dixon      Subaru Impreza       4   
124 Paul Fisher/Paul Layhe         V. Cavalier Turbo    4   
125 Jeremy Nolan/Paul Nolan        Skoda Felicia Kit    2   
126 Craig Salter/Chris Diani       Ford Escort          3   
127 Mark Nicholson/Gavin Heseltine Peugeot 205          3   
128 Bob Bean/Andy Ingham           Vauxhall Astra GS    3   
129 Dave Beaumont/Howard Turner    Subaru Impreza       4   
130 Stephen Chamberlain/Howard Pridmore Honda Civic     2   
131 John Godbehere/Phillip Thiel   Ford Escort          4   
132 Graham Coffey/Jon Atherton     Ford Escort          4   
133 Ian Want/David Hackney         Ford Escort          3   
134 Steve Hopewell/Andy Johnson    Ford Fiesta          2   
135 Simon Brough/Ian Close         Peugeot 205 GTI      3   
136 Mark Jackson/Grayham Wilcox    Ford Escort          3   
137 Graham White/Martin Cooper     Ford Escort Mk11     3   
138 Tim Cockroft/Steven Atkins     Ford Escort RS       3   
139 Stephen Birbeck/Pat Cooper     Ford Escort RS       3   
140 David Beesley/Derek Ramsdall   Vauxhall Corsa       2   
141 Chris Davies/Branden Parker    Ford Escort RS       4   
142 John Deegan/Kath Shepherd      Suzuki Swift         1   
143 Andy Till/Norman Till          Peugeot 309 GTI      3   
144 Roger Turnbull/Jeremy Griffiths Vauxhall Nova       3   
145 Jon Fox/Jane Fox               Ford Sierra          4   
146 Alan Larkin/Bernard Fernyhough Ford Escort          3   
147 Dave Hemingway/Graham Padgett  Ford Escort          2   
148 Gary Dixon/Ian Barnsdale       Vauxhall Astra GT    3   
149 Iain Shirlaw/Ian Mills         Ford Escort          3   
150 Mick Thompson/Vicky Walton     Vauxhall Astra GT    3   
151 Scott Ancell/Paul Newman       Peugeot GTI          3   
152 Stephen Shephard/Anthony Brackner Opel Manta        3   
153 Mick Cox/Paul Davis            Ford Escort          3   
154 Ian Brown/Stephen Robson       Ford Escort          2   
155 Shirley Brammer/Gary Luxon     Peugeot 205 GTI      3   
156 Jonathan Atack/David Atack     Skoda Felicia        1   
157 Philip Parker/Joseph Martin    Ford Escort          3   
158 Andrew Hird/Mike Yates         Vauxhall Nova        1   
159 Phil Hall/Nigel Hutchinson     Ford Escort Mk1      2   
160 Stephen Cullen/Dave Ward       Vauxhall Astra       2   
161 Chris Wood/Simon Ashton        Austin Mini          1   
162 Derek Robinson/Howard Robinson Talbot Sunbeam Ti    2   
163 Andy Anderson/Arthur Heaton    Toyota Corolla       2   
165 Richard Crowfoot/Craig Wilkinson Ford Escort Mk1    3   
166 Gareth Clark/Philip Stead      Vauxhall Nova        1   
167 Sharon Bradford/Carol Joslin   Ford Escort          3   
168 Matt Evans/John Clark          Skoda Felicia        1   
169 Chris Rimmer/Neil Irvine       Peugeot 106          1   
170 Claire Samuel/David Taylor     Ford Fiesta          1   
171 Edward Welham/Stuart Rodd      Ford Escort          3   
172 David West/Ben Harris          Ford Escort          2   
173 Peter Martin/Julian Cardew     Vauxhall Astra       1   
174 Simon King/Richard Bannister   Vauxhall Nova        1   

70 Starters
 
Results Final at 18:53 on 08 Mar 98.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 9 March 1998


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk