Trackrod Forest Stages Clubmans Trophy Rally 1998

Final Classification

   POSITION
OVERALL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                         CLASS  TOTAL  
  1     1   204  Richard Lepley/Simon Double    Ford Escort         C4    47:55 
  2     2   221  Shaun Doughty/Donna Harper     Ford Escort Mk2     C4    47:59 
  3     1   202  Charlie Taylor/Murray Foster   Ford Escort         C3    48:27 
  4     3   217  Michael Moore/David Cockerham  Ford Escort Coswor  C4    48:34 
  5     1   218  Dave Owen/Ian Jackson          Ford Escort         C2    49:04 
  6     2   216  Marcus Noble/Brian Hodgson     Ford Escort         C3    49:34 
  7     2   208  John Mennell/Nigel Hope        Talbot Sunbeam      C2    49:35 
  8     4   214  Gavin Read/Craig Jenkinson     Ford Sapp Cosworth  C4    50:01 
  9     5   203  Glen Workman/Ian Windress      Ford Sierra Coswor  C4    50:12 
 10     3   211  Mark Jackson/John Barber       Ford Escort         C3    51:36 
 11     1   236  Stephen Emms/Paul Jacklin      Vauxhall Astra      C1    51:51 
 12     4   205  Chris Haigh/Graham Willcock    Ford Escort MK1     C3    51:53 
 13     5   228  Malcolm Norris/Colin Stockil   Ford Escort         C3    52:05 
 14     6   209  Mick Plowman/Alister Wilk      Ford Escort Mk2     C3    52:22 
 15     6   241  Christopher Coates/Geoff Balls Ford Escort         C4    52:22 
 16     3   233  Phil Hall/Nigel Hutchinson     Ford Escort Mk1     C2    52:23 
 17     4   242  Derek Robinson/Howard Robinson Talbot Sunbeam Ti   C2    52:56 
 18     5   234  Adrian Terry/Andrew Terry      Vauxhall Nova       C2    53:20 
 19     2   225  John Deegan/Kath Shepherd      Suzuki Swift        C1    53:34 
 20     6   229  Graham Smith/Geoffrey Watson   Austin Mini         C2    53:49 
 21     7   245  Charles Wilson/Christopher Wiggins Ford Escort     C4    54:01 
 22     8   213  David Beaumont/Howard Turner   Subaru Estate       C4    54:09 
 23     7   226  Barry Pittaway/David Kirby     Vauxhall Astra      C3    54:58 
 24     9   246  Steve Sanderson/Stephen McNulty Ford Escort        C4    55:14 
 25     7   244  Barry Walker/Janice Walker     Ford Escort Mk3     C2    55:18 
 26     3   249  Alan Richardson/Alan Ward      Vauxhall Nova       C1    56:23 
 27     4   253  Kari Bates/Martin Pettitt      Peugeot 106 Rallye  C1    56:55 
 28     5   247  Daniel Dunbabin/Clive Dunbabin Skoda Felicia       C1    58:29 
 29     6   248  Nicola Harper/Graham Harper    Skoda Favorit       C1    60:01 
 30     7   256  Stephen Green/Timothy Trees    Vauxhall Nova SR    C1    60:45 
 31    10   239  Nigel Drayton/Graham Wride     Ford Sierra 4X4     C4    61:25 
 32    11   215  Craig Dykes/Stephen Hugill     Ford Escort Mk2     C4    61:46 
 33     8   250  Andrew Hird/Mike Yates         Vauxhall Nova       C1    61:59 
 34     9   258  Suzanne Barker/Susan Carrigan  Vauxhall Nova       C1    63:27 
 35     8   259  Brian Walters/Sarah Bartley    Peugeot 309 Gti     C3    64:14 
 36    10   257  Stuart Drabble/Arthur Heaton   Ford Fiesta         C1    67:02 

Results Final at 20:35 on 26 Sep 98.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 26 September 1998


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk