Trackrod Forest Stages Clubmans Trophy Rally 1998

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
201 Jason Lepley/Andres Howard     Ford Escort         C4   
202 Charlie Taylor/Murray Foster   Ford Escort         C3   
203 Glen Workman/Ian Windress      Ford Sierra Coswor  C4   
204    PREPFAB MOTORSPORT/JORDEN ROAD PLANNING
    Richard Lepley/Simon Double    Ford Escort         C4   
205 Chris Haigh/Graham Willcock    Ford Escort MK1     C3   
206    Barkers Garage
    Chris Barker/Jon Stott         Ford Sapp Cosworth  C4   
207 Dave Craven/Simon Marshall     Ford Sapp Cosworth  C4   
208 John Mennell/Nigel Hope        Talbot Sunbeam      C2   
209 Mick Plowman/Alister Wilk      Ford Escort Mk2     C3   
210 James Metcalfe/Allan Russell   Ford Escort         C3   
211 Mark Jackson/John Barber       Ford Escort         C3   
212    S M Autocare
    Steve Magson/Geoff Atkinson    Ford Escort         C3   
213 David Beaumont/Howard Turner   Subaru Estate       C4   
214 Gavin Read/Craig Jenkinson     Ford Sapp Cosworth  C4   
215    Trackrod Motor Club Ltd
    Craig Dykes/Stephen Hugill     Ford Escort Mk2     C4   
216 Marcus Noble/Brian Hodgson     Ford Escort         C3   
217    Moore Engineering
    Michael Moore/David Cockerham  Ford Escort Coswor  C4   
218 Dave Owen/Ian Jackson          Ford Escort         C2   
219 Richard Pocklington/Mark Constantine Ford Escort   C3   
220    Woodfield Garages
    Stuart Wood/Simon Ashton       Vauxhall Astra GTE  C3   
221    Rosedale Caravan Parks
    Shaun Doughty/Donna Harper     Ford Escort Mk2     C4   
222 Stephen Birbeck/Patrick Cooper Ford Escort         C3   
223 Adrian Wilson/Alexis Harper    Peugeot 106 Rallye  C1   
224 Alec Warters/Kevin Bardon      Vauxhall Nova       C1   
225 John Deegan/Kath Shepherd      Suzuki Swift        C1   
226    Barry Bardy Motorsport
    Barry Pittaway/David Kirby     Vauxhall Astra      C3   
227 Mark Haley/Nick Johnstone      Peugeot 205 Gti     C3   
228 Malcolm Norris/Colin Stockil   Ford Escort         C3   
229 Graham Smith/Geoffrey Watson   Austin Mini         C2   
230    Mann Redfern
    Dave Hemingway/Andy Coupland   Ford Escort         C2   
231 Greg Wilkinson/Stephen Watson  Ford Sierra         C4   
232    Jaguar Shopfitters/Trackrod Motor Club
    Richard Rowley/David Hammond   Ford Escort         C3   
233    Golden Lioni, Helperby
    Phil Hall/Nigel Hutchinson     Ford Escort Mk1     C2   
234 Adrian Terry/Andrew Terry      Vauxhall Nova       C2   
235    Bondisle Motorsport
    Simon Brough/Ian Close         Peugeot 205 Gti     C3   
236 Stephen Emms/Paul Jacklin      Vauxhall Astra      C1   
237 Michael Thompson/Vicky Walton  Vauxhall Astra GTE  C3   
238 Tim Cockroft/Tim Stell         Ford Escort RS      C3   
239    Trackrod Motor Club Ltd
    Nigel Drayton/Graham Wride     Ford Sierra 4X4     C4   
240 Carl Palmer/Kevin Palmer       Austin Mini         C2   
241 Christopher Coates/Geoff Balls Ford Escort         C4   
242 Derek Robinson/Howard Robinson Talbot Sunbeam Ti   C2   
244 Barry Walker/Janice Walker     Ford Escort Mk3     C2   
245 Charles Wilson/Christopher Wiggins Ford Escort     C4   
246 Steve Sanderson/Stephen McNulty Ford Escort        C4   
247    DRIVERNET SERVICES LTD
    Daniel Dunbabin/Clive Dunbabin Skoda Felicia       C1   
248 Nicola Harper/Graham Harper    Skoda Favorit       C1   
249 Alan Richardson/Alan Ward      Vauxhall Nova       C1   
250    Northside Truck Centre, Bradford
    Andrew Hird/Mike Yates         Vauxhall Nova       C1   
251    Sovereign Vending
    Stephen Dade/David Atkin       Ford Escort         C2   
252 Mark Lawson/Ben Childs         Ford Escort         C2   
253    Tanfield Engineering Services
    Kari Bates/Martin Pettitt      Peugeot 106 Rallye  C1   
254 Stuart Adamson/John Adamson    Ford Escort RS      C4   
255 Paul Lawson/Andrew Stephenson  Talbot Sunbeam      C2   
256 Stephen Green/Timothy Trees    Vauxhall Nova SR    C1   
257    Trackrod Motor Club Ltd
    Stuart Drabble/Arthur Heaton   Ford Fiesta         C1   
258    Barkers Garage
    Suzanne Barker/Susan Carrigan  Vauxhall Nova       C1   
259    Trackrod Motor Club Ltd
    Brian Walters/Sarah Bartley    Peugeot 309 Gti     C3   
260 Grant Jewitt/Darryl Pickering  Ford Escort         C2   

59 Starters
 
Results Final at 20:35 on 26 Sep 98. 
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 26 September 1998


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk