Rally of Turkey 1998

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1    ADNAN SARIHAN
    Adnan Sarihan/Hurkal Ozer         Ford Escort Cos  A8   
  2    JOLLY CLUB R A
    Alessandro Fiorio/Nadia Mazzon    Ford Escort Cos  A8   
  3    SERDAR BOSTANCI
    Serdar Bostanci/Cihat Gurkan      Ford Escort Cos  A8   
  4    HAKAN TOLON
    Hakan Tolon/Tarkan Tolon          Opel Astra       N3   
  5    KREMIKOVCI
    Jasen Popov/Dilian Popov          Ford Escort Cos  A8   
  6    HAKAN DINC
    Hakan Dinc/Bulent Korzay          Ford Escort Cos  A8   
  7    PIERGIORGIO BEDINI
    Piergiorgio Bedini/Luca Bonvicini Ford Escort Cos  N4   
  8    NISSAN MOTORSPORT TURKEY
    Ercan Kazaz/Cengiz Yildiz         Nissan Almera    A7   
  9    HAMDI UNAL
    Hamdi Unal/Erdem Kaya             Opel Astra GSI   N3   
 11    YILMAZ KOPRUCU
    Yilmaz Koprucu/Atil Atilgan       Opel Astra GSI   N3   
 12    BAMS
    Dimitar Iliev/Grigorli Kolev      Peugeot 306 KC   A7   
 14    OLIPS-IGS MOTOR SPORT TEAM
    Ethem Genim/Elif Kiramer          Nissan Sunny     N3   
 15    AUTOTRANSPORT
    Tihomir Zlatkov/Konstanca Tomova  Ford Escort Cos  A8   
 16    KREMIKOVCI
    Radoslav Kozlekov/Marin Kostadinov Ford EscortCos  N4   
 17    ALI SIPAHI
    Ali Sipahi/Alp Berker             Ford Sierra Cos  A8   
 18    TARIK OKTEM
    Tarik Oktem/Koray Alp             Subaru Impreza   N4   
 19    YUCE OTO
    Alkan Erden/Serhat Erdogan        Skoda Felicia    N2   
 20    ELENA TEAM
    Stoyan Apostolov/Pavlina Apostolova Ford Sierra    A8   
 21    ASC BULGARTABAC
    Georgi Gueradjiev/Nicola Popov    Lada 21083       A6   
 22    BOMAK CITROEN SPORT
    Georgi Pozarenkov/Zarko Budimduski Citroen ZX 16v  N3   
 23    MSC CALW
    Mehmet Kaplan/Salih Kaplan        Opel Calibra     N4   
 24    DAVID TSIKLAURI
    David Tsiklauri/Levan Lomadze     Lada 21074       A6   
 25    GEORGE LOMINADZE
    George Lominadze/Victor Bagramov  Lada Samara      A6   
 26    KREMIKOVCI
    Ilia Gerov/Petar Sivov            Ford Escort Cos  N4   
 27    GUROL MENDERES
    Gurol Menderes/Bahadir Gucenmaz   Lada Samara      A6   
 28    DEMAKS
    Altemur Turan/Engin Ozturk        Peugeot 106 S16  A6   
 29    MIATOS KARAKASSIDIS
    Miatos Karakassidis/Teodoros Georgiadis Starlet    A5   
 30    OGUZ BOZKURT
    Oguz Bozkurt/Cengizhan Akkurt     Opel Astra       N3   
 32    YUKSEL OZGUR
    Yuksel Ozgur/Ilhan Mutluay        Lada Samara      A6   
 33    SUHEYL POLATOGLU
    Suheyl Polatoglu/Erkan Guleren    Lada Samara      A6   
 34    BURAK SOHTORIK
    Burak Sohtorik/Halid Avdagic      Opel Astra KC    A7   
 35    SERKAN YAZICI
    Serkan Yazici/Ozgur Okan          Opel Astra GSI   A7   
 36    CEVDET DURMAZ
    Cevdet Durmaz/Guray Karacar       Peugeot 205 GTI  A7   
 37    BURAK NOMER
    Burak Nomer/Izzet Ergin           Lada Samara      A6   
 38    ISMET SAKIR
    Ismet Sakir/Taylan Kulbay         Peugeot 106 XSI  N1   
 39    HAYDAR EKINCI
    Haydar Ekinci/Davut Karabulut     Lada Samara      A6   
 40    TURHAN TURKER
    Turhan Turker/Vehbi Usluoglu      Opel Astra GSI   A7   
 42    MERT SOLEY
    Mert Soley/Macit Gur              VW Golf GTI      N3   
 45    OSMAN UGUR
    Osman Ugur/Ozcan Opcin            Opel Astra GSI   N3   
 46    CELALETTIN ULUDAG
    Celalettin Uludag/Deniz Gulcan    Skoda Favorit    N1   
 47    AYDIN GUPGUPOGLU
    Aydin Gupgupoglu/Kaan Kanik       Peugeot 106      A6   
 49    HAKAN KULABEROGLU
    Hakan Kulaberoglu/Berk Ergun      Opel Astra GSI   N3   
 50    SERDAR ESER
    Serdar Eser/Ates Kanturk          Opel Corsa GSI   N2   
 51    MALIK UREYEN
    Malik Ureyen/Ufuk Uluocak         Renault 19       N3   
 52    GURCAN URKMEZ
    Gurcan Urkmez/Toros Armagan       Nissan Sunny     N3   
 53    KUTLU DEMIRIZ
    Kutlu Demiriz/Berkay Ayberk       Renault11 Flash  N3   
 54    SERKAN BILSEN
    Serkan Bilsen/Resat Gunduz        Renault11 Flash  A7   
 55    SERHAN UNAL
    Serhan Unal/Umit Kizanlik         Renault11 Flash  A7   
 56    BURAK IRTANKI
    Burak Irtanki/Nejat Gokce         Peugeot 309 GTI  N3   
 58    DEMIR BERBEROGLU
    Demir Berberoglu/Emre Gokcer      Nissan Micra     N1   
 59    HAKAN YILMAZ
    Hakan Yilmaz/Kenan Engin          Ford Sierra Cos  A8   
 
51 Starters
 
Issued at 22:00 on 24 Jul 98. 
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by IMS

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 24 July 1998


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk