Rally of Turkey 1998

Final Stage Times in car number order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF                 ETAP                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                     Baraj 1    Kursunlu 1     Baraj 2    
                         Gundogdu 1     Bursa 1    Gundogdu 2  
  1 A Sarihan     A8 10:52  2:59  5:39  1:29 12:14  3:03 
  2 A Fiorio      A8 10:49  2:58  5:32  1:28 10:47  2:58 
  3 S Bostanci    A8 11:38  3:03  5:48  1:33 11:24  3:05 
  4 H Tolon       N3  Suspension SS1
  5 J Popov       A8 11:45  3:03  5:43  1:29 13:07  3:14 
  6 H Dinc        A8 11:17  3:07  5:46  1:30 10:53  3:05 
  7 P Bedini      N4 11:42  3:11  6:04  1:37 11:41  3:01 
  8 E Kazaz       A7 11:10  3:02  5:47  1:35 11:06  3:00 
  9 H Unal        N3  Retired SS1
 11 Y Koprucu     N3 12:07  3:11  6:09  1:48 12:13  3:13 
 12 D Iliev       A7 11:45  3:12  6:03  1:36 42:25  3:12 
 14 E Genim       N3 12:28  4:04  6:18  1:45 12:26  3:26 
 15 T Zlatkov     A8 12:22  3:13  Mechanical SS3
 16 R Kozlekov    N4 12:30  3:16  6:37  Retired after SS3
 17 A Sipahi      A8 12:40  3:28  6:26  1:34 12:05  3:26 
 18 T Oktem       N4 12:50  3:21  6:27  1:37 12:15  3:15 
 19 A Erden       N2 17:20  Retired SS2
 20 S Apostolov   A8 12:32  3:18  6:20  1:41 12:33  3:16 
 21 G Gueradjiev  A6 13:39  3:32  6:51  1:48 13:25  3:35 
 22 G Pozarenkov  N3 14:23  3:45  7:10  1:43 14:00  3:40 
 23 M Kaplan      N4 13:11  3:34  6:54  1:48 13:48  3:41 
 24 D Tsiklauri   A6 14:38  3:45  7:36  Did not visit TC3B
 25 G Lominadze   A6 21:24  4:02  9:50  Did not visit TC3B
 26 I Gerov       N4 12:43  3:19  6:18  1:39 12:09  Retired RS 5
 27 G Menderes    A6 14:37  3:37  7:11  1:50 14:13  3:40 
 28 A Turan       A6  Off in SS1
 29 M Karakassid  A5 13:13  3:28  6:41  1:44 12:54  3:25 
 30 O Bozkurt     N3 14:11  3:39  6:46  1:45 13:21  3:42 
 32 Y Ozgur       A6 14:19  3:37  Mechanical SS3
 33 S Polatoglu   A6 13:24  Off on SS2
 34 B Sohtorik    A7 11:38  3:14  6:07  1:46 11:30  3:13 
 35 S Yazici      A7 11:38  3:32  5:59  1:34 11:49  3:09 
 36 C Durmaz      A7 21:37  4:07 15:35  1:47 13:51  3:47 
 37 B Nomer       A6 14:23  3:43  7:24  1:54 14:49  Retired RS 5
 38 I Sakir       N1 15:00  3:56  7:47  1:58 16:31  4:05 
 39 H Ekinci      A6  Retired SS1
 40 T Turker      A7  Mechanical RS1
 42 M Soley       N3 14:58  3:47  7:07  1:49 14:10  3:40 
 45 O Ugur        N3 13:24  3:36  7:10  1:47 13:25  3:39 
 46 C Uludag      N1 14:50  3:45  7:24  2:02  Off in SS5
 47 A Gupgupoglu  A6 15:24  4:03  7:35  1:54 15:28  4:01 
 49 H Kulaberogl  N3 13:08  3:24  6:38  1:46  Mechanical SS5
 50 S Eser        N2 16:46  4:14  8:19  2:02 21:35  4:27 
 51 M Ureyen      N3 14:02  3:36  7:04  1:47 14:07  3:39 
 52 G Urkmez      N3  Retired SS1
 53 K Demiriz     N3 16:26  4:15  7:53  1:59 20:57  4:41 
 54 S Bilsen      A7 14:07  3:48  7:58  1:54 20:13  3:48 
 55 S Unal        A7 13:48  4:15  9:51  1:49  Mechanical SS5
 56 B Irtanki     N3 14:21  3:45  7:18  1:52 14:15  3:49 
 58 D Berberoglu  N1 14:20  3:42  7:15  2:00 14:39  3:44 
 59 H Yilmaz      A8  Retired SS1
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        7     8     9    10    11    12    
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF                 ETAP                 
                        7     8     9    10    11    12    
                   Kursunlu 2     Baraj 3    Kursunlu 3   
                           Bursa 2    Gundogdu 3    Avdancik   
  1 A Sarihan     A8  5:58  1:29 15:41  3:03  5:58  9:04 
  2 A Fiorio      A8  5:37  1:27 10:46  2:56  5:40  8:41 
  3 S Bostanci    A8  Mechanical SS7
  4 H Tolon       N3  Suspension SS1
  5 J Popov       A8  5:42  1:26 11:02  2:57  6:09  8:52 
  6 H Dinc        A8  5:48  1:29 10:52  3:03  5:51  8:50 
  7 P Bedini      N4  6:08  1:40 11:47  3:11  6:12  9:39 
  8 E Kazaz       A7  5:52  1:34 11:03  3:02  6:01  8:52 
  9 H Unal        N3  Retired SS1
 11 Y Koprucu     N3  6:22  1:45 12:46  3:11  6:15 10:06 
 12 D Iliev       A7  6:10  1:36 11:52  3:09  6:10  9:38 
 14 E Genim       N3  6:39  1:42 12:45  3:32  6:29 10:02 
 15 T Zlatkov     A8  Mechanical SS3
 16 R Kozlekov    N4  Retired after SS3
 17 A Sipahi      A8  6:35  1:34 12:16  3:18  6:15  9:48 
 18 T Oktem       N4  6:18  1:37 12:07  3:17  6:25  9:59 
 19 A Erden       N2  Retired SS2
 20 S Apostolov   A8  6:31  1:41 12:22  3:17  6:30  9:57 
 21 G Gueradjiev  A6  6:55  1:47 13:14  3:31  6:57 10:45 
 22 G Pozarenkov  N3  7:06  1:43 14:05  3:39  7:06 11:19 
 23 M Kaplan      N4  6:58  1:44 13:56  3:46  7:40 11:14 
 24 D Tsiklauri   A6  Did not visit TC3B
 25 G Lominadze   A6  Did not visit TC3B
 26 I Gerov       N4  Retired RS 5
 27 G Menderes    A6  7:16  1:47 14:23  3:41  7:23 11:41 
 28 A Turan       A6  Off in SS1
 29 M Karakassid  A5  6:37  1:41  Mechanical SS9
 30 O Bozkurt     N3  6:58  1:46 13:45  3:40  6:54 10:58 
 32 Y Ozgur       A6  Mechanical SS3
 33 S Polatoglu   A6  Off on SS2
 34 B Sohtorik    A7  6:23  1:33 11:33  3:09  6:08  9:25 
 35 S Yazici      A7  5:59  1:35 11:25  3:06  6:04  9:21 
 36 C Durmaz      A7  7:14  1:48 14:24  3:51  7:40 11:31 
 37 B Nomer       A6  Retired RS 5
 38 I Sakir       N1  7:50  1:54 16:00  4:13  8:09 12:42 
 39 H Ekinci      A6  Retired SS1
 40 T Turker      A7  Mechanical RS1
 42 M Soley       N3  7:05  1:45 14:00  3:42  6:58 10:54 
 45 O Ugur        N3  7:04  1:46 13:39  3:38  6:54 10:56 
 46 C Uludag      N1  Off in SS5
 47 A Gupgupoglu  A6  7:44  1:51 16:57  4:03  8:00 12:43 
 49 H Kulaberogl  N3  Mechanical SS5
 50 S Eser        N2  8:29  2:06 16:58  4:14  8:33 13:23 
 51 M Ureyen      N3  7:11  1:48 13:58  3:37  7:10 11:19 
 52 G Urkmez      N3  Retired SS1
 53 K Demiriz     N3  8:30  1:52 18:04  5:31 10:25 17:09 
 54 S Bilsen      A7  8:30  2:03 18:17  Retired SS10
 55 S Unal        A7  Mechanical SS5
 56 B Irtanki     N3  7:16  1:50 14:02  3:49  7:23 11:28 
 58 D Berberoglu  N1  9:28  2:32 14:30  3:47  7:26 11:56 
 59 H Yilmaz      A8  Retired SS1
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                       13    14    15    16    17    18    
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF                 ETAP                 
                       13    14    15    16    17    18    
                     Uludag         Dag     Huseyin Alan1 
                         Karaislah 1  Karaislah 2 Sogukpinar 1 
  1 A Sarihan     A8 12:43  4:16 15:35  3:31  7:08  3:41 
  2 A Fiorio      A8 12:18  3:32 15:39  3:33  7:10  3:39 
  3 S Bostanci    A8  Mechanical SS7
  4 H Tolon       N3  Suspension SS1
  5 J Popov       A8 12:09  3:41 15:41 20:02  7:17  3:46 
  6 H Dinc        A8 12:21  3:41 15:30  3:33  7:03  3:42 
  7 P Bedini      N4 13:30  4:04 17:20  3:59  7:55  4:07 
  8 E Kazaz       A7 12:33  3:47 16:18  3:42  7:20  3:46 
  9 H Unal        N3  Retired SS1
 11 Y Koprucu     N3 13:58  4:03 17:20  3:59  7:56  3:59 
 12 D Iliev       A7  Retired SS13
 14 E Genim       N3 14:58  4:17 17:55  4:17  8:03  4:20 
 15 T Zlatkov     A8  Mechanical SS3
 16 R Kozlekov    N4  Retired after SS3
 17 A Sipahi      A8 13:35  4:11 17:00  3:57  7:30  3:56 
 18 T Oktem       N4 13:25  4:18 16:57  3:56  7:56  4:14 
 19 A Erden       N2  Retired SS2
 20 S Apostolov   A8 13:44  4:11 17:19  4:09  7:52  4:10 
 21 G Gueradjiev  A6 15:12  4:32 19:09  4:23  8:27  4:34 
 22 G Pozarenkov  N3 15:05  4:38 18:54  4:27  8:30  4:28 
 23 M Kaplan      N4 15:11  4:24 19:22  4:16  8:43  4:48 
 24 D Tsiklauri   A6  Did not visit TC3B
 25 G Lominadze   A6  Did not visit TC3B
 26 I Gerov       N4  Retired RS 5
 27 G Menderes    A6 28:35  7:03 21:14  5:06  8:52  4:53 
 28 A Turan       A6  Off in SS1
 29 M Karakassid  A5  Mechanical SS9
 30 O Bozkurt     N3 15:06  4:26 18:51  4:09  8:29  4:27 
 32 Y Ozgur       A6  Mechanical SS3
 33 S Polatoglu   A6  Off on SS2
 34 B Sohtorik    A7 13:06  4:00 16:27  3:49  7:27  3:52 
 35 S Yazici      A7 12:38  3:48 15:54  3:39  7:25  3:50 
 36 C Durmaz      A7 15:43  4:52 19:19  4:35  8:59  4:47 
 37 B Nomer       A6  Retired RS 5
 38 I Sakir       N1 27:35  6:46 22:35  5:22 10:07  5:29 
 39 H Ekinci      A6  Retired SS1
 40 T Turker      A7  Mechanical RS1
 42 M Soley       N3 14:52  4:27 18:49  4:16 10:01  4:41 
 45 O Ugur        N3 14:40  4:18 18:49  4:24  8:29  4:22 
 46 C Uludag      N1  Off in SS5
 47 A Gupgupoglu  A6 18:09  5:51 21:06  5:20  9:36  5:23 
 49 H Kulaberogl  N3  Mechanical SS5
 50 S Eser        N2 17:50  5:50 22:58  5:55 10:21  5:17 
 51 M Ureyen      N3 15:30  4:17 19:26  4:16  8:36  4:40 
 52 G Urkmez      N3  Retired SS1
 53 K Demiriz     N3 17:10  6:38 21:50  5:40  9:28  5:24 
 54 S Bilsen      A7  Retired SS10
 55 S Unal        A7  Mechanical SS5
 56 B Irtanki     N3 15:23  5:06 20:50 10:37  Retired SS16
 58 D Berberoglu  N1 16:41  4:46 20:29  4:51  Mechanical SS16/17
 59 H Yilmaz      A8  Retired SS1
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS          STAGE            TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                       19    20    21    22    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF           ETAP            TOPLAM          SIRALAMA
                       19    20    21    22    CEZA    TOPLAM SINIF GENEL  
                   Karaislah 3 Sogukpinar 2  
                        Huseyin Alan2 Karaislah 4 
  1 A Sarihan     A8  3:30  7:06  3:42  3:35   0:50   2:23:06    3    5
  2 A Fiorio      A8  3:31  6:52  3:35  3:24   0:00   2:12:52    1    1
  3 S Bostanci    A8  Mechanical SS7
  4 H Tolon       N3  Suspension SS1
  5 J Popov       A8  3:54  7:44  3:55  3:49   2:00   2:38:27    5   11
  6 H Dinc        A8  3:38  7:08  3:43  3:35   0:00   2:15:25    2    2
  7 P Bedini      N4  3:54  7:46  4:07  3:51   0:00   2:26:26    1    6
  8 E Kazaz       A7  3:36  7:35  3:50  3:41   0:00   2:18:12    1    3
  9 H Unal        N3  Retired SS1
 11 Y Koprucu     N3  3:57  7:36  4:11  3:51   0:00   2:29:56    1    7
 12 D Iliev       A7  Retired SS13
 14 E Genim       N3  4:01  8:44  4:29  4:13   0:00   2:36:53    2   10
 15 T Zlatkov     A8  Mechanical SS3
 16 R Kozlekov    N4  Retired after SS3
 17 A Sipahi      A8  Mechanical SS19
 18 T Oktem       N4  4:02  7:46  4:11  3:53   0:00   2:30:06    2    8
 19 A Erden       N2  Retired SS2
 20 S Apostolov   A8  4:09  7:56  4:15  4:05   0:00   2:31:48    4    9
 21 G Gueradjiev  A6  4:30  8:13  4:22  4:07   0:00   2:43:28    1   12
 22 G Pozarenkov  N3  4:22  8:24  4:28  4:21   0:00   2:47:16    5   15
 23 M Kaplan      N4  4:31  Mechanical SS20
 24 D Tsiklauri   A6  Did not visit TC3B
 25 G Lominadze   A6  Did not visit TC3B
 26 I Gerov       N4  Retired RS 5
 27 G Menderes    A6  4:35  8:36  4:46  4:33   0:30   3:10:02    3   20
 28 A Turan       A6  Off in SS1
 29 M Karakassid  A5  Mechanical SS9
 30 O Bozkurt     N3  4:07  8:15  4:30  4:12   0:00   2:43:57    4   14
 32 Y Ozgur       A6  Mechanical SS3
 33 S Polatoglu   A6  Off on SS2
 34 B Sohtorik    A7  3:42  7:24  Rolled SS21
 35 S Yazici      A7  3:35  7:20  3:58  3:43   0:00   2:21:01    2    4
 36 C Durmaz      A7  4:33  9:15  5:11  5:09   0:00   3:09:35    3   18
 37 B Nomer       A6  Retired RS 5
 38 I Sakir       N1  5:11 10:10  5:29  5:08   2:00   3:25:57    1   21
 39 H Ekinci      A6  Retired SS1
 40 T Turker      A7  Mechanical RS1
 42 M Soley       N3  4:14  8:41  5:09  4:45   0:40   2:50:30    7   17
 45 O Ugur        N3  4:22  8:23  4:21  4:23   0:00   2:43:29    3   13
 46 C Uludag      N1  Off in SS5
 47 A Gupgupoglu  A6  5:17  9:12  5:04  5:06   0:10   3:09:57    2   19
 49 H Kulaberogl  N3  Mechanical SS5
 50 S Eser        N2  5:42 10:42  5:24  5:55   0:00   3:27:00    1   22
 51 M Ureyen      N3  4:11  8:43  5:41  4:38   0:00   2:49:16    6   16
 52 G Urkmez      N3  Retired SS1
 53 K Demiriz     N3  5:18  9:55  5:38  5:55   1:10   3:31:48    8   23
 54 S Bilsen      A7  Retired SS10
 55 S Unal        A7  Mechanical SS5
 56 B Irtanki     N3  Retired SS16
 58 D Berberoglu  N1  Mechanical SS16/17
 59 H Yilmaz      A8  Retired SS1
 
Results Final at 19:00 on 26 Jul 98.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by IMS

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 26 July 1998


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk