Rally of Turkey 1998

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF                 ETAP                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                     Baraj 1    Kursunlu 1     Baraj 2    
                         Gundogdu 1     Bursa 1    Gundogdu 2  
  2 A Fiorio      A8 10:49  2:58  5:32  1:28 10:47  2:58 
  6 H Dinc        A8 11:17  3:07  5:46  1:30 10:53  3:05 
  8 E Kazaz       A7 11:10  3:02  5:47  1:35 11:06  3:00 
 35 S Yazici      A7 11:38  3:32  5:59  1:34 11:49  3:09 
  1 A Sarihan     A8 10:52  2:59  5:39  1:29 12:14  3:03 
  7 P Bedini      N4 11:42  3:11  6:04  1:37 11:41  3:01 
 11 Y Koprucu     N3 12:07  3:11  6:09  1:48 12:13  3:13 
 18 T Oktem       N4 12:50  3:21  6:27  1:37 12:15  3:15 
 20 S Apostolov   A8 12:32  3:18  6:20  1:41 12:33  3:16 
 14 E Genim       N3 12:28  4:04  6:18  1:45 12:26  3:26 
  5 J Popov       A8 11:45  3:03  5:43  1:29 13:07  3:14 
 21 G Gueradjiev  A6 13:39  3:32  6:51  1:48 13:25  3:35 
 45 O Ugur        N3 13:24  3:36  7:10  1:47 13:25  3:39 
 30 O Bozkurt     N3 14:11  3:39  6:46  1:45 13:21  3:42 
 22 G Pozarenkov  N3 14:23  3:45  7:10  1:43 14:00  3:40 
 51 M Ureyen      N3 14:02  3:36  7:04  1:47 14:07  3:39 
 42 M Soley       N3 14:58  3:47  7:07  1:49 14:10  3:40 
 36 C Durmaz      A7 21:37  4:07 15:35  1:47 13:51  3:47 
 47 A Gupgupoglu  A6 15:24  4:03  7:35  1:54 15:28  4:01 
 27 G Menderes    A6 14:37  3:37  7:11  1:50 14:13  3:40 
 38 I Sakir       N1 15:00  3:56  7:47  1:58 16:31  4:05 
 50 S Eser        N2 16:46  4:14  8:19  2:02 21:35  4:27 
 53 K Demiriz     N3 16:26  4:15  7:53  1:59 20:57  4:41 
 34 B Sohtorik    A7 11:38  3:14  6:07  1:46 11:30  3:13 
 23 M Kaplan      N4 13:11  3:34  6:54  1:48 13:48  3:41 
 17 A Sipahi      A8 12:40  3:28  6:26  1:34 12:05  3:26 
 56 B Irtanki     N3 14:21  3:45  7:18  1:52 14:15  3:49 
 58 D Berberoglu  N1 14:20  3:42  7:15  2:00 14:39  3:44 
 12 D Iliev       A7 11:45  3:12  6:03  1:36 42:25  3:12 
 54 S Bilsen      A7 14:07  3:48  7:58  1:54 20:13  3:48 
 29 M Karakassid  A5 13:13  3:28  6:41  1:44 12:54  3:25 
  3 S Bostanci    A8 11:38  3:03  5:48  1:33 11:24  3:05 
 26 I Gerov       N4 12:43  3:19  6:18  1:39 12:09  Retired RS 5
 37 B Nomer       A6 14:23  3:43  7:24  1:54 14:49  Retired RS 5
 46 C Uludag      N1 14:50  3:45  7:24  2:02  Off in SS5
 49 H Kulaberogl  N3 13:08  3:24  6:38  1:46  Mechanical SS5
 55 S Unal        A7 13:48  4:15  9:51  1:49  Mechanical SS5
 16 R Kozlekov    N4 12:30  3:16  6:37  Retired after SS3
 24 D Tsiklauri   A6 14:38  3:45  7:36  Did not visit TC3B
 25 G Lominadze   A6 21:24  4:02  9:50  Did not visit TC3B
 15 T Zlatkov     A8 12:22  3:13  Mechanical SS3
 32 Y Ozgur       A6 14:19  3:37  Mechanical SS3
 19 A Erden       N2 17:20  Retired SS2
 33 S Polatoglu   A6 13:24  Off on SS2
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        7     8     9    10    11    12    
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF                 ETAP                 
                        7     8     9    10    11    12    
                   Kursunlu 2     Baraj 3    Kursunlu 3   
                           Bursa 2    Gundogdu 3    Avdancik   
  2 A Fiorio      A8  5:37  1:27 10:46  2:56  5:40  8:41 
  6 H Dinc        A8  5:48  1:29 10:52  3:03  5:51  8:50 
  8 E Kazaz       A7  5:52  1:34 11:03  3:02  6:01  8:52 
 35 S Yazici      A7  5:59  1:35 11:25  3:06  6:04  9:21 
  1 A Sarihan     A8  5:58  1:29 15:41  3:03  5:58  9:04 
  7 P Bedini      N4  6:08  1:40 11:47  3:11  6:12  9:39 
 11 Y Koprucu     N3  6:22  1:45 12:46  3:11  6:15 10:06 
 18 T Oktem       N4  6:18  1:37 12:07  3:17  6:25  9:59 
 20 S Apostolov   A8  6:31  1:41 12:22  3:17  6:30  9:57 
 14 E Genim       N3  6:39  1:42 12:45  3:32  6:29 10:02 
  5 J Popov       A8  5:42  1:26 11:02  2:57  6:09  8:52 
 21 G Gueradjiev  A6  6:55  1:47 13:14  3:31  6:57 10:45 
 45 O Ugur        N3  7:04  1:46 13:39  3:38  6:54 10:56 
 30 O Bozkurt     N3  6:58  1:46 13:45  3:40  6:54 10:58 
 22 G Pozarenkov  N3  7:06  1:43 14:05  3:39  7:06 11:19 
 51 M Ureyen      N3  7:11  1:48 13:58  3:37  7:10 11:19 
 42 M Soley       N3  7:05  1:45 14:00  3:42  6:58 10:54 
 36 C Durmaz      A7  7:14  1:48 14:24  3:51  7:40 11:31 
 47 A Gupgupoglu  A6  7:44  1:51 16:57  4:03  8:00 12:43 
 27 G Menderes    A6  7:16  1:47 14:23  3:41  7:23 11:41 
 38 I Sakir       N1  7:50  1:54 16:00  4:13  8:09 12:42 
 50 S Eser        N2  8:29  2:06 16:58  4:14  8:33 13:23 
 53 K Demiriz     N3  8:30  1:52 18:04  5:31 10:25 17:09 
 34 B Sohtorik    A7  6:23  1:33 11:33  3:09  6:08  9:25 
 23 M Kaplan      N4  6:58  1:44 13:56  3:46  7:40 11:14 
 17 A Sipahi      A8  6:35  1:34 12:16  3:18  6:15  9:48 
 56 B Irtanki     N3  7:16  1:50 14:02  3:49  7:23 11:28 
 58 D Berberoglu  N1  9:28  2:32 14:30  3:47  7:26 11:56 
 12 D Iliev       A7  6:10  1:36 11:52  3:09  6:10  9:38 
 54 S Bilsen      A7  8:30  2:03 18:17  Retired SS10
 29 M Karakassid  A5  6:37  1:41  Mechanical SS9
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                       13    14    15    16    17    18    
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF                 ETAP                 
                       13    14    15    16    17    18    
                     Uludag         Dag     Huseyin Alan1 
                         Karaislah 1  Karaislah 2 Sogukpinar 1 
  2 A Fiorio      A8 12:18  3:32 15:39  3:33  7:10  3:39 
  6 H Dinc        A8 12:21  3:41 15:30  3:33  7:03  3:42 
  8 E Kazaz       A7 12:33  3:47 16:18  3:42  7:20  3:46 
 35 S Yazici      A7 12:38  3:48 15:54  3:39  7:25  3:50 
  1 A Sarihan     A8 12:43  4:16 15:35  3:31  7:08  3:41 
  7 P Bedini      N4 13:30  4:04 17:20  3:59  7:55  4:07 
 11 Y Koprucu     N3 13:58  4:03 17:20  3:59  7:56  3:59 
 18 T Oktem       N4 13:25  4:18 16:57  3:56  7:56  4:14 
 20 S Apostolov   A8 13:44  4:11 17:19  4:09  7:52  4:10 
 14 E Genim       N3 14:58  4:17 17:55  4:17  8:03  4:20 
  5 J Popov       A8 12:09  3:41 15:41 20:02  7:17  3:46 
 21 G Gueradjiev  A6 15:12  4:32 19:09  4:23  8:27  4:34 
 45 O Ugur        N3 14:40  4:18 18:49  4:24  8:29  4:22 
 30 O Bozkurt     N3 15:06  4:26 18:51  4:09  8:29  4:27 
 22 G Pozarenkov  N3 15:05  4:38 18:54  4:27  8:30  4:28 
 51 M Ureyen      N3 15:30  4:17 19:26  4:16  8:36  4:40 
 42 M Soley       N3 14:52  4:27 18:49  4:16 10:01  4:41 
 36 C Durmaz      A7 15:43  4:52 19:19  4:35  8:59  4:47 
 47 A Gupgupoglu  A6 18:09  5:51 21:06  5:20  9:36  5:23 
 27 G Menderes    A6 28:35  7:03 21:14  5:06  8:52  4:53 
 38 I Sakir       N1 27:35  6:46 22:35  5:22 10:07  5:29 
 50 S Eser        N2 17:50  5:50 22:58  5:55 10:21  5:17 
 53 K Demiriz     N3 17:10  6:38 21:50  5:40  9:28  5:24 
 34 B Sohtorik    A7 13:06  4:00 16:27  3:49  7:27  3:52 
 23 M Kaplan      N4 15:11  4:24 19:22  4:16  8:43  4:48 
 17 A Sipahi      A8 13:35  4:11 17:00  3:57  7:30  3:56 
 56 B Irtanki     N3 15:23  5:06 20:50 10:37  Retired SS16
 58 D Berberoglu  N1 16:41  4:46 20:29  4:51  Mechanical SS16/17
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS          STAGE            TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                       19    20    21    22    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
NO. YARISMACI  SINIF           ETAP            TOPLAM          SIRALAMA
                       19    20    21    22    CEZA    TOPLAM SINIF GENEL  
                   Karaislah 3 Sogukpinar 2  
                        Huseyin Alan2 Karaislah 4 
  2 A Fiorio      A8  3:31  6:52  3:35  3:24   0:00   2:12:52    1    1
  6 H Dinc        A8  3:38  7:08  3:43  3:35   0:00   2:15:25    2    2
  8 E Kazaz       A7  3:36  7:35  3:50  3:41   0:00   2:18:12    1    3
 35 S Yazici      A7  3:35  7:20  3:58  3:43   0:00   2:21:01    2    4
  1 A Sarihan     A8  3:30  7:06  3:42  3:35   0:50   2:23:06    3    5
  7 P Bedini      N4  3:54  7:46  4:07  3:51   0:00   2:26:26    1    6
 11 Y Koprucu     N3  3:57  7:36  4:11  3:51   0:00   2:29:56    1    7
 18 T Oktem       N4  4:02  7:46  4:11  3:53   0:00   2:30:06    2    8
 20 S Apostolov   A8  4:09  7:56  4:15  4:05   0:00   2:31:48    4    9
 14 E Genim       N3  4:01  8:44  4:29  4:13   0:00   2:36:53    2   10
  5 J Popov       A8  3:54  7:44  3:55  3:49   2:00   2:38:27    5   11
 21 G Gueradjiev  A6  4:30  8:13  4:22  4:07   0:00   2:43:28    1   12
 45 O Ugur        N3  4:22  8:23  4:21  4:23   0:00   2:43:29    3   13
 30 O Bozkurt     N3  4:07  8:15  4:30  4:12   0:00   2:43:57    4   14
 22 G Pozarenkov  N3  4:22  8:24  4:28  4:21   0:00   2:47:16    5   15
 51 M Ureyen      N3  4:11  8:43  5:41  4:38   0:00   2:49:16    6   16
 42 M Soley       N3  4:14  8:41  5:09  4:45   0:40   2:50:30    7   17
 36 C Durmaz      A7  4:33  9:15  5:11  5:09   0:00   3:09:35    3   18
 47 A Gupgupoglu  A6  5:17  9:12  5:04  5:06   0:10   3:09:57    2   19
 27 G Menderes    A6  4:35  8:36  4:46  4:33   0:30   3:10:02    3   20
 38 I Sakir       N1  5:11 10:10  5:29  5:08   2:00   3:25:57    1   21
 50 S Eser        N2  5:42 10:42  5:24  5:55   0:00   3:27:00    1   22
 53 K Demiriz     N3  5:18  9:55  5:38  5:55   1:10   3:31:48    8   23
 34 B Sohtorik    A7  3:42  7:24  Rolled SS21
 23 M Kaplan      N4  4:31  Mechanical SS20
 
Results Final at 19:00 on 26 Jul 98.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by IMS

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 26 July 1998


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk