Vauxhall Astra Historic Stages Rally 1999

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
201 Nick Whale/Nick Kennedy        Porsche 911         C3   
202 Charles Golding/Preston Ayres  Ford Escort RS1600  C2   
203 Neil Calvert/Arlene Cookson    Ford Lotus Cortina  B3   
204 Graham Waite/Gary Titchmarsh   Volvo Amazon        B4   
205 Dave Preece/Rowand Prentice    Porsche 911         B5   
206 Peter O'Neill/Ros Troth        Ford Escort Mk1     C2   
207 Andrew Street/Simon Gaden      Saab Sonnet         B4   
208 Kevin Bristow/Pauls Hardiman   Datsun 240Z         C3   
209 Paul Pesticcio/Martin Vickers  Ford Lotus Cortina  B3   
210 Andrew Hack/David Hack         Austin Cooper S     B2   
211 David Atherton/David Penn      Ford Lotus Cortina  B3   
212 Mike Brown/Jonnie Oldham       Ford Escort Mk1     C2   
213 Simon Wallis/Gary Bailey       Porsche 911         B5   
214 Clive King/Bob Ward            Austin Cooper S     B2   
215 Neil White/"Polly"             Ford Cortina        B3   
216 Paul Merryweather/Sandra Deacon Ford LotusCortina  B3   
217 Dave Watkins/Gavin Heseltine   Ford Escort RS1600  C2   
218 Steve Baker/Bill Stevenson     Porsche 911         B5   
219 Andrew Bowns/Colin Marshall    Lancia Fulvia HF    C1   
220 Gordon Cameron/Sheila Grimshaw Austin Cooper       B1   
221 Mark Butler/Rob Waddington     Ford Lotus Cortina  B3   
222 Alistair Bell/Peter Horsburgh  Mini Cooper 'S'     B1   
223 Nigel Barnett/Dennis Greenslade Hillman Imp        B1   
224 David Clibbery/John Dove       Saab 96 V4          B4   
225 Michael Fewings/Simon Wallace  Saab 96 V4          C1   
226 Michael Hinde/Andrew Turner    VW Okrasa Beetle    A2   
227 Peter Quinton/Dennis Turner    Jaguar Mark 2       A2   
228 Iain Small/Stephanie Small     Lancia Fulvia       B2   
229 Roger Ray/Paul Ray             Ford Escort Mexico  C1   
230 Richard Pugh/Liz Pugh          Volvo 122S          B4   
231 Wyndhom Rees/Aled Rees         Ford Escort Mk1     C1   
232 Nick Clitheroe/Sarah Clitheroe Ford Escort MkI     C1   
233 Bob Frances/Barry Green        Saab 96             C2   
234 Stephen Colclough/Sue Sanders-Peppitt Ford Cortin  B3   
235 Barry Owen/Robert Jones        Ford Cortina GT     B3   

35 Starters
 
Results Final at 14:35 on 03 Apr 99.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 05 April 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk