Durham Sprint Stages Rally 1999

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 David Robson/George Tindall       Escort Cosworth   D   
  2 Tom Morris/Stephen Morris         Metro 6R4         D   
  3 George Grieve/Lee Carter          Escort Cosworth   D   
  4 Ian Coleman/Neil Coleman          Sunny GTi-R       D   
  5 Ken Hall/Mick Millane             Escort Cosworth   D   
  6 Keith Davison/Colin Pickard       Skoda Favorit     A   
  7 Geoff Wright/A Stephenson         Almera GTi        C   
  8 Andy Fenwick/John Askew           Sapphire Coswor   D   
  9 Chris Mackenzie/Lucilla McIntosh  Peugeot 205GTi    C   
 10 Vin Hughes/Dave Ellis             Sierra Cosworth   D   
 11 James Fletcher/Ken Bills          Peugeot 205       C   
 12 David Conley/Robin Nicolson       Sunbeam BRM       B   
 13 Geoff Glover/Charlie Turner       Astra RWD         C   
 14 David Brown/Paul Hudson           Subaru Impreza    D   
 15 Paul Humble/Donna Harper          Sierra Cosworth   D   
 16 Geoffrey Harkness/Nigel Harkness  Corsa             B   
 17 Alan Barr/Bill Ballantyre         Subaru Impreza    D   
 18 Phil Morton/Keith Knox            Datsun Sunny      A   
 19 Robert Skeoch/Jimmy Knox          Escort Mk2        C   
 20 Barry Lindsay/Micheal Lindsay     Peugeot 205       B   
 21 Dave Dalgliesh/Mike Sudden        Sierra Cosworth   D   
 22 Steve Bussey/Rob Kirk             Sierra Cosworth   D   
 23 Micheal Glendinning/Dave Thompson Astra             C   
 24 Paul Uren/Simon Tweedle           Pugeot 205        B   
 25 Chris Moore/Chris Purvis          Nova              A   
 26 Judy Wilson Petch/G Barnett       Peugeot 205       B   
 27 Bill Hamilton/John McNeil         Kadett GTE        D   
 28 Angus Walaby/Richard Hatfield     Escort            B   
 29 Jonathan Gratton/Neill Rowley     Sierra Cosworth   D   
 30 Jim Kirwin/J J Hynes              MG Meastro        C   
 31 David Cox/Tery Searle             Metro GTi         B   
 32 John Hislop/Gary Newton           Nova              A   
 33 Peter Leary/Susan McLean          Kadett Rallye     C   
 34 Stephen Kent/Martin Cockerill     Peugot 205        C   
 35 David Auden/Jayne Auden           Escort Cosworth   D   
 36 Andrew Grimstone/Michael Wilkinson Sunbeam          B   
 37 Craig Dalton/Steve Waggett        Escort            D   
 38 Simon Stewart/Doug Levee          Nova              A   
 39 Richard Pinkney/Richard Lumb      Crysler Avenger   B   
 40 Andrew Heath/Lisa White           Nova              B   
 41 Keith Walton/Ian Hutchinson       Fiat Uno          A   
 42 Terry Wright/Steve Williams       Metro GTi         B   
 43 Rob Jenson/Keith Wallace          Astra             B   
 44 Ian Legge/Andrew Legge            Escort Mk1 16v    C   
 45 Dave Faulkner/Andrew Drimmie      Nova              A   
 46 Neil Foster/Ian Foster            Nova              B   
 47 Peter Nowell/Giles Brooksbank     Golf GTi          C   
 48 Malcolm Burns/Peter Burns         Escort Mk2        C   
 49 Alyn Stockton/B Delf              Nova              A   
 50 Mike Ridgewell/Paul Bell          Mini Cooper       A   
 51 Barney Pilgrim/Madi Pilgrim       Peugot 205        C   
 52 Christopher Ayre/Simon Ayre       Mini              A   
 53 Tristan Pye/Chris Thirling        Daihatsu Mira     A   
 54 Paul Stokes/Ian Close             Peugot 309        C   
 55 Jon Olds/Stuart Simpson           Golf GTi          B   
 56 Alun Pearson/Simon Brook          Integra Type R    C   
 57 Graham Bell/Alan Turner           Renault 5         A   
 58 David Martin/David Bell           Nova              A   
 59 Simon Butler/Dave Turnbull        Chevette 2.3      D   
 60 Steve Williams/L Watson           Metro GTi         A   
 61 Michael Burgon/Michael Stott      Sunbeam           B   
 62 Steve Head/D Head                 Corsa             A   
 63 Jim Wilson Petch/S Petch          Peugeot 106       B   
 64 T Johnson/R Birkill               Peugeot 106       B   
 65 Dave Barnett/M Watts              Peugeot 106       B   
 66 Alistair Hutchinson/St.John Dykes Renault 11        C   
 67 R Hamilton/Don Whyatt             Peugeot 205 RWD   B   

67 Starters
 
Results Final at 17:25 on 23 Oct 1999. 
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 24 October 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk