Durham Sprint Stages Rally 1999

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                                                       
                                                            
  3 G Grieve       D  3:50  3:46  3:30  3:24  3:27  3:22 
  2 T Morris       D  3:54  3:49  3:29  3:25  3:26  3:21 
 10 V Hughes       D  3:50  3:48  3:32  3:23  3:34  3:31 
  1 D Robson       D  3:52  3:53  3:34  3:29  3:38  3:27 
  8 A Fenwick      D  4:04  3:59  3:41  3:28  3:32  3:29 
 35 D Auden        D  4:14  3:53  3:35  3:31  3:51  3:34 
 11 J Fletcher     C  4:01  3:54  3:41  3:38  3:39  3:34 
 14 D Brown        D  4:09  4:03  3:37  3:34  3:37  3:37 
  5 K Hall         D  4:07  4:02  3:42  3:32  3:40  3:38 
 67 R Hamilton     B  4:06  3:56  3:41  3:36  3:41  3:41 
 17 A Barr         D  4:01  4:00  3:38  3:35  3:40  3:36 
 15 P Humble       D  4:09  3:58  3:40  3:37  3:40  3:33 
  4 I Coleman      D  4:15  3:55  3:39  3:34  3:40  3:33 
 12 D Conley       B  4:11  4:04  3:46  3:38  3:42  3:36 
  9 C Mackenzie    C  4:13  4:02  3:42  3:37  3:39  3:36 
 16 G Harkness     B  4:10  3:59  3:45  3:42  3:41  3:37 
 59 S Butler       D  4:15  3:58  3:43  3:35  3:41  3:41 
 23 M Glendinnin   C  4:17  4:04  3:46  3:40  3:43  3:42 
 13 G Glover       C  4:10  4:05  3:42  3:50  3:43  3:40 
 42 T Wright       B  4:22  4:05  3:45  3:39  3:46  3:44 
 20 B Lindsay      B  4:14  4:06  3:46  3:43  3:47  3:49 
  7 G Wright       C  4:14  4:08  3:50  3:45  3:52  3:50 
 21 D Dalgliesh    D  4:30  4:12  3:47  3:41  3:47  3:44 
 26 J Petch        B  4:27  4:09  3:53  3:46  3:55  3:52 
 25 C Moore        A  4:30  4:12  3:50  3:44  3:50  3:52 
 64 T Johnson      B  4:21  4:13  4:00  3:53  3:54  3:52 
 40 A Heath        B  4:30  4:10  3:55  3:49  4:01  3:52 
 22 S Bussey       D  4:36  4:14  3:54  3:46  4:00  3:48 
 65 D Barnett      B  4:23  4:15  4:00  3:54  3:56  3:55 
 44 I Legge        C  4:35  4:14  3:56  3:52  3:56  3:55 
 57 G Bell         A  4:34  4:17  3:58  3:49  4:01  3:53 
 60 S Williams     A  4:29  4:18  4:02  3:54  4:03  3:57 
 63 J Petch        B  4:28  4:17  3:59  4:03  3:57  4:11 
 31 D Cox          B  4:36  4:26  4:04  3:54  3:55  3:53 
 28 A Walaby       B  4:32  4:14  3:55  4:18  3:59  3:50 
 38 S Stewart      A  4:41  4:21  4:04  3:56  4:01  3:57 
 43 R Jenson       B  4:40  4:24  4:05  3:58  4:02  4:03 
 39 R Pinkney      B  4:46  4:29  4:06  3:57  4:05  4:02 
 34 S Kent         C  4:46  4:30  4:19  4:05  4:07  3:57 
 55 J Olds         B  4:51  4:34  4:00  3:54  4:10  3:55 
 46 N Foster       B  4:52  4:31  4:10  4:00  4:08  4:01 
 48 M Burns        C  4:46  4:33  4:09  4:02  4:08  4:07 
 45 D Faulkner     A  4:45  4:31  4:15  4:08  4:12  4:06 
 62 S Head         A  4:50  4:32  4:09  4:03  4:09  4:06 
 29 J Gratton      D  4:14  3:56  3:43  3:38  3:49  3:49 
 61 M Burgon       B  4:53  4:43  4:16  4:00  4:11  4:03 
 24 P Uren         B  5:02  4:34  4:23  4:10  4:12  4:06 
 51 B Pilgrim      C  4:50  4:33  4:19  4:05  4:22  4:13 
 36 A Grimstone    B  4:55  4:38  4:14  4:02  4:10  4:07 
 41 K Walton       A  4:49  4:34  4:18  4:11  4:20  4:11 
 58 D Martin       A  7:48  4:15  3:57  3:46  3:49  3:49 
 33 P Leary        C  5:05  4:38  4:16  4:17  4:15  4:09 
  6 K Davison      A  4:58  4:40  4:21  4:15  4:26  4:17 
 53 T Pye          A  5:10  5:43  4:18  3:59  4:06  4:01 
 37 C Dalton       D  5:10  4:41  4:26  4:17  4:27  4:23 
 49 A Stockton     A  4:22  7:58  4:11  3:55  3:58  4:04 
 30 J Kirwin       C  5:01  4:46  4:40  4:18  4:23  4:22 
 50 M Ridgewell    A  5:04  5:03  4:27  4:24  4:25  4:50 
 52 C Ayre         A  5:16  5:08  4:35  4:34  4:35  4:33 
 18 P Morton       A  4:29  4:22  4:04  9:27  4:05  4:02 
 32 J Hislop       A  4:45  4:23  4:07  3:58  9:45  3:55 
 56 A Pearson      C  4:41  4:08  3:48  3:34  3:44  3:42 
 66 A Hutchinson   C  4:19  4:08  3:42  Hit armco
 54 P Stokes       C  4:33  5:39  Hit barrier
 19 R Skeoch       C  4:26  RETIRED
 27 B Hamilton     D  5:06  RETIRED
 47 P Nowell       C  4:16  RETIRED
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS    STAGE      TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                        7     8    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                               
                                    
  3 G Grieve       D  3:56  3:45   0:00     29:00    1    1
  2 T Morris       D  3:59  3:48   0:00     29:11    2    2
 10 V Hughes       D  4:05  3:57   0:00     29:40    3    3
  1 D Robson       D  4:07  3:53   0:00     29:53    4    4
  8 A Fenwick      D  4:03  4:00   0:00     30:16    5    5
 35 D Auden        D  3:59  3:57   0:00     30:34    6    6
 11 J Fletcher     C  4:15  3:59   0:00     30:41    1    7
 14 D Brown        D  4:14  3:56   0:00     30:47    7    8
  5 K Hall         D  4:12  3:56   0:00     30:49    8    9
 67 R Hamilton     B  4:10  4:04   0:00     30:55    1   10
 17 A Barr         D  4:23  4:05   0:00     30:58    9   11
 15 P Humble       D  4:21  4:01   0:00     30:59   10   12
  4 I Coleman      D  4:29  3:55   0:00     31:00   11   13
 12 D Conley       B  4:18  3:56   0:00     31:11    2   14
  9 C Mackenzie    C  4:09  4:14   0:00     31:12    2   15
 16 G Harkness     B  4:20  3:59   0:00     31:13    3   16
 59 S Butler       D  4:15  4:07   0:00     31:15   12   17
 23 M Glendinnin   C  4:07  4:00   0:00     31:19    3   18
 13 G Glover       C  4:26  4:08   0:00     31:44    4   19
 42 T Wright       B  4:17  4:08   0:00     31:46    4   20
 20 B Lindsay      B  4:20  4:10   0:00     31:55    5   21
  7 G Wright       C  4:16  4:09   0:00     32:04    5   22
 21 D Dalgliesh    D  4:27  4:15   0:00     32:23   13   23
 26 J Petch        B  4:33  4:11   0:00     32:46    6   24
 25 C Moore        A  4:28  4:20   0:00     32:46    1   25
 64 T Johnson      B  4:21  4:17   0:00     32:51    7   26
 40 A Heath        B  4:22  4:13   0:00     32:52    8   27
 22 S Bussey       D  4:29  4:17   0:00     33:04   14   28
 65 D Barnett      B  4:25  4:20   0:00     33:08    9   29
 44 I Legge        C  4:24  4:18   0:00     33:10    6   30
 57 G Bell         A  4:29  4:19   0:00     33:20    2   31
 60 S Williams     A  4:26  4:19   0:00     33:28    3   32
 63 J Petch        B  4:24  4:18   0:00     33:37   10   33
 31 D Cox          B  4:33  4:16   0:00     33:37   11   34
 28 A Walaby       B  4:29  4:25   0:00     33:42   12   35
 38 S Stewart      A  4:26  4:22   0:00     33:48    4   36
 43 R Jenson       B  4:35  4:28   0:00     34:15   13   37
 39 R Pinkney      B  4:35  4:27   0:00     34:27   14   38
 34 S Kent         C  4:32  4:28   0:00     34:44    7   39
 55 J Olds         B  4:45  4:37   0:00     34:46   15   40
 46 N Foster       B  4:39  4:26   0:00     34:47   16   41
 48 M Burns        C  4:41  4:30   0:00     34:56    8   42
 45 D Faulkner     A  4:32  4:28   0:00     34:57    5   43
 62 S Head         A  4:41  4:35   0:00     35:05    6   44
 29 J Gratton      D  4:14  7:59   0:00     35:22   15   45
 61 M Burgon       B  4:47  4:35   0:00     35:28   17   46
 24 P Uren         B  4:40  4:33   0:00     35:40   18   47
 51 B Pilgrim      C  4:42  4:39   0:00     35:43    9   48
 36 A Grimstone    B  4:54  4:44   0:00     35:44   19   49
 41 K Walton       A  4:51  4:50   0:00     36:04    7   50
 58 D Martin       A  4:25  4:15   0:00     36:04    8   51
 33 P Leary        C  4:58  4:39   0:00     36:17   10   52
  6 K Davison      A  4:47  4:45   0:00     36:29    9   53
 53 T Pye          A  4:49  4:35   0:00     36:41   10   54
 37 C Dalton       D  5:08  4:47   0:00     37:19   16   55
 49 A Stockton     A  4:32  4:23   0:00     37:23   11   56
 30 J Kirwin       C  5:01  4:57   0:00     37:28   11   57
 50 M Ridgewell    A  5:08  5:00   0:00     38:21   12   58
 52 C Ayre         A  5:09  5:06   0:00     38:56   13   59
 18 P Morton       A  4:39  4:26   0:00     39:34   14   60
 32 J Hislop       A  4:42  4:29   0:00     40:04   15   61
 
Results Final at 17:25 on 23 Oct 1999.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 24 October 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk