The Cock of the North Rally 1999

Final Test Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS     TEST     ADDITIONAL TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                       15    16    TEST PENS ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                  Moonlight Dr            
                        Night Manoevr
  3 G Hall        B3  0:39  1:30    0:10     8:20     10:39    1    1
  4 F Fennell     B4  0:36  1:39    0:00    10:19     12:34    1    2
  5 P Stroud      B3  0:40  1:39    0:00    10:53     13:12    2    3
 14 N Bye         D2  0:43  2:27    0:00    12:22     15:32    1    4
  6 C Sissons     D3  0:39  1:33    0:00    14:15     16:27    1    5
 16 M Grisdale    D4  0:40  1:38    0:00    14:41     16:59    1    6
 26 K Woodburn    B4  0:41  1:42    0:00    15:28     17:51    2    7
  1 G Twigg       B3  0:40  4:00    0:00    16:11     20:51    3    8
 17 S Harrison    D3  0:36  1:39    0:00    18:56     21:11    2    9
 29 M Smailes     A2  0:41  2:02    0:00    21:23     24:06    1   10
 34 J Worthing    B4  0:56  4:00    0:00    22:55     27:51    3   11
 28 C Cooke       B4  0:52  2:33    0:00    26:58     30:23    4   12
 25 M Kirk        B4  0:44  1:58    0:00    28:18     31:00    5   13
 36 D Marsden     B3  0:48  4:00    0:00    26:27     31:15    4   14
 21 J Wignall     B4  0:50  1:53    0:00    29:28     32:11    6   15
 23 P Armstrong   B4  0:40  1:36    0:00    30:27     32:43    7   16
 24 J Curran      B3  0:45  2:39    0:00    36:38     40:02    5   17
 18 A Loxam       D2  0:46  3:46    0:10    37:56     42:38    2   18
 43 J Livermore   D2  0:40  1:38    0:00    40:46     43:04    3   19
 38 K Needham     B2  0:48  3:17    0:10    43:05     47:20    1   20
 39 E Stuttard    B4  0:41  1:58    0:00    45:29     48:08    8   21
 59 A Hodge       D1  0:39  2:21    0:00    49:19     52:19    1   22
 55 D Harrison    D1  0:49  1:52    0:00    51:25     54:06    2   23
 48 D Barritt     C1  0:40  1:46    0:00    53:10     55:36    1   24
 33 E Calvert     B4  0:43  4:00    0:00    52:12     56:55    9   25
 30 P Boyce       C1  1:02  2:52    0:00    63:27     67:21    2   26
 54 C Dickinson   D1  0:41  4:00    0:00    67:27     72:08    3   27
 62 A Helmn       D3  0:40  4:00    0:00    67:55     72:35    3   28
 58 D Baker       D2  0:37  1:39    0:00    80:02     82:18    4   29
 42 S Holly       B5  0:39  1:45    0:00   110:35    112:59    1   30
 57 M Holdsworth  D2  0:47  2:45    0:10   110:06    113:48    5   31
 40 N Ackers      C2  0:57  2:01    0:10   113:57    117:05    1   32
 27 K Jenkins     B4  0:46  2:00    0:00   121:35    124:21   10   33
 60 M McVeigh     D1  0:54  4:00    0:00   144:56    149:50    4   34
 50 R Higham      B4  0:47  2:10    0:00   147:11    150:08   11   35
 51 P Garth       B3  0:42  1:50    0:00   167:59    170:31    6   36
  2 P Tyson       B3  0:38  1:39    0:00    Retired
  8 P Horsburgh   B3  0:39  1:40    0:00    Dropped valve
  9 S Ormrod      B3  0:36  1:38    0:00    Retired
 10 G Breakell    B4  0:44  2:01    0:00    Blown engine
 15 F Graham      D2  0:38  2:16    0:00    Retired
 32 P Senior      B3  0:39  4:00    0:00    Retired
 35 P Humphrey    C2  0:39  4:00    0:00    Retired
 41 S Entwistle   B3  0:38  1:39    0:00    Differential
 45 P Houghton    A3  0:45  1:56    0:00    Retired
 46 J Deacon      B3  0:43  4:00    0:00    Off
 47 I Stainburn   B4  0:48  4:00    0:00    Retired
 49 P Darbyshire  B3  0:46  1:56    0:00    Retired
 56 A Morley      D2  0:39  4:00    0:00    Transmission
 61 D Fielding    D2  0:45  4:00    0:00    Retired
 
Results Final at 17:00 on 07 Nov 1999.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 07 November 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk