Chandlers Tour of Lincs HillRally 1999

Final Classification

   POSITION
OVERALL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                         CLASS  TOTAL  
  1     1   501  Tim Marsh/D Devonald-Batt      TMC                  K   134:35 
  2     2   502  Steph Simmonite/Rachael Simmonite Simmbughini       K   136:30 
  3     3   504  Paul Choat/Keith Banyard       Simmbughini          K   141:32 
  4     4   512  Ian Roberts/Samantha Siddall   L/R                  K   147:22 
  5     5   514  Pete Rowe/Alex Holford         L/R                  K   148:14 
  6     6   505  Bruce Tigwell/Peter Gorman     Tigwell 4*4          K   148:57 
  7     7   511  Johnathan Wilshaw/Elizabeth Adams Warrior           K   149:25 
  8     8   519  Andy Davis/Anthony Hathaway    Bowler               K   149:26 
  9     9   536  Stewart Gallis/Dean Walters    Marsh                K   149:28 
 10     1   529  Ian Bartrum/Philip Ibbotson    RRS                  J   149:54 
 11    10   521  David Nicholls/Andrew Smallridge L/R                K   150:11 
 12     2   546  Ivan Dudley/Matthew Freshwater Ivabug               J   150:20 
 13     1   538  Mick Gillett/Eddie Barnett     L/R                  G   150:55 
 14     3   542  Peter Greenhalgh/Geoffrey Barlow Warrior            J   152:33 
 15     4   524  Dave Horobin/Paul Teague       L/R                  J   152:35 
 16    11   513  Paul Clarke/Tess Daly          Bowler               K   153:59 
 17    12   509  Chris Hammond/Neil Wakefield   Simmbughini          K   154:05 
 18    13   565  Bob Wilding/Lesley Wilding     Citroen              K   154:45 
 19     2   525  Dan Evans/Kim Smith            L/RD                 G   154:59 
 20     3   555  Andy Drummond/Paul Stevens     Discovery            G   155:55 
 21    14   532  Martin Hey/Matthew Mason       Warrior              K   156:17 
 22     1   534  Dave Johnson/Neil Chambers     Bowler Wildcat       L   156:20 
 23    15   540  Chris Spalding/Dara Bolger     L/R                  K   156:36 
 24    16   545  Gordon Alderson/John Gunner    Bowler               K   158:10 
 25    17   551  Simon Bown/Karen Hawkins       L/R                  K   159:15 
 26    18   530  Tim Henderson/Richard Nikolic  Bowler               K   160:51 
 27     4   541  Simon Dowdeswell/Tony Dowdeswell L/R                G   161:01 
 28     5   544  Paul Blackburn/David Elliot    L/R                  J   162:55 
 29     5   556  Barry Ellison/Trevor Gough     L/R 110              G   164:37 
 30     6   539  Grant Jessiman/Sheila Wilson   Bowler               J   164:48 
 31     7   547  Colin Roberts/Allan Roberts    L/R                  J   167:03 
 32     1   573  Andrew Kennet/Brian Ingram     L/R                  H   167:29 
 33    19   548  Dave Hyde/Alister Houston      Bowler               K   167:35 
 34     8   566  Gary Horton/Chris Jordan       R/R                  J   167:50 
 35     1   558  Tim Dray/Russell Staves        Discovery            F   168:12 
 36     2   533  Glen McKeith/Gary Docherty     Wildcat              L   168:13 
 37     9   563  Alistair Christie/Derek Yates  Bowler               J   170:09 
 38    10   522  Robie Richards/Graham Bunt     L/RS                 J   170:23 
 39    11   578  Charles Knifton/Howard Pridmore Bowler 88           J   170:30 
 40    12   562  Matthew Sykes/David White      L/R                  J   171:02 
 41     1   557  Darrel Wilson/Michael Hodges   Shogun               B   171:14 
 42    13   569  Peter Baird/Susan Berry        L/R                  J   172:34 
 43    20   561  Robert Webster/Rupert Hine     L/R                  K   175:23 
 44     6   580  Peter Philips/Andrew Philips   R/R                  G   183:28 
 45    14   585  David Mitchell/Mark Gregory    L/R                  J   184:11 
 46     2   572  Ted Ivory/Peter Volkner        L/R 90               F   184:14 
 47    21   591  Helen Bream/Georgina Bream     L/R Hybrid           K   185:45 
 48    22   552  Rick Wells/Martin Farley       Bowler               K   193:14 
 49     3   581  Jim Tonge/David Holroyd        R/R                  F   193:28 
 50    15   592  Adrian Loxam/Katy Mashiter     L/R                  J   196:36 
 51     1   586  Michael Bruce/Henry Webster    L/R                  E   201:39 
 52     2   589  Chris Ratter/Edward Fearnside  L/R                  E   206:51 
 53    16   593  Graham Roberts/Shaun Debbage   Centaur              J   229:25 
 54     7   553  Malcolm Thomas/Richard Hannam  Discovery            G   241:33 

Results Final at 18:05 on 11 Apr 99. 
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 11 April 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk