Chandlers Tour of Lincs HillRally 1999

Classification after Leg 1

   POSITION
OVERALL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                         CLASS  TOTAL  
  1     1   503  Matt Lee/Karl Smith            Mattserati           K    53:01 
  2     2   502  Steph Simmonite/Rachael Simmonite Simmbughini       K    53:10 
  3     3   501  Tim Marsh/D Devonald-Batt      TMC                  K    54:17 
  4     4   507  Russell Ridley/Tony Foster     TMC                  K    57:23 
  5     5   504  Paul Choat/Keith Banyard       Simmbughini          K    57:24 
  6     6   511  Johnathan Wilshaw/Elizabeth Adams Warrior           K    58:11 
  7     7   513  Paul Clarke/Tess Daly          Bowler               K    59:26 
  8     8   519  Andy Davis/Anthony Hathaway    Bowler               K    59:42 
  9     1   529  Ian Bartrum/Philip Ibbotson    RRS                  J    59:49 
 10     2   546  Ivan Dudley/Matthew Freshwater Ivabug               J    59:58 
 11     9   514  Pete Rowe/Alex Holford         L/R                  K    60:02 
 12    10   521  David Nicholls/Andrew Smallridge L/R                K    60:25 
 13    11   536  Stewart Gallis/Dean Walters    Marsh                K    60:26 
 14     3   542  Peter Greenhalgh/Geoffrey Barlow Warrior            J    60:46 
 15    12   509  Chris Hammond/Neil Wakefield   Simmbughini          K    60:58 
 16     4   527  Karl Hubel/James Beeden        R/RB                 J    61:05 
 17     1   533  Glen McKeith/Gary Docherty     Wildcat              L    61:17 
 18     5   524  Dave Horobin/Paul Teague       L/R                  J    61:33 
 19     1   525  Dan Evans/Kim Smith            L/RD                 G    61:54 
 20     6   523  Phil Bakewell/Mary Bakewell    TMC                  J    62:04 
 21     7   522  Robie Richards/Graham Bunt     L/RS                 J    62:06 
 22    13   545  Gordon Alderson/John Gunner    Bowler               K    62:10 
 23     2   538  Mick Gillett/Eddie Barnett     L/R                  G    62:11 
 24    14   532  Martin Hey/Matthew Mason       Warrior              K    62:58 
 25     8   539  Grant Jessiman/Sheila Wilson   Bowler               J    63:26 
 26     2   534  Dave Johnson/Ivor Chambers     Bowler Wildcat       L    63:34 
 27     3   555  Andy Drummond/Paul Stevens     Discovery            G    63:40 
 28    15   537  Mark Andrews/Ashley Cooper     L/R                  K    64:01 
 29    16   540  Chris Spalding/Dara Bolger     L/R                  K    64:10 
 30    17   505  Bruce Tigwell/Peter Gorman     Tigwell 4*4          K    64:58 
 31    18   565  Bob Wilding/Lesley Wilding     Citroen              K    65:06 
 32    19   543  Roy Bowerman/Peter Jeffs       L/R                  K    65:12 
 33     9   547  Colin Roberts/Allan Roberts    L/R                  J    65:16 
 34    10   544  Paul Blackburn/David Elliot    L/R                  J    65:40 
 35    20   561  Robert Webster/Rupert Hine     L/R                  K    67:22 
 36     4   541  Simon Dowdeswell/Tony Dowdeswell L/R                G    67:45 
 37    21   551  Simon Bown/Karen Hawkins       L/R                  K    67:46 
 38     5   556  Barry Ellison/Trevor Gough     L/R 110              G    68:34 
 39     1   573  Andrew Kennet/Brian Ingram     L/R                  H    68:43 
 40    11   566  Gary Horton/Chris Jordan       R/R                  J    68:54 
 41    12   562  Matthew Sykes/David White      L/R                  J    68:58 
 42    13   578  Charles Knifton/Howard Pridmore Bowler 88           J    69:30 
 43    14   563  Alistair Christie/Derek Yates  Bowler               J    69:32 
 44    15   569  Peter Baird/Susan Berry        L/R                  J    69:39 
 45     1   560  Neville Sutton/Richard Stewart Discovery            B    69:50 
 46    22   531  Steve Burton/Colin Wearing     Mud Rover            K    70:16 
 47     2   557  Darrel Wilson/Michael Hodges   Shogun               B    70:19 
 48    23   515  Trevor Milner/Andrew Lees      Milner R3            K    73:02 
 49     6   580  Peter Philips/Andrew Philips   R/R                  G    73:22 
 50    24   548  Dave Hyde/Alister Houston      Bowler               K    73:23 
 51     1   572  Ted Ivory/Peter Volkner        L/R 90               F    73:50 
 52     2   581  Jim Tonge/David Holroyd        R/R                  F    76:59 
 53     1   589  Chris Ratter/Edward Fearnside  L/R                  E    77:53 
 54    25   591  Helen Bream/Georgina Bream     L/R Hybrid           K    77:58 
 55    16   592  Adrian Loxam/Katy Mashiter     L/R                  J    78:24 
 56     3   558  Tim Dray/Russell Staves        Discovery            F    79:42 
 57    17   585  David Mitchell/Mark Gregory    L/R                  J    79:47 
 58     2   586  Michael Bruce/Henry Webster    L/R                  E    80:25 
 59    18   571  Tim Morgan/Anthony Aveyard     L/R                  J    81:06 
 60    26   552  Rick Wells/Martin Farley       Bowler               K    91:08 

Issued at 01:07 on 11 Apr 99
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 11 April 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk