Chandlers Tour of Lincs HillRally 1999

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
501 Tim Marsh/D Devonald-Batt      TMC                  K   
502 Steph Simmonite/Rachael Simmonite Simmbughini       K   
503 Matt Lee/Karl Smith            Mattserati           K   
504 Paul Choat/Keith Banyard       Simmbughini          K   
505 Bruce Tigwell/Peter Gorman     Tigwell 4*4          K   
506 Robin Rymell/Mick Lay          Simmbughini          K   
507 Russell Ridley/Tony Foster     TMC                  K   
508 John Cockburn/James McLaren    Chevy                K   
509 Chris Hammond/Neil Wakefield   Simmbughini          K   
510 Dave Fielding/Rafe Shepherd    Mattserati           K   
511 Johnathan Wilshaw/Elizabeth Adams Warrior           K   
512 Ian Roberts/Samantha Siddall   L/R                  K   
513 Paul Clarke/Tess Daly          Bowler               K   
514 Pete Rowe/Alex Holford         L/R                  K   
515 Trevor Milner/Andrew Lees      Milner R3            K   
516 Tim Phelps/Jonathan Smith      Mattserati           J   
517 Dave Marsh/David Arnold        L/RS                 J   
518 Peter Brown/Craig Knowles      Proto                K   
519 Andy Davis/Anthony Hathaway    Bowler               K   
520 Peter Roberts/Amanda Dimmock   L/R                  K   
521 David Nicholls/Andrew Smallridge L/R                K   
522 Robie Richards/Graham Bunt     L/RS                 J   
523 Phil Bakewell/Mary Bakewell    TMC                  J   
524 Dave Horobin/Paul Teague       L/R                  J   
525 Dan Evans/Kim Smith            L/RD                 G   
526 Keith Gott/Ben Gott            Warrior              J   
527 Karl Hubel/James Beeden        R/RB                 J   
528 Simon Carman/Philip Kelly      Carman               J   
529 Ian Bartrum/Philip Ibbotson    RRS                  J   
530 Tim Henderson/Richard Nikolic  Bowler               K   
531 Steve Burton/Colin Wearing     Mud Rover            K   
532 Martin Hey/Matthew Mason       Warrior              K   
533 Glen McKeith/Gary Docherty     Wildcat              L   
534 Dave Johnson/Neil Chambers     Bowler Wildcat       L   
535 Adrian Longstaff/Helen Price   L/R                  J   
536 Stewart Gallis/Dean Walters    Marsh                K   
537 Mark Andrews/Ashley Cooper     L/R                  K   
538 Mick Gillett/Eddie Barnett     L/R                  G   
539 Grant Jessiman/Sheila Wilson   Bowler               J   
540 Chris Spalding/Dara Bolger     L/R                  K   
541 Simon Dowdeswell/Tony Dowdeswell L/R                G   
542 Peter Greenhalgh/Geoffrey Barlow Warrior            J   
543 Roy Bowerman/Peter Jeffs       L/R                  K   
544 Paul Blackburn/David Elliot    L/R                  J   
545 Gordon Alderson/John Gunner    Bowler               K   
546 Ivan Dudley/Matthew Freshwater Ivabug               J   
547 Colin Roberts/Allan Roberts    L/R                  J   
548 Dave Hyde/Alister Houston      Bowler               K   
549 Roger Jones/Allan Jones        TMC                  K   
550 Ian Gregg/David Crawford       Suzuki               E   
551 Simon Bown/Karen Hawkins       L/R                  K   
552 Rick Wells/Martin Farley       Bowler               K   
553 Malcolm Thomas/Richard Hannam  Discovery            G   
555 Andy Drummond/Paul Stevens     Discovery            G   
556 Barry Ellison/Trevor Gough     L/R 110              G   
557 Darrel Wilson/Michael Hodges   Shogun               B   
558 Tim Dray/Russell Staves        Discovery            F   
559 Michael Jones/Susan Jones      Freelander           E   
560 Neville Sutton/Richard Stewart Discovery            B   
561 Robert Webster/Rupert Hine     L/R                  K   
562 Matthew Sykes/David White      L/R                  J   
563 Alistair Christie/Derek Yates  Bowler               J   
564 Mick Stephani/Roger Appleby    Smith                K   
565 Bob Wilding/Lesley Wilding     Citroen              K   
566 Gary Horton/Chris Jordan       R/R                  J   
567 Steve Booler/Paul Mottram      L/R                  J   
568 Keith Jordan/Jean Jordan       R/R                  K   
569 Peter Baird/Susan Berry        L/R                  J   
570 Jon Aston/Marcus Briggs        L/R                  K   
571 Tim Morgan/Anthony Aveyard     L/R                  J   
572 Ted Ivory/Peter Volkner        L/R 90               F   
573 Andrew Kennet/Brian Ingram     L/R                  H   
575 Simon Roberts/Steven Balkwill  L/R                  J   
576 Ian Hullah/Andy Steel          L/R                  J   
577 Edward Leahy/Mathew Brookes    L/R                  J   
578 Charles Knifton/Howard Pridmore Bowler 88           J   
580 Peter Philips/Andrew Philips   R/R                  G   
581 Jim Tonge/David Holroyd        R/R                  F   
582 Andy Hazledine/Julian Clayton  L/R                  J   
584 Andrew Kitchen/Terry Beavers   L/R                  E   
585 David Mitchell/Mark Gregory    L/R                  J   
586 Michael Bruce/Henry Webster    L/R                  E   
587 Bill Jones/Kevin Heathcote     Lada Niva            A   
589 Chris Ratter/Edward Fearnside  L/R                  E   
590 Edwin Bailey/Tony Sinclair     Lada Niva            J   
591 Helen Bream/Georgina Bream     L/R Hybrid           K   
592 Adrian Loxam/Katy Mashiter     L/R                  J   
593 Graham Roberts/Shaun Debbage   Centaur              J   

88 Starters
 
Results Final at 18:05 on 11 Apr 99. 
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 11 April 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk