Chandlers Tour of Lincs Stages Rally 1999

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 Ray Brammer/Peter Jolly        Ford Escort Cos      5   
  2 Steven Farmer/Dane Chapman     Ford Cos Sapphire    5   
  3 Eian Pritchard/Martin Jones    Ford Escort Cos      5   
  4 Kevin Vaites/Richard English   Ford Escort Cos      5   
  5 Craig Dykes/Barry Dove         Ford Escort          4   
  7 Ken Murray/Paul Entwistle      Subaru Impreza       5   
  8 Michael Moore/David Cockerham  Ford Escort          5   
  9 Gawaine Clarke/Robert Duck     Ford Sapp Cos        5   
 10 Mark Jessop/M Frith            Subaru Impreza       5   
 11 Chris Wood/Ken White           Vauxhall Astra       3   
 12 Colin Barber/Martin Barber     Vauxhall Astra GSI   3   
 13 John Cudmore/Bryan Elliott     Peugeot 205          3   
 14 Ian Want/David Hackney         Ford Escort          3   
 15 Trev Silcock/Pam Silcock       Vauxhall Astra GTE   3   
 16 Ian Fixter/Paul Daulby         Vauxhall Nova        2   
 17 Mark Loomes/Stephen Lloyd      Ford Cos Sapphire    5   
 18 Tony Wales/Ian Wilson          Vauxhall Chevette    3   
 19 Brian Otridge/Chris Aslett     Ford Sierra Sapp     5   
 20 Peter Hamlett/Neil Bourne      Ford Cos Sapphire    5   
 21 Chris Platt/Mick Robinson      Vauxhall Corsa       3   
 22 Chris Bown/Roger Bown          Vauxhall Chevette    4   
 23 Yuk Hodgson/S McNulty          Ford Escort Mk 1     4   
 24 Ian Colman/Neil Colman         Nissan Sunny         5   
 25 Errol Bairstow/Pete Kettle     Vauxhall Nova GSI    2   
 26 Colin Adams/Steve Ellis        VW Golf              3   
 27 Steve Hopewell/Andy Johnson    Ford Escort          3   
 28 Nick Wood/Phil Atkinson        Ford Escort Mk 4     3   
 29 Richard Johnson/Paul Askey     Vauxhall Nova        2   
 30 Mark Haley/Nick Johnstone      Peugeot 205          3   
 31 Tim Stell/Mike Yates           Vauxhall Astra       3   
 32 John Hardy/Colin Mason         Ford Cos Sierra      3   
 33 Chris Firth/David Everard      Ford Escort          2   
 34 Stuart Tomlinson/Nick Taylor   Ford Escort Mk2      4   
 35 John Godbehere/Geoff Moss      Ford Escort Mexico   4   
 36 Jon Fox/S Lynn                 Ford Sierra XR4*4    5   
 37 Paul Turton/Paul Armitage      Triumph TR7 V8       4   
 38 Dave Hemingway/Graham Padgett  Ford Escort          2   
 39 Graham Smith/Geoff Watson      Rover Mini           2   
 40 David Robinson/Ruth Langdon    Vauxhall Astra       3   
 41 Nigel Barrett/James Batty      Vauxhall Nova GSI    2   
 42 Neil Aldritt/Kelvin Savege     Vauxhall Astra GTE   3   
 43 Phil Jermyn/David Heath        Ford Escort Mk 1     3   
 44 Steve Richie/Robert Thorpe     Vauxhall Astra GTE   3   
 45 Phil Hall/Nigel Hutchinson     Ford Escort          2   
 46 Tony Drakes/Peter Jebson       Peugeot 309 GT       3   
 47 Mark Pocklington/Simon Pocklington Renault Clio 1   3   
 48 Gareth Frank/Dick Wardle       Vauxhall Nova        1   
 49 Tim Pearcey/Jeremy Thomas      Davrian Mk8          2   
 50 David Pattrick/Richard Pattrick Peugeot 106 Rally   1   
 51 Ian Barrett/Andy Coupland      Vauxhall Nova        1   
 52 Alun Pearson/Matthew Whattam   Nissan Micra         1   
 53 Andy Anderson/Arthur Heaton    Toyota Corolla       2   
 54 Alastair Hobday/Richard Dunham Peugeot 205          3   
 55 Simon Clark/Krystyn Cocks      Vauxhall Astra GTE   3   
 56 Dave Taylor/Sue Taylor         Subaru Legacy RS     5   
 57 John Van Camp/Alan Brown       Mitsubishi Lancer    5   
 58 Robert Holmes/Brian Credland   Ford Escort Mk2      4   
 59 Jason Moore/Andy Wilson        Peugeot 205 GTI      3   
 60 Stephen Henty/Mike Henty       Nissan Sunny GTI     3   
 61 David Rose/Graham Henshaw      Toyota Corolla GT    2   
 62 Andy Gibson/Chris Horner       Ford Escort Mk2      2   
 63 Andy Jones/Carl Whitehouse     Opel Manta           3   
 64 Robert Milne/Nigel Crosby      Vauxhall Nova        3   
 65 Lorraine Leeming/Karen Fitz-Simons Ford Escort      3   
 66 Chris Leeming/Vicky Walton     Ford Escort          3   
 67 Alister Wait/David Horsnell    Ford Escort Mk2      2   
 68 John Hanson/Julian Thorpe      Vauxhall Nova GSI    2   
 69 Richard Hall/David Markham     Vauxhall Nova        2   
 70 Tony Ginns/Mark Ellis          Ford Mexico          2   
 73 Robert Stevens/Michelle Jenkins Vauxhall Astra      1   
 74 Gary Orton/Andy Lewin          Talbot Sunbeam       2   
 76 Michael Kent/Colin Stockil     Vauxhall Chevette    3   
 77 Gavin Smith/Richard Glew       Lada Samara          2   
 78 Mark Douglas/Dawn Ross         Peugeot 309 GTI      3   
 79 Tim Moxon/Roger Laister        Peugeot 205 GTI      3   
 80 Tony Ray/Patricia Green        Mitsubishi Lancer    4   
 81 John Ward/Stuart Middleton     Ford Escort Mk3      3   
 82 Tony Smith/Chris Thorley       Peugeot 205          2   
 83 Clive Hitchman/Mark Peaker     Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 84 Paul Smith/Kev Bradley         Lada Samara          2   
 85 Malcolm Baker/Michael Rust     Austin Mini          1   
 86 Nicola Harper/Graham Harper    Skoda Favorit        1   
 87 Peter Wise/Anthony Flowers     Skoda 130L           1   
 88 Roger Preistnall/James Orton   Vauxhall Nova        2   
 89 Paul Hughes/Phil McCutchen     Talbot Sunbeam       2   
 90 Kevin Hardwick/Andy Howdle     Talbot Sunbeam       3   

86 Starters
 
Results Final at 17:45 on 11 Apr 99. 
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 11 April 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk