Lindisfarne Rally 1999

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1    John Price Rallying
    John Price/Caroline Broad      Metro 6R4            5   
  2    Crown Tavern, Lanark
    John Brodie/Don Whyatt         Ford Escort Cosw.    5   
  3 Chris Wood/Ken Bills           Metro 6R4            5   
  5    Tyne Tees Telecom
    David Robson/George Tindall    Ford Escort Cosw.    5   
  6    Castle Craig Hotel
    George Grieves/Stephen Robson  Ford Escort Cosw.    5   
  7 Kevin Knox/Keith Knox          Ford Escort Mk1      4   
  8 Ken Brown/Alan Brown           Ford Sierra          4   
  9    ALM Products Ltd
    Tony Thompson/Richard Myers    Vauxhall Chevette    4   
 10 Bob Cowe/David Hughes          Ford Escort Mk5      3   
 11    A.E. Bartholomew & Co. Ltd.
    Iain Norton/John Curtis        Ford Escort Cosw.    5   
 12 Michael Hackett/Bernard Lee    Ford Escort Cosw.    5   
 13 Callum Guy/Fred Bell           Vauxhall Nova        2   
 14 Robert Skeoch/Dennis Harland   Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 15    Millers Oils/The Toy Shop
    John Harland/Max Hall          Darrian T9           3   
 16 Mark Mason/Chris Purvis        Ford Sierra Cosw.    5   
 17 John Robson/Ken Bowman         Opel Corsa           2   
 18 Dave Cottrell/Rob Roughead     Mitsubishi Lancer5   5   
 19    VECTA
    Ken Moore/Simon Moore          Ford Sierra Cosw.    5   
 20 Nicky Moore/Dave McKinley      Subaru Impreza       5   
 21 Jimmy Knox/Linda Whitmore      Subaru               5   
 24 Richard Spink/Andrew Skirrow   Ford Escort          3   
 25 James Oddy/Jude Wylie          Metro 6R4            5   
 26 Malcolm Geddis/Gordon Bradford Mitsubishi Lancer5   5   
 28 Graham Shee/Susie Foster       Peugeot 205          3   
 29    Bonjedward Garage, Jedburgh
    Ian Maxwell/Gail Hislop        Vauxhall Nova        1   
 30 Douglas Smart/Angus Williams   Peugeot 205          1   
 31 David Cox/Terry Searle         Metro                2   
 32    Slicks Tyres
    Andrew Knott/Jonathan Marsh    Sunbeam              2   
 33 Joanna Atkinson/Paul Banks     Peugeot 205          2   
 34 Keith Walton/Ian Hutchinson    Fiat Uno             1   
 35 Leonard Burt/Ron Aspinall      Avenger              3   
 36 David Henderson/David Battensby Ford Ka             1   
 37 Arthur Weatherley/David Robson Vauxhall Astra       1   
 38    Essell Accountants
    John Stanger-Leathes/Rob Mason Austin Arkley        1   
 39 Kevin Monaghan/Gary Salmon     Peugeot 309          3   
 40 John Rowell/Craig Dalton       Ford Escort          4   
 41 Tom Middlemiss/Kenny McLean    Vauxhall Nova        2   
 
37 Starters
 
Results Final at 18:00 on 17 Jan 99.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 31 January 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk