Lindisfarne Rally 1999

Final Stage Times in car number order

(All stages for a competitor on a single line)

This format is in response to requests for a format that is easy to download into a spreadsheet.

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                      STAGE                        TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                        1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                   Silloans 1   Davyshiel 1  Bellshiel 2  Yardhope 1   
                         Bellshiel 1  Silloans 2   Davyshiel 2  Yardhope 2  
  1 J Price        5 10:16  Mechanical SS1
  2 J Brodie       5  8:07 17:00  3:24  6:59 15:32  3:06 20:18 20:04   0:00   1:34:30    2    2
  3 C Wood         5  7:32 16:05  3:16  7:11 16:32  3:22 19:58 20:09   0:00   1:34:05    1    1
  5 D Robson       5  7:52 17:29  3:25  8:02 15:30  3:06 20:13 20:01   0:00   1:35:38    3    3
  6 G Grieves      5 16:00  Retired SS2
  7 K Knox         4 11:14 17:39  3:39  7:08 16:59  3:33 21:44  Differential SS8
  8 K Brown        4 10:39 17:36  3:30  7:04 16:05  3:33  Retired SS7
  9 T Thompson     4  8:35 19:04  3:47  7:32 17:25  3:33  Engine failure MTC5
 10 B Cowe         3  8:39 19:55  3:46  7:30  Blown engine SS5
 11 I Norton       5  8:28 18:31  3:35  7:13 16:39  3:25 21:50 22:05   0:00   1:41:46    4    4
 12 M Hackett      5  9:28 21:10  3:48  Uncontrollable
 13 C Guy          2  Engine problems SS1
 14 R Skeoch       3  8:01 18:03  3:49  Low oil pressure
 15 J Harland      3  8:34 18:07  3:37  7:36  Two punctures SS5
 16 M Mason        5  8:45 19:22  3:50  Overheating MTC3
 17 J Robson       2  7:46  Bottom arm SS2
 18 D Cottrell     5  9:29  Oil pipe SS2
 19 K Moore        5  Accident SS1
 20 N Moore        5  9:49 19:41  3:37  7:36 17:12  3:30 25:22  Transmission SS7
 21 J Knox         5 16:00 17:21  3:47  7:06 16:57  3:51  Gearbox MTC5
 24 R Spink        3  8:00 17:59  3:35  7:11 16:53  3:37 22:34 22:25   0:00   1:42:14    1    5
 25 J Oddy         5  9:08 19:34  3:50  7:57 19:13  3:52 25:01 24:25   0:00   1:53:00    6    8
 26 M Geddis       5 10:22 20:13  3:47  7:48 17:27  3:34 23:31 23:08   0:00   1:49:50    5    6
 28 G Shee         3  9:24 19:51  3:50  8:04  Half roll SS5
 29 I Maxwell      1 10:11 21:14  4:09  8:25 19:16  4:06 26:00 25:53   0:00   1:59:14    3   15
 30 D Smart        1  9:31 20:21  4:02  8:40 20:01  4:08 25:21 26:10   0:00   1:58:14    2   11
 31 D Cox          2  8:39 19:04  3:47  7:48 18:20  3:49 23:54 25:10   0:00   1:50:31    1    7
 32 A Knott        2  8:58 20:10  4:05  8:14 19:43  4:16 26:25 26:06   0:00   1:57:57    2   10
 33 J Atkinson     2  9:10 20:09  4:07  8:13 19:28  4:06 25:58 27:07   0:00   1:58:18    3   12
 34 K Walton       1  9:33 20:57  4:18  8:49 20:16  4:21 27:00 27:27   1:00   2:03:41    4   16
 35 L Burt         3  9:26 23:11  5:11  Mechanical MTC3
 36 D Henderson    1  8:31 19:40  4:25  8:01 19:06  4:07 25:17 24:56   0:00   1:54:03    1    9
 37 A Weatherley   1  Went off SS1
 38 J Stanger-Le   1 11:21 24:18  4:37 10:13 24:31  4:53 30:58 31:51   2:00   2:24:42    5   18
 39 K Monaghan     3  9:25 20:19  4:05  8:17 19:42  4:03 26:14 25:56   1:00   1:59:01    2   13
 40 J Rowell       4  9:54 22:43  4:23  8:51 20:44  4:17 27:00 29:24   2:00   2:09:16    1   17
 41 T Middlemiss   2  9:26 22:19  4:28  8:09 19:11  4:08 25:33 25:57   0:00   1:59:11    4   14
 
Results Final at 18:00 on 17 Jan 99.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 31 January 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk