North Humberside Forest Rally 1999

BTRDA Rally Series Tables after this round

Round 1-Wyedean Forest Rally
Round 2-Malcolm Wilson Rally
Round 3-North Humberside Forest Rally
Round 4-Gliddons Somerset Stages
Round 5-Plains Rally
Round 6-Red Dragon Rally
Round 7-Sutton Auto Factors Dukeries Rally
Round 8-Quinton Rally
Round 9-Famous Woodpecker Stages
Round10-Conwy Honda Cambrian Rally

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Phil Morgan           Little Gaddesden   28 28 27      83 
  2   Martin Meadows        Clitheroe           8 30 28      66 
  3   Stuart Cheape         Gloucester         21 25 20      66 
  4   Miles Johnston        York               25  1 30      56 
  5   Ricky Evans           Tamworth           27  - 26      53 
  6   Paul Griffiths        Chester            26  - 25      51 
  7   Rupert Hopcraft       Kenilworth          9 21 18      48 
  8   Kevern Thompson       Stockport          13 19 16      48 
  9   Gilly Handley         Wolverhampton      22  1 23      46 
 10   Nick Pollitt          Lichfield          20 24  -      44 
 11   Chris Tooze           Usk                10 17 17      44 
 12   Richard Phillipson    London             18  - 22      40 
 13   Andy Senior           Chester            19  - 21      40 
 14   Ellya Gold            Burgess Hill       11 13 14      38 
 15   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth          5 16 13      34 
 16   Iain Shirlaw          Kelbrook           12 20  1      33 
 17   Nik Elsmore           Coleford           30  -  -      30 
 18   Tim Hookway           Bideford            - 27  -      27 
 19   Andy Burnell          Chulmleigh          - 26  -      26 
 20   David Pattrick        Sleaford            3 11 12      26 
 21   Richard Welford       Ripon               1 23  1      25 
 22=  Ben Briant            Darley Dale         -  - 24      24 
 22=  Nigel Wakefield       Bromyard           24  -  -      24 
 24   Sandy Smith           Abergavenny        23  -  -      23 
 25   David Howells         Manchester          - 22  1      23 
 26   Kevan Binnie          Bathgate            1 12 10      23 
 27   Gary Fincher          Cheadle             7 14  -      21 
 28   Les Allfrey           Wellesbourne        1 18  1      20 
 29   Steven Bayley         Congleton           -  - 19      19 
 30   Tony Larkin           Rufford            17  1  -      18 
 31   Nik Kershaw           Broughton Astley    2  8  8      18 
 32   Dave Hull             Watford            16  -  -      16 
 33=  Richard Medcalf       Cheshunt           15  -  1      16 
 33=  Richard Sykes         Stourbridge         - 15  1      16 
 35   David Poyser          Doveridge           -  - 15      15 
 36   Colin Bound           Llanidloes         14  -  -      14 
 37   Steve Chapman         Groby               2 10  -      12 
 38   Adrian Mckee          Coventry            -  - 11      11 
 39   Carl Poscha           Colwyn Bay          1  9  -      10 
 40   Patrick Macarthur     Toddington          -  -  9       9 
 41   Spencer Wilkinson     Warrington          2  1  5       8 
 42=  Richard Watson        Melton Mowbray      -  7  -       7 
 42=  Stephen Dobson        Doncaster           -  -  7       7 
 44=  Martin Payton         Rugeley             -  -  6       6 
 44=  Martin Evans          Woodstock           6  -  -       6 
 44=  Gavin Bailey          Houghton            -  6  -       6 
 47   Matthew Fowle         Hove                4  -  -       4 
 48   Terry Colley          Bewdley             2  1  -       3 
 49=  Clare Samuel          Wraysbury           2  -  -       2 
 49=  Alan Pendrey          Tamworth            2  -  -       2 
 51=  Eliot Retallick       Nr Honiton          -  1  1       2 
 51=  Michael Chinchen      Egham               1  1  -       2 
 53=  Paul Jones            Staplehurst         1  -  -       1 
 53=  Steven Clark          Gretna              -  1  -       1 
 53=  Robert Williams       Barmouth            1  -  -       1 
 53=  Ashley Blenkhorn      Louth               -  -  1       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Martin Douglas        Reading            28 28 27      83 
  2   Ian Oakey             Stroud              8 30 28      66 
  3   Chris Wales           Longlevens         21 25 20      66 
  4   Ian Butcher           Sutton Coldfield   27  - 26      53 
  5   Shaun O'Gorman        Llanbrynmair       26  - 25      51 
  6   Peter Fleming         Northwich          13 19 16      48 
  7   Richard Pashley       Sheffield          22  1 23      46 
  8   Kevin Devine          Solihull            6 21 18      45 
  9   Peter Smith           Walsall            20 24  -      44 
 10   Jo Tooze              Usk                10 17 17      44 
 11   Catherine Phillipson  London             18  - 22      40 
 12   Dave Ellis            Wilmslow           19  - 21      40 
 13   Ian Harden            East Twickenham    11 13 14      38 
 14   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton       5 16 13      34 
 15   Martin Moore          Chippenham         12 20  1      33 
 16=  Clive Jenkins         Upper Gornal        -  - 30      30 
 16=  Ian Bevan             Deeside            30  -  -      30 
 18   Jayson Brown          Abergavenny         - 27  -      27 
 19   Carl Sorensen         Plymouth            - 26  -      26 
 20   Joff Haigh            Huddersfield       25  1  -      26 
 21   Simon Ashton          Sheffield           3 11 12      26 
 22   Larry Carter          Northallerton       1 23  1      25 
 23=  Aled Pennant          Cardiff             -  - 24      24 
 23=  Roger Allan           Rushwick           24  -  -      24 
 25   Phil Jones            Abergavenny        23  -  -      23 
 26   Andy Hilder           Altrincham          - 22  1      23 
 27   Stuart Nisbet         Edinburgh           1 12 10      23 
 28   Andrew Allen          Bidford On Avon     1 18  1      20 
 29   Nigel Bayley          Congleton           -  - 19      19 
 30   Laurie Walker         Nuneaton           17  1  -      18 
 31   Jez Pole              Leicester           2  8  8      18 
 32   Pamela Hull           Watford            16  -  -      16 
 33=  John Orme             Ashbourne           -  - 15      15 
 33=  Terry Moore           Tamworth           15  -  -      15 
 33=  Philip Smith          Stourbridge         - 15  -      15 
 36=  Bob Stokoe            East Croydon       14  -  -      14 
 36=  Richard Ekin          Hyde                - 14  -      14 
 38   Wayne Hargrave        Isle Of Man         2 10  -      12 
 39   Frank Mcalister       Coventry            -  - 11      11 
 40   Raymond Hotty         Rhyl                1  9  -      10 
 41=  Linette Applegate     Toddington          -  -  9       9 
 41=  Richard Pomfret       Leamington Spa      9  -  -       9 
 43   Clive Dunbabin        Warrington          2  1  5       8 
 44=  Andy Read             Oadby               -  7  -       7 
 44=  David Crowther        Macclesfield        7  -  -       7 
 44=  Marie Ralph           Westwoodside        -  -  7       7 
 47=  R Cook                Sudbury             -  6  -       6 
 47=  Guy Weaver            Oaken               -  -  6       6 
 49   Tony Watson           Hassocks            4  -  -       4 
 50   Adrian Palmer         Kidderminster       2  1  -       3 
 51=  Peter Oakley          Warley              2  -  -       2 
 51=  Graham Samuel         Wraysbury           2  -  -       2 
 53=  Rob Smith             Swindon             -  1  1       2 
 53=  Andy Juniper          Egham               1  1  -       2 
 55=  Stan Quirk            Milton of Campsie   -  1  -       1 
 55=  Richard Edwards       Wolverhampton       -  -  1       1 
 55=  Matt Clark            Gravesend           1  -  -       1 
 55=  Paul Gosling          Burgess Hill        -  -  1       1 
 55=  Greg Haynes           Stamford            -  -  1       1 
 55=  Kelvin Savage         Dyffryn Ardudwy     1  -  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth         20 18 20      58 
  2   David Pattrick        Sleaford           18 16 18      52 
  3   Kevan Binnie          Bathgate            1 17 17      35 
  4   Steve Chapman         Groby              17 15  -      32 
  5   Spencer Wilkinson     Warrington         16  1 15      32 
  6   Les Allfrey           Wellesbourne        1 20  1      22 
  7   Stephen Dobson        Doncaster           -  - 16      16 
  8   Richard Watson        Melton Mowbray      - 14  -      14 
  9   Gavin Bailey          Houghton            - 13  -      13 
 10   Eliot Retallick       Nr Honiton          -  1  1       2 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton      20 18 20      58 
  2   Simon Ashton          Sheffield          18 16 18      52 
  3   Stuart Nisbet         Edinburgh           1 17 17      35 
  4   Wayne Hargrave        Isle Of Man        17 15  -      32 
  5   Clive Dunbabin        Warrington         16  1 15      32 
  6   Andrew Allen          Bidford On Avon     1 20  1      22 
  7   Marie Ralph           Westwoodside        -  - 16      16 
  8   Andy Read             Oadby               - 14  -      14 
  9   R Cook                Sudbury             - 13  -      13 
 10   Rob Smith             Swindon             -  1  1       2 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Andy Senior           Chester            20  - 20      40 
  2   Carl Poscha           Colwyn Bay          1 20  -      21 
  3   David Poyser          Doveridge           -  - 18      18 
  4   Robert Williams       Barmouth            1  -  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Dave Ellis            Wilmslow           20  - 20      40 
  2   Raymond Hotty         Rhyl                1 20  -      21 
  3   John Orme             Ashbourne           -  - 18      18 
  4   Kelvin Savage         Dyffryn Ardudwy     1  -  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Richard Phillipson    London             20  - 20      40 
  2   Gary Fincher          Cheadle            17 20  -      37 
  3=  Dave Hull             Watford            18  -  -      18 
  3=  Steven Bayley         Congleton           -  - 18      18 
  5   Adrian Mckee          Coventry            -  - 17      17 
  6   Martin Evans          Woodstock          16  -  -      16 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Catherine Phillipson  London             20  - 20      40 
  2   Richard Ekin          Hyde                - 20  -      20 
  3=  Pamela Hull           Watford            18  -  -      18 
  3=  Nigel Bayley          Congleton           -  - 18      18 
  5=  David Crowther        Macclesfield       17  -  -      17 
  5=  Frank Mcalister       Coventry            -  - 17      17 
  7   Kevin Devine          Solihull           16  0  0      16 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Rupert Hopcraft       Kenilworth         17 20 20      57 
  2   Chris Tooze           Usk                18 18 18      54 
  3   Colin Bound           Llanidloes         20  -  -      20 
  4   Richard Sykes         Stourbridge         - 17  1      18 
  5   Patrick Macarthur     Toddington          -  - 17      17 
  6   Terry Colley          Bewdley            16  1  -      17 
  7   Martin Payton         Rugeley             -  - 16      16 
  8   Clare Samuel          Wraysbury          15  -  -      15 
  9   Paul Jones            Staplehurst         1  -  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Jo Tooze              Usk                18 18 18      54 
  2   Kevin Devine          Solihull            0 20 20      40 
  3   Bob Stokoe            East Croydon       20  -  -      20 
  4=  Richard Pomfret       Leamington Spa     17  -  -      17 
  4=  Linette Applegate     Toddington          -  - 17      17 
  4=  Philip Smith          Stourbridge         - 17  -      17 
  7   Adrian Palmer         Kidderminster      16  1  -      17 
  8   Guy Weaver            Oaken               -  - 16      16 
  9   Graham Samuel         Wraysbury          15  -  -      15 
 10=  Matt Clark            Gravesend           1  -  -       1 
 10=  Richard Edwards       Wolverhampton       -  -  1       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Martin Meadows        Clitheroe          15 20 20      55 
  2   Paul Griffiths        Chester            20  - 18      38 
  3   Gilly Handley         Wolverhampton      18  1 17      36 
  4   Nick Pollitt          Lichfield          17 16  -      33 
  5   Iain Shirlaw          Kelbrook           16 15  1      32 
  6   Tim Hookway           Bideford            - 18  -      18 
  7   Andy Burnell          Chulmleigh          - 17  -      17 
  8   Michael Chinchen      Egham               1  1  -       2 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Ian Oakey             Stroud             15 20 20      55 
  2   Shaun O'Gorman        Llanbrynmair       20  - 18      38 
  3   Richard Pashley       Sheffield          18  1 17      36 
  4   Peter Smith           Walsall            17 16  -      33 
  5   Martin Moore          Chippenham         16 15  1      32 
  6   Jayson Brown          Abergavenny         - 18  -      18 
  7   Carl Sorensen         Plymouth            - 17  -      17 
  8   Andy Juniper          Egham               1  1  -       2 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A7 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Stuart Cheape         Gloucester         14 20 18      52 
  2   Kevern Thompson       Stockport          12 16 17      45 
  3   Ellya Gold            Burgess Hill       11 15 16      42 
  4   Miles Johnston        York               17  1 20      38 
  5   Nik Kershaw           Broughton Astley    8 14 15      37 
  6   Nik Elsmore           Coleford           20  -  -      20 
  7   Richard Welford       Ripon               1 18  1      20 
  8   Ricky Evans           Tamworth           18  -  0      18 
  9   David Howells         Manchester          - 17  0      17 
 10   Nigel Wakefield       Bromyard           16  -  -      16 
 11   Sandy Smith           Abergavenny        15  -  -      15 
 12   Tony Larkin           Rufford            13  1  -      14 
 13   Matthew Fowle         Hove               10  -  -      10 
 14   Alan Pendrey          Tamworth            9  -  -       9 
 15=  Ashley Blenkhorn      Louth               -  -  1       1 
 15=  Steven Clark          Gretna              -  1  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A7 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Chris Wales           Longlevens         14 20 18      52 
  2   Peter Fleming         Northwich          12 16 17      45 
  3   Ian Harden            East Twickenham    11 15 16      42 
  4   Jez Pole              Leicester           8 14 15      37 
  5=  Ian Bevan             Deeside            20  -  -      20 
  5=  Clive Jenkins         Upper Gornal        -  - 20      20 
  7   Larry Carter          Northallerton       1 18  1      20 
  8   Ian Butcher           Sutton Coldfield   18  -  0      18 
  9   Joff Haigh            Huddersfield       17  1  -      18 
 10   Andy Hilder           Altrincham          - 17  0      17 
 11   Roger Allan           Rushwick           16  -  -      16 
 12   Phil Jones            Abergavenny        15  -  -      15 
 13   Laurie Walker         Nuneaton           13  1  -      14 
 14   Tony Watson           Hassocks           10  -  -      10 
 15   Peter Oakley          Warley              9  -  -       9 
 16=  Greg Haynes           Stamford            -  -  1       1 
 16=  Stan Quirk            Milton of Campsie   -  1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Overall Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   John Thompson         Clitheroe          24 30 28      82 
  2   Peter Woodhead        Burton on Trent    20 26 25      71 
  3   Shaun Gardener        Ludlow             25 28 10      63 
  4   Brian Bell            Skegness           30  1 30      61 
  5   Simon Rogers          Radlett            14 21 21      56 
  6   Theo Bengry           Leominster         26 25  -      51 
  7   Pete Littler          Widnes             22  1 27      50 
  8   Simon Crook           Stone               - 24 26      50 
  9   Andy Elliott          Shipton-By-Bennin  23 23  1      47 
 10   Martin Healer         Broughton          15 27  1      43 
 11   John Perrott          Leominster         18  - 24      42 
 12   Jason Lepley          Selston             5 17 19      41 
 13   Paul Fry              Kendal              - 16 18      34 
 14   Mark Constantine      Richmond            1 15 15      31 
 15   Ian Joel              Carnforth          28  1  -      29 
 16   Jim Carty             Elderslie          27  1  -      28 
 17   Michael Moore         Huddersfield        2  9 17      28 
 18   Marcus Noble          Penrith             4 22  1      27 
 19   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham            1  - 23      24 
 20   Anthony Eaton         Northallerton       -  1 22      23 
 21   Grant Sturkey         Barnstaple         10  - 12      22 
 22   Gary Smith            Craven Arms        21  -  -      21 
 23   Mike Cawthra          Guldford            -  1 20      21 
 24   Rod Menzies           Liphook             - 20  -      20 
 25=  Richie Holfeld        Dublin             19  -  -      19 
 25=  Alan Barr             Barrhead            - 19  -      19 
 27   Geoffrey Wilson       Workington          - 18  1      19 
 28   Phil Ward             Market Drayton      2  6 11      19 
 29   Robin Bradbury        Narberth           17  -  -      17 
 30   Thomas List           Bewdley             2  1 14      17 
 31   Alistair Adams        Bewdley            11  1  5      17 
 32=  Andy Williams         Holywell           16  -  -      16 
 32=  Andy Carter           Hull                -  - 16      16 
 34   Andy Madge            Wellingborough      2 14  -      16 
 35   Peter Naylor          Warrington          2  5  9      16 
 36   Nick Kelly            Maidstone           2  - 13      15 
 37   Colin Gent            Kirkbymoorside      2 12  1      15 
 38   Adrian Williams       Cinderford         13  1  -      14 
 39   Bob Astley            Cleator             - 13  -      13 
 40   Steve Hetherington    Holyhead            2 11  -      13 
 41   Tim Ellis Jones       Aberystwyth        12  -  -      12 
 42   Mark Rowlands         Telford             1 10  -      11 
 43   Simon Morton          Lymm                9  1  -      10 
 44   Helen Lepley          Newark              2  1  7      10 
 45   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield        2  7  -       9 
 46   Gary Barlow           Reading             -  3  6       9 
 47=  Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove          8  -  -       8 
 47=  Gareth Clark          Nottingham          -  -  8       8 
 47=  Simon Bush            Liss                -  8  -       8 
 50   Jaimie Menzies        Liphook             7  -  1       8 
 51   Darren Westlake       North Tawton        6  -  -       6 
 52   Rob Dalziel           Church Stretton     1  4  -       5 
 53   David Hodgson         Liversedge          -  -  4       4 
 54=  Natalie Barratt       Prestbury           -  -  3       3 
 54=  Derek Love            Tuffney             3  -  -       3 
 56=  Paul Miller           Kendal              2  1  -       3 
 56=  Robert Price          Kenilworth          2  -  1       3 
 56=  Paul Dawson           Atherstone          2  -  1       3 
 59   Gary Kenny            Whitchurch          1  1  1       3 
 60=  Darren Snape          Stoke-On-Trent      2  -  -       2 
 60=  Steve Pallot          St John, Jersey     2  -  -       2 
 60=  Paul Webb             Chippenham          2  -  -       2 
 63=  Bob Morgan            Cinderford          1  1  -       2 
 63=  Robert Wilson         Hull                1  -  1       2 
 63=  Robert Chalmers       Cheadle Hume        -  1  1       2 
 63=  Roger Freer           Dronfield           1  1  -       2 
 67=  Andy Gould            Bristol             1  -  -       1 
 67=  Russell Davies        Hereford            1  -  -       1 
 67=  Jon Adams             Shrewsbury          1  -  -       1 
 67=  Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn              1  -  -       1 
 67=  Pete Gerbez           Leominster          1  -  -       1 
 67=  Will Onions           Shrewsbury          -  1  -       1 
 67=  Glynn Jones           Carmarthen          1  -  -       1 
 67=  Reg Davies            Tetbury             1  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Overall Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   David Hancock         Macclesfield       24 30 28      82 
  2   Jon Griffiths         Raglan             20 26 25      71 
  3   Tony Mantle           Ludlow             25 28 10      63 
  4   Paul Spooner          Raglan             30  1 30      61 
  5   Alan Clark            Stanley            14 21 21      56 
  6   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral       22  1 27      50 
  7   Alister Crook         Marlow              - 24 26      50 
  8   Martin White          Birmingham         15 27  1      43 
  9   Nathan Parry          Abergavenny        18  - 24      42 
 10   Simon Sparey          Weston-Super-Mare   5 17 19      41 
 11   Michael Steele        Millom              - 16 18      34 
 12   Graeme Wood           Knutsford          28  1  -      29 
 13   Fred Bell             BerwickUponTweed   27  1  -      28 
 14   David Cockerham       Wakefield           2  9 17      28 
 15   Brian Hodgson         Penrith             4 22  1      27 
 16   Malcolm Perrott       Leominster         26  -  -      26 
 17   Leslie Forsbrook      Dilwyn              - 25  -      25 
 18   Andy Salisbury        Wrexham             1  - 23      24 
 19=  Chris Jones           Llandrindod Wells  23  -  -      23 
 19=  Dave Oldfield         York                - 23  -      23 
 21   Peter Hartland        Northallerton       -  1 22      23 
 22   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton    21  -  -      21 
 23=  Andrew Greenland      Walton-on-Thames    -  - 20      20 
 23=  Nigel Turner          Bognor Regis        - 20  -      20 
 25=  Bill Ballantyne       Barrhead            - 19  -      19 
 25=  Ian Grindrod          Blackburn          19  -  -      19 
 27   Jason Austin          Bolton              - 18  1      19 
 28   Edward Myatt          Shrewsbury          2  6 11      19 
 29   Peter Thomas          Creigiau           17  -  -      17 
 30   David List            Bewdley             2  1 14      17 
 31   Andrew Adams          Kidderminster      11  1  5      17 
 32=  Gwyn Williams         Ebbw Vale          16  -  -      16 
 32=  Carl Briggs           Hull                -  - 16      16 
 34   Andrew Constantine    Richmond            1 15  -      16 
 35   Pat Cooper            Kettering           2 14  -      16 
 36   James Barrowcliffe    Northwich           2  5  9      16 
 37   Antony Coates         Richmond            -  - 15      15 
 38   David Kelly           Redditch            2  - 13      15 
 39   Graham Gent           Kirkbymoorside      2 12  1      15 
 40   Darren Clement        Carnforth          13  1  -      14 
 41   Sian Beaty            Holmrook            - 13  -      13 
 42   Tom Last              Llandegfan          2 11  -      13 
 43=  Leo Todd              South Molton        -  - 12      12 
 43=  Mark Lewis            Machynlleth        12  -  -      12 
 45   Martin Pettitt        Winsford            1 10  -      11 
 46   James Horabin         Daventry           10  -  -      10 
 47   Bob Ashley            Sandbach            9  1  -      10 
 48   Rebecca Higgins       Warrington          2  1  7      10 
 49   Susan Freer           Dronfield           2  7  -       9 
 50=  Phillip Pearce        Birmingham          8  -  -       8 
 50=  Philip Stead          Nottingham          -  -  8       8 
 50=  Andrew Bush           Petersfield         -  8  -       8 
 53   Paul Williams         Liphook             7  -  -       7 
 54=  Rod Kirk              Okehampton          6  -  -       6 
 54=  Alex Reynolds         Reading             -  -  6       6 
 56   Anthony Lewis         Stourbridge         1  4  -       5 
 57   Cameron Kelly         Huddersfield        -  -  4       4 
 58=  Jeremy Hancock        Tuffley             3  -  -       3 
 58=  Christine Daniels     Maidenhead          -  3  -       3 
 58=  Stella Boyles         Wappenham           -  -  3       3 
 61=  Carl Whitehouse       Melksham            2  -  1       3 
 61=  Alistair McCallum     Swadlingcote        2  -  1       3 
 63   Andy Kenny            Telford             1  1  1       3 
 64=  Teresa Webb           Chippenham          2  -  -       2 
 64=  Anthony Adams         Stoke-On-Trent      2  -  -       2 
 64=  Roger Baudin          Jersey              2  -  -       2 
 64=  Nathan Holmes         Kendal              2  -  -       2 
 68=  Stephen Booth         Hyde                -  1  1       2 
 68=  Dave Saunders         Hazlemere           1  1  -       2 
 68=  David Curtis          Newport             1  1  -       2 
 68=  Gavin Heseltine       Brough              1  -  1       2 
 72=  James Wardle          Shrewsbury          1  -  -       1 
 72=  Richard Pulleyn       York                -  -  1       1 
 72=  Alan Jones            Hereford            1  -  -       1 
 72=  Richard Stamp         Chester             1  -  -       1 
 72=  Graham Tuer           Hinckley            -  1  -       1 
 72=  Huw Lewis             Machynlleth         1  -  -       1 
 72=  Steve Quine           Shrewsbury          -  1  -       1 
 72=  David Bennett         Birmingham          -  -  1       1 
 72=  David Moreton         Wotton-Under-Edge   1  -  -       1 
 72=  Helen Davies          Kendal              -  1  -       1 
 72=  Gordon Davies         Mold                1  -  -       1 
 72=  Graham Hopewell       Halesowen           1  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Mark Constantine      Richmond            1 20 20      41 
  2   Gary Barlow           Reading             - 18 17      35 
  3   Paul Webb             Chippenham         20  -  -      20 
  4   Gareth Clark          Nottingham          -  - 18      18 
  5   Robert Chalmers       Cheadle Hume        -  1  1       2 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Constantine    Richmond            1 20  -      21 
  2=  Antony Coates         Richmond            -  - 20      20 
  2=  Teresa Webb           Chippenham         20  -  -      20 
  4=  Christine Daniels     Maidenhead          - 18  -      18 
  4=  Philip Stead          Nottingham          -  - 18      18 
  6   Alex Reynolds         Reading             -  - 17      17 
  7   Stephen Booth         Hyde                -  1  1       2 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Phil Ward             Market Drayton     13 16 17      46 
  2   Grant Sturkey         Barnstaple         20  - 18      38 
  3   Colin Gent            Kirkbymoorside     16 18  1      35 
  4   Andy Madge            Wellingborough     14 20  -      34 
  5   Steve Hetherington    Holyhead           12 17  -      29 
  6   Andy Carter           Hull                -  - 20      20 
  7   Darren Westlake       North Tawton       18  -  -      18 
  8   Darren Snape          Stoke-On-Trent     17  -  -      17 
  9   David Hodgson         Liversedge          -  - 16      16 
 10   Robert Price          Kenilworth         15  -  1      16 
 11   Paul Dawson           Atherstone         11  -  1      12 
 12   Robert Wilson         Hull                1  -  1       2 
 13=  Andy Gould            Bristol             1  -  -       1 
 13=  Jon Adams             Shrewsbury          1  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Edward Myatt          Shrewsbury         13 16 17      46 
  2   Graham Gent           Kirkbymoorside     16 18  1      35 
  3   Pat Cooper            Kettering          14 20  -      34 
  4   Tom Last              Llandegfan         12 17  -      29 
  5=  Carl Briggs           Hull                -  - 20      20 
  5=  James Horabin         Daventry           20  -  -      20 
  7=  Rod Kirk              Okehampton         18  -  -      18 
  7=  Leo Todd              South Molton        -  - 18      18 
  9   Anthony Adams         Stoke-On-Trent     17  -  -      17 
 10   Cameron Kelly         Huddersfield        -  - 16      16 
 11   Carl Whitehouse       Melksham           15  -  1      16 
 12   Alistair McCallum     Swadlingcote       11  -  1      12 
 13   Gavin Heseltine       Brough              1  -  1       2 
 14=  David Moreton         Wotton-Under-Edge   1  -  -       1 
 14=  James Wardle          Shrewsbury          1  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Simon Rogers          Radlett            20 18 18      56 
  2   Peter Naylor          Warrington         13 15 15      43 
  3   Marcus Noble          Penrith            17 20  1      38 
  4   Thomas List           Bewdley            16  1 17      34 
  5   Alistair Adams        Bewdley            18  1 14      33 
  6   Nick Kelly            Maidstone          15  - 16      31 
  7   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham            1  - 20      21 
  8   Bob Astley            Cleator             - 17  -      17 
  9   Simon Bush            Liss                - 16  -      16 
 10   Paul Miller           Kendal             14  1  -      15 
 11=  Reg Davies            Tetbury             1  -  -       1 
 11=  Will Onions           Shrewsbury          -  1  -       1 
 11=  Pete Gerbez           Leominster          1  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Alan Clark            Stanley            20 18 18      56 
  2   James Barrowcliffe    Northwich          13 15 15      43 
  3   Brian Hodgson         Penrith            17 20  1      38 
  4   David List            Bewdley            16  1 17      34 
  5   Andrew Adams          Kidderminster      18  1 14      33 
  6   David Kelly           Redditch           15  - 16      31 
  7   Andy Salisbury        Wrexham             1  - 20      21 
  8   Sian Beaty            Holmrook            - 17  -      17 
  9   Andrew Bush           Petersfield         - 16  -      16 
 10   Nathan Holmes         Kendal             14  -  -      14 
 11=  Richard Stamp         Chester             1  -  -       1 
 11=  Alan Jones            Hereford            1  -  -       1 
 11=  Helen Davies          Kendal              -  1  -       1 
 11=  Steve Quine           Shrewsbury          -  1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   John Thompson         Clitheroe          14 20 18      52 
  2   Shaun Gardener        Ludlow             15 18 11      44 
  3   Brian Bell            Skegness           20  1 20      41 
  4   Peter Woodhead        Burton on Trent    10 16 15      41 
  5   Theo Bengry           Leominster         16 15  -      31 
  6   Pete Littler          Widnes             12  1 17      30 
  7   Simon Crook           Stone               - 14 16      30 
  8   Andy Elliott          Shipton-By-Bennin  13 13  1      27 
  9   Jason Lepley          Selston             3 11 12      26 
 10   Martin Healer         Broughton           7 17  1      25 
 11   Ian Joel              Carnforth          18  1  -      19 
 12   Jim Carty             Elderslie          17  1  -      18 
 13   Anthony Eaton         Northallerton       -  1 14      15 
 14   Mike Cawthra          Guldford            -  1 13      14 
 15   Geoffrey Wilson       Workington          - 12  1      13 
 16   Gary Smith            Craven Arms        11  -  -      11 
 17   Mark Rowlands         Telford             1 10  -      11 
 18   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield        2  9  -      11 
 19   Helen Lepley          Newark              0  0 10      10 
 20   Robin Bradbury        Narberth            9  -  -       9 
 21   Rob Dalziel           Church Stretton     1  8  -       9 
 22   Andy Williams         Holywell            8  -  -       8 
 23   Adrian Williams       Cinderford          6  1  -       7 
 24   Tim Ellis Jones       Aberystwyth         5  -  -       5 
 25   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove          4  -  -       4 
 26   Derek Love            Tuffney             2  -  -       2 
 27=  Roger Freer           Dronfield           1  1  -       2 
 27=  Bob Morgan            Cinderford          1  1  -       2 
 29=  Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn              1  -  -       1 
 29=  Glynn Jones           Carmarthen          1  -  -       1 
 29=  Russell Davies        Hereford            1  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   David Hancock         Macclesfield       14 20 18      52 
  2   Tony Mantle           Ludlow             15 18 11      44 
  3   Paul Spooner          Raglan             20  1 20      41 
  4   Jon Griffiths         Raglan             10 16 15      41 
  5   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral       12  1 17      30 
  6   Alister Crook         Marlow              - 14 16      30 
  7   Simon Sparey          Weston-Super-Mare   3 11 12      26 
  8   Martin White          Birmingham          7 17  1      25 
  9   Graeme Wood           Knutsford          18  1  -      19 
 10   Fred Bell             BerwickUponTweed   17  1  -      18 
 11   Malcolm Perrott       Leominster         16  -  -      16 
 12   Leslie Forsbrook      Dilwyn              - 15  -      15 
 13   Peter Hartland        Northallerton       -  1 14      15 
 14=  Andrew Greenland      Walton-on-Thames    -  - 13      13 
 14=  Dave Oldfield         York                - 13  -      13 
 14=  Chris Jones           Llandrindod Wells  13  -  -      13 
 17   Jason Austin          Bolton              - 12  1      13 
 18   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton    11  -  -      11 
 19   Martin Pettitt        Winsford            1 10  -      11 
 20   Susan Freer           Dronfield           2  9  -      11 
 21   Rebecca Higgins       Warrington          0  0 10      10 
 22   Peter Thomas          Creigiau            9  -  -       9 
 23   Anthony Lewis         Stourbridge         1  8  -       9 
 24   Gwyn Williams         Ebbw Vale           8  -  -       8 
 25   Darren Clement        Carnforth           6  1  -       7 
 26   Mark Lewis            Machynlleth         5  -  -       5 
 27   Phillip Pearce        Birmingham          4  -  -       4 
 28   Jeremy Hancock        Tuffley             2  -  -       2 
 29=  David Curtis          Newport             1  1  -       2 
 29=  Dave Saunders         Hazlemere           1  1  -       2 
 31=  Huw Lewis             Machynlleth         1  -  -       1 
 31=  Graham Tuer           Hinckley            -  1  -       1 
 31=  Gordon Davies         Mold                1  -  -       1 
 31=  Graham Hopewell       Halesowen           1  -  -       1 
 31=  Richard Pulleyn       York                -  -  1       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class N4 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Michael Moore         Huddersfield       15 16 17      48 
  2   John Perrott          Leominster         18  - 20      38 
  3   Paul Fry              Kendal              - 17 18      35 
  4=  Rod Menzies           Liphook             - 20  -      20 
  4=  Richie Holfeld        Dublin             20  -  -      20 
  6   Alan Barr             Barrhead            - 18  -      18 
  7   Simon Morton          Lymm               17  1  -      18 
  8   Jaimie Menzies        Liphook            16  -  1      17 
  9   Natalie Barratt       Prestbury           -  - 16      16 
 10   Steve Pallot          St John, Jersey    14  -  -      14 
 11   Helen Lepley          Newark             13  1  0      14 
 12   Gary Kenny            Whitchurch          1  1  1       3 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class N4 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   David Cockerham       Wakefield          15 16 17      48 
  2   Nathan Parry          Abergavenny        18  - 20      38 
  3   Michael Steele        Millom              - 17 18      35 
  4=  Nigel Turner          Bognor Regis        - 20  -      20 
  4=  Ian Grindrod          Blackburn          20  -  -      20 
  6   Bill Ballantyne       Barrhead            - 18  -      18 
  7   Bob Ashley            Sandbach           17  1  -      18 
  8=  Stella Boyles         Wappenham           -  - 16      16 
  8=  Paul Williams         Liphook            16  -  -      16 
 10   Roger Baudin          Jersey             14  -  -      14 
 11   Rebecca Higgins       Warrington         13  1  0      14 
 12   Andy Kenny            Telford             1  1  1       3 
 13   David Bennett         Birmingham          -  -  1       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Two Wheel Drive Challenge Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Simon Rogers          Radlett            18 18 18      54 
  2   Jason Lepley          Selston            15 16 17      48 
  3   Marcus Noble          Penrith            14 20  1      35 
  4   Mark Constantine      Richmond            1 15 15      31 
  5   Grant Sturkey         Barnstaple         16  - 12      28 
  6   Thomas List           Bewdley            12  1 14      27 
  7   Alistair Adams        Bewdley            17  1  7      25 
  8   Colin Gent            Kirkbymoorside     11 12  1      24 
  9   Phil Ward             Market Drayton      5  8 11      24 
 10   Nick Kelly            Maidstone          10  - 13      23 
 11   Andy Madge            Wellingborough      8 14  -      22 
 12   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham            1  - 20      21 
 13   Peter Naylor          Warrington          4  7 10      21 
 14   Robin Bradbury        Narberth           20  -  -      20 
 15   Geoffrey Wilson       Workington          - 17  1      18 
 16   Andy Carter           Hull                -  - 16      16 
 17   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield        7  9  -      16 
 18   Steve Hetherington    Holyhead            3 11  -      14 
 19   Gary Barlow           Reading             -  6  8      14 
 20=  Darren Snape          Stoke-On-Trent     13  -  -      13 
 20=  Bob Astley            Cleator             - 13  -      13 
 22   Simon Bush            Liss                - 10  -      10 
 23   Robert Price          Kenilworth          9  -  1      10 
 24   Gareth Clark          Nottingham          -  -  9       9 
 25   Paul Miller           Kendal              6  1  -       7 
 26   David Hodgson         Liversedge          -  -  6       6 
 27   Paul Dawson           Atherstone          2  -  1       3 
 28   Paul Webb             Chippenham          2  -  -       2 
 29=  Robert Wilson         Hull                1  -  1       2 
 29=  Robert Chalmers       Cheadle Hume        -  1  1       2 
 31=  Reg Davies            Tetbury             1  -  -       1 
 31=  Jon Adams             Shrewsbury          1  -  -       1 
 31=  Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn              1  -  -       1 
 31=  Andy Gould            Bristol             1  -  -       1 
 31=  Will Onions           Shrewsbury          -  1  -       1 
 31=  Pete Gerbez           Leominster          1  -  -       1 
 31=  Russell Davies        Hereford            1  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Two Wheel Drive Challenge Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Alan Clark            Stanley            18 18 18      54 
  2   Simon Sparey          Weston-Super-Mare  15 16 17      48 
  3   Brian Hodgson         Penrith            14 20  1      35 
  4   David List            Bewdley            12  1 14      27 
  5   Andrew Adams          Kidderminster      17  1  7      25 
  6   Graham Gent           Kirkbymoorside     11 12  1      24 
  7   Edward Myatt          Shrewsbury          5  8 11      24 
  8   David Kelly           Redditch           10  - 13      23 
  9   Pat Cooper            Kettering           8 14  -      22 
 10   Andy Salisbury        Wrexham             1  - 20      21 
 11   James Barrowcliffe    Northwich           4  7 10      21 
 12   Peter Thomas          Creigiau           20  -  -      20 
 13   Jason Austin          Bolton              - 17  1      18 
 14=  Carl Briggs           Hull                -  - 16      16 
 14=  James Horabin         Daventry           16  -  -      16 
 16   Andrew Constantine    Richmond            1 15  -      16 
 17   Susan Freer           Dronfield           7  9  -      16 
 18   Antony Coates         Richmond            -  - 15      15 
 19   Tom Last              Llandegfan          3 11  -      14 
 20=  Anthony Adams         Stoke-On-Trent     13  -  -      13 
 20=  Sian Beaty            Holmrook            - 13  -      13 
 22   Leo Todd              South Molton        -  - 12      12 
 23   Andrew Bush           Petersfield         - 10  -      10 
 24   Carl Whitehouse       Melksham            9  -  1      10 
 25   Philip Stead          Nottingham          -  -  9       9 
 26   Alex Reynolds         Reading             -  -  8       8 
 27=  Cameron Kelly         Huddersfield        -  -  6       6 
 27=  Nathan Holmes         Kendal              6  -  -       6 
 27=  Christine Daniels     Maidenhead          -  6  -       6 
 30   Alistair McCallum     Swadlingcote        2  -  1       3 
 31   Teresa Webb           Chippenham          2  -  -       2 
 32=  Gavin Heseltine       Brough              1  -  1       2 
 32=  Stephen Booth         Hyde                -  1  1       2 
 34=  Richard Stamp         Chester             1  -  -       1 
 34=  Graham Hopewell       Halesowen           1  -  -       1 
 34=  Steve Quine           Shrewsbury          -  1  -       1 
 34=  James Wardle          Shrewsbury          1  -  -       1 
 34=  David Moreton         Wotton-Under-Edge   1  -  -       1 
 34=  Alan Jones            Hereford            1  -  -       1 
 34=  Gordon Davies         Mold                1  -  -       1 
 34=  Helen Davies          Kendal              -  1  -       1 

BTRDA Rally Series Under 25 Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   John Perrott          Leominster         18  - 20      38 
  2   Colin Gent            Kirkbymoorside     15 20  1      36 
  3   Nik Elsmore           Coleford           20  -  -      20 
  4=  Ben Briant            Darley Dale         -  - 18      18 
  4=  Richard Watson        Melton Mowbray      - 18  -      18 
  6   Jaimie Menzies        Liphook            17  -  1      18 
  7   Natalie Barratt       Prestbury           -  - 17      17 
  8=  Darren Snape          Stoke-On-Trent     16  -  -      16 
  8=  Martin Payton         Rugeley             -  - 16      16 
 10   Clare Samuel          Wraysbury          14  -  -      14 
 11   Paul Webb             Chippenham         13  -  -      13 
 12=  Eliot Retallick       Nr Honiton          -  1  1       2 
 12=  Robert Chalmers       Cheadle Hume        -  1  1       2 
 14=  Steven Clark          Gretna              -  1  -       1 
 14=  Paul Jones            Staplehurst         1  -  -       1 

BTRDA Rally Series Under 25 Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Nathan Parry          Abergavenny        20  - 20      40 
  2   Graham Gent           Kirkbymoorside     16 20  1      37 
  3   David List            Bewdley            17  1 16      34 
  4   Rebecca Higgins       Warrington         13  1 15      29 
  5   Clive Dunbabin        Warrington         14  1 14      29 
  6=  Carl Briggs           Hull                -  - 18      18 
  6=  Andrew Bush           Petersfield         - 18  -      18 
  6=  Anthony Adams         Stoke-On-Trent     18  -  -      18 
  9   Aled Pennant          Cardiff             -  - 17      17 
 10   Nathan Holmes         Kendal             15  -  -      15 
 11   Teresa Webb           Chippenham         12  -  -      12 
 12=  Richard Edwards       Wolverhampton       -  -  1       1 
 12=  Helen Davies          Kendal              -  1  -       1 

BTRDA Rally Series Lady Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Gilly Handley         Wolverhampton      20  1 20      41 
  2   Helen Lepley          Newark             17  1 18      36 
  3   Clare Samuel          Wraysbury          18  -  -      18 
  4   Natalie Barratt       Prestbury           -  - 17      17 

BTRDA Rally Series Lady Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Jo Tooze              Usk                17 18 18      53 
  2   Catherine Phillipson  London             20  - 20      40 
  3   Susan Freer           Dronfield          16 17  -      33 
  4   Rebecca Higgins       Warrington         15  1 17      33 
  5   Sian Beaty            Holmrook            - 20  -      20 
  6   Pamela Hull           Watford            18  -  -      18 
  7=  Linette Applegate     Toddington          -  - 16      16 
  7=  Christine Daniels     Maidenhead          - 16  -      16 
  9   Stella Boyles         Wappenham           -  - 15      15 
 10=  Marie Ralph           Westwoodside        -  - 14      14 
 10=  Teresa Webb           Chippenham         14  -  -      14 
 12   Helen Davies          Kendal              -  1  -       1 

BTRDA Rally Series Junior Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1=  Darren Snape          Stoke-On-Trent     20  -  -      20 
  1=  Ben Briant            Darley Dale         -  - 20      20 
  3=  Robert Chalmers       Cheadle Hume        -  1  1       2 
  3=  Eliot Retallick       Nr Honiton          -  1  1       2 
  5   Paul Jones            Staplehurst         1  -  -       1 

BTRDA Rally Series Senior Driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   John Thompson         Clitheroe          18 20 18      56 
  2   Peter Woodhead        Burton on Trent    16 18 17      51 
  3   Brian Bell            Skegness           20  1 20      41 
  4   Andy Elliott          Shipton-By-Bennin  17 17  1      35 
  5   Nick Pollitt          Lichfield          13 15  -      28 
  6   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham            1  - 16      17 
  7   Rod Menzies           Liphook             - 16  -      16 
  8   Robin Bradbury        Narberth           15  -  -      15 
  9   Les Allfrey           Wellesbourne        1 13  1      15 
 10=  Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove         14  -  -      14 
 10=  Bob Astley            Cleator             - 14  -      14 
 12   Terry Colley          Bewdley            12  1  -      13 
 13=  Roger Freer           Dronfield           1  1  -       2 
 13=  Michael Chinchen      Egham               1  1  -       2 
 15=  Reg Davies            Tetbury             1  -  -       1 
 15=  Pete Gerbez           Leominster          1  -  -       1 
 15=  Glynn Jones           Carmarthen          1  -  -       1 

BTRDA Rally Series Senior Co-driver
                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   David Hancock         Macclesfield       18 20 20      58 
  2   Martin White          Birmingham         17 18  1      36 
  3   Ian Butcher           Sutton Coldfield   16  - 16      32 
  4   Peter Smith           Walsall            12 16  -      28 
  5   Pat Cooper            Kettering          10 15  -      25 
  6   Malcolm Perrott       Leominster         20  -  -      20 
  7   Peter Hartland        Northallerton       -  1 18      19 
  8=  Andrew Greenland      Walton-on-Thames    -  - 17      17 
  8=  Dave Oldfield         York                - 17  -      17 
 10   Bob Ashley            Sandbach           15  1  -      16 
 11   Andrew Allen          Bidford On Avon     1 14  1      16 
 12   Philip Stead          Nottingham          -  - 15      15 
 13   Roger Allan           Rushwick           14  -  -      14 
 14=  Philip Smith          Stourbridge         - 13  -      13 
 14=  Phil Jones            Abergavenny        13  -  -      13 
 16   Terry Moore           Tamworth           11  -  -      11 
 17   Graham Samuel         Wraysbury           9  -  -       9 
 18=  Richard Stamp         Chester             1  -  -       1 
 18=  Alan Jones            Hereford            1  -  -       1 
 18=  David Moreton         Wotton-Under-Edge   1  -  -       1 

Issued at 19:30 on 27 Mar 99.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 28 March 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk