T.R. Enterprises Premier Historic Rally 1999

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                   Watchwood 1 Clips' South1Blooms Gorse1 
                         Blidworth 1 Clips' South2 Watchwood 2 
201 S Hall        B5  1:51  2:54  3:55  4:38  7:39  1:54 
204 K Patterson   B4  1:50  2:57  4:07  4:47  7:48  1:51 
203 D Watkins     C2  1:53  3:06  4:04  4:41  7:50  1:56 
202 G Waite       B4  1:57  2:59  4:05  4:52  7:48  1:53 
209 J Haden       C2  2:02  3:13  4:05  4:47  8:04  1:55 
207 D Liddell     B5  2:00  3:14  4:16  4:59  8:26  2:02 
210 D Pearcey     C2  2:12  3:22  4:04  5:08  9:23  2:08 
211 J Willis      B2  2:10  3:26  4:37  5:20  9:05  2:02 
206 N Whitney     B2  2:13  3:26  4:44  5:47  9:55  2:07 
212 P Smith       B3  2:12  3:29  4:44  5:15  9:02  2:04 
213 K Handley     B2  2:31  4:06  5:07  5:54 10:06  2:19 
205 K Reed        B3  1:59  3:02  4:13  5:01  9:13  Gearbox failed SS6
208 S Webster     B5  2:04  3:20  Destroyed gearbox
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS          STAGE            TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                        7     8     9    10    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                   Blidworth 2 Blooms Gorse2 
                        Clips' South3  Portland   
201 S Hall        B5  3:44  8:18  8:01  5:57   0:00   0:48:51    1    1
204 K Patterson   B4  3:44  8:32  8:10  6:06   0:00   0:49:52    1    2
203 D Watkins     C2  3:47  8:33  8:04  6:00   0:00   0:49:54    1    -
202 G Waite       B4  3:51  8:37  8:10  5:51   0:00   0:50:03    2    3
209 J Haden       C2  3:45  8:49  8:14  6:15   0:00   0:51:09    2    -
207 D Liddell     B5  3:55  8:55  8:32  6:20   0:00   0:52:39    2    4
210 D Pearcey     C2  4:08  9:27  8:54  6:28   0:00   0:55:14    3    -
211 J Willis      B2  4:12  9:52  9:18  6:43   0:00   0:56:45    1    5
206 N Whitney     B2  4:24 10:23  9:48  6:58   0:00   0:59:45    2    6
212 P Smith       B3  4:29 10:29  9:42  7:09   4:00   1:02:35    1    7
213 K Handley     B2  4:53 10:24 10:34  7:50   7:00   1:10:44    3    8
 
Results Final at 17:50 on 24 Oct 1999.
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 24 October 1999


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk